FANDOM


Pokemon Stadium 3 Alpha Cup Walkthrough (Round 1) is Pikachufreak's idea. This is the walkthrough to the Alpha Cup tournament that undergoes from 60-65

List of Useable Pokemon

  1. Venusaur
  2. Charizard
  3. Blastoise
  4. Butterfree
  5. Beedrill
  6. Pidgeot
  7. Raticate
  8. Fearow
  9. Arbok
  10. Raichu
  11. Sandslash
  12. Nidoqueen
  13. Nidoking
  14. Clefable
  15. Ninetales
  16. Wigglytuff
  17. Vileplume
  18. Parasect
  19. Venomoth
  20. Dugtrio
  21. Persian
  22. Golduck
  23. Primeape
  24. Arcanine
  25. Poliwrath
  26. Alakazam
  27. Machamp
  28. Victreebel
  29. Tentacruel
  30. Golem
  31. Rapidash
  32. Slowbro
  33. Magneton
  34. Dodrio
  35. Dewgong
  36. Muk
  37. Cloyster
  38. Gengar
  39. Hypno
  40. Kingler
  41. Electrode
  42. Exeggutor
  43. Marowak
  44. Hitmonlee
  45. Hitmonchan
  46. Weezing
  47. Rhydon
  48. Seaking
  49. Starmie
  50. Jynx
  51. Electabuzz
  52. Magmar
  53. Gyarados
  54. Vaporeon
  55. Jolteon
  56. Flareon
  57. Omastar
  58. Kabutops
  59. Dragonite
  60. Meganium
  61. Typhlosion
  62. Feraligatr
  63. Furret
  64. Noctowl
  65. Ledian
  66. Ariados
  67. Crobat
  68. Lanturn
  69. Togetic
  70. Xatu
  71. Ampharos
  72. Bellossom
  73. Azumarill
  74. Politoed
  75. Jumpluff
  76. Sunflora
  77. Quagsire
  78. Espeon
  79. Umbreon
  80. Slowking
  81. Wobbuffet
  82. Forretress
  83. Dunsparce
  84. Steelix
  85. Granbull
  86. Scizor
  87. Ursaring
  88. Magcargo
  89. Piloswine
  90. Octillery
  91. Houndoom
  92. Kingdra
  93. Donphan
  94. Porygon2
  95. Hitmontop
  96. Blissey
  97. Tyranitar
  98. Sceptile
  99. Blaziken
  100. Swampert
  101. Mightyena
  102. Linoone
  103. Beautifly
  104. Dustox
  105. Ludicolo
  106. Shiftry
  107. Swellow
  108. Pelipper
  109. Gardevoir
  110. Masquerain
  111. Breloom
  112. Slaking
  113. Ninjask
  114. Shedinja
  115. Exploud
  116. Hariyama
  117. Delcatty
  118. Aggron
  119. Medicham
  120. Manectric
  121. Swalot
  122. Sharpedo
  123. Wailord
  124. Camerupt
  125. Grumpig
  126. Flygon
  127. Cacturne
  128. Altaria
  129. Whiscash
  130. Crawdaunt
  131. Claydol
  132. Cradily
  133. Armaldo
  134. Milotic
  135. Banette
  136. Dusclops
  137. Glalie
  138. Walerin
  139. Huntail
  140. Gorebyss
  141. Salamence
  142. Metagross

Trainers

  1. Young Couple Morris and Doris - Pokemon: Queenlove, Kinglove, Taurolove, Miltlove, Huntlove, Gorelove
  2. Pokemon Ranger M Ricky - Pokemon Golerange, Noserange, Rhydrange, Steelrange, Kabutrange, Aggrange
  3. Rocket Grunt F Patty - Pokemon: Doomno1, Umbreno2, Cacno3, Murkno4, Shiftno5, Sabno6
  4. Triathlete M Verne - Pokemon: Mielete, Gyaralete, Lordlete, Mantlete, Omaslete, Cruelete
  5. School Girl Mia - Pokemon: Scepling, Tropling, Exegguling, Cradling, Jumpling, Sunling
  6. Interviewers Hanna and Hank - Pokemon: Interton, Interpharos, Internectric, Interbuzz, Interchu, Intertrode
  7. Rocket Grunt M Gareth - Pokemon: Weezact1, Sevipact2, Mukact3, Swalact4, Ariadact5, Arbact6
  8. Psychic F Lenore - Pokemon: Gardenza, Jynenza, Espenza, Broenza, Buffenza, Claydenza

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.