Pikachufreak and Jason Delarosa's Schedules is an idea where Pikachufreak and Jason Delarosa work together to create Saturday Morning blocks for 2017-18. They are for ABC, The CW and FOX.


  • On ABC, Lizzie McGuire, the Animated Series, That's So Raven, Star Wars Rebels, Hannah Montana, Kim Possible, The New Buzz on Maggie, Star vs. the Forces of Evil, Girltastic Television with the Ashleys, Phineas and Ferb and Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil get replaced with The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh, The Replacements, Sabrina's Witchy World, Accidentally Adventures, The Emperor's New School, Livin' the Life with the Stereotypes, Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja, The Adventures of Lola Kane, Pickle and Peanut and Mary-Kate and Ashley's Licensed to Drive.
  • On The CW, Pokemon and Mucha Lucha! replace an hour of Baby Looney Tunes, Jackie Chan Adventures replaces Dorothy and The Wizard of Oz, Cardcaptors replaces The Tom and Jerry Show, Static Shock and X-Men: Evolution fill their 9:00am hour in place of Wacky Races and New Looney Tunes, Hoop-a-Joop replaces Bunnicula, Darkstalkers: Homecoming replaces Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! and the Teen Titans Go/Justice League Action hour is replaced with Tetris Attack and Phantom Investigators: Animated (both shows from Sony Pictures Television).
  • On FOX, the block is cut to five hours, with Digimon, Kirby: Right Back At Ya! and Star Fox replacing Glitter Force, Totally Spies! and Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir, followed by The Riding Hood Warrior replacing Camp Lakebottom and Sonic X, The Super Doll, Yu-Gi-Oh! and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, as well as The Slayers and Mermaid Melody, replacing the remaining Canadian shows and Power Rangers: Ninja Steel


ABC Kids

  • 8:00am The New Adventures of Winnie The Pooh
  • 8:30am The Replacements
  • 9:00am Sabrina's Witchy World
  • 9:30am Accidentally Adventures
  • 10:00am The Emperor's New School
  • 10:30am Livin' The Life With The Stereotypes
  • 11:00am Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
  • 11:30am The Adventures of Lola Kane
  • 12:00pm Pickle and Peanut
  • 12:30pm Mary-Kate and Ashley's Licensed To Drive

Kids' WB!

  • 7:00am Pokemon: Indigo League
  • 7:30am Mucha Lucha!
  • 8:00am Jackie Chan Adventures
  • 8:30am Cardcaptors
  • 9:00am Static Shock
  • 9:30am X-Men: Evolution
  • 10:00am Hoop-a-Joop
  • 10:30am Darkstalkers: Homecoming
  • 11:00am Tetris Attack
  • 11:30am Phantom Investigators: Animated

FOX Kids

  • 7:00am Digimon: Digital Monsters
  • 7:30am Kirby: Right Back At Ya!
  • 8:00am Star Fox
  • 8:30am The Riding Hood Warrior
  • 9:00am Sonic X
  • 9:30am The Super Doll
  • 10:00am Yu-Gi-Oh!
  • 10:30am Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
  • 11:00am The Slayers
  • 11:30am Mermaid Melody