FANDOM


Pokemon Stadium 4 is a follow-up to the Stadium series that is made up by Pikachufreak himself.

About the Game

  • It has over lots of locations, such as the Stadium which contains the Pika Cup, The Little Cup, The Poke Cup and The Prime Cup from Stadium, as well as the Gym Leader Castle, with Gym Leaders and the Elite Four with a champion at the end. Introduced in this game are Pokemon from the Sinnoh Region, as well as newer minigames from the Kids Club. Ken Gates, the announcer from Pokemon Battle Revolution, is reprised with Pokemon cries from Stadium. Appearing in Rival mode are Dialga, Palkia and Giratina and lots more.

Minigames

  1. Feebas' Splash
  2. Jigglypuff's Truth or Dare
  3. Hippopotas' Underground Maze
  4. Snubbull's Catch The Disc
  5. Corphish's Slice of Life
  6. Bidoof's Sculpting Frenzy
  7. Shellos' Synchronized Swimming
  8. Bronzor's Magical Mirror
  9. Grimer's Sewer Race

Cups

Pika Cup

Round 1

  1. Bug Catcher Marcus - Pokémon: Buttery, Dusty, Ekany, Yanmy, Kakuny, Spinary
  2. Biker Reginald - Pokémon: Lett-Dig, Rino-Nido, Rouge-Ty, Roth-Vigo, Barel-Bi, Ky-Stun
  3. Camper George - Pokémon: Baytent, Cortent, Liltent, Buitent, Choptent, Krabtent
  4. Sailor Melvin - Pokémon: Psylor, Crocolor, Sealor, Anolor, Gabilor, Barblor
  5. Picnicker Jordan - Pokémon: Meowbask, Rhybask, Cranibask, Zanbask, Gastbask, Drowbask
  6. Beauty Louise - Pokémon: Aipody, Kabudy, Yudy, Kecledy, Cherudy, Hippody
  7. Lass Shelby - Pokémon: Gyaradette, Furrette, Mimette, Grumpette, Dewgette, Mawette
  8. Pokefan Wilma - Pokémon: Nairan, Raian, Fablan, Bastan, Broan, Puruglan

Round 2

  1. Bug Catcher Marcus - Pokémon: Buttery, Secty, Masquery, Scizy, Farfey, Shedy
  2. Biker Reginald - Pokémon: Gar-Gen, Phan-Don, Mar-Mag, Dos-Rampar, Try-Shif, Cario-Lu
  3. Camper George - Pokémon: Tangtent, Pupitent, Mietent, Miltent, Loudtent, Toxitent
  4. Sailor Melvin - Pokémon: Goldlor, Kinglor, Huntlor, Cloystlor, Bibalor, Lumilor
  5. Picnicker Jordan - Pokémon: Granbask, Lickybask, Crobask, Abomabask, Spinbask, Drifbask
  6. Beauty Louise - Pokémon: Rhyddy, Slady, Marody, Floatdy, Whiscady, Waildy
  7. Lass Shelby - Pokémon: Camerette, Tuffette, Jynette, Togette, Delcette, Luvdette
  8. Pokefan Wilma - Pokémon: Peran, Omasan, Deliban, Aggran, Relican, Magian

Little Cup

Round 1

  1. Youngster Peter - Pokémon: Bulbiny, Aroiny, Kabuiny, Magbiny, Croaguiny, Munchliny
  2. Rocker Lars - Pokémon: Voltace, Trikace, Magnemace, Oddace, Sunkace, Tangelace
  3. Pokemon Ranger Female Rena - Pokémon: Rhyster, Onister, Cuboster, Phanster, Numster, Hipposter
  4. Super Nerd Joseph - Pokémon: Dudegeo, Gonpory, Beecom, Tunglicki, Pingul, Gonba
  5. Juggler Raymond - Pokémon: Drow-Zee, Ab-Ra, Nose-Pass, Sno-Runt, Exegg-Cute, Medi-Tite 
  6. Engineer Paul - Pokémon: Glician, Mancian, Grician, Shincian, Surcian, Balcian
  7. Teacher Rebecca - Pokémon: Yanmed, Remored, Stared, Glamed, Treecked, Slaked
  8. Pokemaniac Henry - Pokémon: Shrewmania, Slowmania, Chinmania, Cacmania, Shielmania, Chingmania

Round 2

  1. Youngster Peter - Pokémon: Cooliny, Zubiny, Slakoiny, Snoviny, Meowiny, Scythiny
  2. Rocker Lars - Pokémon: Chinchace, Pichace, Mareepace, Seedace, Sproutace, Budace
  3. Pokemon Ranger Female Rena - Pokémon: Geoster, Digster, Shrewster, Glister, Balster, Swister
  4. Super Nerd Joseph - Pokémon: Lygast, Hornrhy, Piskoru, Bonecu, Bykrab, Kidele
  5. Juggler Raymond - Pokémon: Rio-Lu, Magne-Mite, Smoo-Chum, Wail-Mer, Licki-Tung, Houn-Dour 
  6. Engineer Paul - Pokémon: Voltcian, Larvician, Porycian, Spoician, Poocian, Bronzian
  7. Teacher Rebecca - Pokémon: Psyded, Aiped, Eeved, Seeled, Shelled, Onixed
  8. Pokemaniac Henry - Pokémon: Tramania, Omania, Buimania, Growlmania, Squirtmania, Remomania

Poke Cup

Round 1

Poke Ball
  1. Bird Keeper Rodrick - Pokémon: Pidgash, Hootash, Tailash, Spearash, Wingash, Starlash
  2. Fisherman Chris - Pokémon: Mudkish, Woopish, Dratish, Horsish, Krabish, Shellish
  3. Parasol Lady Cassandra - Pokémon: Nidosol Female, Igglysol, Vulsol, Bursol, Clesol, Cherusol
  4. Burglar Donald - Pokémon: Growlar, Maglar, Onilar, Tunglar, Nular, Giblar
  5. Guitarist Bradley - Pokémon: Voltar, Rhytar, Mareetar, Tangetar, Yutar, Shintar 
  6. Channeler Hoji - Pokémon: Gastler, Magneler, Poochler, Zubler, Misdreler, Murkler 
  7. Hiker Dennis - Pokémon: Hidude, Hisly, Hiphan, Hipinch, Hichop, Himan
  8. Boarder Rupert - Pokémon: Airsel, Airchum, Airder, Aireal, Airmanyte, Airver
Great Ball
  1. Tamer Norville - Pokémon: Tapony, Wakmaro, Chupika, Donshiel, Leefbay, Daspin
  2. Cue Ball Scott - Pokémon: hitmonlee, pidgeotto, pinsir, electabuzz, exeggutor, drifloon
  3. Aroma Lady Samantha - Pokémon: Aroloom, Aroliwhirl, Arorygon2, Aroleaf, Aroprin, Arotot
  4. Scientist Harold - Pokémon: Pinelab, Meowlab, Jiggylab, Vigolab, Arbolab, Mr. Milab
  5. Policeman Alan - Pokémon: Copmar, Copbro, Copxio, Coplai, Coptales, Copgran
  6. Pokefan Male Dexter - Pokémon: Joltal, Smeargal, Combuskal, Shelgal, Cranidal, Croagal 
  7. Medium Loraine - Pokémon: Persium, Kadabrium, Chansium, Shuppium, Cacnium, Metium
  8. Psychic Male Todd - Pokémon: Yuenza, Natuenza, Corphenza, Meditenza, Kirlienza, Zorenza 
Ultra Ball
  1. Bird Keeper Rodrick - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  2. Fisherman Chris - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  3. Parasol Lady Cassandra - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  4. Burglar Donald - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  5. Guitarist Bradley - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ??? 
  6. Channeler Hoji - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ??? 
  7. Hiker Dennis - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  8. Boarder Rupert - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
Master Ball
  1. Tamer Norville - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  2. Cue Ball Scott - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  3. Aroma Lady Samantha - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  4. Scientist Harold - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  5. Policeman Alan - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  6. Pokefan Male Dexter - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  7. Medium Loraine - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  8. Psychic Male Todd - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???

Round 2

Poke Ball
  1. Bird Keeper Rodrick - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  2. Fisherman Chris - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  3. Parasol Lady Cassandra - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  4. Burglar Donald - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  5. Guitarist Bradley - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ??? 
  6. Channeler Hoji - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ??? 
  7. Hiker Dennis - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  8. Boarder Rupert - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
Great Ball
  1. Tamer Norville - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  2. Cue Ball Scott - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  3. Aroma Lady Samantha - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  4. Scientist Harold - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  5. Policeman Alan - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  6. Pokefan Male Dexter - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  7. Medium Loraine - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  8. Psychic Male Todd - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
Ultra Ball
  1. Bird Keeper Rodrick - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  2. Fisherman Chris - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  3. Parasol Lady Cassandra - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  4. Burglar Donald - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  5. Guitarist Bradley - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ??? 
  6. Channeler Hoji - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ??? 
  7. Hiker Dennis - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  8. Boarder Rupert - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
Master Ball
  1. Tamer Norville - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  2. Cue Ball Scott - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  3. Aroma Lady Samantha - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  4. Scientist Harold - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  5. Policeman Alan - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  6. Pokefan Male Dexter - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  7. Medium Loraine - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???
  8. Psychic Male Todd - Pokémon: ???, ???, ???, ???, ???, ???

Prime Cup

Round 1

Poke Ball
Great Ball
Ultra Ball
Master Ball

Round 2

Poke Ball
Great Ball
Ultra Ball
Master Ball

Gym Leader Castle

Oreburgh Gym

Round 1

Round 2

Eterna Gym

Round 1

Round 2

Veilstone Gym

Round 1

Round 2

Pastoria Gym

Round 1

Round 2

Hearthome Gym

Round 1

Round 2

Canalave Gym

Round 1

Round 2

Snowpoint Gym

Round 1

Round 2

Sunnyshore Gym

Round 1

Round 2

Elite Four

Round 1

Round 2

Notes

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.