FANDOM


 CartoonTales: Movie Time! Quadruple Feature is Jimmyandfriends's movie-spoof of "VeggieTales: Movie Time! Quadruple Feature".
CartoonTales Movie Time Quadruple

CartoonTales: Movie Time! Quadruple Feature DVD

Stories

  1. Woody: A CartoonTales Movie
  2. Lord of the Beans
  3. The Wonderful Wizard of Ha's
  4. Character Story

Cast

Woody: A CartoonTales Movie

Cast:

  • Woody (Toy Story) as Archibald Asparagus as Twippo and Jonah
  • Alvin Seville (Alvin and the Chipmunks) as Larry the Cucumber as Pirate Larry
  • Theodore Seville (Alvin and the Chipmunks) as Mr. Lunt as Pirate Lunt
  • Simon Seville (Alvin and the Chipmunks) as Pa Grape as Captain Pa and Narrator
  • Olaf (Frozen) as Khalil
  • Eeyore (Winnie the Pooh) as Joshua the Camel
  • Lord Business (The Lego Movie) as King Twistomer
  • Luigi and Guido (Cars) as Jean Claude and Philippe Peas as Restauranteurs
  • Philo and Gunge (Fraggle Rock) as Jean Claude and Philippe Peas as The Ninevites
  • Jimmy Neutron as Bob the Tomato
  • Jon Arbuckle (Garfield) as Dad Asparagus
  • Gonzo and Rizzo (Muppets) as Jimmy and Jerry Gourd as Jopponians
  • Grover (Sesame Street) as Jimmy Gourd as Mailman
  • Wayne (Hotel Transylvania) as Jerry Gourd as Milkman
  • Timmy Turner (The Fairly OddParents) as Junior Asparagus
  • Cindy Vortex (Jimmy Neutron) as Laura Carrot
  • Flapjack (The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack) as Percy Pea
  • Libby Folfax (Jimmy Neutron) as Annie The Green Onion
  • Eugene H. Krabs (SpongeBob SquarePants) as Scooter as Angus
  • Gru (Despicable Me) as Mr. Nezzer as Jopponian

Lord of the Beans

Cast:

  • E.B. (Hop) as Junior Asparagus as Toto Baggypants
  • Eugene H. Krabs (SpongeBob SquarePants) as Mr. Nezzer as Randalf
  • Captain K'nuckles (The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack) as Larry the Cucumber as Ear-a-Corn
  • Lightning McQueen (Cars) as Jimmy Gourd as Leg-O-Lamb
  • Boober Fraggle (Fraggle Rock) as Pa Grape as Grumpy
  • Mater (Cars) as Jerry Gourd as "The Other Elf"
  • Arthur Claus (Arthur Christmas) as Archibald Asparagus as Billboy Baggypants
  • The Lorax as Mr. Lunt as Ahem
  • Proffessor Zündapp (Cars) as Scallion #1 as Scaryman
  • Fozzie Bear (Muppets) as Charlie Pincher as Umbrella Boy
  • Grasshoppers (A Bug's Life) as Sporks
  • Wilbur (The Rescuers Down Under) as Eagle

The Wonderful Wizard of Ha's

Cast:

  • Timmy Turner (The Fairly OddParents) as Junior Asparagus as Darby
  • Courage (Courage the Cowardly Dog) as Tutu
  • Jon Arbuckle (Garfield) as Dad Asparagus as the Farmer
  • Dexter (Dexter's Laboratory) as Mr. Lunt as a Farmhand
  • Kristoff (Frozen) as Mr. Lunt as The Scarecrow
  • Sheen Estevez (Jimmy Neutron) as Larry the Cucumber as a Farmhand
  • Flynn Rider (Tangled) as Larry the Cucumber as The Tin Man
  • Kermit the Frog (Muppets) as Pa Grape as a Farmhand
  • Fozzie Bear (Muppets) as Pa Grape as the Lion
  • Mokey Fraggle (Fraggle Rock) as Madame Blueberry as Splenda the Sweet (but non-fattening) Fairy
  • Squeeze Toy Aliens (Toy Story), Minions (Despicable Me) and The Nicelanders (Wreck-It Ralph) as The French Peas as the Munchies in Munchieland
  • Harold Berman (Hey Arnold!) as Don Gourdon as Bobby the Bully
  • Junior Gorg (Fraggle Rock) as Don Gourdon as Chester the Bully
  • Jack Skellington (The Nightmare Before Christmas) as Archibald Asparagus as the Wizard of Ha's
  • Pa Gorg (Fraggle Rock) as Oscar the Polish Caterer as Chester`s Father
  • Ma Gorg (Fraggle Rock) as Betty Gourd as Chester`s Mother
  • SpongeBob SquarePants as Jimmy Gourd (cameo)
  • Patrick Star (SpongeBob SquarePants) as Jerry Gourd (cameo)
  • Woody (Toy Story) as Archibald Asparagus as the Wizard of Ha's (unmasked)
  • Uncle Traveling Matt (Fraggle Rock) as Yellow McToad
  • Dee Dee (Dexter's Laboratory) as Unnamed England Woman as Mary Poppins

Character Story

Cast:

  • Kristoff (Frozen) as Larry the Cucumber as Sheriff Woody
  • Jimmy Neutron as Bob the Tomato as Buzz Lightyear
  • Wanda (The Fairly OddParents) as Madame Blueberry as Bo Peep
  • King Candy (Wreck-it Ralph) as Mr. Lunt as Mr. Gourd Head
  • Fix-it Felix, Jr. (Wreck-It Ralph) as Archibald Asparagus as Slinky Dog
  • SpongeBob SquarePants as Jimmy Gourd as Hamm
  • Patrick Star (SpongeBob SquarePants) as Jerry Gourd as Rex
  • Minions (Despicable Me), Luigi and Guido (Cars), and Nicelanders (Wreck-It Ralph) as The French Peas as the Squeeze Toy Aliens
  • Bert (Sesame Street), Gobo Fraggle (Fraggle Rock), Mr. Bunny (Hop), Mr. Turner (The Fairly OddParents) as the American Peas as the Green Army Men
  • Olaf (Frozen) as Khalil as Lenny
  • King Fergus (Brave) as Charlie Pincher as Sid
  • Toto (The Wizard of Oz) as Scud
  • Linda Gunderson (Rio) as Female Soloist as Woody's Mother
  • Timmy Turner (The Fairly OddParents) as Junior Asparagus as Andy
  • Mrs. Turner (The Fairly OddParents) as Mom Asparagus as Andy's Mother
  • Tootie (The Fairly OddParents) as Ermie Asparagus as Molly
  • Kermit the Frog (Muppets) as Pa Grape as Sarge

Woody: A CartoonTales Movie

Lord of the Beans

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by MARISSA COLLYER COLIN M. DAVIS DAVID PITTS

Story Development TIM HODGE MIKE NAWROCKI DAVID PITTS GAIL SCHENBAUM PHIL VISCHER

Production Coordinators COLIN M. DAVIS AMY HENDON LISA ANN MEAWASIGE-KERTESZ ANDREW YOUSSI

Written by PHIL VISCHER

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Art Director JAE WOOK CHUNG

Concept Art BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD ERIC S. THOMAS CHARLES VOLLMER

Title Designs JOHN TRAUSCHT JOHN TRENT

Character Voices Russell Brand Clancy Brown Larry The Cable Guy John Candy Danny DeVito Brian Doyle-Murray Dave Goelz Eric Jacobsen Thomas Kretschmann James McAvoy Allison Moore Andy Samberg Kevin Spacey Owen Wilson

Crowd Extras ALLY NAWROCKI BRIAN K. ROBERTS CHARLES VOLLMER J. CHRIS WALL ANDREW YOUSSI

Post-Production Supervisor DAVE McCARTNEY

Edited by J. CHRIS WALL

Editorial FRED PARAGANO

Online Editor BRYAN UREN

Offline Editors ADAM GARNER BRYAN UREN

Character Dialog Recording FRED PARAGANO

Engineering Assistant RIC JURGENS

Supervising Sound Editor JUSTIN DRURY

Sound Effects Editor BAXTER MERRY

Executive Sound Editor Supervisor JOE SERAFINI

Dialog Editor ADAM BOLDUC

CG Supervisor JEFF BELL

Modeling Supervisors IAIN MCLUCKIE MARK NEYSMITH

Modeling Artists TITO BELGRAVE MIKE GAUTHIER JENNY RIUTTA GRAHAM SUKHIANI

Surfacing Supervisor HEATHER GAGNIER

Surfacing Artists RICKY BABA PAUL PAULENKO

Animation Supervisors PAUL KOHUT DANIEL KRZYWANIA

Character Animators MOYSIS ANTONIOU MARY BEKIARIS ALLANLEE CALDER MICHAEL DEMUR MIKE DHARNEY EMILY DOEHLER-KNOX SAMAD KHAN JOHN LEE CEDRIC LO ERIC MURRAY DAN TURNER

Lighting Supervisors KANG SUB LEE SCOTT SANDERSON

Lighting Artists CHRISTOPHER DEREWIANKO IRIT HOD TOM PERRY JEFF RUSSELL ROSS WALLIS

Lighting T.D. MARK BODANIS

Effects Supervisors PAUL JEWELL WARREN LAWTEY

Effects Artists NADAV BRILL DAN WRIGHTSELL

Lead Compositors ALLISON GARDNER ALAN KENNEDY

Senior Compositors STEVEN CHEN PAUL STODOLNY BRYAN UREN

Compositors ROB DALE DANIEL LOWENBERG RIAN McNAMARA ZEBULON PIKE RODED YIZHAKY

Directors of Technical Development TERRY DALE JOS’H R. L. FULLER SIMON FUNG

Software Development MIKE HARRIS TOMMY ZHU

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Instrument JOHN TRAUSCHT

Office Managers LISA GRIFFIN CRYSTAL HENRICKSON

Studio Systems Administrators ANDREW KLAASSEN DAMIAN UPTON GREG WHYNOTT

Human Resources RENA DALMASSO

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production TERRY PEFANIS

The Wonderful Wizard of Ha's

Directed by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by JENNIFER COMBS TED ROGERS J. CHRIS WALL

Story Development TOD CARTER TIM HODGE MIKE NAWROCKI DAVID PITTS BRIAN K. ROBERTS GAIL SCHENBAUM PHIL VISHCERat J. CHRIS WALL

Production Managers MARISSA COLLYER SUSAN REICHERT MATTHEW TEEVAN MEGAN TRAUGHBER

Production Coordinators DAVID MITROVIC ANDREW YOUSSI

Production Assistants BOBBIE BRADSHAW ELIZABETH CARNEY COLLEEN CURTIS MICHAEL PITTS JIM SHAPIRO

Additional Pre-Production by DAVID PITTS

Written by RANDALL GOODGAME ANDREW PETERSON PHIL VISCHER

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER

Additional Storyboarding by RICKEY BOYD EDDIE PITTMAN BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Art Director JOE SPADAFORD

Concept Art ROB CORLEY PHILIP DIMITRIADIS BRAD HICKS JOEY MASON BRIAN K. ROBERTS J. MICHAEL SPOONER ERIC S. THOMAS JEREMY VANHOOZER CHARLES VOLLMER

Art Liaison ANDREW WOODHOUSE

Title Designs JIM STELLUTO GRETCHEN STIBOLT JOHN TRAUSCHT

Chorography Consultant JERRAD MATTHEW

Character Voices Debi Derryberry Danny Elfman Bill Fagerbeke Jeffrey Garcia Dave Goelz Marty Grabstein Jonathan Groff Tom Hanks Eric Jacobsen Tom Kenny Zachary Levi Candi Milo Allison Moore Katheryn Mullen Jerry Nelson David Rudman Chris Sarandon Justin Shenkarow Tara Strong Matt Vogel Cheryl Wagner Wally Wingert Steve Whitmire

Edited by DAN O'CONNELL J. CHRIS WALL

Editorial BRIAN CALHOON FRED PARAGANO

Online Editor MATT AHRENS

Character Dialog Recording BRIAN CALHOON FRED PARAGANO

Additional Dialog Recording TODD BUSTED

Engineering Assistants RIC JURGENS TRAVIS PALMER

Supervising Sound Editor BAXTER MERRY

Executive Sound Editor Supervisor JOE SERAFINI

Sound Effects Editor SCOTT MURDOCH

Assistant Sound Effects Editors JASON CROWE RYAN HENWOOD

Foley Editor GARY DAPRATO

Dialogue Editor MARVYN DENNIS

Modeling Supervisors IAIN MCLUCKIE MARK NEYSMITH PATRICK PAUTLER

Modeling Artists ROB ELLIOT BRIAN FOSTER MICHAEL GAUTHER CHRIS HARKINS THOMAS KLOC JENNIFER LATAWIEC BRAD PITRE JENNY RIUTTA ROB SADLER MARC SOULIERE SEAN SULLIVAN LOUIS VOTTERO

Surfacing Supervisors HEATHER GAGNIER PAM PAULENKO-HOUPT

Surfacing Artists DAVE BACHELOR JULIA HONG ZACHERY LOWE EUGENE YUE

Animation Supervisors DAVID BAAS MIKE CHAFFE MICHAEL DHARNEY DANIEL KRZYWANIA JOE MCFADDEN ARCHIE VILLAVERDE

Character Animators VANNESA ARSEN ROBIN BADR ADAM BECK BRENDAN BEESLEY MARY BEKIARIS PATRICE BERUBE TOM DANEN THOM FALTER MORGAN GINSBERG DARRYL GRAHAM SAMAD KHAN SHELAGH KITNEY JESSE LICKMAN MICHAEL LOPEZ PRAVEEN NADARAJU JEFF PANKO SUE SHIM ROB SILVESTRI TIM SORMIN ERIC STINNISSEN NATHAN TUNGSETH

Lighting Supervisors BELMA ABDICEVIC STEVEN CHEN BRIAN COOPER ALAN KENNEDY DOMENIC MENEGON PAUL STODOLNY ANNA WAGNER-LOPEZ

Lighting Artists DON CULWELL ROBERT DALE MAGED HENEIN STEVE KAHWATI TIBOR KOVACS KANG SUB LEE JING JING LIU BRYAN LUREN SCOTT MACKAY DAVID MITROVIC ZEBULON PIKE RYAN QUAGLIA JERRY SEGUIN ANJA STITIC ROLPH THOMAS IAN WOO BOOGAB YOUM

Lighting T.D. JOS’H FULLER

Lighting Intern JEFF GOESSINGER

Effects Supervisors WARREN LAWTEY DAN WRIGHTSELL

Effects Artist ALEXANDER FEIGIN

Lead Compositors BELMA ABDICEVIC STEVEN CHEN BRIAN COOPER ALAN KENNEDY DOMENIC MENEGON PAUL STODOLNY ANNA WAGNER-LOPEZ

Compositors ROBERT DALE JOSEPH HARRISON MAGED HENEIN STEVE KAHWATI TIBOR KOVACS KANG SUB LEE JING JING LIU BRYAN LUREN SCOTT MACKAY DAVID MITROVIC ZEBULON PIKE RYAN QUAGLIA JERRY SEGUIN ANJA STITIC ROLPH THOMAS IAN WOO BOOGAB YOUM

Compositing T.D. JOS’H FULLER

Compositing Intern JEFF GOESSINGER

Directors of Technical Development PAUL CAMPBELL JOE MCFADDEN MARK C. NG

Technical Assistant JAMES RAMSDEN

Pipline Supervisors MIKE AQUINO ROB PRINGLE

Software Supervisors TOD BODANIS YAN CHEN

Software Development MATT COLLIE DANIEL LEE TATSUYA NAKAMURA TOMMY ZHU

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE JOHN MARK PAINTER

Choir FLEMMING MCWILLIAMS JOHN MARK PAINTER

Studio Manager DAVID STEINBERG

Directors of IT JEFF BELL JOHN HICKSON

Studio Systems Administrators SIMON CHANG IRFA NISAR ADY SCHACMAN DAMIAN UPTON

Senior Systems Administrator GREGORY GERALD WHYNOTT

HR Managers RENA DALMASSO SARI SCHWARTZ

Facilities Managers RON MARINIC DAVE MCCARTNEY

Operation Managers TERRY DALE RON MARINIC DAVE MCCARTNEY LISA ANN MEAWASIGE-KERTESZ

Business Affairs STEVE BYRD AMY FEDERICO GEORGE STEPHANOPOULOS

Special Thanks To TIM HODGE JIM MCGOWAN And The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production TERRY PEFANIS

Character Story

Directed by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by JENNIFER COMBS

Written by CORY EDWARDS MIKE NAWROCKI MARK STEELE ERIC NEWMAN DUSTIN BALLARD PHILIP WALTON KURT HEINECKE CHRIS DAVIS

Story Development and Additional Screenplay Material by CORY EDWARDS TIM HODGE

Art Direction and Concept by JOE SPADAFORD J. MICHAEL SPOONER JOE SAPULICH

Additional Concept Artists TIM HODGE TIM MOEN JODY NILSEN CHUCK VOLLMER HONORE GAUTHIER JODY NILSEN TOM BANCROFT TOD CARTER CEDRIC HOHNSTADT JAMES BRECKENRIDGE IAN HUBBARD HYUN HUH JEREMY VICKERY

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER TIM HODGE LUIS CONTRERAS NEAL STERNECKY

Additonal Storyboarding by BRIAN K. ROBERTS TOM BANCROFT EDDIE PITMAN TJ HOUSE BRAIN FREEZE ENTERTAINMENT

Background Paintings JOE SPADAFORD TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS CHUCK VOLLMER

Character Voices JOHNATHAN GROFF DEBI DERRYBERRY SUSANNE BLAKESLEE TARA STRONG ALAN TUDYK TOM KENNY STEVE WHITMORE JACK MCBRAYER BILL FAGERBAKKE JOSH GAD

Edited by JOHN WAHBA MARK KEEFER J. CHRIS WALL

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Sound Designer ADAM FRICK

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisors ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists ANUPAM DAS DANIEL GARNIER JEFFREY HOSKEN RAFAEL MALTHUS CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES IAN HUBBARD HYUN HUH JEREMY VICKERY

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists VIJAY ANAD TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisors JEFFREY HOSKEN STEVE LEEPER

Layout Artists T. JASON FLINN MARKUS KRISTENSEN RAFAEL MALTHUS GEORGE OLIVER RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN MARC VULCANO

Animation Production Assistant HEATHER FINCH

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENEDEZ GEORGE OLIVER RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES ANDY ARNETT TOM BANCROFT TOM DANEN ROBERT ELLIS JOE McFADDEN THOM FALTER JOE GORSKI NATHAN TUNGSETH MARC VULCANO

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisors JO-ELLEN BOWEN DANIEL PATRICK O'BRIEN

Lighting Artists VIJAY ANAD TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU NICOLE ALLEN DANIEL PATRICK O'BRIEN RICHARD GOUGE

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL HENRY VERA

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed and Produced by KURT HEINECKE CHRIS DAVIS

Instruments DENNIS DEARING GRETCHEN DEMONBRUEN WESTON DEMONBRUEN CLAYTON HEINECKE WESLEY HEINECKE CHARLOTTE JACKSON NATE BAKKUM KURT HEINECKE ADAM FRICK HEATHER FINCH MARC VULCANO

Dialogue Mixing ERIC GATHEMAN

Re-Recording Mixers ADAM FRICK FRED PARAGANO

Choir TANJA CROUCH RUSS EVERS BRITTNI MCALISTER MIKE NAWROCKI PAUL RINKES BRIAN K. ROBERTS SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS JOJI ARNETT ELIZABETH BOWLER DEBBIE DAVIS LORI DAVIS KEN GREENE RANDY HALL AMY HOWARD CHAR JACKSON LENNIE JARRATT TRACY JOHNSON BOB LANDON HOWARD WILLIAM LEWIS III JOSHUA LINDSAY DAVID LLOYD JHANA LOWE SHARI MARTIN TIM MEIDL JONATHAN REICH LAURA RICHEY MIKE SANDERSON NATHAN TUNGSETH MARC VULCANO RON SMITH

Pipe Organ Samples UNIVERSAL SOUND BANK

IT BILL BOYCE WAYNE GEILS

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production CAMERON CHITTOCK

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountants CAMILLE MOORE HOK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistant MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO

Sheriff Kristoff's Makeup ALAN MILLMAN NATHAN TUNGSETH

Jimmy Neutron's Stunt Double DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production DAN PHILIPS

Ecstatic Executive CHRIS MEIDL

Executive Producer PHIL VISCHER

DVDs

Gallery

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.