FANDOM


The Ultimate Adventure Collection

CartoonTales: The Ultimate Adventure Collection

Jimmyandfriends's video spoof of "VeggieTales' The Ultimate Adventure Collection"

Stories

  1. Woody: A CartoonTales Movie
  2. E.B. the Kindly Viking
  3. Gobo: Tuba Warrior
  4. Isabella, Alex and the Great Escape
  5. E.B. Good and His Not-So Merry Men
  6. MacChowder & the Stinky Cheese Battle
  7. Monster Night Fever
  8. Character Story

Cast

Woody: A CartoonTales Movie

Cast:

  • Woody (Toy Story) as Archibald Asparagus as Twippo and Jonah
  • Alvin Seville (Alvin and the Chipmunks) as Larry the Cucumber as Pirate Larry
  • Theodore Seville (Alvin and the Chipmunks) as Mr. Lunt as Pirate Lunt
  • Simon Seville (Alvin and the Chipmunks) as Pa Grape as Captain Pa and Narrator
  • Olaf (Frozen) as Khalil
  • Eeyore (Winnie the Pooh) as Joshua the Camel
  • Lord Business (The Lego Movie) as King Twistomer
  • Luigi and Guido (Cars) as Jean Claude and Philippe Peas as Restauranteurs
  • Philo and Gunge (Fraggle Rock) as Jean Claude and Philippe Peas as The Ninevites
  • Jimmy Neutron as Bob the Tomato
  • Jon Arbuckle (Garfield) as Dad Asparagus
  • Gonzo and Rizzo (Muppets) as Jimmy and Jerry Gourd as Jopponians
  • Grover (Sesame Street) as Jimmy Gourd as Mailman
  • Wayne (Hotel Transylvania) as Jerry Gourd as Milkman
  • Timmy Turner (The Fairly OddParents) as Junior Asparagus
  • Cindy Vortex (Jimmy Neutron) as Laura Carrot
  • Flapjack (The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack) as Percy Pea
  • Libby Folfax (Jimmy Neutron) as Annie The Green Onion
  • Eugene H. Krabs (SpongeBob SquarePants) as Scooter as Angus
  • Gru (Despicable Me) as Mr. Nezzer as Jopponian

E.B. the Kindly Viking

Cast:

  • Woody (Toy Story) as Archibald Asparagus as Narrator
  • Luigi and Guido (Cars) as Jean-Claude and Phillipe Peas as The Servants
  • E.B. (Hop) as Junior Asparagus as Lyle
  • Wreck-It Ralph as Mr Nezzer as Olaf
  • Jimmy Neutron as Bob the Tomato as Otar
  • Sheen Estevez (Jimmy Neutron) as Larry the Cucumber as Sven
  • Fix-It Felix Jr. (Wreck-It Ralph) as Mr. Lunt as Bjorn
  • Mike Wazowski (Monsters, Inc.) as Jimmy Gourd as Harold
  • James P. Sullivan (Monsters, Inc.) as Jerry Gourd as Erik
  • Kermit the Frog (Muppets) as Pa Grape as Monk
  • Red Fraggle (Fraggle Rock) as Mabel
  • Patsy (Camp Lazlo) as Penelope
  • Dracula (Hotel Transylvania) as Art Bigotti
  • Gru (Despicable Me) as Mr. Nezzer
  • Rizzo the Rat (Muppets) as Jean-Claude Pea
  • Dee Dee (Dexter's Laboratory) as Miss Achmetha
  • Junior Gorg (Fraggle Rock) as Apollo Gourd
  • Simon Seville (Alvin and the Chipmunks) as Scallion #1
  • Gobo Fraggle (Fraggle Rock) as Jimmy Gourd as Omelet
  • Eugene H. Krabs (SpongeBob SquarePants) as Scooter as Horatio
  • Dexter (Dexter's Laboratory) as Mr. Lunt as Ophelia
  • Flapjack (The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack) as Percy Pea as Young Lad
  • Wembley Fraggle (Fraggle Rock) as Jerry Gourd as Polonious
  • Timmy Turner (The Fairly OddParents) as Junior Asparagus

Gobo: Tuba Warrior

Cast:

  • Alvin Seville (Alvin and the Chipmunks) as Larry the Cucumber as Pirate Larry
  • Simon Seville (Alvin and the Chipmunks) as Pa Grape as Captain Pa
  • Theodore Seville (Alvin and the Chipmunks) as Mr. Lunt as Pirate Lunt
  • Gobo Fraggle (Fraggle Rock) as Larry the Cucumber as Gideon
  • Buzz Lightyear (Toy Story) as Pa Grape as Angel
  • Hook-Hand Thug (Tangled) as Mr. Nezzer as Midianite
  • Jake and Finn (Adventure Time) as Jimmy and Jerry Gourd as The Parade Reporters
  • Woody (Toy Story) as Archibald Asparagus as Asparagus Solider and George Mueller
  • Jimmy Neutron as Bob the Tomato
  • Luigi and Guido (Cars) as Jean-Claude and Phillipe Pea
  • Squeeze Toy Aliens (Toy Story) as The Peas as Wiggly Turtles Tubbies
  • Bubbles (The Powerpuff Girls) as Annie as Emily
  • Z (Antz) as Pa Grape as Mr. Simon

Isabella, Alex and the Great Escape

  • Alex (Madagascar) as Shem as Antonio
  • Sanjay Patel (Sanjay and Craig) as Bruce Onion as Stephen
  • Carl Wheezer (Jimmy Neutron) as Mr. Beet as Travis
  • Isabella Garcia-Shaprio (Phineas and Ferb) as Petunia Rhubarb as Barry
  • Doug Funnie (Doug) as Larry the Cucumber as Elliot
  • Roger Klotz (Doug) as Mr. Lunt as Sedgewick
  • Hector Flanagan (Sanjay and Craig) as Pa Grape as George
  • Woody (Toy Story) as Archibald Asparagus as Dustin
  • Cindy Vortex (Jimmy Neutron) as Laura Carrot as Gingy
  • Tootie (The Fairly OddParents) as Ermie Asparagus as Sweet Demon
  • Anna (Frozen) as Madame Blueberry as Amber
  • Libby Folfax (Jimmy Neutron) as Annie as Boo-Berry
  • Margo Gru (Despicable Me) as Ellen as Rainbow Sherbert
  • Smurfette (The Smurfs) as Emma Green as Lemon Merengue
  • Coraline Jones (Coraline) as Sara Crewe as Raspberry
  • Gobo Fraggle (Fraggle Rock) as Jimmy Gourd as Pirate Impostor 3
  • E.B. (Hop) as Junior Asparagus as Pirate Impostor 2
  • Wayne (Hotel Transylvania) as Police Officer
  • Dracula (Hotel Transylvania) and Snail Crew (Turbo) as Police Officers
  • Fozzie Bear (Muppets) as Chog Norrius as Mr. Malab
  • Stinky Pete (Toy Story) as Percy Pea as Mayor Jimmy
  • Count Olaf (A Serious of Unfortunate Events) as The Mayor's Assistant
  • Alex Porter (PAW Patrol) as The Mayor's Great-Grandson
  • Mandark (Dexter's Laboratory) as Wicker as Professor Hamlin
  • Wreck-it Ralph as Mr. Nezzer as Martin Marigold
  • Aang (Avatar: The Last Airbender) as Jean-Claude Pea as Jude
  • Lenny (Shark Tale) as Phillipe Pea as Reuben
  • Sheen Estevez (Jimmy Neutron) as Sven the Blob of Jelly

E.B. Good and His Not-So Merry Men

Cast:

  • E.B. (Hop) as Larry the Cucumber as Robin Good
  • Patrick Star (SpongeBob SquarePants) as Jimmy Gourd as Little John
  • Woody (Toy Story) as Archibald Asparagus as Fryer Cluck
  • Mike Wazowski (Monsters, Inc.) as Mr. Lunt as Bill Scarlet
  • Fix-It Felix Jr. (Wreck-It Ralph) as Jean-Claude as Big Red
  • Jimmy Neutron as Bob the Tomato as the Sheriff
  • Aloysius O'Hare (The Lorax) as Mr. Nezzer as Prince John
  • Muriel Bagge (Courage the Cowardly Dog) as Grandma Gourd as Miss Lewis
  • Gobo Fraggle (Fraggle Rock) as Jerry Gourd as a Serf
  • Marshmallow (Frozen) as The Giant
  • Dexter (Dexter's Laboratory) as Mr. Lunt
  • Spongebob SquarePants as Jimmy Gourd
  • Olaf (Frozen) as Khalil
  • Timmy Turner (The Fairly OddParents) as Junior Asparagus as Lenny LaBoe
  • Mrs. Turner (The Fairly OddParents) as Mom Asparagus as Mrs. LaBoe
  • Jon Arbuckle (Garfield) as Dad Asparagus Mr. LaBoe
  • Tootie (The Fairly OddParents) as Ermie Asparagus as Libby LaBoe
  • Cindy Vortex (Jimmy Neutron) as Laura Carrot
  • Flapjack (The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack) as Percy Pea
  • Libby Folfax (Jimmy Neutron) as Annie
  • Winifred Fowl (Jimmy Neutron) as Grandma Gourd as Teacher
  • Courage (Courage the Cowardly Dog) as Benny as Lenny's Dog

MacChowder & the Stinky Cheese Battle

Cast:

  • Sheen Estevez (Jimmy Neutron) as Larry the Cucumber
  • Eugene H. Krabs (SpongeBob SquarePants) as Scooter
  • SpongeBob SquarePants as Jimmy Gourd
  • Patrick Star (SpongeBob SquarePants) as Jerry Gourd
  • Gru (Despicable Me) as Mr. Nezzer
  • Luigi and Guido (Cars) as Jean Claude and Philippe Pea
  • Chowder as Larry the Cucumber as MacLarry Norrius
  • Jimmy Neutron as Bob the Tomato as MacBob
  • Paini (Chowder) as Petunia Rhubarb as MacTunia
  • Mung Daal (Chowder) as Chog Norrius
  • Captain K'nuckles (The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack) as Scooter as MacScooter
  • Buzz Lightyear (Toy Story) as Mr. Nezzer as MacNezzer
  • Gobo Fraggle (Fraggle Rock) as Jimmy Gourd as MacJimmy
  • Wembley Fraggle (Fraggle Rock) as Jerry Gourd as Donald
  • Wreck-it Ralph as Mr. Lunt as Pompous Maximus
  • Philo (Fraggle Rock) as Jean Claude as Jean Cladius Pea-Torian
  • Gunge (Fraggle Rock) as Phillipe Pea as Phillipus Pea-Torian
  • Woody (Toy Story) as Archibald Asparagus as Archimedes and Narrator
  • Buzzie, Flaps, Ziggy and Dizzy (The Jungle Book) as The Turnips
  • Ryan Edwards (Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel) as Garrius Grape

Monster Night Fever

Cast:

  • Sheen Estevez (Jimmy Neutron) as Larry the Cucumber
  • Jimmy Neutron as Bob the Tomato
  • SpongeBob SquarePants as Jimmy Gourd as Stage Manager
  • Patrick Star (SpongeBob SquarePants) as Jerry Gourd
  • Flint Lockwood (Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs) as Larry the Cucumber as Lanny
  • Hercules as Bob the Tomato as Dennis
  • Cindy Vortex (Jimmy Neutron) as Laura Carrot
  • Lord Business (The Lego Movie) as Bruce Onion
  • Woody (Toy Story) as Archibald Asparagus as Alister
  • Olaf (Frozen) as Khalil as Stix
  • Sam Sparks (Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs) as Petunia Rhubarb as Teacher
  • Dexter (Dexter's Labratory) as Mr. Lunt as Roadie Reggie and Professor Rattan (cameo)
  • Bert (Sesame Street) as Stagehand
  • E.B. (Hop) as Joe the Yellow Tomato
  • Mrs. Turner (The Fairly OddParents) as Mom Asparagus
  • Tootie (The Fairly OddParents) as Ermie Asparagus
  • Carl Fredricksen (Up) as George as Mr. McMurray
  • Timmy Turner (The Fairly OddParents) as Junior Asparagus
  • The Swedish Chef (Muppets) as Oscar the Polish Caterer as Ice Cream Man
  • Dee Dee (Dexter's Laboratory) as Miss Achmetha
  • Pluto (Mickey Mouse) as Cuke-A-Poo

Character Story

  • Kristoff (Frozen) as Larry the Cucumber as Sheriff Woody
  • Jimmy Neutron as Bob the Tomato as Buzz Lightyear
  • Wanda (The Fairly OddParents) as Madame Blueberry as Bo Peep
  • King Candy (Wreck-it Ralph) as Mr. Lunt as Mr. Gourd Head
  • Fix-it Felix, Jr. (Wreck-It Ralph) as Archibald Asparagus as Slinky Dog
  • SpongeBob SquarePants as Jimmy Gourd as Hamm
  • Patrick Star (SpongeBob SquarePants) as Jerry Gourd as Rex
  • Minions (Despicable Me), Luigi and Guido (Cars), and Nicelanders (Wreck-It Ralph) as The French Peas as the Squeeze Toy Aliens
  • Bert (Sesame Street), Gobo Fraggle (Fraggle Rock), Mr. Bunny (Hop), Mr. Turner (The Fairly OddParents) as the American Peas as the Green Army Men
  • Olaf (Frozen) as Khalil as Lenny
  • King Fergus (Brave) as Charlie Pincher as Sid
  • Toto (The Wizard of Oz) as Scud
  • Linda Gunderson (Rio) as Female Soloist as Woody's Mother
  • Timmy Turner (The Fairly OddParents) as Junior Asparagus as Andy
  • Mrs. Turner (The Fairly OddParents) as Mom Asparagus as Andy's Mother
  • Tootie (The Fairly OddParents) as Ermie Asparagus as Molly
  • Kermit the Frog (Muppets) as Pa Grape as Sarge

Credits Roll

Woody: A CartoonTales Movie

E.B. the Kindly Viking

Directed by TIM HODGE MARC VULCANO

Produced by JENNIFER COMBS

Production Coordinators JOSHUA LINDSAY LAURA RICHEY ALEXANDER M. SCHEIDLER

Production Assistants AMANDA FRAGALE KENYA RAICHART HOLLY VICKERY

Additional Production Assistant ANDREW YOUSSI

Written by TIM HODGE ERIC METAXAS PHIL VISCHER MARC VULCANO

Storyboard Supervisor TIM HODGE

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER LUIS CONTRERAS TIM HODGE

Art Director MICHAEL SPOONER

Concept Art DENNIS BREDOW JOSEPH SAPULICH

Matte Paintings DENNIS BREDOW JOSEPH SAPULICH

Additional Matte Paintings STEVE FULLER BOB LEWIS

Character Voices Russell Brand Clancy Brown Steve Carrell Christine Cavanaugh Billy Crystal Debi Derryberry Bill Fagerbeke Jeffrey Garcia John Goodman Tom Hanks John McBrayer Thurop Van Orman Guido Quaroni John C Reiley Michelle Ruff Cindy Robinson Tony Shaulhoub Tara Strong Steve Whitmire

Kid Extras ALEXIS BANCROFT GRETCHEN HEINECKE ABBY HODGE MATTHEW HODGE SHELBY VISCHER TAYLER VULCANO

Edited by JOHN WAHBA

Post Production Faciliator PATTY O’KELLEY

Associated Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Additional Sound Effects Editors ADAM FRICK JOHN WAHBA DAVID N. WATSON

Modeling Supervisor JEREMY VICKERY

Modeling Artists IAN HUBBARD HYUN HUH

Additional Modeling Artists BOB LEWIS KULL SHIN

Texturing Supervisor JEREMY VICKERY

Texturing Artists IAN HUBBARD HYUN HUH

Additional Texturing Artists BOB LEWIS KULL SHIN

Layout Supervisor STEVE LEEPER

Senior Layout Artist ALEX LI

Layout Artists STEVE LEEPER YIN-FANG LIAO RYAN WILLIAMS

Animation Supervisor MARC VULCANO

Character Animators ANDY ARNETT THOMAS DANEN ROBERT ELLIS THOM FALTER JOE GORSKI JOE MCFADDEN NATHAN TUNGSETH MARC VULCANO

Lighting Supervisor DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN

Lighting Artists NICOLE ALLEN RICHARD GOUGE LUKE MARTORELLI DANIEL PATRICK O’BRIEN CHARLES RAMSEY

Effects Artists ROB DUCEY BRAD HIEBERT

Engineering Artists ROB DUCEY BRAD HIEBERT

Director of Technical Development HENRY VERA

Render Management ALLEN HEMBERGER HOWARD WILLIAM LEWIS III TIM TOLL

Database Development LENNIE JARRATT

Software Support DAN WALKER

Software Development KEN GREENE ALAN MILLMAN SCOTT NELSON

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Audio Engineering ADAM FRICK

Additional Audio Engineering MARTIN STEBBING

Choir JOJI ARNETT DAWN BALDWIN ANGIE BILLINGS JAMES BRECKENRIDGE SARAH CATHERINE BROOKS DAVID CATON NORMA CATON PAIGE CRAIG DEBBIE DAVIS LORI DAVIS FRANK DIAZ DE LEON ADELIA ERICKSON CHRIS GEIGER JANET GOGINS KEN GREENE MATT GRUETT ALLEN HEMBERGER CHAR JACKSON LENNIE JARRATT BOB LANDON HOWARD WILLIAM LEWIS III JOSHUA QUINN LINDSAY SHARI MARTIN SCOTT NELSON JODY NILSEN KENYA RAICHART JONATHAN REICH LAURA RICHEY BRIAN K. ROBERTS PAULA SANDOR ELLEN SILVESTRI RON SMITH JOHN TRAUSCHT NATHAN TUNGSETH MARC VULCANO

Instruments ADAM FRICK KURT HEINECKE JOHN TRAUSCHT MARC VULCANO

Orchestra DEAN BACHUS MIKE BAZEN MARK BERLS MATTHEW DETHROW ADAM FRICK KURT HEINECKE MARK ROLLER GAIL SALVATORI KEVIN SCHOENBACH MARY STEIN JIM STOMBRES MICHELLE SUDDITH MARC VULCANO SUSAN YOUNG

Conducted by KURT HEINECKE

Transcritption CHRIS GEIGER

Director of IT WAYNE GEILS

Studio Systems Administrators MICHAEL HARRISON PAT KEANE

Senior Systems Administrators MATT GRUETT WES SUESS

Content Consultant SCOTTIE MAY Ed.D.

Translation ANDREW JAUSSI ARNE MAGE

Special Thanks To NORMA CATON RON EDDY MARK FRANKEL TRACY JOHNSON TODD MOCK JOHN TRAUSCHT The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production DAN PHILIPS

Executive Producer PHIL VISCHER

Gobo: Tuba Warrior

Directed by TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by COLIN M. DAVIS DAVID PITTS

Story Development TIM HODGE MIKE NAWROCKI DAVID PITTS GAIL SCHENBAUM PHIL VISCHER

Production Coordinators ASHLEY IRVING-SCOTT LISA ANN MEAWASIGE-KERTESZ ALLEN SARAFIAN ANDREW YOUSSI

Written by ROBERT G. LEE MIKE NAWROCKI

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Concept Art TOD CARTER TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD CHARLES VOLLMER

Art Liaison PAUL DOBSON

Title Designs JOHN TRAUSCHT

Character Voices Tim Allen Woody Allen Ross Bagdasarian Jr Billy Crystal Debi Derryberry Brad Garrett John Goodman Tom Hanks Guido Quaroni Tony Shalhoub Tara Strong Matt Vogel

Crowd Extras TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD CHARLES VOLLMER

Post-Production Supervisor DAVE McCARTNEY

Edited by J. CHRIS WALL

Editorial FRED PARAGANO

Online Editor BRYAN LUREN

Offline Editor YOEL FROHLICH

Character Dialog Recording FRED PARAGANO

Engineering Assistant RIC JURGENS

Supervising Sound Editor JUSTIN DRURY

Executive Sound Editor Supervisor JOE SERAFINI

Foley Editor GARY DAPRATO

CG Supervisor JEFF BELL

Modeling Supervisors IAIN McLUCKIE MARK NEYSMITH

Modeling Artists RAFI BEN AHARON STEVE KAHWATI MAX LAZZARIN ARCHIE VILLAVERDE

Surfacing Supervisors JAE WOOK CHUNG DANIEL HORNICK

Surfacing Artists HEATHER GAGNIER DERIAN MCCREA

Animation Supervisors MICHAEL DHARNEY DANIEL KRZYWANIA ERIC MURRAY

Character Animators ROBIN BADR EMILY BEAULIEU SEAN COGHLIN MICHAEL DEMUR SAMAD KHAN ANDREW LAM JESSE LICKMAN JEFF MCINTYRE DAN TURNER ARCHIE VILLAVERDE

Lighting Supervisor CHRISTOPHER DEREWIANKO

Lighting Artists STEVE KAHWATI MAX LAZZARIN DOMINIC MENEGON MARINE GOODMAN JEFF RUSSELL

Lighting T.D.'s ROB AITCHISON MARK BODANIS MATT COLLIE

Effects Supervisors WARREN LAWTEY DAN WRIGHTSELL

Lead Compositors ALAN KENNEDY JERRY SEGUIN

Compositors RIAN McNAMARA DAVID MITROVIC

Junior Compositors ROB KENNEDY JAIDEEP MOHAN VISHAL RUSTGI

Directors of Technical Development TERRY DALE NEIL GOWER

Software Development MICHAL ELDAR YARON GAVISH JOS’H FULLER MIGUEL SEPULVEDA

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE JOHN KELTONIC

Instruments JOHN RIPPTOE JASON PALMER TICO PARSON GREG STAFFORD JOHN TRAUSCHT

Choir KURT HEINECKE BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Office Managers LISA GRIFFIN CHRISTIE NORRISH

Studio Systems Administrators DAMIAN UPTON GREG WHYNOTT

Human Resources RENA DALMASSO SARI SCHWARTZ

Special Thanks To TERRY FLOWERS And The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production TERRY PEFANIS

MacChowder & the Stinky Cheese Battle

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by JACQUI FOO J. CHRIS WALL

Story Development DUSTIN BALLARD LESLIE FERRELL MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING BRIAN K. ROBERTS J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators DUSTIN BALLARD TANJA CROUCH RACHAEL PITTS JASON ZITO

Production Assistants AIMEE SPICE

Production Intern NATHANIEL MARSTON

Written by DUSTIN BALLARD MIKE NAWROCKI PHILLIP WALTON

Additional Writing by MARK STEELE

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER TIM HODGE

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE RON EDDY JOEL FULKERSON BRIAN GALL TIM HODGE CEDRIC HOHNSTADT TIM MOEN BRIAN K. ROBERTS MICHAEL SPOONER CHUCK VOLLMER LIN ZHENG

Title Designs RON EDDY

Character Voices Tim Allen Clancy Brown Steve Carell Debi Derryberry Brian Doyle-Murray Bill Fagerbeke Jeffrey Garcia Tom Hanks Jess Harnell Nicky Jones Tom Kenny Liliana Mumy John C Reilly Kevin Schmidt Dwight Schultz Tony Shalhoub John Stephenson Steve Whitmire Jess Winfield Matt Vogel

Kid Extras MICHAEL K. NAWROCKI MAGGIE ROBERTS LOGAN WHITE

Crowd Extras DUSTIN BALLARD RACHEL CURET RON EDDY RUSS EVERS BRITTNI MCALISTER BRIAN MITCHELL HAVERLY PENNINGTON JOHN PFAENDER JESSICA SHAW SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS ANDREW YOUSSI JASON ZITO

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BILL BOYCE BRENT MCCORKLE

Editorial SARAH VORHEES

Junior Editor RACHAEL PITTS

Storyreel Editors MARK KEEFER JOHN WALL

Dialogue Editor FRED PARAGANO

Assistant Editors ERIC GATHEMAN JON MITCHELL

Character Dialog Recording BOB GIAMMARCO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

Recording Assistants NICOLE DROUHARD ERIK KAUFMANN

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Sound Designer ADAM FRICK

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists ANUPAM DAS DANIEL GARNIER JEFFREY HOSKEN RAFAEL MALTHUS CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists VIJAY ANAD TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor JEFFREY HOSKEN

Layout Artists T. JASON FLINN MARKUS KRISTENSEN RAFAEL MALTHUS GEORGE OLIVER RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENEDEZ GEORGE OLIVER RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists VIJAY ANAD TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Instruments DENNIS DEARING GRETCHEN DEMONBRUEN WESTON DEMONBRUEN CLAYTON HEINECKE WESLEY HEINECKE

Dialogue Mixing ERIC GATHEMAN

Re-Recording Mixers ADAM FRICK FRED PARAGANO

Choir TANJA CROUCH RUSS EVERS BRITTNI MCALISTER MIKE NAWROCKI PAUL RINKES BRIAN K. ROBERTS SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production CAMERON CHITTOCK

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountants CAMILLE MOORE HOK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistant MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Isabella, Alex, and the Great Escape

Directed by TIM HODGE

Produced by J. CHRIS WALL

Story Development TIM HODGE MIKE NAWROCKI DAVID PITTS GAIL SCHENBAUM

Production Coordinators ASHLEY IRVING-SCOTT LISA ANN MEAWASIGE-KERTESZ ALLEN SARAFIAN ANDREW YOUSSI

Written by MIKE NAWROCKI MARK STEELE

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Concept Art TOD CARTER TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD CHARLES VOLLMER

Art Liaison PAUL DOBSON

Title Designs JOHN TRAUSCHT

Character Voices Alyson Stoner Chris Phillips Tom Hanks Thomas McHugh Tim Allen Matt Jones John C. Reilly Carolyn Lawrence Kristen Bell Eddie Deezen Ben Stiller Rob Paulsen Maulik Pancholy Anna Faris Bill Hader Debi Derryberry Russel Brand Jerry Nelson Jack McBrayer Jack Black Zach Tyler Eisen Kelsey Grammer Christian DiStefano

Crowd Extras TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS JOE SPADAFORD CHARLES VOLLMER

Post-Production Supervisor DAVE McCARTNEY

Edited by JOHN WAHBA

Junior Editor RACHAEL PITTS

Storyreel Editors MARK KEEFER JOHN WALL

Dialogue Editor FRED PARAGANO

Assistant Editors ERIC GATHEMAN JON MITCHELL

Character Dialog Recording BOB GIAMMARCO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

Recording Assistants NICOLE DROUHARD ERIK KAUFMANN

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Sound Designer ADAM FRICK

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Artists ANUPAM DAS DANIEL GARNIER JEFFREY HOSKEN RAFAEL MALTHUS CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS VIJAY RAJIN NA SU

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor JEFFREY HOSKEN

Layout Artists T. JASON FLINN MARKUS KRISTENSEN RAFAEL MALTHUS GEORGE OLIVER RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENENDEZ GEORGE OLIVER RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS VIJAY RAJIN NA SU

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE JOHN KELTONIC

Instruments JOHN RIPPTOE JASON PALMER TICO PARSON GREG STAFFORD JOHN TRAUSCHT

Choir KURT HEINECKE BRIAN K. ROBERTS

String Section MICHAEL DUGGAN PETER LABELLA

Orchestra LORI ASHIKAWA CHUCK BONTRAGER MIKE DUGGAN ELLEN FISHER MICHAEL HOVNANIAN ROBERT KASSINGER PETER LABELLA MARK LEKAS SYLVIA MYINTOO BEN WEDGE LUKE WEDGE STEVE WINKLER SUSAN YOUNG

Office Managers LISA GRIFFIN CHRISTIE NORRISH

Studio Systems Administrators DAMIAN UPTON GREG WHYNOTT

Human Resources RENA DALMASSO SARI SCHWARTZ

Special Thanks To TERRY FLOWERS And The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERREL

E.B. Good and His Not-So Merry Men

Directed by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by JACQUI FOO J. CHRIS WALL

Story Development DUSTIN BALLARD MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING BRIAN K. ROBERTS MARK STEELE J. CHRIS WALL

Production Coordinators DUSTIN BALLARD RACHAEL PITTS

Writing by MIKE NAWROCKI MARK STEELE

Additional Screenplay Material by TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Storyboarding by MARC CAMELBEKE TOD CARTER TIM HODGE

Additonal Storyboarding by BRIANA LAMB BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY ROB SMITH

Matte Paintings MARC CAMELBEKE CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY ROB SMITH

Title Designs RON EDDY MIKE SOFKA

Character Voices Susanne Blakeslee Russell Brand Paul Briggs Billy Crystal Grey DeLisle Debi Derryberry Bill Fagerbeke Josh Gad Tom Hanks Tom Kenny Carolyn Lawrence Andrea Martin Jack McBrayer Candi Milo Thurop van Orman Rob Riggle Crystal Scales Tara Strong Matt Vogel Thea White Wally Wingert

Crowd Extras RACHEL CURET RUSS EVERS MOLLY O’CONNOR MIKE SOFKA JOHN WAHBA LANA WAITES SLADE WARREN

Post-Production Supervisor JOHN WAHBA

Edited by BILL BOYCE MARK KEEFER JOHN WAHBA J. CHRIS WALL JOHN WALL

Editorial BRIAN CALHOON GLEN WEST

Junior Editor MARTIN HULSE

Dialogue Editor BRIAN CALHOON

Character Dialog Recording BRIAN CALHOON GLEN WEST

Engineering Assistant SARAH VORHEES

Online Editor JOHN WAHBA

Supervising Sound Editor FRED PARAGANO

Sound Effects Editors MILES FUQUA PERRY ROBERTSON SARAH VORHEES

Foley Supervisor NICK NEUTRA

Foley Artist NOEL VOUGHT

Foley Editor MILES FUQUA

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ROB SMITH

Modeling Artists JAMES DONALD RAFAEL MALTHUS CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAM WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists JASON BROWN JESSE DENTON KAREN HULSE LEILA MALTHUS STEFANIE OLBRICH SUZAN NA

Layout Supervisor JEFFREY HOSKEN

Layout Artists RICKY BOYCE ERIC FARMER MARKUS KRISTENSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND

Character Animators ERIC FARMER JEFFREY HOSKEN DANNY MENEDEZ MARKUS KRISTENSEN RAFAEL MALTHUS RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAM WILKES

Rigging SARAH MATTHEWS TIMOTHY SCOLLARD

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists JASON BROWN JESSE DENTON KAREN HULSE LEILA MALTHUS STEFANIE OLBRICH

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TD TIMOTHY SCOLLARD

Lead Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Compositors MARK BOWEN RICKY BOYCE CHRISTOPHER MCCARTNEY

Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE

Foley Mixer KYLE BILLINGSLEY

Re-Recording Mixer FRED PARAGANO

Instruments WESTON DEMONBRUEN CLAYTON HEINECKE

IT BILL BOYCE MARTIN HULSE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production DAVID PITTS

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant Administration CAMILLE MOORE

Administrative Assistants SUSAN PITTS MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Business Affairs JON MARKS JOHN RUZICH

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Monster Night Fever

Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI

Produced by CAMERON CHITTOCK J. CHRIS WALL

Production Manager JASON ZITO

Production Coordinators KIRA MACKNIGHT JARON WONG

Additional Production Coordinator LYDIA CHUNG

Production Assistant MICHELLE CHEONG

Written by BART COUGHLIN JIMMY HAMMER DAVE KINNON ALI DEE THEODORE LEE UHLEY

Additional Writing by CORY EDWARDS MIKE NAWROCKI

Storyboarding by LINCOLN ADAMS JERAMIAH ALCORN TOD CARTER JOHN FLAGG TJ HOUSE ANGELO LIBUTTI DAVE LUX KEN MITCHRONEY TOBY SHELTON

Art Director MARC CAMELBEKE

Concept Art BEN CALDER RON EDDY BRIAN GALL HONORE GAUTHIER TIM HODGE CEDRIC HOHNSTADT PAT MARCONETT JODY NILSEN DANIELLE POWERS BRIAN K. ROBERTS EVA YU

Title Designs RON EDDY JOHN TRENT

Character Voices GIGI ABRAHAM TERRY CREWS TIM HODGE MIKE NAWROCKI BRIAN K. ROBERTS CYDNEY TRENT LISA VISCHER PHIL VISCHER J. CHRIS WALL

Kid Extras MICHAEL K. NAWROCKI CALVIN WALL DAVID WALL ELIJAH WALL GRACE WALL JULIETTE WALL

Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI

Edited by BRENT MCCORKLE SARAH VORHEES

Storyreel Editor JOHN WALL

Character Dialogue Recording BOB GIAMMARCO KEN SIMON CARLOS SOTOLONGO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST

ADR Recording JOSH BAGGENSTOSS D. DAVID PORTER TIGHE SHELDON

Recording Producer JESSICA POLAND

Recording Assistant RICHARD SWOR

Facility Manager TANJA CROUCH

Junior Editors MICHELLE CHEONG JARON WONG

Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Foley Editor SARAH FINK

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisor ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists T. JASON FLINN KADIN GODINET RAFAEL MALTHUS CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisor MARKUS KRISTENSEN

Layout Artists KIRBY ATKINS ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENENDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors JAMES MCGINLAY MARKUS KRISTENSEN WARREN WU

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS RAYMOND CHEN DZI CHIU ERIC FARMER T. JASON FLINN CHIN-WEN HSU RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENENDEZ RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW AIMEE SPICE JHIN YANG TSAI WINNIE WENG SAMUEL WILKES

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS TOM PROVAN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES

Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot Lead DANIEL GARNIER

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM KADIN GODINET

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositors JEREMY WANHILL ZINZAN XU

Director of Technical Development JASON BROWN

Technical Development DANIEL GARNIER SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed and Produced by JIMMY HAMMER DAVE KINNON RED NIENKIRCHEN ALI DEE THEODORE STEVEN THOMAS

Additional Music by JOHN MCCURRY

Executive Music Producer ALI DEE THEODORE

Co-Executive Music Producers SERGIO CABRAL SARAI HOWARD JORDAN YAEGER

Additional Music Arrangement and Preparation by MIKE CASTEEL

Re-Recording Mixer ADAM FRICK

Facility Manager SCOTT PHILIPS

Orchestration by RED NIENKIRCHEN STEVEN THOMAS

IT BILL BOYCE

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountant HOCK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistants PRISCILLA ATKINS JENNY PAN

Additional AnimazeHuhu Management JENNIFER CHEIN TREE LIU NOEL YANG

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO

Technical Support PAUL RINKES

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL

Character Story

Directed by BRIAN K. ROBERTS

Produced by JENNIFER COMBS

Written by CORY EDWARDS MIKE NAWROCKI MARK STEELE ERIC NEWMAN DUSTIN BALLARD PHILIP WALTON KURT HEINECKE CHRIS DAVIS

Story Development and Additional Screenplay Material by CORY EDWARDS TIM HODGE

Art Direction and Concept by JOE SPADAFORD J. MICHAEL SPOONER JOE SAPULICH

Additional Concept Artists TIM HODGE TIM MOEN JODY NILSEN CHUCK VOLLMER HONORE GAUTHIER JODY NILSEN TOM BANCROFT TOD CARTER CEDRIC HOHNSTADT JAMES BRECKENRIDGE IAN HUBBARD HYUN HUH JEREMY VICKERY

Storyboarding by TOD CARTER TIM HODGE LUIS CONTRERAS NEAL STERNECKY

Additonal Storyboarding by BRIAN K. ROBERTS TOM BANCROFT EDDIE PITMAN TJ HOUSE BRAIN FREEZE ENTERTAINMENT

Background Paintings JOE SPADAFORD TIM HODGE BRIAN K. ROBERTS CHUCK VOLLMER

Character Voices JOHNATHAN GROFF DEBI DERRYBERRY SUSANNE BLAKESLEE TARA STRONG ALAN TUDYK TOM KENNY STEVE WHITMORE JACK MCBRAYER BILL FAGERBAKKE JOSH GAD

Edited by JOHN WAHBA MARK KEEFER J. CHRIS WALL

Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON

Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK

Sound Designer ADAM FRICK

CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE

Modeling Supervisors ADAM SHAW

Modeling Artists ANUPAM DAS DANIEL GARNIER JEFFREY HOSKEN RAFAEL MALTHUS CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES IAN HUBBARD HYUN HUH JEREMY VICKERY

Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN

Texturing Artists VIJAY ANAD TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU

Shading TD JASON BROWN

Layout Supervisors JEFFREY HOSKEN STEVE LEEPER

Layout Artists T. JASON FLINN MARKUS KRISTENSEN RAFAEL MALTHUS GEORGE OLIVER RANJU RAVEENDRAN

Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN MARC VULCANO

Animation Production Assistant HEATHER FINCH

Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENEDEZ GEORGE OLIVER RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES ANDY ARNETT TOM BANCROFT TOM DANEN ROBERT ELLIS JOE McFADDEN THOM FALTER JOE GORSKI NATHAN TUNGSETH MARC VULCANO

Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Lighting Supervisors JO-ELLEN BOWEN DANIEL PATRICK O'BRIEN

Lighting Artists VIJAY ANAD TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS NA SU NICOLE ALLEN DANIEL PATRICK O'BRIEN RICHARD GOUGE

Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN

Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS

Technical Development JASON BROWN SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL HENRY VERA

Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN

Compositor JEREMY WANHILL

Musical Score Composed and Produced by KURT HEINECKE CHRIS DAVIS

Instruments DENNIS DEARING GRETCHEN DEMONBRUEN WESTON DEMONBRUEN CLAYTON HEINECKE WESLEY HEINECKE CHARLOTTE JACKSON NATE BAKKUM KURT HEINECKE ADAM FRICK HEATHER FINCH MARC VULCANO

Dialogue Mixing ERIC GATHEMAN

Re-Recording Mixers ADAM FRICK FRED PARAGANO

Choir TANJA CROUCH RUSS EVERS BRITTNI MCALISTER MIKE NAWROCKI PAUL RINKES BRIAN K. ROBERTS SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS JOJI ARNETT ELIZABETH BOWLER DEBBIE DAVIS LORI DAVIS KEN GREENE RANDY HALL AMY HOWARD CHAR JACKSON LENNIE JARRATT TRACY JOHNSON BOB LANDON HOWARD WILLIAM LEWIS III JOSHUA LINDSAY DAVID LLOYD JHANA LOWE SHARI MARTIN TIM MEIDL JONATHAN REICH LAURA RICHEY MIKE SANDERSON NATHAN TUNGSETH MARC VULCANO RON SMITH

Pipe Organ Samples UNIVERSAL SOUND BANK

IT BILL BOYCE WAYNE GEILS

CEO TREVOR YAXLEY

Head of Production CAMERON CHITTOCK

Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG

Accountants CAMILLE MOORE HOK ENG LEE

Administrative Assistant MICHELLE SALEUPOLU

Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO

Sheriff Kristoff's Makeup ALAN MILLMAN NATHAN TUNGSETH

Jimmy Neutron's Stunt Double DANIEL LOPEZ MUNOZ

Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family

Executive In Charge Of Production DAN PHILIPS

Ecstatic Executive CHRIS MEIDL

Executive Producer PHIL VISCHER

DVDs

Gallery

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.