FANDOM


Pokémon Stadium 3 Walkthrough/Round 2 is Pikachufreak's idea.

Stadium Cups

Challenge Cup

Poke Ball

  1. Camper Steve - Pokemon: Cyndatent, Vultent, Drowtent, Clamptent, Bellstent, Shelltent
  2. Guitarist Reginald - Pokemon: Chikotar, Odditar, Smeartar, Poochytar, Magnetar, Remotar
  3. Beauty Rebecca - Pokemon: Wagdy, Pokedy, Seeldy, Swidy, Kipdy, Boachdy
  4. Painter Henry - Pokemon: Paintzagoon, Paintbasaur, Paintchop, Paintgepi, Painttata, Paintmer
  5. Hiker Buster - Pokemon: Hidude, Hilett, Hipinch, Hiron, Hislug, Hivitar
  6. Parasol Lady Adriana - Pokemon: Treesol, Nidosol F, Horsol, Hopsol, Charsol, Exeggsol
  7. Tamer Edward - Pokemon: Chictor, Murwhis, Rannido M, Bluswa, Reepma, Buffiggly
  8. Fisherman Howard - Pokemon: Totodish, Deenish, Tadish, Dratish, Krabbish, Sphealish

Great Ball

  1. Lass Sandra - Pokemon: Baylette, Gloomette, Farfette, Tungette, Eevette, Anorette
  2. Sailor Morton - Pokemon: Marshlor, Omalor, Rinolor, Chinlor, Chokelor, Yulor
  3. Bird Keeper Harry - Pokemon: Togetash, Beedrash, Dodash, Volbash, Skiplash, Natash
  4. Picnicker Jamie - Pokemon: Whirlbask, Gastbask, Magbask, Trikebask, Grobask, Keclebask
  5. Biker Gordon - Pokemon: Fing-Kof, Gon-Pory, Dos-Aria, Cargo-Mag, Red-Loud, Da-Spin
  6. Expert Male Lars - Pokemon: Smoopert, Aipert, Duspert, Wobbupert, Jigpert, Meowpert
  7. Burglar Melvin - Pokemon: Onilar, Elelar, Dunslar, Rinalar, Makular, Numelar
  8. Pokemaniac Bart - Pokemon: Pikamania, Wailmania, Clemania, Flamania, Yanmania, Dourmania

Ultra Ball

  1. Camper Steve - Pokemon: Combustent, Ratitent, Nosetent, Golbtent, Tangtent, Scytent
  2. Guitarist Reginald - Pokemon: Magnetar, Jumptar, Venotar, Laitar, Charmetar, Vigotar
  3. Beauty Rebecca - Pokemon: Brody, Seakdy, Qwildy, Pilody, Pupidy, Whiscady
  4. Painter Henry - Pokemon: Paintyena, Paintdabra, Paintowak, Paintdra, Paintsian, Paintbull
  5. Hiker Buster - Pokemon: Hislash, Himory, Hituff, Himime, Hiviper, Hidug
  6. Parasol Lady Adriana - Pokemon: Roselisol, Gongsol, Weesol, Grumpsol, Girasol, Octisol
  7. Tamer Edward - Pokemon: Bokar, Vusmisdrea, Bravavi, Rowfea, Tapony, Seychan
  8. Fisherman Howard - Pokemon: Azumarish, Slowkish, Mantish, Relicish, Glerish, Sealeish

Master Ball

  1. Lass Sandra - Pokemon: Meganette, Cruelette, Jynette, Gardette, Gyaradette, Cloysette
  2. Sailor Morton - Pokemon: Blastlor, Ludilor, Ducklor, Kingdlor, Mielor, Toedlor
  3. Bird Keeper Harry - Pokemon: Charizash, Dodrash, Aerodash, Xatash, Wailash, Tropiash
  4. Picnicker Jamie - Pokemon: Taurbask, Crobask, Ursabask, Snorbask, Shiftbask, Armabask
  5. Biker Gordon - Pokemon: K-Mu, King-Nido, Khan-Kanga, Cross-Hera, Yama-Hari, Lot-Swa
  6. Expert Male Lars - Pokemon: Duspert, Genpert, Solpert, Doompert, Gutopert, Umbpert
  7. Burglar Melvin - Pokemon: Steelar, Maglar, Arcalar, Torklar, Rhylar, Dashlar
  8. Pokemaniac Bart - Pokemon: Scepmania, Queenmania, Golemania, Scimania, Apemania, Champania

Little Cup

  1. Bug Catcher Rodrick - Pokemon: Ledyby, Pinecy, Oddy, Sursky, Kany, Karpy
  2. Youngster Louie - Pokemon: Togepiny, Bulbiny, Chopiny, Azuriny, Scythiny, Natiny
  3. Poke Fan Miranda - Pokemon: Chansan, Wynan, Smoochan, Elekan, Magban, Tyran
  4. Super Nerd Skeeter - Pokemon: Fingkof, Cuteexegg, Dotsee, Mergri, Ixon, Pingul
  5. School Kid Percy - Pokemon: Torchling, Psydling, Aroling, Ponyling, Sunkling, Pokeling
  6. Ruin Maniac Jordan - Pokemon: Georuin, Hornruin, Sandruin, Woopruin, Mudruin, Baltruin
  7. Battle Girl Allie - Pokemon: Meditirl, Treeckirl, Cleffirl, Duskirl, Squirtirl, Zubirl
  8. Juggler Donald - Pokemon: Ab-Ra, Magne-Mite, Kabu-To, Snub-Bull, Tenta-Cool, Nu-Mel

Poke Cup

Poke Ball

  1. Biker Fergus - Pokemon: Kans-E, Rak-Spina, Bull-Snub, Ran-Nido F, Pin-Gul, Tite-Medi
  2. Swimmer Male Justin - Pokemon: Yumer, Clampmer, Pokemer, Dilemer, Sphealmer, Choumer
  3. Rich Boy Arthur - Pokemon: Treecich, Lotich, Arich, Chopich, Squirtich, Diglich
  4. Channeler Ramona - Pokemon: Gastler, Tungler, Shuppler, Miteler, Smoochler, Skittler
  5. Cue Ball Hubert - Pokemon: growlithe, meowth, ralts, chansey, teddiursa, remoraid
  6. Kindler Frank - Pokemon: Magbind, Cyndind, Mr. Mind, Cleffind, Nincind, Corphind
  7. Poke Fan Male Noah - Pokemon: Chikoral, Pidgal, Cacneal, Rattal, Mankal, Smeargal
  8. Psychic Male Scott - Pokemon: Drowenza, Cutenza, Natuenza, Abrenza, Buffenza, Spoinenza

Great Ball

  1. Beauty Lana - Pokemon: Crocody, Shelldy, Woopdy, Onidy, Rhydy, Numedy
  2. Lady Millie - Pokemon: Gloometty, Puffetty, Delcetty, Eevetty, Farfetty, Seeletty
  3. Burglar Derek - Pokemon: Torklar, Nidolar, Lailar, Skarmolar, Coolar, Baltlar
  4. Gambler Horton - Pokemon: Bykrab, Gargli, Sirpin, Tapony, Phishcor, Whirlpoli
  5. Tuber Daniel - Pokemon: Marshtube, Geotube, Spintube, Vigotube, Qwiltube, Sabtube
  6. Aroma Lady Marcia - Pokemon: Maroma, Scyroma, Flaroma, Phanroma, Misdroma, Shelroma
  7. Engineer Percival - Pokemon: Pikacian, Mitecian, Voltcian, Roguecian, Plusian, Mincian
  8. Gentleman Deuce - Pokemon: Comken, Hittop, Maile, Dragair, Sloro, Niqueen

Ultra Ball

  1. Biker Fergus - Pokemon: Cham-Medi, Champ-Ma, On-Flare, Don-Rhy, Wrath-Poli, Cross-Hera
  2. Swimmer Male Justin - Pokemon: Quagmer, Kingmer, Gongmer, Canthmer, Cloymer, Gyaramer
  3. Rich Boy Arthur - Pokemon: Sceptich, Marowich, Arbich, Sudowich, Toedich, Delibich
  4. Channeler Ramona - Pokemon: Hauntler, Sabler, Lapler, Seviler, Swampler, Volbler
  5. Cue Ball Hubert - Pokemon: granbull, raticate, scizor, electrode, venusaur, aggron
  6. Kindler Frank - Pokemon: Typhlosind, Magmind, Camerind, Nidokind, Slashind, Golind
  7. Poke Fan Male Noah - Pokemon: Charizal, Blissal, Slowbral, Cactal, Slakal, Cradal
  8. Psychic Male Scott - Pokemon: Kadabrenza, Chimenza, Gutorenza, Xatenza, Mienza, Girafenza

Master Ball

  1. Beauty Lana - Pokemon: Cloydy, Topsdy, Waldy, Pilody, Rhyddy, Aerody
  2. Lady Millie - Pokemon: Belloetty, Fabletty, Jynetty, Illumetty, Tuffetty, Blissetty
  3. Burglar Derek - Pokemon: Entlar, Duglar, Doomlar, Carglar, Blazilar, Talar
  4. Gambler Horton - Pokemon: Cunoarti, Kingsla, Dashrapi, Dauntcraw, Formcast, Nitedrago
  5. Tuber Daniel - Pokemon: Slashtube, Steeltube, Crueltube, Glatube, Lunatube, Zangtube
  6. Aroma Lady Marcia - Pokemon: Megaroma, Cradoma, Sunroma, Gutoroma, Ludiroma, Venuroma
  7. Engineer Percival - Pokemon: Raikcian, Weecian, Magcian, Claycian, Glercian, Lapcian
  8. Gentleman Deuce - Pokemon: Tyratar, Pinir, Niking, Jolon, Chazard, Trops

Prime Cup

  1. Cool Trainer Female Mona - Pokemon: Gardevance, Ursarance, Crawdance, Snorlance, Blastance, Starmance
  2. Rocker Fred - Pokemon: Raikace, Ampharace, Electrace, Vileplace, Tangelace, Shiftrace
  3. Blackbelt Hiro - Pokemon: Blazi, Prime, Cham, Wrath, Champ, Cross
  4. Parasol Lady Felicia - Pokemon: Blissol, Persol, Ratisol, Furresol, Stantsol, Slaksol
  5. Scientist Homer - Pokemon: Alakalab, Crolab, Ninelab, Forretlab, Spinlab, Metalab
  6. Dragon Tamer Roy - Pokemon: Salamame, Steelame, Tyraname, Goldame, Granbame, Miltame
  7. Hex Maniac Eloise - Pokemon: Gengex, Dusclex, Houndex, Sablex, Mightyex, Banex
  8. Cool Trainer Male Boomer - Pokemon: Jirastor, Swampstor, Celestor, Delistor, Raistor, Mewstor

Gym Leader Castle

Rustboro Gym

  1. Youngster Roger - Pokemon: Ivyiny, Donphiny, Seadriny, Magminy, Lairiny, Dittiny
  2. Hiker Carlson - Pokemon: Hiveler, Hilix, Hirretress, Hidon, Hibrava, Himerupt
  3. Gym Leader Roxanne - Pokemon: Golem, Nosepass, Aggron, Omastar, Kabutops, Regirock

Dewford Gym

  1. Blackbelt Ryo - Pokemon: Chan, Loom, Champ, Cross, Prime, Top
  2. Battle Girl Billie - Pokemon: Tuffirl, Blissirl, Venusirl, Mawirl, Linirl, Dustirl
  3. Gym Leader Brawly - Pokémon: Hariyama, Blaziken, Poliwrath, Alakazam, Nidoking, Snorlax

Mauville Gym

  1. Rocker Jason - Pokemon: Electrace, Lantace, Buzzace, Cradace, Tangelace, Roseliace
  2. Engineer Horace - Pokemon: Raician, Mucian, Lapcian, Glician, Mascian, Ploudcian
  3. Gym Leader Wattson - Pokemon: Manectric, Magneton, Raikou, Zapdos, Ampharos, Jolteon

Lavaridge Gym

  1. Cool Trainer M Dustin - Pokemon: Charmestor, Snorstor, Arbostor, Ursastor, Sharpestor, Zangstor
  2. Kindler Ronald - Pokemon: Combustind, Kecleind, Lickitind, Sablind, Raticind, Kangind
  3. Gym Leader Flannery - Pokemon: Torkoal, Magcargo, Typhlosion, Entei, Moltres, Camerupt

Petalburg Gym

  1. Lass Laura - Pokemon: Delcette, Grumpette, Cruelette, Claydette, Granbette, Tankette
  2. Cool Trainer F Dominique - Pokemon: Ludicance, Lickitance, Kecleance, Qwilance, Omastance, Forretrance
  3. Gym Leader Norman - Pokemon: Slaking, Tauros, Stantler, Exploud, Miltank, Kangaskhan

Fortree Gym

  1. Camper Bertie - Pokemon: Sceptent, Dugtent, Glertent, Goldtent, Exeggutent, Doomtent
  2. Picnicker Stella - Pokemon: Starbask, Shiftbask, Pinbask, Flybask, Blazibask, Spinbask
  3. Gym Leader Winona - Pokemon: Swellow, Altaria, Skarmory, Dodrio, Tropius, Mantine

Mossdeep Gym

  1. Psychic Male Ferguson - Pokemon: Hypnenza, Broenza, Espenza, Jynenza, Chamenza, Grumpenza
  2. Hex Maniac Sara - Pokemon: Misdrex, Sablex, Dusclex, Gengex, Tyranex, Murkrex
  3. Gym Leaders Tate and Liza - Pokemon: Solrock, Lunatone, Alakazam, Gardevior, Claydol, Xatu

Sootopolis Gym

  1. Beauty Patricia - Pokemon: Feralidy, Qwildy, Rhyddy, Steelidy, Tropidy, Sweldy
  2. Lady Marina - Pokemon: Tuffetty, Blastetty, Delcetty, Joltetty, Slowketty, Topetty
  3. Gym Leader Juan - Pokemon: Walerin, Whiscash, Ludicolo, Starmie, Corsola, Suicune

Elite Four

  1. Elite Four Sidney - Pokemon: Mightyena, Sharpedo, Murkrow, Sneasel, Sableye, Tyranitar
  2. Elite Four Phoebe - Pokemon: Banette, Gengar, Absol, Umbreon, Girafarig, Dusclops
  3. Elite Four Glacia - Pokemon: Glalie, Regice, Walerin, Articuno, Jynx, Delibird
  4. Elite Four Drake - Pokemon: Salamence, Dragonite, Charizard, Altaria, Gyarados, Flygon
  5. Champion Wallace - Pokemon: Wailord, Whiscash, Milotic, Ludicolo, Feraligatr, Lapras

Battle Frontier Castle

Battle Factory

  1. Factory Head Noland - Pokemon: Articuno, Octillery, Omastar, Espeon, Venusaur, Nidoking

Battle Arena

  1. Arena Tycoon Greta - Pokemon: Medicham, Heracross, Umbreon, Shedinja, Gengar, Breloom

Battle Dome

  1. Dome Ace Tucker - Pokemon: Arcanine, Swampert, Salamence, Charizard, Metagross, Kangaskhan

Battle Pike

  1. Pike Queen Lucy - Pokemon: Seviper, Milotic, Shuckle, Gyarados, Steelix, Snorlax

Battle Palace

  1. Palace Maven Spenser - Pokemon: Venusaur, Crobat, Slaking, Lapras, Arcanine, Suicune

Battle Tower

  1. Sailor Maiden Anabel - Pokemon: Alakazam, Espeon, Entei, Raikou, Exeggutor, Solrock

Battle Pyramid

  1. Pyramid King Brandon - Pokemon: Regirock, Regice, Registeel, Articuno, Zapdos, Moltres

Rival Battle

  1. Rival - Pokemon: Groudon, Kyogre, Rayquaza, Deoxys, Latios, Latias

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.