Jimmyandfriends's movie-spoofs of "VeggieTales: MacLarry & the Stinky Cheese Battle"
A Lesson in Getting Along with Others
Cast[]
- Chowder as Larry the Cucumber as MacLarry Norrius
- Jimmy Neutron as Bob the Tomato as MacBob
- Paini (Chowder) as Petunia Rhubarb as MacTunia
- Mung Daal (Chowder) as Chog Norrius
- Captain K'nuckles (The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack) as Scooter as MacScooter
- Buzz Lightyear (Toy Story) as Mr. Nezzer as MacNezzer
- Gobo Fraggle (Fraggle Rock) as Jimmy Gourd as MacJimmy
- Wembley Fraggle (Fraggle Rock) as Jerry Gourd as Donald
- Wreck-it Ralph as Mr. Lunt as Pompouss Maximus
- Philo (Fraggle Rock) as Jean Claude as Jean Cladius Pea-Torian
- Gunge (Fraggle Rock) as Phillipe Pea as Phillipus Pea-Torian
- Woody (Toy Story) as Archibald Asparagus as Archimedes and Narrator
- Buzzie, Flaps, Ziggy and Dizzy (The Jungle Book) as The Turnips
- Ryan Edwards (Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel) as Garrius Grape
Kilts and Stilts[]
Cast[]
- Sheen Estevez (Jimmy Neutron) as Larry the Cucumber
- Eugene H. Krabs (SpongeBob SquarePants) as Scooter
- SpongeBob SquarePants as Jimmy Gourd
- Patrick Star (SpongeBob SquarePants) as Jerry Gourd
- Wreck-It Ralph as Mr. Nezzer
- Luigi and Guido (Cars) as Jean Claude and Philippe Pea
Gallery[]
Credits Roll[]
Directed by MIKE NAWROCKI
Produced by JACQUI FOO J. CHRIS WALL
Story Development DUSTIN BALLARD LESLIE FERRELL MIKE NAWROCKI LAURA NEUTZLING BRIAN K. ROBERTS J. CHRIS WALL
Production Coordinators DUSTIN BALLARD TANJA CROUCH RACHAEL PITTS JASON ZITO
Production Assistants AIMEE SPICE
Production Intern NATHANIEL MARSTON
Written by DUSTIN BALLARD MIKE NAWROCKI PHILLIP WALTON
Additional Writing by MARK STEELE
Storyboarding by TOD CARTER TIM HODGE
Concept Art MARC CAMELBEKE RON EDDY JOEL FULKERSON BRIAN GALL TIM HODGE CEDRIC HOHNSTADT TIM MOEN BRIAN K. ROBERTS MICHAEL SPOONER CHARLES VOLLMER LIN ZHENG
Title Designs RON EDDY
Character Voices HENRY HAGGARD MIKE NAWROCKI JIM POOLE BRIAN K. ROBERTS CYDNEY TRENT PHIL VISCHER
Kid Extras MICHAEL K. NAWROCKI MAGGIE ROBERTS LOGAN WHITE
Crowd Extras DUSTIN BALLARD RACHEL CURET RON EDDY RUSS EVERS BRITTNI MCALISTER BRIAN MITCHELL HAVERLY PENNINGTON JOHN PFAENDER JESSICA SHAW SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS ANDREW YOUSSI JASON ZITO
Post-Production Supervisor ANDREW YOUSSI
Edited by BILL BOYCE BRENT MCCORKLE SARAH VORHEES
Junior Editor RACHAEL PITTS
Storyreel Editors MARK KEEFER JOHN WALL
Dialogue Editor FRED PARAGANO
Assistant Editors JON MITCHELL
Character Dialog Recording BOB GIAMMARCO SARAH VORHEES GLEN WEST
Recording Assistants NICOLE DROUHARD ERIK KAUFMANN
Online Editor DAVID N. WATSON
Post-Production Visual Effects DAVID N. WATSON
Supervising Sound Editor ADAM FRICK
Sound Designer ADAM FRICK
CG Supervisor BILL BOYCE
Modeling Artists ANUPAM DAS DANIEL GARNIER JEFFREY HOSKEN RAFAEL MALTHUS CHRIS OMUNDSEN RANJU RAVEENDRAN AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES
Texturing Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN
Texturing Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS VIJAY RAJIN NA SU
Shading TD JASON BROWN
Layout Supervisor JEFFREY HOSKEN
Layout Artists T. JASON FLINN MARKUS KRISTENSEN RAFAEL MALTHUS GEORGE OLIVER RANJU RAVEENDRAN
Animation Supervisors BILL BOYCE CONNIE HOLLAND MARKUS KRISTENSEN
Character Animators KIRBY ATKINS T. JASON FLINN RAFAEL MALTHUS DANNY MENENDEZ GEORGE OLIVER RANJU RAVEENDRAN ADAM SHAW AIMEE SPICE SAMUEL WILKES
Rigging NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS
Lighting Supervisor JO-ELLEN BOWEN
Lighting Artists TAHLIA GARNIER LEILA MALTHUS VIJAY RAJIN NA SU
Effects Artist CHRIS OMUNDSEN
Shot TDs NATHAN CHISHOLM SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS
Technical Development JASON BROWN SARAH ‘RAH’ MATTHEWS JEREMY WANHILL
Lead Compositor MARK BOWEN
Compositor JEREMY WANHILL
Musical Score Composed And Produced by KURT HEINECKE
Instruments DENNIS DEARING GRETCHEN DEMONBRUEN WESTON DEMONBRUEN CLAYTON HEINECKE WESLEY HEINECKE
Dialogue Mixing
Re-Recording Mixers ADAM FRICK FRED PARAGANO
Choir TANJA CROUCH RUSS EVERS BRITTNI MCALISTER MIKE NAWROCKI PAUL RINKES BRIAN K. ROBERTS SARAH SMITH BRITTANY STEPHENS
IT BILL BOYCE
CEO TREVOR YAXLEY
Head of Production CAMERON CHITTOCK
Chief Financial Officer HENRY WONG
Accountants CAMILLE MOORE HOCK ENG LEE
Administrative Assistant MICHELLE SALEUPOLU
Business Affairs SONJA KEITH GIA RUSSO
Special Thanks To The Big Idea Family
Executive In Charge Of Production LESLIE FERRELL