FANDOM


Countertop

  • Wakko as Bob The Tomato
  • Yakko as Larry The Cucumber
  • Frank & Ollie (from Tiny Toon Adventures) as Philippe & Jean-Claude
  • Fowlmouth (from Tiny Toon Adventures) as Cristoffe Pea
  • Randy Beaman Kid as Qwerty
  • Wishing Star as God

Beauty and The Duke

  • Wakko as Bob The Tomato as Cook
  • Yakko as Larry The Cucumber as Larry Dill
  • Dr. Otto as Archibald Asparagusas as Manuel
  • Dot as Madame Blueberry
  • Calamity Coyote (from Tiny Toon Adventures) as Jimmy Gourd as Templeton
  • Pinky as Mr. Lunt as Roadie Reggie and Professor Rattan
  • Thaddeus Plotz as Mr. Nezzer as Bud
  • Minerva Mink as Mum Asparagus
  • Bobby, Pesto and Squit as The Scallions #1, #2 and #3
  • Mindy as Annie
  • Father Time (from Histeria!) as Scooter as MacNeil
  • Montana Max (from Tiny Toon Adventures) as Don Gourdon
  • Babs Bunny (from Tiny Toon Adventures) as Ermie Asparagus
  • Baloney as Oscar the Polish Caterer
  • All The Animaniacs People as Veggie People
  • Frank & Ollie (from Tiny Toon Adventures) as Philippe & Jean-Claude as Bobby and Robby
  • Fowlmouth (from Tiny Toon Adventures) as Cristoffe Pea as Buddy
  • Oogtar (from Mario Bros.) as Joe the Yellow Tomato
  • Wishing Star as God
  • Gogo Dodo (from Tiny Toon Adventures) as Percy
  • Marita as Ma Grape as Emma
  • Marcia the Martian (from Tiny Toon Adventures) as Miss Achmetha as Madame Chalot
  • Princess Toadstool (from Mario Bros.) as Mirabelle
  • Doc Ginger (from Sonic The Hedgehog) as Grandma Gourd as Iris
  • Duke Squirrel as Beet

Mac and Cheese

  • Yakko as Larry The Cucumber


Credits Roll

Directed by TOM OWENS

Produced by J. CHRIS WALL

Story by CORY EDWARDS BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Production Managers LYDIA CHUNG JARON WONG JASON ZITO

Production Coordinators MICHELLE CHEONG CHRIS KEYES

Production Assistant BRAIDIE ADAMSON

Written by CORY EDWARDS

Additional Writing by MIKE NAWROCKI LEE UHLEY

Storyboarding by JERAMIAH ALCORN TOD CARTER JOHN FLAGG TJ HOUSE ANGELO LIBUTTI DAVE LUX TOM OWENS PHIL ROBINSON TOBY SHELTON

Art Director MARC CAMELBEKE

Concept Art BEN CALDER RON EDDY BRIAN GALL HONORE GAUTHIER LEIGHTON HICKMAN CEDRIC HOHNSTADT PAT MARCONETT DANIELLE POWERS BRIAN K. ROBERTS EVA YU

Title Designs RON EDDY

Character Voices MARIN MILLER MEGAN MURPHY MIKE NAWROCKI ROB PAULSEN KELLIE PICKLER JIM POOLE PHIL VISCHER J. CHRIS WALL

Crowd Extras MEGAN MURPHY MIKE NAWROCKI J. CHRIS WALL

Edited by BRAIDIE ADAMSON ERIK KAUFMANN MARKUS KRISTENSEN BRENT MCCORKLE SARAH VORHEES

Storyreel Editor JOHN WALL

Junior Editors MICHELLE CHEONG JARON WONG

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Foley Editor SARAH FINX

Character Dialogue Recording ERIK KAUFMANN TIGHE SHELDON SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

Recording Assistant RICHARD SWOR

Facility Managers TANJA CROUCH ALENA MORAN

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists JONATHAN CAREY DANIEL CUI T. JASON FLINN KADIN GODINET CHEN YU KU RAFAEL MALTHUS CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE YUEQING TANG JACK TAN SAMUEL WILKES ROCK ZHAO

Texturing Supervisor LEILA MALTHUS

Texturing Artists JO-ELLEN BOWEN BEN CALDER TAHLIA GARNIER DAIWEI LI NA SU CHEYANA WILKINSON

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Layout Artists ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENENDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors GUENEVER GOIK MARKUS KRISTENSEN JAMES MCGINLAY WARREN WU

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN CONNIE HOLLAND RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENENDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN JADE SHAO ADAM SHAW AIMEE SPICE CHEN JIUN TING CHIU CHING TUAN HSU CHIN WEN SAMUEL WILKES TSAI JHIN YANG

Supporting Animators SUMMER LI PARN MA

Junior Animators JONATHAN CAREY KADIN GODINET JINCHENG LI XUEJUAN LIU GAOWEI REN

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH 'RAH' MATTHEWS TOM PROVAN AIMEE SPICE

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU CHEYANA WILKINSON

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositors LEILA MALTHUS ZINZAN XU

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot Lead DANIEL GARNIER

Shot TD NATHAN CHISHOLM

Shot Department TAHLIA GARNIER KADIN GODINET

Director of Technical Development JASON BROWN

Technical Development DANIEL GARNIER SARAH 'RAH' MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed and Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Songs by KEITH BAXTER

Additional Song Writing by JIMMY HAMMER DAVE KINNON

Songs Produced by LUKE WOOTEN

Re-Recording Mixer ADAM FRICK

Instruments KEITH BAXTER CHRYSANNE BENNETT KATY ROSE BENNETT DENNIS DEARING CLAYTON HEINECKE KENNY LEWIS CARMEL MACKRELL CATHERINE MARX TONY MORRA BEN SESAR

Choir JOANNA JANET CHRIS STAPLETON MORGANE STAPLETON

Vocal Recording KYLE MANNER LUKE WOOTEN

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production CAMERON CHITTOCK JESSICA HUANG TINA ZHANG

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant HOCK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistants RHEA CHEN JENNY PAN

Business Affair GIA RUSSO

Technical Support PAUL RINKES

Special Thanks To CHRIS KUSER And The Big Idea Family

Executive in Charge of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Executive in Charge of Development BRIAN E.S. JONES

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.