FANDOM


Pokemon Stadium 3 Challenge Cup Walkthrough (Round 1) is Pikachufreak's idea. Like Stadium 2, this cup contains random selection of Pokemon.

List of Pokemon that are qualified

Poke Ball Class

  1. Bulbasaur
  2. Charmander
  3. Squirtle
  4. Pidgey
  5. Rattata
  6. Spearow
  7. Ekans
  8. Sandshrew
  9. Nidoran F
  10. Nidoran M
  11. Vulpix
  12. Zubat
  13. Oddish
  14. Paras
  15. Venonat
  16. Diglett
  17. Poliwag
  18. Machop
  19. Bellsprout
  20. Geodude
  21. Slowpoke
  22. Magnemite
  23. Seel
  24. Grimer
  25. Shellder
  26. Drowzee
  27. Krabby
  28. Exeggcute
  29. Horsea
  30. Goldeen
  31. Ditto
  32. Dratini
  33. Chikorita
  34. Cyndaquil
  35. Totodile
  36. Sentret
  37. Hoothoot
  38. Ledyba
  39. Spinarak
  40. Pichu
  41. Cleffa
  42. Igglybuff
  43. Togepi
  44. Mareep
  45. Hoppip
  46. Sunkern
  47. Wooper
  48. Pineco
  49. Snubbull
  50. Slugma
  51. Swinub
  52. Remoraid
  53. Smeargle
  54. Tyrogue
  55. Larvitar
  56. Treecko
  57. Torchic
  58. Mudkip
  59. Poochyena
  60. Zigzagoon
  61. Lotad
  62. Seedot
  63. Taillow
  64. Wingull
  65. Ralts
  66. Surskit
  67. Shroomish
  68. Slakoth
  69. Nincada
  70. Whismur
  71. Azurill
  72. Skitty
  73. Aron
  74. Meditite
  75. Plusle
  76. Minun
  77. Spoink
  78. Trapinch
  79. Swablu
  80. Barboach
  81. Feebas
  82. Shuppet
  83. Wynaut
  84. Spheal
  85. Clamperl
  86. Bagon
  87. Beldum

Great Ball Class

  1. Ivysaur
  2. Wartortle
  3. Butterfree
  4. Beedrill
  5. Pidgeotto
  6. Pikachu
  7. Nidorina
  8. Nidorino
  9. Clefairy
  10. Jigglypuff
  11. Gloom
  12. Parasect
  13. Meowth
  14. Psyduck
  15. Mankey
  16. Growlithe
  17. Poliwhirl
  18. Abra
  19. Machoke
  20. Weepinbell
  21. Tentacool
  22. Graveler
  23. Farfetch'd
  24. Doduo
  25. Gastly
  26. Onix
  27. Voltorb
  28. Cubone
  29. Lickitung
  30. Koffing
  31. Rhyhorn
  32. Staryu
  33. Eevee
  34. Porygon
  35. Omanyte
  36. Kabuto
  37. Bayleef
  38. Croconaw
  39. Ledian
  40. Ariados
  41. Chinchou
  42. Togetic
  43. Natu
  44. Flaaffy
  45. Marill
  46. Skiploom
  47. Aipom
  48. Yanma
  49. Wobbuffet
  50. Dunsparce
  51. Teddiursa
  52. Magcargo
  53. Corsola
  54. Delibird
  55. Houndour
  56. Phanpy
  57. Smoochum
  58. Elekid
  59. Magby
  60. Grovyle
  61. Marshtomp
  62. Beautifly
  63. Dustox
  64. Lombre
  65. Nuzleaf
  66. Kirlia
  67. Loudred
  68. Makuhita
  69. Delcatty
  70. Electrike
  71. Volbeat
  72. Illumise
  73. Gulpin
  74. Carvanha
  75. Numel
  76. Spinda
  77. Cacnea
  78. Corphish
  79. Baltoy
  80. Lileep
  81. Anorith
  82. Castform
  83. Kecleon
  84. Duskull
  85. Chimecho
  86. Snorunt
  87. Luvdisc

Ultra Ball Class

  1. Charmeleon
  2. Pidgeot
  3. Raticate
  4. Fearow
  5. Arbok
  6. Raichu
  7. Sandslash
  8. Clefable
  9. Wigglytuff
  10. Golbat
  11. Vileplume
  12. Venomoth
  13. Dugtrio
  14. Persian
  15. Kadabra
  16. Ponyta
  17. Slowbro
  18. Magneton
  19. Dewgong
  20. Haunter
  21. Hypno
  22. Kingler
  23. Marowak
  24. Hitmonlee
  25. Hitmonchan
  26. Weezing
  27. Chansey
  28. Tangela
  29. Seadra
  30. Seaking
  31. Mr. Mime
  32. Dragonair
  33. Quilava
  34. Furret
  35. Noctowl
  36. Lanturn
  37. Bellossom
  38. Azumarill
  39. Sudowoodo
  40. Jumpluff
  41. Sunflora
  42. Quagsire
  43. Murkrow
  44. Slowking
  45. Misdreavus
  46. Girafarig
  47. Forretress
  48. Gligar
  49. Granbull
  50. Qwilfish
  51. Shuckle
  52. Sneasel
  53. Piloswine
  54. Octillery
  55. Mantine
  56. Skarmory
  57. Stantler
  58. Hitmontop
  59. Pupitar
  60. Combusken
  61. Mightyena
  62. Linoone
  63. Swellow
  64. Pelipper
  65. Masquerain
  66. Breloom
  67. Vigoroth
  68. Ninjask
  69. Shedinja
  70. Nosepass
  71. Sableye
  72. Mawile
  73. Lairon
  74. Medicham
  75. Manectric
  76. Roselia
  77. Wailmer
  78. Grumpig
  79. Vibrava
  80. Altaria
  81. Zangoose
  82. Seviper
  83. Whiscash
  84. Banette
  85. Sealeo
  86. Huntail
  87. Gorebyss
  88. Shellgon
  89. Metang

Master Ball Class

  1. Venusaur
  2. Charizard
  3. Blastoise
  4. Nidoqueen
  5. Nidoking
  6. Ninetales
  7. Golduck
  8. Primeape
  9. Arcanine
  10. Poliwrath
  11. Alakazam
  12. Machamp
  13. Victreebel
  14. Tentacruel
  15. Golem
  16. Rapidash
  17. Dodrio
  18. Muk
  19. Cloyster
  20. Gengar
  21. Electrode
  22. Exeggutor
  23. Rhydon
  24. Kangaskhan
  25. Starmie
  26. Scyther
  27. Jynx
  28. Electabuzz
  29. Magmar
  30. Pinsir
  31. Tauros
  32. Gyarados
  33. Lapras
  34. Vaporeon
  35. Jolteon
  36. Flareon
  37. Omastar
  38. Kabutops
  39. Aerodactyl
  40. Snorlax
  41. Meganium
  42. Typhlosion
  43. Feraligatr
  44. Crobat
  45. Xatu
  46. Ampharos
  47. Politoed
  48. Espeon
  49. Umbreon
  50. Steelix
  51. Scizor
  52. Heracross
  53. Ursaring
  54. Houndoom
  55. Kingdra
  56. Donphan
  57. Porygon2
  58. Miltank
  59. Blissey
  60. Sceptile
  61. Blaziken
  62. Swampert
  63. Ludicolo
  64. Shiftry
  65. Gardevior
  66. Slaking
  67. Exploud
  68. Hariyama
  69. Aggron
  70. Swalot
  71. Sharpedo
  72. Wailord
  73. Camerupt
  74. Torkoal
  75. Flygon
  76. Cacturne
  77. Lunatone
  78. Solrock
  79. Crawdaunt
  80. Claydol
  81. Cradily
  82. Armaldo
  83. Milotic
  84. Dusclops
  85. Tropius
  86. Absol
  87. Glalie
  88. Walrein
  89. Relicanth

Trainers

Poke Ball

  1. Camper Steve - Uses Ground and Fire Pokemon
  2. Guitarist Reginald - Uses Grass and Electric Pokemon
  3. Beauty Rebecca - Uses Flying Pokemon
  4. Painter Henry - Uses Normal Pokemon
  5. Hiker Buster - Uses Rock and Fighting Pokemon
  6. Parasol Lady Adriana - Uses Bug and Poison Pokemon
  7. Tamer Edward - Uses Random Selection of Pokemon
  8. Fisherman Howard - Uses Water Pokemon

Great Ball

  1. Lass Sandra - Uses Bug Pokemon
  2. Sailor Morton - Uses Water Pokemon
  3. Bird Keeper Harry - Uses Flying Pokemon
  4. Picnicker Jamie - Uses Ground and Rock Pokemon
  5. Pokemon Breeder F Anna - Uses Random Selection of Pokemon
  6. Expert M Lars - Uses Psychic, Ghost and Dark Pokemon
  7. Ninja Boy Ian - Uses Fire and Grass Pokemon
  8. Pokemaniac Bart - Uses Random Selection of Pokemon

Ultra Ball

  1. Camper Steve - Uses Ground and Fire Pokemon
  2. Guitarist Reginald - Uses Grass and Electric Pokemon
  3. Beauty Rebecca - Uses Flying Pokemon
  4. Painter Henry - Uses Normal Pokemon
  5. Hiker Buster - Uses Rock and Fighting Pokemon
  6. Parasol Lady Adriana - Uses Bug and Poison Pokemon
  7. Tamer Edward - Uses Random Selection of Pokemon
  8. Fisherman Howard - Uses Water Pokemon

Master Ball

  1. Lass Sandra - Uses Bug Pokemon
  2. Sailor Morton - Uses Water Pokemon
  3. Bird Keeper Harry - Uses Flying Pokemon
  4. Picnicker Jamie - Uses Ground and Rock Pokemon
  5. Pokemon Breeder F Anna - Uses Random Selection of Pokemon
  6. Expert M Lars - Uses Psychic, Ghost and Dark Pokemon
  7. Ninja Boy Ian - Uses Fire and Grass Pokemon
  8. Pokemaniac Bart - Uses Random Selection of Pokemon

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.