FANDOM


Pokemon Stadium 3 (Nintendo Gamecube)/Challenge Cup (Round 1) is Pikachufreak's idea. This is the Round 1 walkthrough to the Challenge Cup, where each trainer uses six randomized Pokemon depending on each class and level.

List of Qualified Pokemon

Poke Ball

  1. Bulbasaur
  2. Charmander
  3. Squirtle
  4. Pidgey
  5. Rattata
  6. Spearow
  7. Ekans
  8. Sandshrew
  9. Nidoran F
  10. Nidoran M
  11. Vulpix
  12. Zubat
  13. Oddish
  14. Paras
  15. Venonat
  16. Diglett
  17. Poliwag
  18. Machop
  19. Bellsprout
  20. Geodude
  21. Slowpoke
  22. Magnemite
  23. Seel
  24. Grimer
  25. Shellder
  26. Drowzee
  27. Krabby
  28. Exeggcute
  29. Horsea
  30. Goldeen
  31. Ditto
  32. Dratini
  33. Chikorita
  34. Cyndaquil
  35. Totodile
  36. Sentret
  37. Hoothoot
  38. Ledyba
  39. Spinarak
  40. Pichu
  41. Cleffa
  42. Igglybuff
  43. Togepi
  44. Mareep
  45. Marill
  46. Hoppip
  47. Sunkern
  48. Wooper
  49. Pineco
  50. Snubbull
  51. Slugma
  52. Swinub
  53. Remoraid
  54. Smeargle
  55. Tyrogue
  56. Larvitar
  57. Treecko
  58. Torchic
  59. Mudkip
  60. Poochyena
  61. Zigzagoon
  62. Lotad
  63. Seedot
  64. Taillow
  65. Wingull
  66. Ralts
  67. Surskit
  68. Shroomish
  69. Slakoth
  70. Nincada
  71. Whismur
  72. Azurill
  73. Skitty
  74. Aron
  75. Meditite
  76. Plusle
  77. Minun
  78. Gulpin
  79. Spoink
  80. Trapinch
  81. Swablu
  82. Barboach
  83. Shuppet
  84. Wynaut
  85. Spheal
  86. Clamperl
  87. Bagon
  88. Beldum

Great Ball

  1. Ivysaur
  2. Wartortle
  3. Butterfree
  4. Beedrill
  5. Pidgeotto
  6. Pikachu
  7. Nidorina
  8. Nidorino
  9. Clefairy
  10. Jigglypuff
  11. Gloom
  12. Parasect
  13. Meowth
  14. Psyduck
  15. Mankey
  16. Growlithe
  17. Poliwhirl
  18. Abra
  19. Machoke
  20. Weepinbell
  21. Tentacool
  22. Graveler
  23. Farfetch'd
  24. Doduo
  25. Gastly
  26. Onix
  27. Voltorb
  28. Cubone
  29. Lickitung
  30. Koffing
  31. Rhyhorn
  32. Staryu
  33. Eevee
  34. Porygon
  35. Omanyte
  36. Kabuto
  37. Bayleef
  38. Croconaw
  39. Ledian
  40. Ariados
  41. Chinchou
  42. Togetic
  43. Natu
  44. Flaaffy
  45. Skiploom
  46. Aipom
  47. Yanma
  48. Wobbuffet
  49. Dunsparce
  50. Teddiursa
  51. Magcargo
  52. Corsola
  53. Delibird
  54. Houndour
  55. Phanpy
  56. Smoochum
  57. Elekid
  58. Magby
  59. Grovyle
  60. Marshtomp
  61. Beautifly
  62. Dustox
  63. Lombre
  64. Nuzleaf
  65. Kirlia
  66. Ninjask
  67. Shedinja
  68. Loudred
  69. Makuhita
  70. Delcatty
  71. Electrike
  72. Volbeat
  73. Illumise
  74. Carvanha
  75. Numel
  76. Spinda
  77. Cacnea
  78. Corphish
  79. Baltoy
  80. Lileep
  81. Anorith
  82. Feebas
  83. Castform
  84. Kecleon
  85. Duskull
  86. Chimecho
  87. Snorunt
  88. Luvdisc

Ultra Ball

  1. Charmeleon
  2. Pidgeot
  3. Raticate
  4. Fearow
  5. Arbok
  6. Raichu
  7. Sandslash
  8. Clefable
  9. Wigglytuff
  10. Golbat
  11. Vileplume
  12. Venomoth
  13. Dugtrio
  14. Persian
  15. Kadabra
  16. Ponyta
  17. Slowbro
  18. Magneton
  19. Dewgong
  20. Haunter
  21. Hypno
  22. Kingler
  23. Marowak
  24. Hitmonlee
  25. Hitmonchan
  26. Weezing
  27. Chansey
  28. Tangela
  29. Seadra
  30. Seaking
  31. Mr. Mime
  32. Dragonair
  33. Quilava
  34. Furret
  35. Noctowl
  36. Lanturn
  37. Bellossom
  38. Azumarill
  39. Sudowoodo
  40. Jumpluff
  41. Sunflora
  42. Quagsire
  43. Murkrow
  44. Slowking
  45. Misdreavus
  46. Girafarig
  47. Forretress
  48. Gligar
  49. Granbull
  50. Qwilfish
  51. Shuckle
  52. Sneasel
  53. Piloswine
  54. Octillery
  55. Mantine
  56. Skarmory
  57. Stantler
  58. Hitmontop
  59. Pupitar
  60. Combusken
  61. Mightyena
  62. Linoone
  63. Swellow
  64. Pelipper
  65. Masquerain
  66. Breloom
  67. Vigoroth
  68. Nosepass
  69. Sableye
  70. Mawile
  71. Lairon
  72. Medicham
  73. Manectric
  74. Roselia
  75. Swalot
  76. Wailmer
  77. Grumpig
  78. Vibrava
  79. Altaria
  80. Zangoose
  81. Seviper
  82. Whiscash
  83. Banette
  84. Sealeo
  85. Huntail
  86. Gorebyss
  87. Shellgon
  88. Metang

Master Ball

  1. Venusaur
  2. Charizard
  3. Blastoise
  4. Nidoqueen
  5. Nidoking
  6. Ninetales
  7. Golduck
  8. Primeape
  9. Arcanine
  10. Poliwrath
  11. Alakazam
  12. Machamp
  13. Victreebel
  14. Tentacruel
  15. Golem
  16. Rapidash
  17. Dodrio
  18. Muk
  19. Cloyster
  20. Gengar
  21. Electrode
  22. Exeggutor
  23. Rhydon
  24. Kangaskhan
  25. Starmie
  26. Scyther
  27. Jynx
  28. Electabuzz
  29. Magmar
  30. Pinsir
  31. Tauros
  32. Gyarados
  33. Lapras
  34. Vaporeon
  35. Jolteon
  36. Flareon
  37. Omastar
  38. Kabutops
  39. Aerodactyl
  40. Snorlax
  41. Meganium
  42. Typhlosion
  43. Feraligatr
  44. Crobat
  45. Xatu
  46. Ampharos
  47. Politoed
  48. Espeon
  49. Umbreon
  50. Steelix
  51. Scizor
  52. Heracross
  53. Ursaring
  54. Houndoom
  55. Kingdra
  56. Donphan
  57. Porygon2
  58. Miltank
  59. Blissey
  60. Sceptile
  61. Blaziken
  62. Swampert
  63. Ludicolo
  64. Shiftry
  65. Gardevior
  66. Slaking
  67. Exploud
  68. Hariyama
  69. Aggron
  70. Sharpedo
  71. Wailord
  72. Camerupt
  73. Torkoal
  74. Flygon
  75. Cacturne
  76. Lunatone
  77. Solrock
  78. Crawdaunt
  79. Claydol
  80. Cradily
  81. Armaldo
  82. Milotic
  83. Dusclops
  84. Tropius
  85. Absol
  86. Glalie
  87. Walrein
  88. Relicanth

Trainers

Poke Ball

  1. Camper Steve - Uses Fire and Ground Pokemon
  2. Magma Grunt M - Uses Poison Pokemon
  3. Picnicker Jamie - Uses Flying Pokemon
  4. Guitarist Reginald - Uses Grass and Electric Pokemon
  5. Fisherman Howard - Uses Water Pokemon
  6. Parasol Lady Adriana - Uses Psychic Pokemon
  7. Magma Grunt F - Uses Normal Pokemon
  8. Pokemon Ranger M Ricky - Uses Random Pokemon

Great Ball

  1. Lass Sandra - Uses Bug Pokemon
  2. Sailor Morton - Uses Water Pokemon
  3. Beauty Rebecca - Uses Ground and Rock Pokemon
  4. Pokemon Breeder F Anna - Uses Normal Pokemon
  5. Ninja Boy Ian - Uses Fire and Grass Pokemon
  6. Pokemon Breeder M Dean - Uses Random Pokemon
  7. Expert M Lars - Uses Psychic, Ghost and Dark Pokemon
  8. Pokemaniac Bart - Uses Random Pokemon

Ultra Ball

  1. Camper Steve - Uses Fire and Ground Pokemon
  2. Magma Grunt M - Uses Poison Pokemon
  3. Picnicker Jamie - Uses Flying Pokemon
  4. Guitarist Reginald - Uses Grass and Electric Pokemon
  5. Fisherman Howard - Uses Water Pokemon
  6. Parasol Lady Adriana - Uses Psychic, Ghost and Dark Pokemon
  7. Magma Grunt F - Uses Normal Pokemon
  8. Pokemon Ranger M Ricky - Uses Random Pokemon

Master Ball

  1. Lass Sandra - Uses Bug Pokemon
  2. Sailor Morton - Uses Water Pokemon
  3. Beauty Rebecca - Uses Ground and Rock Pokemon
  4. Pokemon Breeder F Anna - Uses Normal Pokemon
  5. Ninja Boy Ian - Uses Fire and Grass Pokemon
  6. Pokemon Breeder M Dean - Uses Random Pokemon
  7. Expert M Lars - Uses Psychic, Ghost and Dark Pokemon
  8. Pokemaniac Bart - Uses Random Pokemon

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.