FANDOM


Columbia Pictures

Paramount Pictures

Disney

Nickelodeon Movie

and 

Jam Filled Entertainment

Presents

Teletoon original

Production

FELT TIME THE MOVIE

First Part of the CreditsEdit

Directed by

Jerry Leibowitz

Adam Rudman

David Rudman

Rebecca Shallcross

Edited by

Peter Johnson

Produced by

Caroline Bandolik

Co-Produced by Geo G.

Executive Producers

Lisa Henson

Brian Henson

Megan Ellison

Brent Baum

Steven Stabler

Barry London

Associate Producer

Scott Scornavacco

Directed by
Joe Elliot
Bruce Datich

Story by

Larry Jacobs

Christos Katopodis

Dave MacDougall

Emily Rudman

Screenplay by
Jesse McMahon
Frances Nankin
Megan Ellison
Jessica Honor Carleton

Music Composed by

Stuart Kollmorgen

Film Editor Astig Melemetdjian

Production Designers Justin Darbyson-Billingham Max Haig Myrthus Nacario

Art Director Robyn Moir Tacchino

Visual Effects Supervisor Barry Liu

Animation Director James Baxter

Production Manager Alley Crawford

Sound Designer Gary Rydstrom

Casting by Linda Lamontagne, C.S.A. Matthew Jon Beck, C.S.A. Mary Hidalgo

Additional Casting by Debra Zane, C.S.A.

Line Producers Elizabeth Rondelet Laura Dundas

CastEdit

Benjamin Felt Ben Tyler
 
Maria Bell
Bibiana Ornelas
Joey Felt/AP/ Mole Man Eric Bauza
Lincoln Loud Grant Palmer
Dipper Pines Jason Ritter
Lynn Loud/Lucy Loud Jessica DiCicco
Pauline Bells Lisa Norton
Gark Alex Kelly
Ronnie Anne Santiago Breanna Yde
Dot.
Lilly Bartlam
Spongebob Squarepants Tom Kenny
Bagel Kevin McDonald
Becky  Nikki Payne
Max Marc Wootton
Hal Isaiah Slater
Moon Baron Vaughn
Wander Jack McBrayer 
Mcgee Scott McCord
Jimmy Two Shoes Cory Doran
Lord Hater Keith Ferguson

Additional Voices

Chris Parnell Terry McGurrin Doug Hadders
Denise Oliver Caleel Harris Matthew Swift
Mark Edward Weird Al Yankovic Lilian Marisol Castillo 
Liliana Mumy Hayley Faith Negrin Soda Star
Eden Sher Kristen Schaal

Taran Killam

Dwayne Hill Maulik Pancholy Adam McArthur
Kyle Kinane Alanna Ubach Jacob Hopkins

Muppet Performers

Ernie/Additional Muppets Billy Barkhurst
Elmo/Additional Muppets Ryan Dillon
Zoe/Additional Muppets Jennifer Barnhart
Gonzo/Additional Muppets Dave Goelz
Walter/Additional Muppets Peter Linz
Robin/Big Bird/Additional Muppets Matt Vogel
Catalina/Additional Muppets Tyler Bunch
Tim/Jack/Additional Muppets Adam Rudman

StoryboardEdit

Storyboard Supervisor Barry Caldwell

Lead Storyboard Artist Sherm Cohen

Storyboard Artists

Kervin Faria Lisa Whittick
David Bluestein Steve Remen
Sasha McIntyre Jeremy O'Neill
Justin Shanes Christine Ferraro
Gary Scott Tahir Rana
Liz Hara Michael J. Goldberg
Joey Mazzarino Jill Cozza-Turner
Ted Collyer Dae Jung

Storyboard Revisionists Sophie Nasr Brian Poehlman Tammy Langton Matt Wilson

Storyboard Clean-up Artist Liang Xiang

Visual Development & DesignEdit

Character Design Supervisor Carlos Ortega
Character Designers David Rudman
Dave MacDougall
Jeff Johnson
Prop Design Supervisor Matthew Cassan
Prop Designers Geo G.
Dave MacDougall
David Lee
Background Design Supervisor David Beall
Background Designer Peter Gajewicz
Visual Development Supervisor Jim Martin
Visual Development Artists Terry Ward
Mike Inman

LayoutEdit

Layout Supervisors Jeff Lyons Philip A. Cruden

Layout Artists

Alessandro Piedimonte Brian Woods
Phillip Studiman Robin Hall
Wayne Arenburg Mike Skanes

Layout Revisionists Adam Katz Monte Young

Animation TimingEdit

Lead Animation Timing Director Robert Stainton

Animation Timing Directors

James Baxter Jeff Cervats
Geo G. Dennis Hartphone
Adam Katz James Sharp

Animation Timer Tom Yasumi

Animatic ProductionEdit

Animatic Supervisors Paul Finn Taylor Grodin

Animatic Artists Adam Katz James Sharp Katy Shuttleworth

Animatic Editor Ted MacHold
Animatic After Effects Artist Adam Katz
Animatic Assembly Supervisor Andy Tauke
Animatic Assembly Artist Gabriel Garcia

Animatic Assembly Assistants

Casey Alexander Aaron Alexovich
Dale A. Smith Jung-A Yoo

Asset Building & RiggingEdit

Character Builds Supervisor Joshua Tin
Character Builds Artist Mike Tse
Prop Builds Supervisor Jeremy Tin
Prop Builds Artist Dennis Hu
Background Builds Supervisor Vince Orcullo
Background Builds Artist Mandy Mauchline
Rigging Supervisor Fred Ni
Riggers Jason Lin
Michael Nisimov
Sean Benham
















































Storyboard Artists


Kervin Faria

Lisa Whittick

David Bluestein

Steve Remen

Sasha McIntyre

Jeremy O'Neill

Justin Shanes

Christine Ferraro


Animators

Matthew Dasilva Diane Aarts Jenelle Cardinal
Nicola Hartley Dan Jin Charles D. Jones
Nick McDowall Kyle Van Staden Kristin Williams
Barnabas Wornoff King Xiong Anthony Alves
Danielle Keats Tony Truong Dan Vaquero
Jonathan Coit Michael Michaelides Joe McCauley
Mark Sinclair Suzanne Miller

Assistant Animators

Kenneth Turner Heejung Yun Damian Czernia
Ryan Wall Oliver Costes Thomas Lee
Michael Binsted Paul Guenette David Tran
Bryan Murdoch Peggy Tonkonogy Ezra Waddell
Janet Heerhan Bae Daniel Bowman Diana Coco

Rough In-betweeners

Wendie Fischer Grant Hiestand Wes Sullivan
Kevin M. Smith George Benavides Paul McDonald

BackgroundEdit

Background Supervisor Cynthia Ignacio

Background Lead Marie Thorhauge

Background Artists Jacqueline Yeung Julian Raigoza Christopher J. Camirand Yoo Jin Kim

Clean-up AnimationEdit

Clean-up Supervisor Liang Xiang

Clean-up Lead Stephen Palmer

Clean-up Animators Aidan Flynn Yoon Sook Nam Phillip Sung

In-between AnimationEdit

In-between Supervisor Sae Nirazuka

In-between Animators

Caleb Elbourn Gabriel Garcia Tim Hodge
Audel LaRoque James Sharp Robert Stainton

In-between Checker Akiko Ohshima

Effects AnimationEdit

Effects Animation Supervisor Marlon West

Effects Animators Omar Al-Hafidh Paul Guenette

Assistant Effects Animator Van Shirvanian

Effects In-between Animator Conor Clancy

CompositingEdit

Compositing Supervisor Jason Buske
Lead Compositor Katsuya Kozutsumi
Compositors Earl Scott Coffman
Ayan Sengupta
Assistant Lead Compositor Tohru Kobayashi
Assistant Compositor Taylor Grodin

Digital ProductionEdit

Scene Planning Supervisor Sue Inglis
Scene Planner Jon Weldon
Ink & Paint Artists Lee Guttman
Christina Long
Sybil Cuzzort
Color Modeling Lead Maria Gonzalez
Color Modeler Martin Zeichner
Animation Checking Supervisor Jan Adams
Animation Checker Younghee Higa
Final Checker/Production Translator Misoon Kim
Scanners Michael Alan McFerren
David John Duff
Lip-sync Animator Robyn Anderson
Digital Producer Douglas Little
Digital Systems Manager Kotaro Beppu
Digital Production Supervisor Taylor Grodin
Digital Production Manager Alaina Yohe
System Administrator Itaru Naruumi
Render Wrangler Jennifer Chiu

Animation Technical Support

Chris Quirk Jitender Kaka
Jade Gonsalves Min Dong

CGI Entertainment CrewEdit

CGI Pre-Production by CGI Entertainment A MYCUN Studios Company

CG Supervisor Joe Letteri
CG Production Managers Mark Cox
Lisa Tong
CG Designers Geo G.
Terry Ward
CG Previs Artist Samuel John Joseph Walsh
CG Animators Ethan Goud
Dan Wood

 Mercury Filmworks Films CrewEdit

CGI Animation by Mercury Filmworks

Art Director Bronagh O'Hanlon
2D Animation Designer Derek Horan
CGI Animation Directors Christian Cheshire
Jean Herlihy
Lead Animator Marcos Correa
Storyboard Supervisor Damien O'Connor
Storyboard Artist Dan Nosella
Storyboard Revisionist Cliona Curran
CGI Modeling Lead Anthony Callaghan
CGI Modeling Artist Fergal Brennan
CGI Supervisor James Stacey
Lighting Supervisor Ezequiel Mastrasso
Lighting Technical Director Paul Sheehy
CGI Technical Director Eoin Kavanagh
CGI Texture Artists Barry O'Donoghue
Adrian Mulryan
Lead Previs Artist Richard Keane
Previs & Camera Artists Robin French
Conor Clancy
Lighting & Shading Artists Rafel Akushali
Juliusz Kaczmarek
CGI Animators Andy Doyle
Shaun Keeling
Rigging Supervisor Eoghan Garvey
Lead Rigging Artist Ronan O'Neill
Rigging Artist Wini Wang
Effects Animation Supervisor David O'Brien
Effects Animation & Compositing Liam O'Brien
Production Manager Lisa O'Connor
Assistant Production Manager Faela Horgan
Production Coordinator Megan McMahan
Production Assistant Mary Burke
Script Coordinator Chelsea Meyer
Head of Production Technology Brian Gilmore
Visual Development Artists David McCarnley
Nicky Phelan
Bronagh O'Hanlon
System Administrators Louise Nicholis
John Kennon
Louis Davis
Pipeline Team Darren Hyland
John Griffin
Luke Harris
Head of Production Finance Louise Cornally
Production Accountant Fionnuala Dorney
Legal Consultants Christina McGuckian
Zoe Chatten
Phillip Lee Solicitors

Prana Animation Studios CrewEdit

Visual Effects and CG Animation by Prana Animation Studios, Inc.

Visual Effects Supervisors Samir Hoon
Arudra Jaykar
Visual Effects Producer Bhakti Patwardhan
Visual Effects Coordinator Vikash Sharma

CG Supervisors Jouelle Baracho Prakash D'Cunha Arudra Jaykar

Supervising CG Producers Kristin Dornig
Arish Fyzee
CG Line Producer Aby John
Animation Supervisor Amogh Vaidya
India CG Studio Operations Anish Mulani
CG Production Manager Amit Ramesh Mishra

Supervising Technical Directors

Matt Derksen Jimmy Gordon
Daniel Lindsey Joe Mancewicz
Apurva Shah

CG Sequence Supervisors

Ashwin C. John Himanshu Khatri
Chinneri Ramesh Kayur Sheth

Asset Build Manager Ruchi Shah

Asset Build Coordinator Kriti Ahuja

ModelingEdit

Character Modeling Lead R. Durairaj
Character Modeling Artists Amit Das
Yogesh Mulay
Lekha Shetty
Set Modeling Lead Ketan Thakor
Set Modeling Artists Sudipto Mukherjee
Shireen Prabhu
Prop Modeling Lead M. Balasubramanian
Prop Modeling Artist Dinesh Kumar Das

RiggingEdit

Rigging Lead Jaidev Singh

Rigging Artists

Shreepad Agaskar Abhijeet Gupta Tousif Malik
Mallesh N. Bappaditya Roy Robert Sanasam

Facial Set-upEdit

Facial Set-up Lead R. Durairaj

Facial Set-up Artist C. Jayavel

SurfacingEdit

Character Surfacing Lead Muriel Mantri

Character Surfacing Artists

Swati Laxman Adam Suneel B. Sutar
R. Vaithi Ajinkya S. Vartak

Set Surfacing Lead Jayaprakash P.J.

Set Surfacing Artists

Ashish B. Bhosle Sumit K. Mohanty
Jatin Nair Vivek N. Nair
Francisco Rodriguez Nihar Sutar
Dhanashree V. Vaidya

Prop Surfacing Lead Manivannan Madhesan

Prop Surfacing Artists Rashmi Mahadevan Surendran Narayanan

Surfacing Technical Director Jimmy Machado

Hair & FurEdit

Hair & Fur Supervisor Abhishek Karmakar
Hair & Fur Lead Rajeev Jagasia
Hair & Fur Artists Darshan Jain
Monica Sharma
Vimal Thomas
Hair Rigging Artist Mukesh Patil

FoliageEdit

Foliage Lead Saikat Bhattacharya

Foliage Artists

Sumanto Bej Bharti Chavan Rajib Debnath
Deyali Gupta Rintu Halder Paras N. Masalkar
Ujjwal Shirsat Saurabh S. Verma

Matte PaintingEdit

Lead Matte Painter Anup Mitra

Matte Painters Vikram Mali Pratik V. Sapar

LayoutEdit

Layout Supervisor Seshu Kumar Kota
Layout Lead Anand R. Pai

Layout Artists

A.V. Ajith Sameer Bhagat Rohit Ekley
Keshav N. Khatake Arnab K. Mitra Prafulla Naik

Layout Production Coordinator Akshay Shrivastava

AnimationEdit

Animation Leads B.D.V. Prasad Jahangir Patil


Prana Animators

Chitra P. Bagkar Minar S. Bidaye Ankan Dhar
Surpur E.G. Aman Goyal Saumya Goyal
Kotteti Giridhar Kumar Talekar Haresh Sandeep Kalambe
Sandeep S. Kedare Nitin Khambalkar Harish Kumawat
Onkar A. Lad Rohan Mandke Amit Menon
Athar Momin Mahesh M.S. Nilesh Naik
Pankaj Negi Kalpesh Patel Akash P. Patil
Hemant Patil Vinay Patil Nikhil V. Polji
Rahul Rajput Salve Rahul Chatrasal Singh
Hitender Singh Krishna K. Singh Pankaj Sinha
Alpesh Solanki Rajeev Vedak Waghmare Vipinkumar
Mayur A. Wakale

Animation Technical Support Onil Vaidya

Animation Production Managers Ashish Thapar Navneet Verma

Animation Production Coordinators Chetan A. Barora Manitha Manohar Nayak Anubhav Srivastava

Shot FinalingEdit

Shot Finaling Leads Rupesh Gosavi Ravi Kanojia

Shot Finaling Artists

Sahil Arora Sameer Berde Blaise V. Carvalho
Amit Ramdas Gadekar Vaibhav Ingole Vivek Laxane
Mani Kumar M. Meera Makhecha Parag D. Mane
Abhijeet Misal Arnab K. Mitra Limbaji D. Narale
Ritu Verma

Shot Finaling Production Coordinator Jerry David

SimulationEdit

Simulation Supervisor Akash Abhishek Karmakar
Hair Asset and Simulation Technical Director Darshan Jain
Hair Simulation Lead Manoj Kumar V.
Hair Simulation Co-Lead Shailesh Paiyala

Hair Simulation Artists

Kailas Avhad Jayesh Bhavsar Priyesh Geete
Priyanshu Ghosh Suchandra Ghosh Sanket Kadam
Rutuja Kajave Ashish Kakkad P. Pavan Kumar
Paresh K. Mistry Anik D. Patel Manoj K. Patidar
Nikhil Patil Vivekanand Rai Kumar Rohan
Nimisha Sethi

Cloth Simulation Lead Amitkumar Tembhare

Cloth Simulation Artists

Poorva Adarkar Sejas Mehta
Bapi Modak Vineet Singh
Kiran P. Vaidya Monica Sharma

Simulation Production Coordinator Urmi Jana

Technical AnimationEdit

Technical Animation Lead Sejas Mehta

Technical Animators

Abhishek Dhar Kaushik Ghosh
Rupesh L. Gosavi Rohit Sali

EffectsEdit

Effects Leads

Perminder Singh Sunil Chatim
Johnny James Kamlesh Parmar
Perminder Singh Anand Suthar

Houdini Effects Technical Director Anand Zaveri

Maya Effects Technical Director K.D.Vinoth Khanna

Prana Effects Artists

Piyush Bairagi Rakesh Bharath Manie Bhatia
Bhushan T. Deogade Kunal Dhavale Sandeep Kalambe
Sushant Matbar Balaji C. Phutane Sanghpal Pratap Wanjari

Effects Production Coordinator Vikash Sharma

Lighting & CompositingEdit

Technical Project Lead Sachin Shrestha
Lead Lighting Artist Ravindra Bhandi
Co-Lead Lighting Artist Tabrez Solkar
Senior Lighting Artist
Ravi Kumar Sangam

Lighting Artists

Anshad K. Abu Swati A. Baranwal Debjani Bhadra
Biraj Bora Prafull Chauhan Santosh Das
Hitesh Dhruv Roshan Ghatkar Harshita Gupta
Zainul Abedin Javi Vikas Janrao Ajay Jain
Arun K. John Vaibhav Kolge Safras Mahamood
Amlan Mahapatra Tushar Mantri Sudipto Mukherjee
Kalpana Negi Pratik Padariya Deepesh Phulwani
Sarwani Gurbachan Singh Nitin Vade
Lightspeed Technical Director Amiy Shrivastava
Compositing Lead Sharon David
Compositing Co-Lead Pranil Colaco

Compositing Artists

Sharon David Prosanta Dey Anthony Fernandes
Avirup Ghosh Ajay Gurram Gaurav Kapoor
Amit Karekar Shraddha Kate Paras Kawa
Manoj Keer Imad A. Khan Pankaj Kumar
Arun Mendon Suvadip Mondal Irshad Patel
Biplab Paul Srinivas Reddy Ravi Shekhar
Deepak Pal Singh Abhishek Sinha Amit G. Thakur
Sujit Tone Anuj R. Varma

Lighting & Compositing Manager Michael D'sa

Sequence Managers Chetan Barora Gauri Bhagwat Raphael Fernandes

RenderingEdit

Rendering Managers Lokesh Mishra Shakti Prakash Mohanty Abhijit A. Pimpalkhare

Rendering Lead Vipin Shah

Rendering Wranglers

Satish Babu Kishore C. Mandal Deepak Nirmal
Kartik B. Poojary Sajan Raj Afzal U. Sayyed
Girish A. Suryavanshi Satya Prakash Tripathy

ProductionEdit

India Unit Editor Hitesh C. Kaklotar
Production Tracking Bharat Shinde
Head of Global Production John McKenna
India Unit Production Managers Aby John
Nilesh Sardesai
Los Angeles Unit Production Manager Victoria Itow-Tsering
Additional CG Production Support Shailesh Gautam
Rahul Khanna

Technology & Development TeamEdit

Senior CG Technology Manager Arun Nath
CG Technology Manager Sachin Shrestha
CG Technology Supervisor Bhavik Sukhadia

Technology Team

Gyandeep Das Mukund Dhananjay
Vikas Jaiswal Akesh Kulmi
Sreenath Nair Viral Sompura
Shader Writing and Support Rupesh Mandke
Technology Supervisor Jaykar R.A.
Technology Managers Pragya Pathak
Suhit Saha
Technology Coordinator Gauri Khadye
Head of Information Technology Infrastructure Irfan Khan
Managers of Information Technology Infrastructure Mahesh Chaudhary
Jagannath Padhy
Manager of Storage Resources Gaurang Pandya

System Administrators

Sachin Bhakare Kunal Desai Salman Desai
Ashish Dutt Samir Dutta Viral Gala
Madhu Kamble Chetan Parmar Sameer Pednekar
Wasil Raye Vinal Sah Ameer Shaik
Nizam Shaikh Pallavi Shinde Harpreet Singh
Jesson Thomas Ritesh Varma

Network Administrators Raju Kalamkar Rajkumar Prasad

Linux Administrators Dhiraj Deshpande Sachin Devalkar Rajesh Hatiskar

Special Thanks to P.J. Gunsagar

Jim Henson's Creature Shop CrewEdit

Additional CGI Animation by Jim Henson's Creature Shop

Creative Supervisors Peter Brooke
Jason Weber
Assistant Creative Supervisor Jonathan Ehrich
Production Supervisor Joe Roddy
Production Managers Melissa Creighton
Amy Smith
Vice President of Business Development Jeremy Nocon
Assistant Vice President of Business Development Kourtney Day
CG Supervisor Dan Ortega
Head of Digital Production Michael S. Pryor
Visual Effects Producer Nick Drew
Lead Compositor Aaron Barclay
Compositor Alberto Montañés
CG Animator Will Correia
Senior CG Systems Administrator Peter Guyan
Visual Effects Editor Collette Nunes

Muppet WorkshopEdit

Muppets Designed and Built by

Jim Henson's Creature Shop Puppet Heap

Muppet Captain Bill Barretta
Muppet Special Effects Supervisor Jane Gootnick
Muppet Special Effects Senior Technicians Mary Brehmer
Scott Johnson
Peter MacKennan
Andrea Detwiler
Muppet Special Effects Technician David Covarrubias
Muppet Animatronics Supervisor Thomas O. Newby
Muppet Animatronics Designers Tim Rose
Adam Keenan
Muppet Modelers Janet Knechtel
Darryl Worbey
Muppet Workshop Coordinator Catriona Rings
Muppet Workshop Assistant Joanne Chan
Muppet Design & Build Lead Paul Andrejco
Muppet Designers David Rudman
Todd Hannert
Stephanie Cathro
Michael Bush
Lisa Howard
Kelli Burton
Muppet Design Consultant Bonnie Erickson
Muppet Builders Rollie Krewson
Barbara Bosak
Elizabeth Hara
Michael Bush
Lisa Howard
Mari Tobita
Muppet Costume Designer Polly Smith
Muppet Costume Assistant Designer Stephen Rotondaro
Muppet Wranglers Michael Schwabe
Lawrence Basgall
Muppet Interns for Puppet Heap Jane Andrejco
Emily Irvine
Nelly Reyes

Live Action UnitEdit

Directors of Photography Mark Kluiszo
Don Burgess, A.S.C.
Production Designer Eve Stewart
Art Director Mary Burzynski
Unit Production Manager John G. Scotti
First Assistant Director Ben Howarth
Second Assistant Director Harriet Worth
Camera Operator David Worley
Assistant Camera Operator Troy Lee Brown
Steadicam Operator Pete Cavaciuti
Best Boy Anthony Veith
Gaffer Joel Flory
Video Technician Mick Delia
Sound Technicians Matt Vogel
Brian Hensley
Production Sound Mixer John Midgley
Boom Operator Mike Reardon
Key Grip Gary Hymns
Best Boy Grip Michael T. Travers
Dolly Grip Mal Booth
Grips Tim Meehan
Joseph Oliver
Scott Quimby
Rogan Brown
Location Manager Ali James
Set Dresser Ben Barber
Set Finisher Oliver Anderson
Set Decorator George DeTitta, Jr.
Set Builder Matthew Parker-Charlton
Set Painter Jeff Clark
Script Supervisor Tracery Ellert
Cast & Travel Assistant Valerie Walbrandt
Production Assistant Greg Simon

















ProductionEdit

Supervising Production Coordinator Brandon Short
Production Coordinator Giles Sander
Production Associate Caleb Elbourn
Production Assistants Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Production Accountant Adam Katz
Production Secretary Virginia Perry Smith
Casting & Recording Supervisor Joe Payne
Recording Coordinator Tara Campbell
Assistant Recording Coordinator Lillian Gray
Casting Associate Christi Soper
Casting Assistant Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare
Legal Counsel Davida Rice
Script Clearance Lauren Cooper
Script Coordinator Dawn T. Conners

Rights and Clearances by Entertainment Clearances, Inc. Cassandra Barbour and Laura Sevier

Assistant Production Managers

Story David A. Schillerman
Bruce Seifert
Character Design Molly K. Kennedy
Prop Design Gabriel Garcia
Background Design Adam Katz
Visual Development Cathy Lawrence
Morton Alexander Nielsen
Daniel L. Raven
Editorial Theresa Bentz
Script & Recording Kathy Cavaiola-Hill
Layout Fred Herrman
Animation Sheri Croft
Backgrounds Jennifer Magee-Cook
Clean-up Animation Alex Chatfield
Sweatbox Kevin Wade
In-between Animation Taylor Grodin
Visual Effects Matthew Garbera
Flash Building & Rigging Brian Koch
Animatics Adam Katz
Scene Planning Nick L. Clumping
Compositing Thomas J. Secretly
Ink & Paint Chris Hecox
Color Modeling Diana Blazer
Animation Check Jackie L. Shadrake
Digital Production Tina Pedigo Brooks
Workbook Melissa Schilder Allen
Retakes and Outtakes James Sharp

Production Coordinators

Editorial Gordon Clark
Visual Development & Design Joan Churchill
Story Leslie Baker
Layout Mike Bodkin
Animation & Background Audrey Paterson
Outsourcing & Sweatbox Molly Slater
Visual Effects Mary Bills
Clean-up Animation Louis Moulinet
In-between Animation Justin Chapman
Compositing Audel LaRoque

Editorial & Post ProductionEdit

First Assistant Editors Penelope Arnold
Christopher Arnold
Victoria Ince
Second Assistant Editors Lisa Piper
Stephanie Langdon
Leica Editors Kirk Hudson
Astig Melemetd Jian
Merissa Tse
Leica Assistant Editor Giles Sander
Leica Engineer Angus Munro
Post Production Director Jason Stiff
Post Production Producer Rick Polizzi
Post Production Supervisor Cheryl Murphy
Post Production Consultant Todd Baillere
Post Production Assistant Richard K. Chung
Post Production Managers Michael G. Mahan
Benjamin J. Reesing
Assistant Post Production Manager Peter Measroch
Post Production Coordinator Alexander Duke

Additional Post Production Services

Kimberly Bowman Jonathan Hylander
Dennis Grey C.J. Kinyon
Theo Hermann Amy K. Wu
Kim Kaplan Ryan Samyal
Track Readers Jim Harrison
Kay Douglas
Additional Track Reading Services Slightly Off Track
Main & End Title Design Pip "Pip2010" Davis
Main & End Title Animation Gabriel Garcia
End Credits Software VideoTagger from Electric Happiness
Autoglyph® Endcrawl
Color Timers Chris DeLaGuardia
Harry Muller
Negative Cutter Mo Henry

Digital Imaging by Technicolor Digital Intermediates A Technicolor Company

Digital Film Colorist Trent Johnson
Digital Intermediate Producers Carrie Holecek
Chris Holt
Vice President of Color Imaging Research & Development Joshua Pines
Imaging Supervisor Chris Kutcka
Title Sequence Composite Trey Freeman
Digital Opticals Ron Barr
Imaging Technicians Steve Hodge
Kevin Schwab
John Herndon
Digital Quality Control Technicians Wilson Tang
LaNelle Mason
Brad Sutton
Erin Nelson

SoundEdit

Post Production Sound Services by Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editors Tim Chau
Tom Myers
Supervising Sound Designer Yvonne Weber
Sound Designer Gary Rydstrom
Re-Recording Mixers Gary A. Rizzo
Tom Johnson
Doug Andorka
Timothy J. Borquez, C.A.S.
Eric Freeman, C.A.S.
Sound Effects Editors Teresa Eckton
Travis Powers
Jennifer Lawson
Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor Paul Conway
Dialogue & ADR Editor Sandy Weber
Foley Editors Lou Esposito
Frank Rinella
Foley Artists Vincent Tong
Emily Adams
Robert Stainton
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Foley Mixers Tony Eckert
Randy K. Singer
ADR Mixers Bob Baron
Doc Kane
Recording Engineers Lou Esposito
Chris Gibney
Sean Heissinger
Paul Rudolph
Ben Whitver
Additional Sound Design and Editing by Hacienda Post, Inc.
Production Dialogue Recording Engineers Sean Heissinger
Ben Whitver
Paul Rudolph
Dolby Atmos Sound Consultant Jim Wright
Wilhelm Scream Sound Effect courtesy of Sheb Wooley
Dialogue Directors Adam Rudman
David Rudman











ADR Loop Group

Bob Bergen G.K. Bowes
Ranjani Brow Rachel Crane
Chase Montgomery Fein Jeff Fischer
Dann Fink Wendy Hoffman
Ashley Lambert Wade Allain-Mmarcus
Scott Menville Minae Noji
Allison Roth Warren Sroka
Kelly Michelle Stables Shane Sweet

Legend3D CrewEdit

Stereoscopic 3D Conversion by Legend3D

Legend3D Visual Effects Supervisor Jared Sandrew
Stereoscopic 3D Producer Matt Akey
Senior VFX Producer Toni Pace Carstensen
Stereo Conversion Supervisors Tony Baldridge
Jared Sandrew
Senior Stereographer Barry Sandrew, Ph.D.
Lead Stereographer Vince Niebla

Stereographers

Jill Hunt Glenn Osgood
James Prola Colin Yu
3D Producer Matt Akey
Digital Production Supervisor Barry Sandrew
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor Tony Baldridge
Senior Stereo Compositing Supervisor Adam Ghering
Stereo Compositing Supervisor Joseph Zaki
Associate Stereo Producer Allie Foster

Stereoscopic 3D Supervisors Vince Niebla Glenn Osgood Jill Hunt

Associate Stereoscopic 3D Supervisors Keith Griego Matthew Parkhill Hector Navarro Laurel Cost

Stereo Production Supervisors Chris Treichel
Tyler Bennink
Visual Effects Technical Director Jacqueline Hutchinson
Stereoscopic 3D Technical Director Josh Marlar
Production Development Geoff Goodman

Stereoscopic 3D Leads

Evan Jones Brendan Llave
Andrew Marquez Ted Trabucco
Xiaolei Wang Jason Williams

Stereoscopic 3D Artists

Troy Alexiadis Juan Alvarez Jeffrey Au
Brad Banda Jessica Bell Chris Bloom
Jason Bowers Matt Crispo Chad Cutler
Vincent Chung Josh Deason Adam Dunn
Kathryn Fay Andrew Hall Jeremy Hall
Jason Hebert Alexander Limpin Khoi Mai
Tyler Marino Kiana Petersen Joshua Smith
Matthew Smith Tony Tovar Bret Watkins
Tyler Wheeler Dennis Yoshi

Stereo Compositing Leads Trevor Graciano Matt Kemper Keith Kolod Doug Zablocki

Stereo Compositing Artists Curtis Carlson Adam Dunn

Production Coordinators Molly Bender Lloyd Gilyard, Jr.

Production Assistants Nicole Matteson Clayton Samuels
















Storyboard Revisionist





















Storyboard Clean-up Artist

MusicEdit

Orchestrations by Stuart Kollmorgen
Kevin MacLeod
MIDI Programmer Bill Sherman
Music Producer Danny Elfman
Executive Music Producer Hans Zimmer
Additional Music by Kevin MacLeod
Danny Elfman
Orchestra Contractor Andrew Brown
Score Recorded and Mixed at Big Yellow Duck, LLC
Incompetech Studios
Sony Pictures Studios
Remote Control Productions, Inc.
Score Recorded, Mixed, and Arranged by Kevin MacLeod
Stuart Kollmorgen
Frank Wolf
Hans Zimmer
Music Preparation Booker White
Global Music Services
Music Editors Earl Ghaffari
Jay Richardson
Chris Ledesma, M.P.S.E.
Music Consultant Emma Rutherford
Music Supervisor Stephanie Langdon
Choreographers Bobbi Page
Kelley Abbey
Vocal Contractor Bobbi Page
Score Assistant Greg Vines
Score Vocalists Alvin Chea
Randy Crenshaw
Tim Davis
Sally Dworsky
Teresa James
Bobbi Page
Score Vocal Soloists Nikki Anders
Monique Donnelly
Cleto Escobedo III
Rick Logan
Score Violinist Lindsey Stirling

Soundtrack Available on CD & Cassette from


Island_records_new_logo.png

Score Album Available on CD & Cassette from

[[1]]===SongsEdit===

Var%C3%A8se_Sarabande_Records_2014_logo.jpg

"The Midnight in me"Composed and

Written by

Stuart Kollmorgen

Lyrics by

Adam Rudman

David Rudman

Produced by

Bill Sherman

Performed by

MLP Musical Art

"TikTok"

Composed and Written by

Stuart Kollmorgen

Lyrics by

Adam Rudman

David Rudman

Produced by

Bill Sherman

Performed by

Kesha

"Map"

Composed and Written by

Stuart Kollmorgen

Lyrics by

Adam Rudman

David Rudman

Produced by

Bill Sherman

Performed by

Maroon5

"Ooh La La"

Composed and Written by

Stuart Kollmorgen

Lyrics by

Adam Rudman

David Rudman

Produced by

Bill Sherman

Performed by

Brittney Spear

"La Da Dee"

Composed and Written by

Stuart Kollmorgen

Lyrics by

Adam Rudman

David Rudman

Produced by

Bill Sherman

Performed by

Cody Simpson

"Some Night "

Composed and Written by

Stuart Kollmorgen

Lyrics by

Adam Rudman

David Rudman

Produced by

Bill Sherman

Performed by

Fun

"I'm Your Friend"

Written by

Cisco Adler

Cody Simpson

Produced by

Christopher "Tricky" Stewart

Performed by

Cody Simpson

"Breathe"

Written and Performed by

Jonny Diaz

Produced by

Chad Copelin

"History Maker"

Composed and Written by

Stuart Kollmorgen

Lyrics by

Adam Rudman

David Rudman

Produced by

Bill Sherman

Performed by

Dean Fujioka

Cody Simpson appears courtesy of Coast House Records, Banana Beat Records, RED Distribution, and Sony Music Entertainment Tony Vincent appears courtesy of Adobe Music Owl City appears courtesy of Universal Republic Records Charli XCX appears courtesy of Asylum Records and Atlantic Records Jonny Diaz appears courtesy of Centricity Music Hot Hot Heat appears courtesy of Sub Pop Records and B-Unique Records

For Columbia PicturesEdit

Creative Executive Johnny Dunn
Head of Business and Legal Affairs Christopher J. Corabi
Senior Vice President of Business and Legal Affairs Vanessa Fung
Head of Post Production James Masi
Legal Person Jordan Marks
Production Manager Andrew Harvey
Finance and Accounting Brock Lohrey

Second Part of the CreditsEdit

© 2017 Columbia Pictures

All rights reserved.

Copyright © 2017 Columbia Pictures and Teletoon

All rights reserved.

Special Thanks toEdit

Adam Rudman David Rudman Joey Rudman
Emily Rudman Steve Whitmire Todd Hannert
Caroline Bandolik Megan Ellison Jesse McMahon
Frances Nankin Adam Katz Brian Koch
Gabriel Garcia Justin Chapman Michael Wildshill
Terry Ward James Sharp Taylor Grodin
Larry Jacobs Christos Katopodis Dave MacDougall
Scott Scornavacco Vince Commisso Steven Jarosz
Lisa Henson Brian Henson Stuart Kollmorgen
Bill Sherman Jenny Blicharz Peter Linz
Stephanie D'Abruzzo Mary Burzynski

Jessica Honor Carleton

Chris Savino

Alex Hirsch Daron Nefcy
Mark Drop Jerry Leibowitz

Ben Bocquelet


===Final Part of the CreditsEdit===


The Canadian Production Services Tax Credit

Ontario_Media_Development_Corporation_logo.png


The Ontario Film & Television Tax Credit

The Ontario Computer Animation & Special Effects Tax Credit

IllinoisFilmOffice-logo1.jpg

Live Action Scenes Filmed at
Sony Pictures Studios
Culver City, California

This is a work of fiction. The characters and incidents portrayed and the names herein are fictitious, and any similarity to the name, character or history of any person is entirely coincidental and unintentional.

This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

Panavision_logo.png

MPAA_logo.png

IATSE_logo.png

This is a work of fiction. The characters and incidents portrayed and

the names herein are fictitious, and any similarity to the name,
character or history of any person is entirely coincidental and unintentional.

This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of
the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized
duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability
and criminal prosecution.

Sony_logo.png

Logo_be_moved.png

A Columbia Pictures Release

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.