FANDOM


Eureka Makes Music is an Eureka's Castle Home Video and a YTV Crossover made by Pikachufreak.

Plot

  • In this musical adaptation full of rhythm, Eureka, Magellan and Batly make alliances with characters from various Kids' WB, ABC Kids, 4KidsTV and This Is For Kids shows like Pokemon, Hoop-a-Joop, Sonic X, Star Versus The Forces of Evil, What's New, Scooby-Doo?, TMNT 2003, Heathcliff and The Catillac Cats, Pac-Man and The Ghostly Adventures, Yu-Gi-Oh!, Static Shock, Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V, X-Men Evolution, Jackie Chan Adventures, Mucha Lucha, Randy Cunningham, Shaman King, Camp Lakebottom, Cardcaptors, Magical Doremi, Mew Mew Power, The Winx Club, Penn Zero: Part Time Hero, The Mummy: The Animated Series, Kick Buttowski, Fluffy Gardens, Tiny Toon Adventures, Xiaolin Showdown and Loonatics Unleashed, as they make instruments and perform various songs. On the other hand, Bogge and Quagmire work with The Koopalings.

Cast

From Shining Time Station

  1. Mr. Conductor 1 (George Carlin)
  2. Mr. Conductor 2 (Alec Baldwin)
  3. Mr. Conductor 3 (Michael Brandon)

From Eureka's Castle

  1. Eureka (Cheryl Blaylock)
  2. Magellan (Noel MacNeal)
  3. Batly (James Kroupa)
  4. Bogge (Brian Muehl)
  5. Quagmire (Pam Arciero)

From Pokemon

  1. Ash Ketchum (Veronica Taylor)
  2. Mary (Kerry Williams)
  3. Misty (Rachael Lillis)
  4. Brock (Eric Stuart)

From Hoop-a-Joop

  1. Al Valentine (Yuri Lowenthal)
  2. James Rogers (Michael Reisz)
  3. Amy Lambert (Michelle Ruff)
  4. Mel Blake (Stephanie Morgenstern)

From Sonic X

  1. Sonic (Jason Griffith)
  2. Knuckles (Dan Green)
  3. Tails (Amy Palant)

From Star Versus The Forces of Evil

  1. Star Butterfly (Eden Sher)
  2. Brittany Wong (Minae Noji)
  3. Marco Diaz (Adam McArthur)
  4. Jackie Lynn Thomas (Grey DeLisle)
  5. Janna Sullivan (Grey DeLisle)
  6. Hope Roberts (Grey DeLisle)
  7. Ferguson McCoy (Nate Torrence)
  8. Alfonzo Lopez (Matt Chapman)
  9. Oscar Greason (Jon Heder)

From What's New, Scooby-Doo?

  1. Scooby-Doo (Frank Welker)
  2. Fred Jones (Frank Welker)
  3. Daphne Blake (Grey DeLisle)
  4. Shaggy Rogers (Matthew Lillard)
  5. Velma Dinkley (Mindy Cohn)

From TMNT 2003

  1. Leonardo (Michael Sinterniklaas)
  2. Donatello (Sam Regal)
  3. Raphael (Frank Frankson)
  4. Michelangelo (Wayne Grayson)

From Heathcliff and The Catillac Cats

  1. Heathcliff (Mel Blanc)
  2. Riff Raff (Stanley Jones)
  3. Sonja (Marilyn Lightstone)
  4. Cleo (Donna Christie)
  5. Hector (Danny Mann)
  6. Wordsworth (Stanley Jones)
  7. Mungo (Ted Zeigler)

From Pac-Man and The Ghostly Adventures

  1. Pac-Man (Erin Mathews)
  2. Spiral (Sam Vincent)
  3. Cylindria (Andrea Libman)

From Yu-Gi-Oh!

  1. Yami Yugi (Dan Green)
  2. Joey Wheeler (Wayne Grayson)
  3. Tristan Taylor (Sam Regal)
  4. Tea Gardner (Amy Birnbaum)
  5. Seto Kaiba (Eric Stuart)
  6. Mai Valentine (Megan Hollingshead)

From Static Shock

  1. Virgil Hawkins (Phil LaMarr)
  2. Richie Foley (Jason Marsden)

From Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V

  1. Yuya Sakaki (Michael Liscio Jr.)
  2. Gong Strong (Billy Bob Thompson)
  3. Zuzu Boyle (Emily Jenness)
  4. Declan Akaba (Billy Bob Thompson)
  5. Sora Shiunin (Eileen Stevens)
  6. Shay Kurosaki (Matt Shipman)

From X-Men Evolution

  1. Scott Summers (Kirby Morrow)
  2. James "Logan" Howlett (Scott McNeil)
  3. Rogue (Meghan Black)
  4. Ororo Munroe (Kirsten Williamson)
  5. Kitty Pryde (Maggie Blue O'Hara)
  6. Evan Daniels (Neil Denis)
  7. Kurt Wagner (Brad Swaile)
  8. Jean Grey (Venus Terzo)

From Jackie Chan Adventures

  1. Jackie Chan (James Sie)
  2. Uncle Chan (Sab Shimono)
  3. Jade Chan (Stacie Chan)
  4. Viper (Susan Eisenberg)
  5. Tohru (Noah Nelson)

From Mucha Lucha

  1. Rikochet (Carlos Alazraqui)
  2. Buena Girl (Kimberly Brooks)
  3. The Flea (Candi Milo)

From Randy Cunningham

  1. Randy Cunningham (Ben Schwartz)
  2. Howard Weinerman (Andrew Caldwell)
  3. Theresa Fowler (Sarah Hyland)
  4. Heidi Weinerman (Cassie Scerbo)

From Shaman King

  1. Yoh Asakura (Sebastian Arcelus)
  2. Morty Manta (Oliver Wyman)
  3. Rio (Sean Schemmel)
  4. Len Tao (Andrew Rannells)
  5. Trey Racer (Michael Sinterniklaas)
  6. Joco McDonnell (Matthew George)

From Camp Lakebottom

  1. McGee (Scott McCord)
  2. Suzi (Bryn McAuley)
  3. Squirt (Darren Frost)
  4. Gretchen (Melissa Altro)

From Cardcaptors

  1. Sakura Avalon (Carly McKillip)
  2. Meilin Rae (Nicole Oliver)
  3. Madison Taylor (Maggie Blue O'Hara)
  4. Rita Sasaki (Stevie Bloch)
  5. Chelsea Mihara (Jocelyne Loewen)
  6. Nikki Yanagisawa (Kelly Sheridan)

From Magical Doremi

  1. Dorie Goodwyn (Amy Palant)
  2. Reanne Griffith (Rebecca Soler)
  3. Mirabelle Haywood (Kether Donahue)

From Mew Mew Power

  1. Zoey Hanson (Amanda Brown)
  2. Corina Bucksworth (Andi Whaley)
  3. Bridget Verdant (Bella Hudson)
  4. Kikki Benjamin (Kether Donahue)
  5. Renee Roberts (Mollie Weaver)

From The Winx Club

  1. Bloom (Liza Jacqueline)
  2. Layla (Vasthy Mompoin)
  3. Stella (Amy Birnbaum)
  4. Flora (Kerry Williams)
  5. Musa (Lisa Ortiz)
  6. Tecna (Rebecca Soler)

From Penn Zero: Part Time Hero

  1. Penn Zero (Thomas Middleditch)
  2. Boone Wiseman (Adam DeVine)
  3. Sashi Kobayashi (Tania Gunadi)

From The Mummy: The Animated Series

  1. Alexander O'Connell (Chris Marquette)
  2. Evelyn O'Connell (Grey DeLisle)
  3. Richard O'Connell (John Schneider)

From Kick Buttowski

  1. Kick Buttowski (Charlie Schlatter)
  2. Brad Buttowski (Danny Cooksey)
  3. Brianna Buttowski (Grey DeLisle)
  4. Honey Buttowski (Kari Wahlgren)
  5. Harold Buttowski (Brian Stepanek)

From Fluffy Gardens

  1. Paolo The Cat (Kayzie Rogers)
  2. Sebastian The Kangaroo (Nathan Price)
  3. Terence The Toad (Marc Thompson)
  4. George The Mean Yellow Dog (Eric Stuart)
  5. Rex The Pig (Ted Lewis)
  6. Tooty The Elephant (Tara Jayne)
  7. Wee Reg The Puppy (Rachael Lillis)
  8. Floella The Fruitbat (Lisa Ortiz)

From Tiny Toon Adventures

  1. Buster Bunny (Charlie Adler)
  2. Hamton J. Pig (Don Messick)
  3. Babs Bunny (Tress MacNeille)
  4. Plucky Duck (Joe Alaskey)
  5. Fifi La Fume (Kath Soucie)
  6. Shirley McLoon (Gail Matthius)
  7. Sweetie Pie (Candi Milo)
  8. Furrball (Frank Welker)
  9. Dizzy Devil (Maurice LaMarche)
  10. Gogo Dodo (Frank Welker)
  11. Calamity Coyote (Frank Welker)
  12. Little Beeper (Frank Welker)

From Xiaolin Showdown

  1. Omi (Tara Strong)
  2. Kimiko Tohomiko (Grey DeLisle)
  3. Raimundo Pedrosa (Tom Kenny)
  4. Clay Bailey (Jeff Bennett)

From Loonatics Unleashed

  1. Ace Bunny (Charlie Schlatter)
  2. Tech E. Coyote (Kevin Michael Richardson)
  3. Lexi Bunny (Jessica DiCicco)
  4. Danger Duck (Jason Marsden)
  5. Slam Tasmanian (Kevin Michael Richardson)
  6. Rev Runner (Rob Paulsen)

From The Adventures of The Koopalings

  1. Larry Koopa (Adam McArthur)
  2. Morton Koopa Jr. (Phil LaMarr)
  3. Wendy O. Koopa (Janyse Jaud)
  4. Iggy Koopa (Greg Cipes)
  5. Roy Koopa (Jason Marsden)
  6. Lemmy Koopa (Ashley Johnson)
  7. Ludwig Von Koopa (Danny Cooksey)

Thomas Stories

  1. Thomas and Bertie's Great Race
  2. Henry and The Elephant
  3. Percy Proves A Point
  4. Gordon and The Gremlin

Trivia

  • This is the home video where we are introduced to Eureka, Magellan and Batly.
  • Kimiko wears her Master Monk Guan outfit.
  • The Shaman Boys return.
  • It is revealed that music can be a rhythm.
  • Brad prefers rock music.

Transcript

  • (We open this home video with the 1999 Nick Jr. Productions logo)
  • (We are then followed by the 2007 HiT Entertainment logo)
  • (We afterwards begin with the Eureka's Castle theme song)
  • (

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.