FANDOM


Pokemon Stadium 3 is a follow-up to the Stadium series that is made up by Pikachufreak himself.

About the Game

  • It has over lots of locations, such as the Stadium which contains the Warrior Cup, The Alpha Cup, The Poke Cup, and the Prime Cup. Pokemon from the Hoenn region are introduced to the game, as well as newer mini games from the Kids Club. Ted Lewis reprises his role as the game's announcer. The trainer from the first two Stadium games returns too. There is also a gym leader castle nearby.

Minigames

  1. Feebas' Big Splash
  2. Raticate's Hungry Strike
  3. Spheal's Roller Madness
  4. Shellder's Clamp Craze
  5. Tangela's Vine Swing
  6. Electrike's Charging Power
  7. Corphish's Slice of Life
  8. Omanyte's Wheelie Ride
  9. Poochyena's Obstacle Course

Cups

Warrior Cup

Round 1

  1. Sailor Marcus - Pokémon: Totolor, Sealor, Choulor, Tadlor, Krablor, Winglor
  2. Biker Ronald - Pokemon: Ran-Nido Male, Pin-Gul, Bat-Zu, Mer-Gri, Rak-Spina, Fing-Kof
  3. Aroma Lady Leena - Pokemon: Sunoma, Paroma, Treecoma, Pidoma, Natoma, Cuboma
  4. Channeler Kira - Pokemon: Gast-Ly, Shell-Der, Spo-Ink, Scy-Ther, See-Dot, Nu-Mel
  5. Pokefan Luisa - Pokemon: Chansan, Wynan, Raltan, Drowzan, Hopan, Swinan
  6. Hiker Benson - Pokémon: Hidude, Hihorn, Hitoy, Hichop, Hikip, Hipinch
  7. Tamer Ricky - Pokemon: Lettdig, Mitemagne, Boachbar, Quilcynda, Butoka, Tinidra
  8. Beauty Amanda - Pokemon: Slowdy, Buffdy, Sursdy, Anody, Mankdy, Slakdy

Round 2

  1. Sailor Marcus - Pokemon: Shellor, Woolor, Remolor, Psylor, Wailor, Corlor
  2. Biker Ronald - Pokemon: Rogue-Ty, Ran-Nido Female, Cada-Nin, Nyte-Oma, Shrew-Sand, Wag-Poli
  3. Aroma Lady Leena - Pokemon: Buloma, Sproutoma, Cacnoma, Spearoma, Tailloma, Digoma
  4. Channeler Kira - Pokemon: Gast-Ly, Mag-By, Zu-Bat, Slow-Poke, Magne-Mite, Tra-Pinch
  5. Pokefan Luisa - Pokemon: Rhyhan, Snubban, Pidgan, Shrooman, Torchan, Meowan
  6. Hiker Benson - Pokémon: Hitorb, Hitar, Hibra, Hismur, Hichum, Hipet
  7. Tamer Ricky - Pokemon: Manderchar, Kothsla, Tatarat, Natveno, Baledy, Cooltenta
  8. Beauty Amanda - Pokemon: Cleffdy, Vuldy, Yudy, Azudy, Clamdy, Duskdy

Alpha Cup

Round 1

Poke Ball
  1. Rocker Fred - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  2. Skier Lani - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  3. Teacher Haruna - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  4. Kindler Marc - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  5. Ninja Boy Mushra - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  6. Picknicker Tina - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  7. Swimmer Female Lucy - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  8. Pokemaniac Antonio - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
Great Ball
  1. Sr. and Jr. Tia and Tamera - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  2. Camper Spud - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  3. Rich Boy Richie - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  4. Twins Jan and Pan - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  5. Scientist Homer - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  6. Expert Male Shingo - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  7. Dragon Tamer Benny - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  8. Fisherman Clark - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
Ultra Ball
  1. Rocker Fred - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  2. Skier Lani - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  3. Teacher Haruna - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  4. Kindler Marc - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  5. Ninja Boy Mushra - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  6. Picknicker Tina - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  7. Swimmer Female Lucy - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  8. Pokemaniac Antonio - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
Master Ball
  1. Sr. and Jr. Tia and Tamera - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  2. Camper Spud - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  3. Rich Boy Richie - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  4. Twins Jan and Pan - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  5. Scientist Homer - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  6. Expert Male Shingo - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  7. Dragon Tamer Benny - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  8. Fisherman Clark - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???

Round 2

Poke Ball
  1. Rocker Fred - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  2. Skier Lani - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  3. Teacher Haruna - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  4. Kindler Marc - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  5. Ninja Boy Mushra - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  6. Picknicker Tina - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  7. Swimmer Female Lucy - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  8. Pokemaniac Antonio - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
Great Ball
  1. Sr. and Jr. Tia and Tamera - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  2. Camper Spud - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  3. Rich Boy Richie - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  4. Twins Jan and Pan - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  5. Scientist Homer - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  6. Expert Male Shingo - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  7. Dragon Tamer Benny - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  8. Fisherman Clark - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
Ultra Ball
  1. Rocker Fred - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  2. Skier Lani - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  3. Teacher Haruna - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  4. Kindler Marc - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  5. Ninja Boy Mushra - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  6. Picknicker Tina - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  7. Swimmer Female Lucy - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  8. Pokemaniac Antonio - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
Master Ball
  1. Sr. and Jr. Tia and Tamera - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  2. Camper Spud - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  3. Rich Boy Richie - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  4. Twins Jan and Pan - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  5. Scientist Homer - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  6. Expert Male Shingo - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  7. Dragon Tamer Benny - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  8. Fisherman Clark - Pokemon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???

Poke Cup

Round 1

Poke Ball
  1. Bug Catcher Ralph - Pokemon:
  2. Pokemon Breeder Female Tawni - Pokemon:
  3. Lass Maggie - Pokemon:
  4. Parasol Lady Melissa - Pokemon:
  5. Battle Girl Mina - Pokemon:
  6. Roughneck Thompson - Pokemon:
  7. Guitarist Trip - Pokemon:
  8. Gentleman Martin - Pokemon:
Great Ball
  1. Young Couple Brad and Bonnie - Pokemon:
  2. School Kid Darwin - Pokemon:
  3. Crush Girl Sonny - Pokemon:
  4. Burglar Tito - Pokemon:
  5. Tuber Isaac - Pokemon:
  6. Triathlete Female Julie - Pokemon:
  7. Pokefan Male David - Pokemon:
  8. Ruin Maniac Indiana - Pokemon:
Ultra Ball
  1. Bug Catcher Ralph - Pokemon:
  2. Pokemon Breeder Female Tawni - Pokemon:
  3. Lass Maggie - Pokemon:
  4. Parasol Lady Melissa - Pokemon:
  5. Battle Girl Mina - Pokemon:
  6. Roughneck Thompson - Pokemon:
  7. Guitarist Trip - Pokemon:
  8. Gentleman Martin - Pokemon:
Master Ball
  1. Young Couple Brad and Bonnie - Pokemon:
  2. School Kid Darwin - Pokemon:
  3. Crush Girl Sonny - Pokemon:
  4. Burgular Tito - Pokemon:
  5. Tuber Isaac - Pokemon:
  6. Triathlete Female Julie - Pokemon:
  7. Pokefan Male David - Pokemon:
  8. Ruin Maniac Indiana - Pokemon:

Round 2

Poke Ball
  1. Bug Catcher Ralph - Pokemon:
  2. Pokemon Breeder Female Tawni - Pokemon:
  3. Lass Maggie - Pokemon:
  4. Parasol Lady Melissa - Pokemon:
  5. Battle Girl Mina - Pokemon:
  6. Roughneck Thompson - Pokemon:
  7. Guitarist Trip - Pokemon:
  8. Gentleman Martin - Pokemon:
Great Ball
  1. Young Couple Brad and Bonnie - Pokemon:
  2. School Kid Darwin - Pokemon:
  3. Crush Girl Sonny - Pokemon:
  4. Burgular Tito - Pokemon:
  5. Tuber Isaac - Pokemon:
  6. Triathlete Female Julie - Pokemon:
  7. Pokefan Male David - Pokemon:
  8. Ruin Maniac Indiana - Pokemon:
Ultra Ball
  1. Bug Catcher Ralph - Pokemon:
  2. Pokemon Breeder Female Tawni - Pokemon:
  3. Lass Maggie - Pokemon:
  4. Parasol Lady Melissa - Pokemon:
  5. Battle Girl Mina - Pokemon:
  6. Roughneck Thompson - Pokemon:
  7. Guitarist Trip - Pokemon:
  8. Gentleman Martin - Pokemon:
Master Ball
  1. Young Couple Brad and Bonnie - Pokemon:
  2. School Kid Darwin - Pokemon:
  3. Crush Girl Sonny - Pokemon:
  4. Burgular Tito - Pokemon:
  5. Tuber Isaac - Pokemon:
  6. Triathlete Female Julie - Pokemon:
  7. Pokefan Male David - Pokemon:
  8. Ruin Maniac Indiana - Pokemon:

Prime Cup

Round 1

  1. Blackbelt Kyo - Pokemon:
  2. Super Nerd Tony - Pokemon:
  3. Pokemon Ranger Female Jenny - Pokemon:
  4. Juggler Peter - Pokemon:
  5. Youngster Doug - Pokemon:
  6. Engineer Bob - Pokemon:
  7. Lady Martina - Pokemon:
  8. Cooltrainer Male Andy - Pokemon:

Round 2

  1. Blackbelt Kyo - Pokemon:
  2. Super Nerd Tony - Pokemon:
  3. Pokemon Ranger Female Jenny - Pokemon:
  4. Juggler Peter - Pokemon:
  5. Youngster Doug - Pokemon:
  6. Engineer Bob - Pokemon:
  7. Lady Martina - Pokemon:
  8. Cooltrainer Male Andy - Pokemon:

Gym Leader Castle

Rustboro Gym

Round 1

  1. Hiker Carlos - Pokemon:
  2. Ruin Maniac Alan - Pokemon:
  3. Camper Jacob - Pokemon:
  4. Leader Roxanne - Pokemon:

Round 2

  1. Hiker Carlos - Pokemon:
  2. Ruin Maniac Alan - Pokemon:
  3. Camper Jacob - Pokemon:
  4. Leader Roxanne - Pokemon:

Dewford Gym

Round 1

  1. Blackbelt Jackie - Pokemon:
  2. Expert Male Sago - Pokemon:
  3. Battle Girl Janet - Pokemon:
  4. Leader Brawly - Pokemon:

Round 2

  1. Blackbelt Jackie - Pokemon:
  2. Expert Male Sago - Pokemon:
  3. Battle Girl Janet - Pokemon:
  4. Leader Brawly - Pokemon:

Mauville Gym

Round 1

  1. Rocker Rudy - Pokemon:
  2. Guitarist Jackson - Pokemon:
  3. Triathlethe Male Snoop - Pokemon:
  4. Leader Wattson - Pokemon:

Round 2

  1. Rocker Rudy - Pokemon:
  2. Guitarist Jackson - Pokemon:
  3. Triathlethe Male Snoop - Pokemon:
  4. Leader Wattson - Pokemon:

Lavaridge Gym

Round 1

  1. Lass Amelia - Pokemon:
  2. Lady Martha - Pokemon:
  3. Cooltrainer Female Ellen - Pokemon:
  4. Leader Flannery - Pokemon:

Round 2

  1. Lass Amelia - Pokemon:
  2. Lady Martha - Pokemon:
  3. Cooltrainer Female Ellen - Pokemon:
  4. Leader Flannery - Pokemon:

Petalburg Gym

Round 1

  1. Teacher Holly - Pokemon:
  2. Beauty Tiffany - Pokemon:
  3. Parasol Lady Alice - Pokemon:
  4. Leader Norman - Pokemon:

Round 2

  1. Teacher Holly - Pokemon:
  2. Beauty Tiffany - Pokemon:
  3. Parasol Lady Alice - Pokemon:
  4. Leader Norman - Pokemon:

Fortree Gym

Round 1

  1. Bird Keeper Tyson - Pokemon:
  2. Bug Maniac Frank - Pokemon:
  3. Fisherman Alexander - Pokemon:
  4. Leader Winona - Pokemon:

Round 2

  1. Bird Keeper Tyson - Pokemon:
  2. Bug Maniac Frank - Pokemon:
  3. Fisherman Alexander - Pokemon:
  4. Leader Winona - Pokemon:

Mossdeep Gym

Round 1

  1. Psychic Male Scott - Pokemon:
  2. Sage Goro - Pokemon:
  3. Painter Leonardo - Pokemon:
  4. Leader Tate and Liza - Pokemon:

Round 2

  1. Psychic Male Scott - Pokemon:
  2. Sage Goro - Pokemon:
  3. Painter Leonardo - Pokemon:
  4. Leader Tate and Liza - Pokemon:

Sootopolis Gym

Round 1

  1. Dragon Tamer Arnold - Pokemon:
  2. Swimmer Male Jordan - Pokemon:
  3. Engineer Rob - Pokemon:
  4. Leader Juan - Pokemon:

Round 2

  1. Dragon Tamer Arnold - Pokemon:
  2. Swimmer Male Jordan - Pokemon:
  3. Engineer Rob - Pokemon:
  4. Leader Juan - Pokemon:

Elite Four

Round 1

  1. Elite Four Sidney - Pokemon:
  2. Elite Four Phoebe - Pokemon:
  3. Elite Four Glacia - Pokemon:
  4. Elite Four Drake - Pokemon:
  5. Champion Wallace - Pokemon:

Round 2

  1. Elite Four Sidney - Pokemon:
  2. Elite Four Phoebe - Pokemon:
  3. Elite Four Glacia - Pokemon:
  4. Elite Four Drake - Pokemon:
  5. Champion Wallace - Pokemon:

Notes

  • JAP Release Date:
  • USA Release Date:
  • This is the sequel to Pokemon Stadium 2.
  • The Hoenn Gym Leaders: Roxanne, Brawly, Wattson, Flannery, Norman, Winona, Tate and Liza and Juan are introduced along with the Elite Four Members: Sidney, Phoebe, Glacia, Drake and Wallace.
  • The double battles rule is introduced.
  • All Hoenn Pokemon are introduced.
  • Jirachi, along with Mew and Celebi, appears as a rental Pokemon in R2 Prime Cup.
  • Trainers from Ruby, Sapphire and Emerald are introduced.
  • Groudon, Kyogre and Rayquaza appear in Rival mode.

See Also

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.