Fandom

Scratchpad

How the Total Drama Eliminations should've been

215,674pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Discuss this page0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

First Generation

Total Drama Island

The eliminations are exactly the same as the Norwegian ending, where Gwen is crowned the official winner.

Total Drama Action

The first half is almost the same, except that LeShawna leaves instead of Heather in the Sports episode, and Noah debuts on the Gaffers moments before the merge.

  1. Non-Elimination
  2. DOUBLE ELIMINATION- Gidgette (Geoff and Bridgette together)
  3. E-Scope
  4. Non-Elimination (Reward)
  5. Trent
  6. Aftermath
  7. Gwen
  8. Non-Elimination (Reward)
  9. DJ (Quits)
  10. Non-Elimination (Reward)
  11. Izzy
  12. Aftermath/(Courtney Debuts)
  13. Owen
  14. Non-Elimination (Reward)
  15. LeShawna/(Noah Debuts)
  16. Non-Elimination (Reward)
  17. Heather
  18. Aftermath
  19. Duncan
  20. Non-Elimination (Reward)/(Owen Returns)
  21. Lindsay
  22. Noah (Quits)
  23. Owen
  24. Courtney
  25. Justin (3rd Place)
  26. Harold (RUNNER UP)/Beth (WINNER)

Total Drama World Tour

TEAMS:

  • Team Victory: Ezekiel, Harold, Bridgette, LeShawna, Lindsay and DJ
  • Team Chris: Trent, Izzy, Alejandro, Noah, Tyler and Owen
  • Team Amazon: Courtney, Cody, Gwen, Heather and Sierra
  • None: Duncan (Quit) and Beth (Arrived at merge)


  1. Duncan (Quits)
  2. Ezekiel
  3. Harold (Quits)
  4. Bridette
  5. Non-Elimination (Reward)
  6. Aftermath
  7. LeShawna
  8. Non-Elimination (Reward)
  9. Lindsay
  10. Non-Elimination (Reward)
  11. DJ
  12. Aftermath/Trent Debuts on Team Chris
  13. Alejandro
  14. Non-Elimination (Reward)
  15. Tyler
  16. Courtney
  17. Non-Elimination (Reward)
  18. Aftermath/Beth Debuts
  19. Owen
  20. Beth/Gwen
  21. Trent
  22. Non-Elimination (Reward)
  23. Sierra
  24. Aftermath
  25. Cody
  26. Izzy (RUNNER UP)/Noah (WINNER)

Second Generation

Also on Fandom

Random wikia