FANDOM


Cartoontales merry flint and the true light of christmas

Jimmyandfriends's movie-spoofs of "VeggieTales: Merry Larry and the True Light of Christmas"

Cast:

  • Flint Lockwood (Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs) as Larry the Cucumber as Lawrence/Merry Larry
  • Jimmy Neutron as Bob the Tomato as Philip Fleagle
  • Dexter (Dexter's Laboratory) as Mr. Lunt as Roadie Reggie
  • Woody (Toy Story) as Archibald Asparagus as Alister Cashberger
  • Luigi (Cars) as Jean Claude Pea as Henry
  • Guido (Cars) as Phillipe Pea as Miles
  • SpongeBob SquarePants as Jimmy Gourd as Police Officer Sam
  • Wallace (Wallace and Gromit) as Grandpa George
  • Patchy the Pirate (SpongeBob SquarePants) as Silas
  • Miss Piggy (Muppets) as Ma Grape as Emma
  • Anna (Frozen) as Madame Blueberry as Mrs. Netterbaum
  • Buzzie, Flaps, Ziggy and Dizzy (The Jungle Book) as The Turnips
  • Coraline Jones (Coraline) as Sara Rhubarb as Christinia
  • Mel Jones (Coraline) as Esther Babylon as Christina's Mom
  • Judy Neutron (Jimmy Neutron) as Mom Tomato
  • Hugh Neutron (Jimmy Neutron) as Dad Tomato
  • Sam Sparks (Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs) as Petunia Rhubarb as News Repoter
  • Muriel Bagge (Courage the Cowardly Dog) as Grandma Gourd as Mrs. Crespie

Wrapped Myself Up for Christmas

Cast:

  • Sheen Estevez (Jimmy Neutron) as Larry the Cucumber
  • Jimmy Neutron as Bob the Tomato
  • Timmy Turner (The Fairly OddParents) as Junior Asparagus
  • Luigi and Guido (Cars) as Jean Claude and Philippe Pea
  • Kermit the Frog (Muppets) as Pa Grape

Gallery

Credits Roll

Directed by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by JACQUI FOO J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators TANJA CROUCH RACHAEL PITTS JASON ZITO

Additional Production Coordinator LYDIA CHUNG

Production Assistants DAVID TOWNSEND JARON WONG

Production Intern NATHANIEL MARSTON

Written by CORY EDWARDS MIKE NAWROCKI

Additional Writing by TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Storyboarding by LINCOLN ADAMS TOD CARTER BRIAN K. ROBERTS WOODY WOODMAN

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE RON EDDY BRIAN GALL CEDRIC HOHNSTADT PAT MARCONETT TIM MOEN DANIELLE POWERS BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD MICHAEL SPOONER CHARLES VOLLMER LIN ZHENG

Title Designs RON EDDY JOHN TRENT

2D Animation BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Character Voices KAY AYERS MEGAN MURPHY MIKE NAWROCKI KERI PISAPIA JIM POOLE SI ROBERTSON BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD ANNA GRACE STEWART CYDNEY TRENT LISA VISCHER PHIL VISCHER J. CHRIS WALL

Kid Extras GARRETT ELLIOTT MICHAEL K. NAWROCKI KERI PISAPIA JOSEPH ROBERTS MAGGIE ROBERTS WILLIAM ROBERTS ELIJAH WALL GRACE WALL JULIETTE WALL

Crowd Extras RACHEL CURET RON EDDY ADAM FRICK AUSTIN JAMES MELISSA MURPHY MIKE NAWROCKI HAVERLY PENNINGTON JOHN PFAENDER PAUL RINKES BRIAN K. ROBERTS JESSICA SHAW SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS PHIL VISCHER SARAH VORHEES J. CHRIS WALL ANDREW YOUSSI

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BILL BOYCE BRENT MCCORKLE SARAH VORHEES

Foley Editor ERIC GATHEMAN

Junior Editors RACHAEL PITTS JARON WONG

Storyreel Editors MARK KEEFER JOHN WALL

Character Dialog Recording SCOTT FRICK BOB GIAMMARCO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

ADR Recording JOSH BAGGENSTOSS

Recording Assistants JUSTIN ALLEN ERIK KAUFMANN

Recording Producer JESSICA POLAND

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects BRIAN K. ROBERTS DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists T. JASON FLINN DANIEL GARNIER CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Layout Artists T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN WARREN WU

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS T. JASON FLINN DAVID HUANG JEFF HUANG NEAR LIU RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENENDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW AIMEE SPICE WINNIE WENG SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS VIJAY RAJIN

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN NATHAN CHISHOLM DANIEL GARNIER SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE JON NEWELL LUKE WOODARD

Instrument DENNIS DEARING

Dialogue Mixing ERIC GATHEMAN

Re-Recording Mixer ADAM FRICK

Choir SARA LUCAS MELISSA MURPHY MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING JOHN PFAENDER BRIAN K. ROBERTS SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS J. CHRIS WALL

Backup Vocals LISA BEVILL MARABETH QUINN STEPHANIE HALL WEDAN

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant HOCK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistant MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Additional AnimazeHuhu Management TREE LIU NOEL YANG

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.