FANDOM


Pokemon Stadium 3 Gym Leader Castle Walkthrough is Pikachufreak's idea.

Round 1

Rustboro Gym

  1. Youngster Roger - Pokemon: Bulbiny, Farfiny, Cubiny, Togepiny, Zigzaginy, Slakiny
  2. Hiker Carlson - Pokemon: Hidude, Hihorn, Hiwoodo, Hizleaf, Hiron, Hibrava
  3. Gym Leader Roxanne - Pokemon: Nosepass, Rhydon, Marowak, Shuckle, Golem, Dugtrio

Dewford Gym

  1. Blackbelt Ryo - Pokemon: Lee, Champ, Loom, Cross, Prime, Wrath
  2. Battle Girl Billie - Pokemon: Fablirl, Vapirl, Mawirl, Sneasirl, Tuffirl, Kangirl
  3. Gym Leader Brawly - Pokemon: Hariyama, Medicham, Hitmonchan, Blastoise, Granbull, Hitmontop

Mauville Gym

  1. Rocker Jason - Pokemon: Buzzace, Lantace, Tonace, Tropiace, Gutorace, Cactace
  2. Engineer Horace - Pokemon: Porycian2, Glercian, Zardcian, Apecian, Ploudcian, Sevician
  3. Gym Leader Wattson - Pokemon: Manectric, Electrode, Ampharos, Plusle, Raichu, Minun

Lavaridge Gym

  1. Cool Trainer M Dustin - Pokemon: Ivystor, Slashstor, Sudostor, Mightstor, Dauntstor, Bastor
  2. Kindler Ronald - Pokemon: Magmind, Talind, Quilind, Marowind, Numelind, Vibravind
  3. Gym Leader Flannery - Pokemon: Torkoal, Rapidash, Magcargo, Camerupt, Flareon, Houndoom

Petalburg Gym

  1. Lass Laura - Pokemon: Tuffette, Fablette, Delcette, Azumette, Jynette, Espette
  2. Cool Trainer F Dominique - Pokemon: Blastance, Cruelance, Stantance, Laprance, Masquerance, Gorebance
  3. Gym Leader Norman - Pokemon: Slaking, Linoone, Persian, Spinda, Furret, Granbull

Fortree Gym

  1. Camper Bertie - Pokemon: Venutent, Marotent, Bellotent, Shiftent, Dugtent, Victent
  2. Picnicker Stella - Pokemon: Kangabask, Golbask, Sneabask, Donbask, Ninebask, Swabask
  3. Gym Leader Winona - Pokemon: Swellow, Fearow, Pidgeot, Pelipper, Xatu, Noctowl

Mossdeep Gym

  1. Psychic Male Ferguson - Pokemon: Zamenza, Broenza, Wobbenza, Gutorenza, Medienza, Chimenza
  2. Hex Maniac Sara - Pokemon: Gengex, Crobex, Cruelex, Misdrex, Murkrex, Sharpex
  3. Gym Leaders Tate and Liza - Pokemon: Solrock, Lunatone, Hypno, Starmie, Espeon, Slowking

Sootopolis Gym

  1. Beauty Patricia - Pokemon: Blastody, Lantudy, Rhyddy, Pilody, Pidgeody, Masquedy
  2. Lady Marina - Pokemon: Fabletty, Tanketty, Tuffetty, Gardetty, Blisetty, Mawetty
  3. Gym Leader Juan - Pokemon: Walrein, Gyarados, Milotic, Seaking, Vaporeon, Luvdisc

Elite Four

  1. Elite Four Sidney - Pokemon: Mightyena, Umbreon, Crawdaunt, Shiftry, Houndoom, Cacturne
  2. Elite Four Phoebe - Pokemon: Banette, Gengar, Misdreavus, Dusclops, Shedinja, Sableye
  3. Elite Four Glacia - Pokemon: Glalie, Cloyster, Dewgong, Sneasel, Delibird, Piloswine
  4. Elite Four Drake - Pokemon: Salamence, Dragonite, Altaria, Flygon, Kingdra, Aerodactyl
  5. Champion Wallace - Pokemon: Blastoise, Starmie, Feraligatr, Qwilfish, Swampert, Wailord

Round 2

Rustboro Gym

  1. Youngster Roger - Pokemon: Ivyiny, Donphiny, Seadriny, Magminy, Lairiny, Dittiny
  2. Hiker Carlson - Pokemon: Hiveler, Hilix, Hirretress, Hidon, Hibrava, Himerupt
  3. Gym Leader Roxanne - Pokemon: Golem, Nosepass, Aggron, Omastar, Kabutops, Regirock

Dewford Gym

  1. Blackbelt Ryo - Pokemon: Chan, Loom, Champ, Cross, Prime, Top
  2. Battle Girl Billie - Pokemon: Tuffirl, Blissirl, Venusirl, Mawirl, Linirl, Dustirl
  3. Gym Leader Brawly - Pokemon: Hariyama, Blaziken, Poliwrath, Alakazam, Nidoking, Snorlax

Mauville Gym

  1. Rocker Jason - Pokemon: Electrace, Lantace, Buzzace, Cradace, Tangelace, Roseliace
  2. Engineer Horace - Pokemon: Raician, Mucian, Lapcian, Glician, Mascian, Ploudcian
  3. Gym Leader Wattson - Pokemon: Manectric, Magneton, Raikou, Zapdos, Ampharos, Jolteon

Lavaridge Gym

  1. Cool Trainer M Dustin - Pokemon: Charmestor, Snorstor, Arbostor, Ursastor, Sharpestor, Zangstor
  2. Kindler Ronald - Pokemon: Combustind, Kecleind, Lickitind, Sablind, Raticind, Kangind
  3. Gym Leader Flannery - Pokemon: Torkoal, Magcargo, Typhlosion, Entei, Moltres, Camerupt

Petalburg Gym

  1. Lass Laura - Pokemon: Delcette, Grumpette, Cruelette, Claydette, Granbette, Blissette
  2. Cool Trainer F Dominique - Pokemon: Ludicance, Lickitance, Kecleance, Qwilance, Omastance, Forretrance
  3. Gym Leader Norman - Pokemon: Slaking, Tauros, Stantler, Exploud, Miltank, Kangaskhan

Fortree Gym

  1. Camper Bertie - Pokemon: Sceptent, Dugtent, Glertent, Goldtent, Exeggutent, Doomtent
  2. Picnicker Stella - Pokemon: Starbask, Shiftbask, Pinbask, Flybask, Blazibask, Spinbask
  3. Gym Leader Winona - Pokemon: Swellow, Altaria, Skarmory, Dodrio, Tropius, Mantine

Mossdeep Gym

  1. Psychic Male Ferguson - Pokemon: Hypnenza, Broenza, Espenza, Jynenza, Chamenza, Grumpenza
  2. Hex Maniac Sara - Pokemon: Misdrex, Sablex, Dusclex, Gengex, Tyranex, Murkrex
  3. Gym Leaders Tate and Liza - Pokemon: Solrock, Lunatone, Alakazam, Gardevior, Claydol, Xatu

Sootopolis Gym

  1. Beauty Patricia - Pokemon: Feralidy, Qwildy, Rhyddy, Steelidy, Tropidy, Sweldy
  2. Lady Marina - Pokemon: Tuffetty, Blastetty, Delcetty, Joltetty, Slowketty, Topetty
  3. Gym Leader Juan - Pokemon: Walerin, Whiscash, Ludicolo, Starmie, Corsola, Suicune

Elite Four

  1. Elite Four Sidney - Pokemon: Mightyena, Sharpedo, Murkrow, Sneasel, Sableye, Tyranitar
  2. Elite Four Phoebe - Pokemon: Banette, Gengar, Absol, Umbreon, Girafarig, Dusclops
  3. Elite Four Glacia - Pokemon: Glalie, Regice, Walerin, Articuno, Jynx, Delibird
  4. Elite Four Drake - Pokemon: Salamence, Dragonite, Charizard, Altaria, Gyarados, Flygon
  5. Champion Wallace - Pokemon: Wailord, Whiscash, Milotic, Ludicolo, Feraligatr, Lapras

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.