FANDOM


Pokemon Stadium 3 Walkthrough (Krow's Graveyard Style) is a Walkthrough made for YouTube user Krow's Graveyard, in a full 100% Rentals Only manner.

Rustboro Gym

Pokemon Choice

  1. Seadra
  2. Raichu
  3. Spinda
  4. Quagsire
  5. Kadabra
  6. Heracross

Trainers

  1. Youngster Dustin - Uses Bulbiny, Slakoiny, Zubiny, Dodiny, Sluginy, Geodiny
  2. Hiker Roland - Uses Hihorn, Hidra, Hileep, Hitung, Hiduck, Hicute
  3. Gym Leader Roxanne - Uses Nosepass, Rhydon, Omastar, Tyranitar, Golem, Kabutops

Dewford Gym

Pokemon Choice

  1. Hitmonlee
  2. Kadabra
  3. Wailmer
  4. Quilava
  5. Raichu
  6. Granbull

Trainers

  1. Blackbelt Matt - Uses Chop, Ty, Mank, Hita, Tite, Snub
  2. Battle Girl Gwen - Uses Clefairil, Smoochirl, Skittirl, Meowirl, Chansirl, Pikirl
  3. Gym Leader Brawly - Uses Hariyama, Heracross, Hitmonlee, Hitmonchan, Primeape, Breloom

Mauville Gym

Pokemon Choice

  1. Graveler
  2. Crawdaunt
  3. Fearow
  4. Donphan
  5. Shelgon
  6. Ursaring

Trainers

  1. Guitarist Pete - Uses Raitar, Voltar, Magnetar, Flaatar, Chintar, Triketar
  2. Gym Leader Wattson - Uses Manectric, Electrode, Electabuzz, Ampharos, Jolteon, Magneton

Lavaridge Gym

Pokemon Choice

  1. Starmie
  2. Raichu
  3. Flygon
  4. Hitmonchan
  5. Linoone
  6. Huntail

Trainers

  1. Cool Trainer M Albert - Uses Granstor, Quilastor, Pinstor, Donstor, Loudstor, Grumpstor
  2. Kindler Ronald - Uses Vulpind, Charmelind, Magbind, Cubind, Numelind, Vibravind
  3. Gym Leader Flannery - Uses Magcargo, Torkoal, Magmar, Flareon, Charizard, Camerupt

Petalburg Gym

Pokemon Choice

  1. Primeape
  2. Kadabra
  3. Haunter
  4. Gligar
  5. Marshtomp
  6. Lairon

Trainers

  1. Cool Trainer F Amelia - Uses Miltance, Vaporance, Tropiance, Claydance, Blastance, Donphance
  2. Gym Leader Norman - Uses Slaking, Snorlax, Linoone, Smeargle, Kangaskhan, Stantler

Fortree Gym

Pokemon Choice

  1. Raichu
  2. Glalie
  3. Arcanine
  4. Seviper
  5. Cloyster
  6. Armaldo

Trainers

  1. Bird Keeper Benjamin - Uses: Geotash, Fearash, Crobash, Xatash, Lediash, Ninjash
  2. Camper Drake - Uses Combustent, Laitent, Arbotent, Marotent, Lickitent, Scitent
  3. Picnicker Lisa - Uses Crocobask, Arcabask, Glerbask, Queenbask, Miebask, Roselibask
  4. Gym Leader Winona - Uses Swellow, Pelipper, Dodrio, Delibird, Masquerain, Aerodactyl

Magma and Aqua Takeover

Pokemon Choice

  1. Weezing
  2. Kadabra
  3. Zangoose
  4. Stantler
  5. Raichu
  6. Mantine

Trainers

  1. Magma Grunt M - Uses Geoma 1, Pinema 2, Voltma 3, Gravema 4, Forrema 5, Electma 6
  2. Magma Grunt F - Uses Ratiboo 1, Drowboo 2, Ekaboo 3, Koffiboo 4, Pupiboo 5, Shellgboo 6
  3. Aqua Grunt F - Uses Chinqua 1, Kabuqua 2, Wailqua 3, Turnqua 4, Topsqua 5, Lordqua 6
  4. Aqua Grunt M - Uses Crawdins 1, Seakins 2, Gyaradins 3, Sharpedins 4, Goldins 5, Cruelins 6

Mossdeep Gym

Pokemon Choice

  1. Houndoom
  2. Fearow
  3. Haunter
  4. Mightyena
  5. Flareon
  6. Dragonair

Trainers

  1. Psychic M Carl - Uses Zamenza, Broenza, Espenza, Gutorenza, Mienza, Claydenza
  2. Hex Maniac Laura - Uses Gengex, Absex, Murkrex, Sneasex, Banex, Dusclex
  3. Gentleman Bruce - Uses Dragite, Rhon, Trous, Milk, Magton, Tas
  4. Gym Leaders Tate and Liza - Uses Solrock, Lunatone, Jynx, Gardevoir, Wobbuffet, Slowking

Sootopolis Gym

Pokemon Choice

  1. Raichu
  2. Meganium
  3. Hitmonlee
  4. Sandslash
  5. Chimecho
  6. Rhydon

Trainers

  1. Lass Sally - Uses Ursarette, Mimette, Gyaradette, Delcette, Bellette, Roseliette
  2. Beauty Jenna - Uses Blastdy, Vapody, Seakdy, Pilody, Dugdy, Steelidy
  3. Lady Maura - Uses Fabletty, Furretty, Plumetty, Mawetty, Tuffetty, Azumetty
  4. Gym Leader Juan - Uses Luvdisc, Walrein, Tentacruel, Kingdra, Milotic, Wailord

Elite Four

Pokemon Choice

  1. Hitmontop
  2. Murkrow
  3. Charmeleon
  4. Raichu
  5. Breloom
  6. Cradily

Trainers

  1. Elite Four Sidney - Uses Mightyena, Houndoom, Absol, Cacturne, Tyranitar, Shiftry
  2. Elite Four Phoebe - Uses Gengar, Misdreavus, Crobat, Sableye, Banette, Dusclops
  3. Elite Four Glacia - Uses Glalie, Cloyster, Lapras, Delibird, Sneasel, Piloswine
  4. Elite Four Drake - Uses Salamence, Altaria, Dragonite, Aerodactyl, Gyarados, Charizard
  5. Champion Wallace - Uses Swampert, Crawdaunt, Slowbro, Corsola, Quagsire, Huntail

Battle Factory

Pokemon Choice

  1. Jolteon
  2. Politoed
  3. Graveler
  4. Baltoy
  5. Cradily
  6. Vigoroth

Trainer

  1. Factory Head Noland - Uses Articuno, Suicune, Fearow, Electabuzz, Slaking, Pidgeot

Battle Arena

Pokemon Choice

  1. Charizard
  2. Kadabra
  3. Raichu
  4. Blaziken
  5. Grumpig
  6. Manectric

Trainer

  1. Arena Tycoon Greta - Uses Hariyama, Hitmonlee, Heracross, Primeape, Breloom, Machamp

Battle Dome

Pokemon Choice

  1. Venusaur
  2. Primeape
  3. Magcargo
  4. Wobbuffet
  5. Lairon
  6. Mawile

Trainer

  1. Dome Ace Tucker - Uses Swampert, Arcanine, Exploud, Ursaring, Meganium, Metagross

Battle Pike

Pokemon Choice

  1. Blastoise
  2. Kadabra
  3. Electabuzz
  4. Swampert
  5. Medicham
  6. Cacturne

Trainer

  1. Pike Queen Lucy - Uses Seviper, Weezing, Swalot, Ariados, Muk, Crobat

Battle Palace

Pokemon Choice

  1. Piloswine
  2. Pupitar
  3. Arcanine
  4. Magneton
  5. Whiscash
  6. Kecleon

Trainer

  1. Palace Maven Spenser - Uses Sceptile, Glalie, Rhydon, Granbull, Golduck, Aggron

Battle Tower

Pokemon Choice

  1. Gengar
  2. Raichu
  3. Sableye
  4. Kingler
  5. Heracross
  6. Sandslash

Trainer

  1. Sailor Maiden Anabel - Uses Alakazam, Espeon, Hypno, Gardevoir, Exeggutor, Grumpig

Battle Pyramid

Pokemon Choice

  1. Venusaur
  2. Kadabra
  3. Jolteon
  4. Sceptile
  5. Camerupt
  6. Castform

Trainer

  1. Pyramid King Brandon - Uses Regirock, Regice, Registeel, Zapdos, Entei, Moltres

Challenge Cup

Poke Ball

Pokemon Choice

  1. Bulbasaur
  2. Mudkip
  3. Cyndaquil
  4. Snubbull
  5. Ralts
  6. Magnemite

Trainers

  1. Camper Steve - Uses Barboach, Cyndaquil, Wooper, Trapinch, Vulpix, Swinub
  2. Magma Grunt M - Uses Zubat, Bellsprout, Bulbasaur, Oddish, Venonat, Gulpin
  3. Picnicker Jamie - Uses Spearow, Swablu, Trapinch, Slowpoke, Zubat, Ledyba
  4. Guitarist Reginald - Uses Minun, Shroomish, Plusle, Hoppip, Lotad, Mareep
  5. Fisherman Howard - Uses Poliwag, Squirtle, Seel, Surskit, Shellder, Totodile
  6. Parasol Lady Adriana - Uses Geodude, Beldum, Drowzee, Pidgey, Poochyena, Slowpoke
  7. Magma Grunt F - Uses Pidgey, Igglybuff, Togepi, Whismur, Zigzagoon, Spearow
  8. Pokemon Ranger M Ricky - Uses Smeargle, Horsea, Magnemite, Torchic, Ekans, Treecko

Great Ball

Pokemon Choice

  1. Flaaffy
  2. Nidorina
  3. Anorith
  4. Azumarill
  5. Machoke
  6. Abra

Trainers

  1. Twins Lacy and Macy - Uses Staryu, Loudred, Butterfree, Ariados, Parasect, Ledian
  2. School Girl Mia - Uses Omanyte, Lileep, Rhyhorn, Numel, Baltoy, Phanpy
  3. Sailor Morton - Uses Delibird, Psyduck, Carvanha, Electrike, Staryu, Croconaw
  4. Pokemon Breeder F Anna - Uses Castform, Meowth, Illumise, Doduo, Lickitung, Cacnea
  5. Ninja Boy Ian - Uses Lileep, Houndour, Bayleef, Numel, Growlithe, Nuzleaf
  6. Pokemon Breeder M Dean - Uses Dustox, Lombre, Dunsparce, Flaaffy, Snorunt, Machoke
  7. Expert M Lars - Uses Baltoy, Lickitung, Abra, Houndour, Shedinja, Tentacool
  8. Pokemaniac Bart - Uses Ivysaur, Pikachu, Mankey, Corphish, Wobbuffet, Cubone

Ultra Ball

Pokemon Choice

  1. Tangela
  2. Magneton
  3. Mantine
  4. Vigoroth
  5. Sableye
  6. Shelgon

Trainers

  1. Camper Steve - Uses Hitmontop, Charmeleon, Sandslash, Quagsire, Ponyta, Gligar
  2. Magma Grunt M - Uses Vileplume, Arbok, Haunter, Qwilfish, Combusken, Marowak
  3. Picnicker Jamie - Uses Masquerain, Gligar, Swellow, Lairon, Fearow, Pelipper
  4. Guitarist Reginald - Uses Jumpluff, Magneton, Manectric, Vileplume, Pupitar, Breloom
  5. Fisherman Howard - Uses Seaking, Octillery, Slowbro, Seadra, Wailmer, Dewgong
  6. Parasol Lady Adriana - Uses Sunflora, Mr. Mime, Haunter, Kadabra, Grumpig, Sableye
  7. Magma Grunt F - Uses Wigglytuff, Raticate, Furret, Zangoose, Clefable, Pidgeot
  8. Pokemon Ranger M Ricky - Uses Gorebyss, Gligar, Roselia, Vigoroth, Charmeleon, Grumpig

Master Ball

Pokemon Choice

  1. Crobat
  2. Kangaskhan
  3. Ludicolo
  4. Scizor
  5. Blaziken
  6. Rhydon

Trainers

  1. Twins Lacy and Macy - Uses Swampert, Heracross, Scizor, Scyther, Xatu, Crobat
  2. School Girl Mia - Uses Aggron, Rhydon, Kabutops, Flygon, Camerupt, Cradily
  3. Sailor Morton - Uses Miltank, Golduck, Ludicolo, Cloyster, Walrein, Jynx
  4. Pokemon Breeder F Anna - Uses Hariyama, Blissey, Arcanine, Snorlax, Poliwrath, Dodrio
  5. Ninja Boy Ian - Uses Charizard, Sceptile, Arcanine, Typhlosion, Shiftry, Exeggutor
  6. Pokemon Breeder M Dean - Uses Miltank, Crobat, Swampert, Scizor, Jolteon, Magmar
  7. Expert M Lars - Uses Starmie, Claydol, Absol, Machamp, Sharpedo, Dusclops
  8. Pokemaniac Bart - Uses Blaziken, Rhydon, Crawdaunt, Exploud, Venusaur, Jynx

Little Cup

Pokemon Choice

  1. Abra
  2. Charmander
  3. Teddiursa
  4. Rhyhorn
  5. Azurill
  6. Makuhita

Trainers

  1. Bug Catcher Rodrick - Uses Caterpy, Wurmpy, Scythy, Weedly, Spinary, Venony
  2. Youngster Louie - Uses Squirtiny, Rhyhiny, Mankiny, Ziginy, Togepiny, Sunkiny
  3. Poke Fan F Miranda - Uses Treecan, Torchan, Mudkan, Pichan, Clefan, Igglyban
  4. Collector Homer - Uses Dudegeo, Lygast, Pingul, Copine, Dershell, Torbvol
  5. School Boy Percy - Uses Growling, Larvling, Ekaling, Makuling, Chikoling, Wynaling
  6. Ruin Maniac Jordan - Uses Oniruin, Sandruin, Digruin, Traruin, Swiruin, Phanruin
  7. Battle Girl Allie - Uses Meditirl, Grimirl, Bagirl, Zubirl, Bulbirl, Elekirl
  8. Interviewers Hanna and Hank - Uses Magneview, Chanview, Magview, Azuview, Trikeview, Abview

Poke Cup

Poke Ball

Pokemon Choice

  1. Seadra
  2. Kadabra
  3. Flygon
  4. Primeape
  5. Raichu
  6. Sableye

Trainers

  1. Bug Maniac Ian - Uses Silbug, Metabug, Casbug, Kakubug, Sursbug, Ledybug
  2. Swimmer M Justin - Uses Totomer, Remomer, Yumer, Pokemer, Lotamer, Magimer
  3. Bird Keeper Harry - Uses Taillash, Pidgash, Wingash, Spearash, Farfash, Swablash
  4. Hiker Buster - Uses Hiveler, Hichop, Hipinch, Hihorn, Hidiursa, Hinix
  5. Beauty Rebecca - Uses Louddy, Grandy, Spinddy, Smeardy, Dunsdy, Vigody
  6. Pokemon Ranger F Penny - Uses Pluger, Rinoger, Nairger, Laiger, Wobbuger, Deliger
  7. Poke Fan M Noah - Uses Sneasal, Porygal, Scythal, Anoral, Ponytal, Sandal
  8. Psychic Scott - Uses Abrenza, Mimenza, Smoochenza, Girafenza, Spoinenza, Chimenza

Great Ball

Pokemon Choice

  1. Quagsire
  2. Kadabra
  3. Donphan
  4. Flareon
  5. Raichu
  6. Masquerain

Trainers

  1. Rich Boy Arthur - Uses Ivyich, Gulpich, Smearich, Aipich, Pupich, Slakich
  2. Kindler Frank - Uses Vulpind, Growlind, Gligind, Drowind, Baltind, Numind
  3. Lady Millie - Uses Puffetty, Skitetty, Piketty, Maretty, Torchetty, Clefetty
  4. Tuber M Daniel - Uses Bartube, Horstube, Psytube, Deentube, Omatube, Wailtube
  5. Aroma Lady Marcia - Uses Exeggroma, Oddiroma, Bellsroma, Shrooroma, Pararoma, Sunkroma
  6. Hex Maniac Eloise - Uses Gastlex, Shupex, Houndex, Duskex, Misdex, Poochex
  7. Young Couple Morris and Dorris - Uses Vollove, Illulove, Rinolove, Rinalove, Roselove, Chanlove
  8. Gentleman Deuce - Uses Pinir, Margo, Hauner, Dito, Flay, Sel

Ultra Ball

Pokemon Choice

  1. Torkoal
  2. Raichu
  3. Crawdaunt
  4. Hitmonlee
  5. Kadabra
  6. Ursaring

Trainers

  1. Bug Maniac Ian - Uses Beautibug, Butterbug, Dustbug, Beebug, Ariabug, Ledibug
  2. Swimmer M Justin - Uses Bromer, Crawmer, Topsmer, Ludimer, Huntmer, Wrathmer
  3. Bird Keeper Harry - Uses Swellash, Geotash, Pelipash, Fearash, Aerodash, Altariash
  4. Hiker Buster - Uses Hirock, Hidon, Hiwoodo, Hilem, Hinatone, Hirowak
  5. Beauty Rebecca - Uses Explody, Miltady, Ratidy, Zangdy, Ursady, Kangady
  6. Pokemon Ranger F Penny - Uses Arcager, Herager, Donpger, Flareger, Manecger, Seviger
  7. Poke Fan M Noah - Uses Sceptal, Blazikal, Swampal, Milotal, Torkal, Tropial
  8. Psychic Scott - Uses Zamenza, Hypnenza, Claydenza, Gardenza, Mienza, Grumpenza

Master Ball

Pokemon Choice

  1. Ludicolo
  2. Raichu
  3. Swellow
  4. Hitmontop
  5. Kadabra
  6. Granbull

Trainers

  1. Rich Boy Arthur - Uses Venich, Swalich, Marowich, Ursarich, Noctich, Scizich
  2. Kindler Frank - Uses Ninetind, Steelind, Rapidind, Camerind, Cruelind, Flygind
  3. Lady Millie - Uses Fabletty, Delcetty, Tuffetty, Jynetty, Miltetty, Mawetty
  4. Tuber M Daniel - Uses Feralitube, Qwiltube, Laptube, Goretube, Omastube, Whistube
  5. Aroma Lady Marcia - Uses Sceproma, Vileroma, Victroma, Megaroma, Tangeroma, Tropiroma
  6. Hex Maniac Eloise - Uses Gengex, Banex, Mightex, Absex, Cactex, Crobex
  7. Young Couple Morris and Dorris - Uses Kinglove, Blisslove, Granlove, Tyranilove, Stantlove, Espelove
  8. Gentleman Deuce - Uses Dragite, Enei, Artuno, Niqueen, Megross, Vapon

Prime Cup

Pokemon Choice

  1. Fearow
  2. Raichu
  3. Cradily
  4. Walrein
  5. Kadabra
  6. Hitmonlee

Trainers

  1. Cool Trainer F Mona - Uses Rhydance, Granbance, Venance, Torkance, Ursarance, Kecleance
  2. Triathlete M Verne - Uses Zaplethe, Joltlethe, Buzzlethe, Amphalethe, Tonlethe, Maneclethe
  3. Blackbelt Hiro - Uses Lee, Yama, Champ, Cross, Loom, Top
  4. Triathlete F Felicia - Uses: Miltlethe, Fablethe, Delclethe, Tufflethe, Vileplethe, Jynlethe
  5. Lass Sandra - Uses Rosette, Blissette, Topsette, Gardette, Stantlette, Sneasette
  6. Swimmer F Renee - Uses Spindaps, Gleraps, Aggraps, Mantaps, Lapraps, Qwilfaps
  7. Dragon Tamer Roy - Uses Niteame, Kingdrame, Salamame, Charizame, Gyaradame, Aerodame
  8. Cool Trainer M Boomer - Uses Mewstor, Raistor, Celestor, Snorstor, Blazistor, Metastor

Rival Battle

Pokemon Choice

  1. Starmie
  2. Raichu
  3. Glalie
  4. Sandslash
  5. Kadabra
  6. Salamence

Trainers

  1. Rival - Uses Groudon, Kyogre, Rayquaza

Rustboro Gym (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1. Starmie
  2. Raichu
  3. Hitmonlee
  4. Togetic
  5. Dusclops
  6. Sealeo

Trainers

  1. Youngster Dustin - Uses: Iviny, Shrewiny, Spoiny, Golbiny, Spindiny, Kecliny
  2. Hiker Roland - Uses Hidon, Hifetch'd, Hitung, Hidily, Hifable, Hiflora
  3. Gym Leader Roxanne - Uses Nosepass, Relicanth, Golem, Shuckle, Tyranitar, Kabutops

Dewford Gym (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1.  Kadabra
  2.  Mawile
  3.  Fearow
  4.  Kecleon
  5.  Swampert
  6.  Linoone

Trainers

  1. Blackbelt Matt - Uses Lee, Prime, Champ, Loom, Chan, Top
  2. Battle Girl Gwen - Uses Tuffirl, Delcirl, Pikirl, Blissirl, Persirl, Sneasirl
  3. Gym Leader Brawly - Uses Hariyama, Medicham, Blastoise, Heracross, Ursaring, Granbull

Mauville Gym (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1.  Marowak
  2.  Raichu
  3.  Gengar
  4.  Flygon
  5.  Crawdaunt
  6.  Torkoal

Trainers

  1. Guitarist Pete - Uses Electar, Tontar, Amphatar, Lantar, Plutar, Mintar
  2. Gym Leader Wattson - Uses Manectric, Raichu, Electabuzz, Porygon2, Pikachu, Elekid

Lavaridge Gym (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1.  Seadra
  2.  Kadabra
  3.  Wailord
  4.  Hariyama
  5.  Mantine
  6.  Donphan

Trainers

  1. Cool Trainer M Albert - Uses Expstor, Slashstor, Ursastor, Brostor, Donstor, Cacstor
  2. Kindler Ronald - Uses Ninetind, Cruelind, Donpind, Hypnind, Dugind, Steelind
  3. Gym Leader Flannery - Uses Magcargo, Torkoal, Charizard, Magmar, Flareon, Typhlosion

Petalburg Gym (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1.  Hitmonlee
  2.  Raichu
  3.  Rhydon
  4.  Aggron
  5.  Blaziken
  6.  Exploud

Trainers

  1. Cool Trainer F Amelia - Uses Blissance, Meganance, Cloystance, Miltance, Nosepance, Aggrance
  2. Gym Leader Norman - Uses Slaking, Dunsparce, Lickitung, Spinda, Stantler, Clefable

Fortree Gym (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1.  Jolteon
  2.  Kadabra
  3.  Gligar
  4.  Wobbuffet
  5.  Cradily
  6.  Metagross

Trainers

  1. Bird Keeper Benjamin - Uses: Noctash, Charizash, Gyaradash, Pelipash, Dodrash, Aerodash
  2. Camper Drake - Uses Skarmotent, Dugtent, Qwiltent, Pinstent, Venutent, Kecletent
  3. Picnicker Lisa - Uses Roselibask, Smearbask, Persbask, Marobask, Queenbask, Brelobask
  4. Gym Leader Winona - Uses Swellow, Fearow, Pidgeot, Masquerain, Xatu, Gligar

Magma and Aqua Takeover (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1.  Steelix
  2.  Raichu
  3.  Seaking
  4.  Huntail
  5.  Kadabra
  6.  Primeape

Trainers

  1. Magma Grunt M - Uses Golema 1, Trodema 2, Weezma 3, Shifma 4, Forrema 5, Camema 6
  2. Magma Grunt F - Uses Arboo 1, Mukboo 2, Ariaboo 3, Nidokboo 4, Victreboo 5, Swaboo 6
  3. Aqua Grunt F - Uses Turnqua 1, Blastqua 2, Octiqua 3, Miequa 4, Omaqua 5, Quagqua 6
  4. Aqua Grunt M - Uses Crawdins 1, Wailodins 2, Gyaradins 3, Glerdins 4, Mandins 5, Dradins

Mossdeep Gym (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1.  Umbreon
  2.  Sandslash
  3.  Spinda
  4.  Mightyena
  5.  Slowking
  6.  Miltank

Trainers

  1. Psychic M Carl - Uses Zamenza, Gutorenza, Buffenza, Gardenza, Jynenza, Grumpenza
  2. Hex Maniac Laura - Uses Gengex, Umbrex, Houndex, Mightex, Misdrex, Banex
  3. Gentleman Bruce - Uses Tytar, Ferar, Snoax, Uring, Niask, Sling
  4. Gym Leaders Tate and Liza - Uses Solrock, Lunatone, Hypno, Slowbro, Claydol, Espeon

Sootopolis Gym (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1.  Raichu
  2.  Sceptile
  3.  Kadabra
  4.  Tauros
  5.  Swalot
  6.  Slowbro

Trainers

  1. Lass Sally - Uses Gyaradette, Dewgette, Cruelette, Donpette, Omastette, Bellette
  2. Beauty Jenna - Uses Miedy, Vapody, Rhyddy, Pilody, Relidy, Whiscady
  3. Lady Maura - Uses Fabletty, Pluffetty, Delcetty, Tuffetty, Sneasetty, Seaketty
  4. Gym Leader Juan - Uses Walrein, Lapras, Octillery, Kingdra, Golduck, Crawdaunt

Elite Four (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1.  Hitmonchan
  2.  Murkrow
  3.  Houndoom
  4.  Flareon
  5.  Grumpig
  6.  Walrein

Trainers

  1. Elite Four Sidney - Uses Mightyena, Umbreon, Sableye, Absol, Houndoom, Cacturne
  2. Elite Four Phoebe - Uses Banette, Dusclops, Gengar, Magmar, Crobat, Misdreavus
  3. Elite Four Glacia - Uses Glalie, Jynx, Piloswine, Delibird, Cloyster, Regice
  4. Elite Four Drake - Uses Salamence, Charizard, Dragonite, Flygon, Altaria, Aerodactyl
  5. Champion Wallace - Uses Milotic, Luvdisc, Swampert, Blastoise, Lanturn, Suicune

Battle Factory (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1. Nosepass
  2. Raichu
  3. Flygon
  4. Huntail
  5. Kadabra
  6. Breloom

Trainer

  1. Factory Head Noland - Uses Articuno, Suicune, Zapdos, Raikou, Moltres, Entei

Battle Arena (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1. Kadabra
  2. Spinda
  3. Fearow
  4. Luvdisc
  5. Rhydon
  6. Slaking

Trainer

  1. Arena Tycoon Greta - Uses Hariyama, Hitmonlee, Machamp, Breloom, Hitmonchan, Primeape

Battle Dome (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1. Venusaur
  2. Kadabra
  3. Raichu
  4. Sceptile
  5. Chimeco
  6. Manectric

Trainer

  1. Dome Ace Tucker - Uses Swampert, Relicanth, Lickitung, Rapidash, Meganium, Stantler

Battle Pike (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1. Kadabra
  2. Whiscash
  3. Magneton
  4. Primeape
  5. Steelix
  6. Seadra

Trainer

  1. Pike Queen Lucy - Uses Seviper, Arbok, Tentacruel, Ariados, Weezing, Muk

Battle Palace (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1. Wobbuffet
  2. Raichu
  3. Hitmonlee
  4. Torkoal
  5. Nidoking
  6. Weezing

Trainer

  1. Palace Maven Spenser - Uses Sceptile, Swalot, Poliwrath, Glalie, Forretress, Miltank

Battle Tower (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1. Umbreon
  2. Tyranitar
  3. Houndoom
  4. Absol
  5. Mightyena
  6. Crawdaunt

Trainer

  1. Sailor Maiden Anabel - Uses Alakazam, Xatu, Starmie, Claydol, Slowbro, Espeon

Battle Pyramid (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1. Starmie
  2. Magmar
  3. Granbull
  4. Ursaring
  5. Lairon
  6. Hariyama

Trainer

  1. Pyramid King Brandon - Uses Regirock, Regice, Registeel, Feraligatr, Snorlax, Typhlosion

Challenge Cup (RD-2)

Poke Ball

Pokemon Choice

  1. Clamperl
  2. Shroomish
  3. Nidoran M
  4. Larvitar
  5. Ledyba
  6. Sentret

Trainers

  1. Camper Steve - Uses Geodude, Barboach, Torchic, Sandshrew, Vulpix, Wooper
  2. Aqua Grunt M - Uses Nidoran F, Bulbasaur, Ekans, Venonat, Spinarak, Gulpin
  3. Picnicker Jamie - Uses Ledyba, Torchic, Hoothoot, Hoppip, Zubat, Slowpoke
  4. Guitarist Reginald - Uses Plusle, Chikorita, Pichu, Paras, Magnemite, Bulbasaur
  5. Fisherman Howard - Uses Poliwag, Remoraid, Clamperl, Shellder, Goldeen, Seel
  6. Parasol Lady Adriana - Uses Beldum, Exeggcute, Grimer, Diglett, Ralts, Spearow
  7. Aqua Grunt F - Uses Sentret, Ditto, Togepi, Taillow, Igglybuff, Whismur
  8. Pokemon Ranger M Ricky - Uses Aron, Bellsprout, Wynaut, Horsea, Hoothoot, Trapinch

Great Ball

Pokemon Choice

  1. Electrike
  2. Eevee
  3. Cubone
  4. Volbeat
  5. Machoke
  6. Wartortle

Trainers

  1. Twins Lacy and Macy - Uses Clefairy, Ledian, Ariados, Beautifly, Magby, Ninjask
  2. School Girl Mia - Uses Marshtomp, Omanyte, Cubone, Anorith, Onix, Graveler
  3. Sailor Morton - Uses Psyduck, Corphish, Snorunt, Volbeat, Chinchou, Croconaw
  4. Pokemon Breeder F Anna - Uses Lourded, Dunsparce, Farfetch'd, Snorunt, Nuzleaf, Clefairy
  5. Ninja Boy Ian - Uses Parasect, Growlithe, Numel, Ivysaur, Gloom, Houndour
  6. Pokemon Breeder M Dean - Uses Gastly, Chinchou, Doduo, Chimecho, Makuhita, Growlithe
  7. Expert M Lars - Uses Magby, Eevee, Natu, Abra, Nuzleaf, Gastly
  8. Pokemaniac Bart - Uses Numel, Croconaw, Lickitung, Flaaffy, Yanma, Grovyle

Ultra Ball

Pokemon Choice

  1. Murkrow
  2. Haunter
  3. Whiscash
  4. Nosepass
  5. Hitmonchan
  6. Girafarig

Trainers

  1. Camper Steve - Uses Gligar, Quilava, Misdreavus, Marowak, Charmeleon, Pupitar
  2. Aqua Grunt M - Uses Magneton, Swalot, Mantine, Seviper, Venomoth, Arbok
  3. Picnicker Jamie - Uses Murkrow, Gligar, Skarmory, Sealeo, Noctowl, Swellow
  4. Guitarist Reginald - Uses Dragonair, Breloom, Roselia, Manectric, Sunflora, Lanturn
  5. Fisherman Howard - Uses Lanturn, Qwilfish, Huntail, Wailmer, Whiscash, Pelipper
  6. Parasol Lady Adriana - Uses Girafarig, Slowking, Misdreavus, Hypno, Sableye, Hitmontop
  7. Aqua Grunt F - Uses Swellow, Clefable, Girafarig, Furret, Linoone, Noctowl
  8. Pokemon Ranger M Ricky - Uses Breloom, Forretress, Banette, Dragonair, Vigoroth, Mantine

Master Ball

Pokemon Choice

  1. Ninetales
  2. Tropius
  3. Kangaskhan
  4. Relicanth
  5. Jynx
  6. Pinsir

Trainers

  1. Twins Lacy and Macy - Uses Crobat, Tropius, Scyther, Ampharos, Pinsir, Scizor
  2. School Girl Mia - Uses Cradily, Scizor, Steelix, Camerupt, Aggron, Golem
  3. Sailor Morton - Uses Poliwrath, Sharpedo, Ludicolo, Lapras, Porygon2, Golduck
  4. Pokemon Breeder F Anna - Uses Miltank, Poliwrath, Charizard, Tauros, Kangaskhan, Primeape
  5. Ninja Boy Ian - Uses Cacturne, Houndoom, Ninetales, Rapidash, Tropius, Ludicolo
  6. Pokemon Breeder M Dean - Uses Crobat, Rapidash, Jolteon, Machamp, Vaporeon, Espeon
  7. Expert M Lars - Uses Gardevoir, Gengar, Crawdaunt, Cacturne, Exeggutor, Electrode
  8. Pokemaniac Bart - Uses Politoed, Miltank, Aerodactyl, Dusclops, Primeape, Claydol

Little Cup (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1. Abra
  2. Treecko
  3. Spheal
  4. Mankey
  5. Aron
  6. Bagon

Trainers

  1. Bug Catcher Rodrick - Uses Sursky, Nincy, Pary, Ledyby, Anory, Pinecy
  2. Youngster Louie - Uses Bulbiny, Drowziny, Magbiny, Chinchiny, Raltiny, Gulpiny
  3. Poke Fan F Miranda - Uses Pidgan, Zuban, Rhyhan, Smoochan, Skitan, Swaban
  4. Collector Homer - Uses Mergri, Fingkof, Toybal, Ixon, Cuteexegg, Dotsee
  5. School Boy Percy - Uses Poochling, Carvaling, Ponyling, Omaling, Mareling, Phanpling
  6. Ruin Maniac Jordan - Uses Numruin, Barbruin, Woopruin, Georuin, Cuboruin, Larviruin
  7. Battle Girl Allie - Uses Clampirl, Torchirl, Magnemirl, Shelldirl, Charmirl, Arirl
  8. Interviewers Hanna and Hank - Uses Scyview, Poryview, Chanview, Rogueview, Wailview, Lileview

Poke Cup (RD-2)

Poke Ball

Pokemon Choice

  1. Raichu
  2. Lairon
  3. Kadabra
  4. Loudred
  5. Starmie
  6. Torkoal

Trainers

  1. Bug Maniac Ian - Uses Volbug, Illumibug, Scybug, Anobug, Ariabug, Ledibug
  2. Swimmer M Justin - Uses Horsemer, Tortmer, Deenmer, Yumer, Woopmer, Clampmer
  3. Bird Keeper Harry - Uses Pidgeottash, Farfash, Golbash, Xatash, Togetash, Vibrash
  4. Hiker Buster - Uses Hiwoodo, Hinix, Hihorn, Hilai, Hipass, Hiveler
  5. Beauty Rebecca - Uses Kecledy, Grumpdy, Pluffdy, Qwildy, Pokedy, Krabdy
  6. Pokemon Ranger F Penny - Uses Growlger, Ekager, Corpger, Ponyger, Meowger, Seelger
  7. Poke Fan M Noah - Uses Pikal, Baylal, Quilal, Crocal, Sandal, Clefal
  8. Psychic M Scott - Uses Dabrenza, Drowenza, Delcenza, Espenza, Poryenza, Smoochenza

Great Ball

Pokemon Choice

  1. Fearow
  2. Kadabra
  3. Glalie
  4. Graveler
  5. Croconaw
  6. Ursaring

Trainers

  1. Rich Boy Arthur - Uses Charmich, Vigorich, Eevich, Corsolich, Rattatich, Tuffich
  2. Kindler Frank - Uses Combuskind, Onind, Rinoind, Numind, Slugind, Douind
  3. Lady Millie - Uses Puffetty, Hornetty, Shucketty, Chansetty, Kirletty, Chametty
  4. Tuber Daniel - Uses Marshtube, Whirltube, Kabutube, Carvatube, Maritube, Chintube
  5. Aroma Lady Marcia - Uses Cacroma, Ivyroma, Glooroma, Roseliroma, Nuzroma, Grovroma
  6. Hex Maniac Eloise - Uses Hauntex, Sablex, Lickitex, Raticex, Shupex, Coolex
  7. Young Couple Morris and Dorris - Uses Taulove, Sectlove, Granlove, Stantlove, Spindlove, Shelglove
  8. Gentleman Deuce - Uses: Dragair, Fatch'd, Margo, Tanga, Ardos, Milk

Ultra Ball

Pokemon Choice

  1. Swellow
  2. Kadabra
  3. Graveler
  4. Manectric
  5. Smeargle
  6. Heracross

Trainers

  1. Bug Maniac Ian - Uses Dusbug, Scibug, Armabug, Beebug, Beautibug, Butterbug
  2. Swimmer M Justin - Uses Bromer, Miemer, Lordmer, Relimer, Walmer, Topsmer
  3. Bird Keeper Harry - Uses Artictash, Zapdash, Moltash, Zardash, Flygash, Crobash
  4. Hiker Buster - Uses Higgron, Hidon, Hilem, Hilix, Hirowak, Hitrio
  5. Beauty Rebecca - Uses Vaporedy, Goredy, Lapdy, Pilody, Slady, Camedy
  6. Pokemon Ranger Penny - Uses Fableger, Plumeger, Blastger, Granger, Pinger, Breger
  7. Poke Fan M Noah - Uses Raichal, Blissal, Jynal, Regiral, Nidoqal, Gardeval
  8. Psychic M Scott - Uses Zamenza, Gutorenza, Claydenza, Lunatenza, Slowkenza, Solrenza

Master Ball

Pokemon Choice

  1. Wobbuffet
  2. Raichu
  3. Wailord
  4. Graveler
  5. Kadabra
  6. Fearow

Trainers

  1. Rich Boy Arthur - Uses Zardich, Primich, Cargich, Grumpich, Nosepich, Kangich
  2. Kindler Frank - Uses Blazikind, Arcanind, Torkind, Doomind, Flygind, Camerind
  3. Lady Millie - Uses Persetty, Mimetty, Goldetty, Ludietty, Furretty, Xatetty
  4. Tuber Daniel - Uses Swamtube, Wrathtube, Sharpetube, Suitube, Lantube, Crawtube
  5. Aroma Lady Marcia - Uses Gutoroma, Venuroma, Belloroma, Cactroma, Sectroma, Sunfloroma
  6. Hex Maniac Eloise - Uses Gengex, Mightex, Banex, Misdrex, Sablex, Shedex
  7. Young Couple Morris and Dorris - Uses Queenlove, Kinglove, Ursalove, Blisslove, Huntlove, Gorelove
  8. Gentleman Deuce - Uses: Tyratar, Reice, Moltes, Samence, Snoax, Resteel

Prime Cup (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1. Fearow
  2. Shelgon
  3. Kadabra
  4. Donphan
  5. Ampharos
  6. Hitmonlee

Trainers

  1. Cool Trainer F Mona - Uses Rhydance, Laprance, Spindance, Stantance, Slowbrance, Magmance
  2. Triathlete M Verne - Uses Zaplethe, Trodelethe, Buzzlethe, Lantlethe, Joltlethe, Amphalethe
  3. Black Belt Hiro - Uses Lee, Blazi, Chan, Yama, Cross, Top
  4. Triathlete F Felicia - Uses: Kangethe, Venusethe, Miltethe, Rapidethe, Fearethe, Cloysethe
  5. Lass Sandra - Uses Rosette, Fablette, Cactette, Furrette, Tonette, Azumarette
  6. Swimmer F Renee - Uses Articaps, Walraps, Jynaps, Glalaps, Dewgaps, Pilosaps
  7. Dragon Tamer Roy - Uses Charizame, Tyraname, Steelame, Niteame, Altariame, Salamame
  8. Cool Trainer M Boomer - Uses Jirastor, Raistor, Miestor, Perstor, Blaststor, Metastor

Rival Battle (RD-2)

Pokemon Choice

  1. Raichu
  2. Absol
  3. Kadabra
  4. Crawdaunt
  5. Sharpedo
  6. Cacturne

Trainer

  1. Rival - Uses Deoxys, Latias, Latios

See Also

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.