FANDOM


CartoonTales Growing Spiteless Kids

Jimmyandfriends's movie-spoof of "VeggieTales: Growing Spiteless Kids!"

Stories

Character Story

Cast:

  • Kristoff (Frozen) as Larry the Cucumber as Sheriff Woody
  • Jimmy Neutron as Bob the Tomato as Buzz Lightyear
  • Wanda (The Fairly OddParents) as Madame Blueberry as Bo Peep
  • King Candy (Wreck-it Ralph) as Mr. Lunt as Mr. Gourd Head
  • Fix-it Felix, Jr. (Wreck-It Ralph) as Archibald Asparagus as Slinky Dog
  • SpongeBob SquarePants as Jimmy Gourd as Hamm
  • Patrick Star (SpongeBob SquarePants) as Jerry Gourd as Rex
  • Minions (Despicable Me), Luigi and Guido (Cars), and Nicelanders (Wreck-It Ralph) as The French Peas as the Squeeze Toy Aliens
  • Bert (Sesame Street), Gobo Fraggle (Fraggle Rock), Mr. Bunny (Hop), Mr. Turner (The Fairly OddParents) as the American Peas as the Green Army Men
  • Olaf (Frozen) as Khalil as Lenny
  • King Fergus (Brave) as Charlie Pincher as Sid
  • Toto (The Wizard of Oz) as Scud
  • Linda Gunderson (Rio) as Female Soloist as Woody's Mother
  • Timmy Turner (The Fairly OddParents) as Junior Asparagus as Andy
  • Mrs. Turner (The Fairly OddParents) as Mom Asparagus as Andy's Mother
  • Tootie (The Fairly OddParents) as Ermie Asparagus as Molly
  • Kermit the Frog (Muppets) as Pa Grape as Sarge

Merry Flint and the True Light of Christmas

Cast:

  • Flint Lockwood (Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs) as Larry the Cucumber as Lawrence/Merry Larry
  • Jimmy Neutron as Bob the Tomato as Philip Fleagle
  • Dexter (Dexter's Laboratory) as Mr. Lunt as Roadie Reggie
  • Woody (Toy Story) as Archibald Asparagus as Alister Cashberger
  • Luigi (Cars) as Jean Claude Pea as Henry
  • Guido (Cars) as Phillipe Pea as Miles
  • Patchy the Pirate (SpongeBob SquarePants) as Silas
  • Miss Piggy (Muppets) as Ma Grape as Emma
  • Anna (Frozen) as Madame Blueberry as Mrs. Netterbaum
  • Buzzie, Flaps, Ziggy and Dizzy (The Jungle Book) as The Turnips
  • Coraline Jones (Coraline) as Sara Rhubarb as Christinia
  • Mel Jones (Coraline) as Esther Babylon as Christina's Mom
  • Judy Neutron (Jimmy Neutron) as Mom Tomato
  • Hugh Neutron (Jimmy Neutron) as Dad Tomato
  • Sam Sparks (Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs) as Petunia Rhubarb as News Repoter
  • Muriel Bagge (Courage the Cowardly Dog) as Grandma Gourd as Mrs. Crespie

Gallery

Credits Roll

Directed by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by J. CHRIS WALL

Written by CORY EDWARDS MIKE NAWROCKI MARK STEELE ERIC NEWMAN DUSTIN BALLARD PHILIP WALTON KURT HEINECKE CHRIS DAVIS

Story Development and Additional Screenplay Material by CORY EDWARDS TIM HODGE

Art Direction and Concept by JOE SPADAFORD

Additional Concept Artists TIM HODGE TIM MOEN JODY NILSEN CHUCK VOLLMER HONORE GAUTHIER J. MICHAEL SPOONER JODY NILSEN TOM BANCROFT TOD CARTER CEDRIC HOHNSTADT

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER TIM HODGE

Additonal Storyboarding by BRIAN K. ROBERTS EDDIE PITMAN TJ HOUSE BRAIN FREEZE ENTERTAINMENT

Background Paintings JOE SPADAFORD TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS CHUCK VOLLMER

Character Voices JOHNATHAN GROFF DEBI DERRYBERRY SUSANNE BLAKESLEE TARA STRONG ALAN TUDYK TOM KENNY STEVE WHITMORE JACK MCBRAYER BILL FAGERBAKKE JOSH GAD

Edited by JOHN WAHBA MARK KEEFER J. CHRIS WALL

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Sound Designer ADAM FRICK

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists ANUPAM DAS DANIEL GARNIER JEFFREY HOSKEN RAFAEL MALTHUS CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists VIJAY ANAD TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor JEFFREY HOSKEN

Layout Artists T. JASON FLINN MARKUS KRISTENSEN RAFAEL MALTHUS GEORGE OLIVER RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENEDEZ GEORGE OLIVER RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists VIJAY ANAD TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed and Produced by KURT HEINECKE CHRIS DAVIS

Instruments DENNIS DEARING GRETCHEN DEMONBRUEN WESTON DEMONBRUEN CLAYTON HEINECKE WESLEY HEINECKE

Dialogue Mixing ERIC GATHEMAN

Re-Recording Mixers ADAM FRICK FRED PARAGANO

Choir TANJA CROUCH RUSS EVERS BRITTNI MCALISTER MIKE NAWROCKI PAUL RINKES BRIAN K. ROBERTS SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production CAMERON CHITTOCK

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountants CAMILLE MOORE HOK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistant MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Directed by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by JACQUI FOO J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators TANJA CROUCH RACHAEL PITTS JASON ZITO

Additional Production Coordinator LYDIA CHUNG

Production Assistants DAVID TOWNSEND JARON WONG

Production Intern NATHANIEL MARSTON

Written by CORY EDWARDS MIKE NAWROCKI

Additional Writing by TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Storyboarding by LINCOLN ADAMS TOD CARTER BRIAN K. ROBERTS WOODY WOODMAN

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE RON EDDY BRIAN GALL CEDRIC HOHNSTADT PAT MARCONETT TIM MOEN DANIELLE POWERS BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD MICHAEL SPOONER CHARLES VOLLMER LIN ZHENG

Title Designs RON EDDY JOHN TRENT

2D Animation BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Character Voices KAY AYERS MEGAN MURPHY MIKE NAWROCKI KERI PISAPIA JIM POOLE SI ROBERTSON BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD ANNA GRACE STEWART CYDNEY TRENT LISA VISCHER PHIL VISCHER J. CHRIS WALL

Kid Extras GARRETT ELLIOTT MICHAEL K. NAWROCKI KERI PISAPIA JOSEPH ROBERTS MAGGIE ROBERTS WILLIAM ROBERTS ELIJAH WALL GRACE WALL JULIETTE WALL

Crowd Extras RACHEL CURET RON EDDY ADAM FRICK AUSTIN JAMES MELISSA MURPHY MIKE NAWROCKI HAVERLY PENNINGTON JOHN PFAENDER PAUL RINKES BRIAN K. ROBERTS JESSICA SHAW SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS PHIL VISCHER SARAH VORHEES J. CHRIS WALL ANDREW YOUSSI

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BILL BOYCE BRENT MCCORKLE SARAH VORHEES

Foley Editor ERIC GATHEMAN

Junior Editors RACHAEL PITTS JARON WONG

Storyreel Editors MARK KEEFER JOHN WALL

Character Dialog Recording SCOTT FRICK BOB GIAMMARCO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

ADR Recording JOSH BAGGENSTOSS

Recording Assistants JUSTIN ALLEN ERIK KAUFMANN

Recording Producer JESSICA POLAND

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects BRIAN K. ROBERTS DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists T. JASON FLINN DANIEL GARNIER CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Layout Artists T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN WARREN WU

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS T. JASON FLINN DAVID HUANG JEFF HUANG NEAR LIU RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENENDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW AIMEE SPICE WINNIE WENG SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS VIJAY RAJIN

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN NATHAN CHISHOLM DANIEL GARNIER SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE JON NEWELL LUKE WOODARD

Instrument DENNIS DEARING

Dialogue Mixing ERIC GATHEMAN

Re-Recording Mixer ADAM FRICK

Choir SARA LUCAS MELISSA MURPHY MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING JOHN PFAENDER BRIAN K. ROBERTS SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS J. CHRIS WALL

Backup Vocals LISA BEVILL MARABETH QUINN STEPHANIE HALL WEDAN

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant HOCK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistant MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Additional AnimazeHuhu Management TREE LIU NOEL YANG

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.