FANDOM


Pokemon Stadium 4 (2010, Wii) is the fourth of the Pokemon Stadium trilogy and a video game for the Wii. This is the first game where Ken Gates is the announcer of the franchise.

About this Video Game

  • Over 493 Pokemon are available from this game. Over nine mini-games, plus six cups (Challenge Cup, Alpha Cup, Little Cup, Pika Cup, Poke Cup, and Prime Cup), plus a Gym Leader Castle with Sinnoh Gym Leaders, and the Elite Four, are available, too. The player controls the trainer from the previous three Stadium games, plus a rival battle with Dialga, Palkia, Giratina, Heatran, Regigigas, and Cresselia (in Round 2, Darkrai and Arceus). This game features Ken Gates, the narrator of the anime, reprising his role as the game's announcer.

List of Mini Games

  1. Piplup's Swimming Session
  2. Ursaring's Honey Seekers
  3. Forretress' Rapid Ride
  4. Hypno's Snooze Pendulum
  5. Cherubi's Sprouting Craze
  6. Tin Can Wartortle
  7. Whack A Diglett
  8. Find A Skitty
  9. Primeape's Raging Demolition

Stadium Cups

Challenge Cup

Round 1

Poke Ball
  1. Camper Darren - Pokemon: Chartent, Magnetent, Kricketent, Slatent, Politent, Smeartent
  2. Cowgirl Helen - Pokemon: Burstern, Pipstern, Vulstern, Gristern, Squirtstern, Bunstern
  3. Sailor Martin - Pokemon: Choplor, Pokelor, Sluglor, Cherulor, Nidolor M, Horslor
  4. Maid Priscilla - Pokemon: Chikoraid, Woopaid, Barbaid, Bronzaid, Nidoraid F, Seelaid
  5. Beauty Bethany - Pokemon: Geody, Krabdy, Larvidy, Wingdy, Trapidy, Finndy
  6. Hiker Denzel - Pokemon: Hibat, Hinarak, Hinub, Hiron, Hisly, Hillos
  7. Kindler Skinner - Pokemon: Cyndind, Snubbind, Goldind, Starlind, Chingling, Seedind
  8. Reporter Hanna - Pokemon: Drowport, Bidport, Exeggport, Mareport, Bagport, Sunport
Great Ball
  1. Lass Kimberly - Pokemon: Baylette, Keclette, Smoochette, Wormadette, Pikette, Chatette
  2. Picnicker Samantha - Pokemon: Meowbask, Gastbask, Cubask, Makubask, Cranibask, Drifbask
  3. Boarder Miles - Pokemon: Airtortle, Airhorn, Airstun, Airdred, Airduck, Airtung
  4. Idol Rebecca - Pokemon: Jigdol, Ivydol, Polidol, Chindol, Guldol, Buidol
  5. Fisherman Norbert - Pokemon: Coolish, Ledish, Aipish, Wailmish, Bibarish, Croagish
  6. Burglar Richard - Pokemon: Onilar, Magblar, Numelar, Anolar, Giblar, Hiplar
  7. Waitress Debbie - Pokemon: Clefess, Gravess, Maress, Nidoress, Spindess, Pachiress
  8. Pokemaniac Bertie - Pokemon: Rinomania, Farmania, Delimania, Elemania, Balmania, Riomania
Ultra Ball
  1. Camper Darren - Pokemon: Quiltent, Glitent, Stantent, Gastrotent, Ratitent, Marotent
  2. Cowgirl Helen - Pokemon: Lopstern, Perstern, Donstern, Abstern, Sudostern, Shuckstern
  3. Sailor Martin - Pokemon: Brolor, Quaglor, Masquelor, Whislor, Mantlor, Lumilor
  4. Maid Priscilla - Pokemon: Dewgaid, Tuffaid, Ambaid, Sneasaid, Chansaid, Vigoraid
  5. Beauty Bethany - Pokemon: Kingdy, Drady, Lantdy, Pelidy, Passdy, Bitedy
  6. Hiker Denzel - Pokemon: Hiwoswine, Hirretress, Hidabra, Hiron, Hidily, Hizong
  7. Kindler Skinner - Pokemon: Monfind, Seakind, Carnind, Slashind, Magnetind, Nairind
  8. Reporter Hanna - Pokemon: Hypport, Miport, Togeport, Granport, Mightport, Zangport
Master Ball
  1. Lass Kimberly - Pokemon: Blisette, Jynette, Meganette, Purette, Gardette, Rosette
  2. Picnicker Samantha - Pokemon: Genbask, Venubask, Gyarabask, Weabask, Ursabask, Torbask
  3. Boarder Miles - Pokemon: Airtoise, Airlem, Airporeon, Airzor, Airploud, Airchomp
  4. Idol Rebecca - Pokemon: Scepdol, Haridol, Pindol, Polidol, Lickidol, Mamodol
  5. Fisherman Norbert - Pokemon: Empolish, Floatish, Starmish, Goldish, Kingdrish, Walrish
  6. Burglar Richard - Pokemon: Magmolar, Steelar, Talar, Arcalar, Camelar, Nidolar
  7. Waitress Debbie - Pokemon: Miltess, Ampharess, Crueless, Glisess, Toxicress, Crawdess
  8. Pokemaniac Bertie - Pokemon: Elemania, Tormania, Kabumania, Galmania, Heramania, Sharmania

Round 2

Poke Ball
  1. Camper Darren - Pokemon: Chimtent, Chingtent, Drowtent, Clamtent, Slugtent, Larvitent
  2. Cowgirl Helen - Pokemon: Vulstern, Bulbastern, Cherustern, Horstern, Surstern, Whistern
  3. Sailor Martin - Pokemon: Piplor, Krablor, Waglor, Medilor, Wooplor, Remolor
  4. Maid Priscilla - Pokemon: Turtaid, Mantaid, Grimaid, Togepaid, Swinaid, Wynaid
  5. Beauty Bethany - Pokemon: Muddy, Pokedy, Shelldy, Hootdy, Biddy, Finndy
  6. Hiker Denzel - Pokemon: Hidude, Hiron, Hichop, Hillos, Hibbull, Hippiny
  7. Kindler Skinner - Pokemon: Charmind, Venind, Exeggind, Cleffind, Plusind, Bunind
  8. Reporter Hanna - Pokemon: Minport, Squirport, Igglyport, Shrooport, Nidoport F, Comport
Great Ball
  1. Lass Kimberly - Pokemon: Marette, Pikette, Farfette, Luxette, Kirlette, Illumette
  2. Picnicker Samantha - Pokemon: Eevbask, Psybask, Teddibask, Lombask, Gulbask, Snobask
  3. Boarder Miles - Pokemon: Airchum, Airbuffet, Airspin, Airgetic, Airman, Airgunk
  4. Idol Rebecca - Pokemon: Grodol, Cacdol, Dusdol, Skorudol, Rinadol, Skipdol
  5. Fisherman Norbert - Pokemon: Prinplish, Coolish, Bibarish, Kabutish, Staryish, Wailmish
  6. Burglar Richard - Pokemon: Growlar, Rhylar, Onilar, Cargolar, Numelar, Shielar
  7. Waitress Debbie - Pokemon: Jigglypess, Corsoless, Clefess, Delcess, Glamess, Luvdess
  8. Pokemaniac Bertie - Pokemon: Munchmania, Meowmania, Voltmania, Makumania, Crocomania, Teddimania
Ultra Ball
  1. Camper Darren - Pokemon: Monfertent, Ambitent, Magnetent, Pupitent, Vigotent, Vibratent
  2. Cowgirl Helen - Pokemon: Scystern, Kadastern, Skarstern, Marostern, Grumpstern, Carnistern
  3. Sailor Martin - Pokemon: Azumalor, Qwilor, Seadlor, Gastrolor, Peliplor, Reliclor
  4. Maid Priscilla - Pokemon: Wigglytaid, Chansaid, Vespaid, Slowbaid, Staraid, Lopaid
  5. Beauty Bethany - Pokemon: Nairdy, Slady, Whiscady, Gabdy, Pidgeody, Swellody
  6. Hiker Denzel - Pokemon: Hiwoodo, Hidon, Hicate, Himime, Hifable, Hizong
  7. Kindler Skinner - Pokemon: Magmind, Quilind, Seakind, Brelind, Lumenind, Mawind
  8. Reporter Hanna - Pokemon: Raiport, Glerport, Sneaport, Arboport, Noseport, Spiriport
Master Ball
  1. Lass Kimberly - Pokemon: Gardevette, Cactette, Gyaradette, Jynette, Donphette, Frosette
  2. Picnicker Samantha - Pokemon: Joltbask, Charibask, Hippowbask, Crawbask, Champbask, Herabask
  3. Boarder Miles - Pokemon: Airceon, Airnusaur, Airlie, Airster, Airgaskhan, Airpras
  4. Idol Rebecca - Pokemon: Leafdol, Blastdol, Drapdol, Lixdol, Exeggudol, Houndol
  5. Fisherman Norbert - Pokemon: Swampish, Goldish, Wailish, Weavish, Donphish, Mamosish
  6. Burglar Richard - Pokemon: Glilar, Torklar, Talar, Flalar, Rapilar, Magmolar
  7. Waitress Debbie - Pokemon: Miltess, Feraless, Primess, Tangress, Swaless, Flygess
  8. Pokemaniac Bertie - Pokemon: Snormania, Wrathmania, Expmania, Ursamania, Alakamania, Rhypmania

Alpha Cup

Round 1

  1. Poke Fan Female Loretta - Pokemon: Ambipan, Torkan, Fablan, Lapran, Champan, Glisan
  2. Guitarist Wilson - Pokemon: Raitar, Crotar, Weatar, Brotar, Sceptar, Slaktar
  3. Bird Keeper Gordon - Pokemon: Staraptash, Drifblash, Pidgeotash, Honchash, Charizash, Fearash
  4. Aroma Lady Patricia - Pokemon: Belloroma, Victroma, Tropiroma, Exegguroma, Venuroma, Wormaroma
  5. Biker Verne - Pokemon: Zing-Wee, Lot-Swa, Croak-Toxi, Ape-Prime, Lee-Hitmon, Cario-Lu
  6. Engineer Lucas - Pokemon: Rodecian, Mucian, Zonecian, Manecian, Glercian, Ampcian
  7. Skier Kara - Pokemon: Glaceow, Cloystow, Frosslow, Dewgow, Jynow, Mamosow
  8. Psychic Male Boomer - Pokemon: Zamenza, Hypnenza, Zongenza, Claydenza, Mienza, Grumpenza

Round 2

  1. Poke Fan Female Loretta - Pokemon: Tuffan, Vileplan, Misman, Puran, Kricketan, Blissan
  2. Guitarist Wilson - Pokemon: Joltar, Metatar, Gentar, Drapitar, Ursatar, Lickitar
  3. Bird Keeper Gordon - Pokemon: Aerodash, Noctash, Dodrash, Salamash, Gliscash, Wailash
  4. Aroma Lady Patricia - Pokemon: Roseroma, Brerooma, Tangroma, Sectroma, Jumproma, Victroma
  5. Biker Verne - Pokemon: Tank-Skun, King-Nido, Viper-Se, Champ-Ma, Wrath-Poli, Cross-Hera
  6. Engineer Lucas - Pokemon: Electician, Lapcian, Zonecian, Primecian, Zardcian, Ampcian
  7. Skier Kara - Pokemon: Abomasow, Slowbrow, Gyaradow, Glalow, Lantow, Kingdrow
  8. Psychic Male Boomer - Pokemon: Gallenza, Jynenza, Mimenza, Lunatenza, Buffenza, Solrenza

Little Cup

Round 1

  1. Bug Catcher Lars - Pokemon: Caterpy, Yanmy, Wurmpy, Weedly, Scythy, Comby
  2. Youngster Harry - Pokemon: Turtiny, Shieldiny, Togepiny, Carviny, Mankiny, Tunginy
  3. Juggler Maverick - Pokemon: Ab-Ra, Cle-Ffa, Drow-Zee, Spo-Ink, Ching-Ling, Ski-Tty
  4. Super Nerd George - Pokemon: Torbvol, Lygast, Kystun, Toybal, Dershell, Copine
  5. School Kid Buster - Pokemon: Bonsling, Tangling, Growling, Cacling, Gligling, Aipling 
  6. Clown Eugene - Pokemon: Mimown Jr., Slakown, Slowpown, Koffown, Murkrown, Croagown 
  7. Lass Tara - Pokemon: Azurette, Torchette, Misdrette, Glamette, Eevette, Meowette
  8. Teacher Valerie - Pokemon: Pooched, Swabed, Grimed, Hipped, Cynded, Sneased

Round 2

  1. Bug Catcher Lars - Pokemon: Wurmpy, Sursky, Ekany, Karpy, Spinary, Budy
  2. Youngster Harry - Pokemon: Pipliny, Geodiny, Cubiny, Slakiny, Hoppiny, Sluginy
  3. Juggler Maverick - Pokemon: Star-Yu, Ty-Rogue, Gast-Ly, Azu-Rill, Bron-Zor, Wail-Mer
  4. Super Nerd George - Pokemon: Mitemagne, Reepma, Bymag, Passnose, Doscrani, Piskoru
  5. School Kid Buster - Pokemon: Munchling, Pokeling, Hippoling, Ponyling, Tungling, Omaling 
  6. Clown Eugene - Pokemon: Mimown Jr., Psydown, Bidown, Sandown, Onown, Scythown 
  7. Lass Tara - Pokemon: Chikoette, Sneasette, Phanpette, Happette, Digette, Lilette
  8. Teacher Valerie - Pokemon: Shined, Bulbed, Gibed, Shelled, Vulped, Kabuted

Pika Cup

Round 1

  1. Bug Catcher Arthur - Pokemon: Beautify, Kakuny, Scythy, Dusty, Yamny, Spinary
  2. Youngster Lenny - Pokemon: Grotiny, Farfiny, Lairiny, Zubiny, Gliginy, Cubiny
  3. Ruin Maniac Joseph - Pokemon: Bonruin, Oniruin, Gabruin, Gravruin, Digruin, Hipporuin
  4. Burglar Edwin - Pokemon: Monferlar, Sandlar, Talar, Drowlar, Rhylar, Numelar
  5. Parasol Lady Becky - Pokemon: Rosesol, Ivysol, Exeggsol, Carnisol, Baysol, Skipsol
  6. Poke Kid Vanessa - Pokemon: Misdreavid, Jigglid, Phanpid, Marid, Eevid, Teddid
  7. Lass Nell - Pokemon: Azumarette, Dewgette, Jynette, Purette, Delcette, Gardette
  8. Pokemon Breeder F Abby - Pokemon: Magder, Zamder, Queender, Tankder, Wailder, Leafder

Round 2

  1. Bug Catcher Arthur - Pokemon: Beautify, Farfy, Ekany, Krickety, Gligy, Krowy
  2. Youngster Lenny - Pokemon: Prinpiny, Tangriny, Wrathiny, Pinsiny, Seadriny, Bibariny
  3. Ruin Maniac Joseph - Pokemon: Rhyruin, Goleruin, Proboruin, Steeruin, Nidoruin, Cameruin
  4. Burglar Edwin - Pokemon: Quilar, Magclar, Talar, Duglar, Cruelar, Doomlar
  5. Parasol Lady Becky - Pokemon: Baysol, Exeggusol, Bellsol, Cherisol, Cacsol, Crasol
  6. Poke Kid Vanessa - Pokemon: Fablid, Laprid, Charmid, Vigorid, Ratid, Lairid
  7. Lass Nell - Pokemon: Rosrette, Cloysette, Perette, Donette, Electivette, Mismette
  8. Pokemon Breeder F Abby - Pokemon: Glaceder, Smearder, Sectder, Lickyder, Roder, Primeder

Poke Cup

Round 1

Poke Ball
  1. Biker Leonard - Pokemon: Ky-Stun, Kans-E, Fing-Kof, Ran-Nido M, Pin-Gul, Rak-Spina
  2. Rocker Mitchell - Pokemon: Magnemace, Elekace, Voltace, Bulbace, Burmace, Oddace
  3. Cyclist Male Jerry - Pokemon: Ponyclist, Rhyclist, Omaclist, Snubclist, Larvclist, Chinclist
  4. Channeler Eureka - Pokemon: Gastler, Zubler, Munchler, Duskler, Shupler, Misdler
  5. Cue Ball Burton - Pokemon: growlithe, feebas, mime jr., magby, squirtle, machop 
  6. Tamer Daryl - Pokemon: Twigtur, Piskoru, Pokeslow, Tykeman, Tatarat, Duodo 
  7. Poke Fan Male Cole - Pokemon: Pichal, Chikoral, Cyndal, Totodal, Teddial, Tyral
  8. Jogger Rico - Pokemon: Shinger, Chimger, Drowger, Smearger, Nidoger M, Belger
Great Ball
  1. Cowgirl Mackenzie - Pokemon: Bidstern, Whirlstern, Ponystern, Aipstern, Ivystern, Tungstern
  2. Swimmer Male Larry - Pokemon: Seelmer, Horsmer, Chinmer, Deenmer, Corphmer, Prinmer
  3. Gambler Bertram - Pokemon: Lettdig, Lergrave, Rinonido, Potashippo, Marmag, Gargli
  4. Reporter Julie - Pokemon: Chatport, Ottoport, Laiport, Ratiport, Pikaport, Tangeport
  5. Tuber Shawn - Pokemon: Marshtube, Exeggtube, Omatube, Bibatube, Dunstube, Pupitube
  6. Rich Boy Dante - Pokemon: Grovich, Magcarich, Vigorich, Ratich, Smoocich, Mothich
  7. Officer Floyd - Pokemon: Houndicer, Flaaficer, Chokicer, Ledicer, Onicer, Staryicer
  8. Gentleman Arnold - Pokemon: Munax, Poron, Vorb, Quiva, Nirina, Pico
Ultra Ball
  1. Biker Leonard - Pokemon: Tank-Skun, Bat-Gol, Don-Rhy, Lot-Swa, Bull-Gran, Top-Hitmon
  2. Rocker Mitchell - Pokemon: Magnetace, Joltace, Eletrace, Tropiace, Gutorace, Victrace
  3. Cyclist Male Jerry - Pokemon: Lanclist, Rapiclist, Cloyclist, Broclist, Venuclist, Dusclist
  4. Channeler Eureka - Pokemon: Gengler, Mismagler, Electabler, Lapler, Sabler, Nineler
  5. Cue Ball Burton - Pokemon: mr. mime, beedrill, aggron, tentacruel, charizard, marowak 
  6. Tamer Daryl - Pokemon: Terrator, Laxsnor, Zongbrong, Apeprime, Ninearca, Khankangas 
  7. Poke Fan Male Cole - Meganal, Raichal, Blissal, Pinsal, Dewgal, Sunfloral
  8. Jogger Rico - Pokemon: Luxger, Glisger, Magger, Snorger, Blastger, Proboger
Master Ball
  1. Cowgirl Mackenzie - Pokemon: Bibastern, Venustern, Girastern, Ramparstern, Flarestern, Stantstern
  2. Swimmer Male Larry - Pokemon: Vaporemer, Bromer, Wrathmer, Gastromer, Empomer, Lumimer
  3. Gambler Bertram - Pokemon: Triodug, Kingnido, Chompgar, Bokar, Oiseblast, Sirpin
  4. Reporter Julie - Pokemon: Xaport, Lixport, Feraliport, Aeroport, Trodeport, Victport
  5. Tuber Shawn - Pokemon: Gutortube, Charitube, Toptube, Tufftube, Growthtube, Mamotube
  6. Rich Boy Dante - Pokemon: Sceptich, Absich, Slakich, Delcich, Aggrich, Salamich
  7. Officer Floyd - Pokemon: Electificer, Crossficer, Jynficer, Dewficer, Joltficer, Metaficer
  8. Gentleman Arnold - Pokemon: Poron-Z, Rherior, Lapas, Honchow, Uring, Tyratar

Round 2

Poke Ball
  1. Biker Leonard - Pokemon: Gunk-Croa, Ew-Bud, Mer-Gri, Pin-Gul, Kans-E, Fing-Kof
  2. Rocker Mitchell - Pokemon: Shinace, Magnemace, Pichace, Bulbace, Cuteace, Sunkace
  3. Cyclist Male Jerry - Pokemon: Chinclist, Snubclist, Slaclist, Nidoclist Male, Teddiclist, Bronclist
  4. Channeler Eureka - Pokemon: Driftler, Murkler, Gastler, Duskler, Misdler, Zubler
  5. Cue Ball Burton - Pokemon: magby, dunsparce, venonat, larvitar, slowpoke, doduo 
  6. Tamer Daryl - Pokemon: Manderchar, Laxmunch, Pixvul, Gelatan, Oofbid, Sproutbell 
  7. Poke Fan Male Cole - Pokemon: Wynal, Treeckal, Torchal, Mudkal, Skittal, Nosepal
  8. Jogger Rico - Pokemon: Happiger, Turtwiger, Chimger, Pipger, Krickeger, Hippoger
Great Ball
  1. Cowgirl Mackenzie - Pokemon: Grovstern, Abrastern, Digstern, Rhystern, Smoochstern, Mothstern
  2. Swimmer Male Larry - Pokemon: Buimer, Prinpmer, Pokemer, Yumer, Seelmer, Finnmer
  3. Gambler Bertram - Pokemon: Pyphan, Bykrab, Gargli, Tunglicki, Whirlpoli, Ckleshu
  4. Reporter Julie - Pokemon: Chatport, Vulport, Vigoport, Rinaport, Chanport, Laiport
  5. Tuber Shawn - Pokemon: Kabutube, Pikatube, Cooltube, Skorutube, Meowtube, Clamtube
  6. Rich Boy Dante - Pokemon: Monferich, Farfich, Dittish, Gabich, Voltich, Gastich
  7. Officer Floyd - Pokemon: Elekicer, Ivicer, Magbicer, Cuticer, Pidgeotticer, Spoinicer
  8. Gentleman Arnold - Pokemon: Glaow, Drani, Flay, Magmite, Poron, Charleon
Ultra Ball
  1. Biker Leonard - Pokemon: Viper-Se, Zing-Wee, Ape-Prime, Goose-Zan, Saur-Venu, Ster-Cloy
  2. Rocker Mitchell - Pokemon: Pachirace, Joltace, Lantace, Vileplace, Sectace, Loomace
  3. Cyclist Male Jerry - Pokemon: Rapiclist, Mieclist, Lickiclist, Donclist, Drapiclist, Proboclist
  4. Channeler Eureka - Pokemon: Honchkler, Sabler, Gengler, Mismagler, Magler, Crobler
  5. Cue Ball Burton - Pokemon: slowbro, raticate, granbull, flareon, ursaring, heracross 
  6. Tamer Daryl - Pokemon: Growthtan, Tilescep, Ninearca, Bokar, Lerking, Megayan 
  7. Poke Fan Male Cole - Zamal, Steelal, Gyaradal, Beedral, Miltal, Ninetal
  8. Jogger Rico - Pokemon: Qwilger, Shelger, Kanger, Megager, Slakiger, Pinger
Master Ball
  1. Cowgirl Mackenzie - Pokemon: Dugstern, Nidokstern, Glistern, Aerostern, Blastern, Slowkstern
  2. Swimmer Male Larry - Pokemon: Floatmer, Feralimer, Kingdramer, Lumimer, Lapmer, Vaporemer
  3. Gambler Bertram - Pokemon: Corglis, Broslow, Rostau, Triodug, Phandon, Dauntcraw
  4. Reporter Julie - Pokemon: Ambiport, Rhyport, Primeport, Flareport, Venuport, Luxport
  5. Tuber Shawn - Pokemon: Drapitube, Hyptube, Gyaratube, Electube, Tortube, Honchtube
  6. Rich Boy Dante - Pokemon: Infernich, Mimich, Goldich, Hippowdich, Raticich, Gutorich
  7. Officer Floyd - Pokemon: Magmicer, Empolicer, Jolticer, Mamicer, Swalicer, Salamicer
  8. Gentleman Arnold - Pokemon: Dragite, Niqueen, Snoax, Larn, Agon, Skunk

Prime Cup

Round 1

  1. Cool Trainer Female Dorie - Pokemon: Roserance, Rhyperiance, Blastance, Taurance, Ursarance, Drapiance
  2. Fisherman Ramon - Pokemon: Floatzish, Quagish, Broish, Starmish, Wailish, Gastrish
  3. Blackbelt Shiro - Pokemon: Cario, Lee, Chan, Top, Cross, Yama
  4. Rancher Baldwin - Pokemon: Rapidancher, Goldancher, Primancher, Glisancher, Swalancher, Aggrancher
  5. Scientist Randall - Pokemon: Mismagilab, Forretlab, Ninelab, Genlab, Perslab, Probolab 
  6. Pokemon Ranger Female Olivia - Pokemon: Uxiger, Granger, Mespiger, Niteger, Azeger, Scepger 
  7. Dragon Tamer Horton - Pokemon: Salamame, Kingdrame, Charizame, Garchame, Gyaradame, Aerodame
  8. Cool Trainer Male Sylvester - Pokemon: Phiostor, Manastor, Raistor, Mewstor, Celestor, Jirastor

Round 2

  1. Cool Trainer Female Dorie - Pokemon: Togekance, Electivance, Goldance, Miltance, Magnezance, Gliscance
  2. Fisherman Ramon - Pokemon: Empolish, Kingdrish, Gyaradish, Seakish, Blastish, Bibarish
  3. Blackbelt Shiro - Pokemon: Infer, Prime, Cross, Wrath, Lee, Cham
  4. Rancher Baldwin - Pokemon: Gallancher, Granbancher, Venusancher, Talancher, Ursancher, Probancher
  5. Scientist Randall - Pokemon: Weavlab, Rhypelab, Mielab, Vileplab, Feralilab, Tyranilab 
  6. Pokemon Ranger Female Olivia - Pokemon: Articuger, Zapger, Moltger, Raikger, Entger, Suicger 
  7. Dragon Tamer Horton - Pokemon: Garchame, Niteame, Altariame, Steelame, Laprame, Charizame
  8. Cool Trainer Male Sylvester - Pokemon: Manastor, Tortestor, Raistor, Champstor, Grumpstor, Octillestor

Gym Leader Castle

Oreburgh Gym

Round 1

  1. Hiker Martin - Pokemon: Hidude, Hiphan, Hichop, Himanyte, Hiron, Hilett
  2. Camper Lorenzo - Pokemon: Bontent, Kabutent, Nosetent, Cyndatent, Fartent, Liltent
  3. Gym Leader Roark - Pokemon: Rampardos, Golem, Rhyperior, Probopass, Aerodactyl, Onix

Round 2

  1. Hiker Martin - Pokemon: Hiphan, Hidon, Hichoke, Hilai, Hitung, Hikhan
  2. Camper Lorenzo - Pokemon: Hippopotent, Quilatent, Pilotent, Numetent, Manktent, Onitent
  3. Gym Leader Roark - Pokemon: Rampardos, Tyranitar, Golem, Corsola, Bastiodon, Sudowoodo

Eterna Gym

Round 1

  1. Aroma Lady Wanda - Pokemon: Chikoroma, Oddiroma, Sunkroma, Sproutroma, Tangeroma, Shrooroma
  2. Beauty Josephine - Pokemon: Happidy, Pokedy, Igglydy, Rhydy, Cubody, Numedy
  3. Gym Leader Gardenia - Pokemon: Roserade, Leafeon, Carnivine, Cherrim, Bellossom, Jumpluff

Round 2

  1. Aroma Lady Wanda - Pokemon: Bayroma, Sunfloroma, Glooroma, Roseliroma, Tangeroma, Weepinroma
  2. Beauty Josephine - Pokemon: Chansdy, Miltandy, Tuffdy, Jumpludy, Grandy, Stantdy
  3. Gym Leader Gardenia - Pokemon: Torterra, Roserade, Cherrim, Blissey, Abomasnow, Exeggutor

Veilstone Gym

Round 1

  1. Blackbelt Yoshi - Pokemon: Choke, Loom, Prime, King, Chan, Lee
  2. Battle Girl Luca - Pokemon: Monfernirl, Rhydirl, Umbrirl, Riolirl, Pinsirl, Pilosirl
  3. Gym Leader Maylene - Pokemon: Lucario, Machamp, Medicham, Gallade, Electabuzz, Heracross

Round 2

  1. Blackbelt Yoshi - Pokemon: Croak, Prime, Lee, Buffet, Blast, Yama
  2. Battle Girl Luca - Pokemon: Kirlirl, Fablirl, Fearirl, Gligirl, Pupirl, Vigorirl
  3. Gym Leader Maylene - Pokemon: Lucario, Infernape, Breloom, Poliwrath, Machamp, Medicham

Pastoria Gym

Round 1

  1. Sailor Harvey - Pokemon: Builor, Piplor, Pokelor, Reliclor, Chinlor, Remolor
  2. Swimmer Male Bart - Pokemon: Mudmer, Whirlmer, Yumer, Shellomer, Totomer, Woopmer
  3. Gym Leader Crasher Wake - Pokemon: Gyarados, Quagsire, Floatzel, Milotic, Starmie, Slowking

Round 2

  1. Sailor Harvey - Pokemon: Prinplor, Lumilor, Cloystlor, Toedlor, Octilor, Lordlor
  2. Swimmer Male Bart - Pokemon: Miemer, Bromer, Lantmer, Milomer, Kingmer, Gastromer
  3. Gym Leader Crasher Wake - Pokemon: Floatzel, Gyarados, Vaporeon, Mantine, Empoleon, Omastar

Hearthome Gym

Round 1

  1. Channeler Fauna - Pokemon: Rotler, Duskler, Gastler, Skuntler, Doomler, Mightler
  2. Sage Corey - Pokemon: Misdreage, Murkrage, Unowage, Sablage, Magmage, Cruelage
  3. Gym Leader Fantina - Pokemon: Drifblim, Gengar, Mismagius, Honchkrow, Dusknoir, Banette

Round 2

  1. Channeler Fauna - Pokemon: Hauntler, Duskler, Golbler, Drifler, Houndler, Sabler
  2. Sage Corey - Pokemon: Shedinage, Umbrage, Jynage, Murkrage, Misdrage, Carnivage 
  3. Gym Leader Fantina - Pokemon: Gengar, Drifblim, Rotom, Espeon, Froslass, Mismagius 

Canalave Gym

Round 1

  1. Gambler Rodrick - Pokemon: Triodug, Broslow, Laxsnor, Scorgli, Phandon, Ruptcame
  2. Engineer Java - Pokemon: Amphacian, Mucian, Manecian, Lapcian, Ursacian, Porycian-Z
  3. Gym Leader Byron - Pokemon: Bronzor, Steelix, Bastiodon, Magnezone, Scizor, Aggron

Round 2

  1. Gambler Rodrick - Pokemon: Triodug, Dashrapi, Cashwhis, Nitedrago, Ckleshu, Woodosudo
  2. Engineer Java - Pokemon: Toncian, Mucian, Amphacian, Primecian, Lapcian, Raician
  3. Gym Leader Byron - Pokemon: Steelix, Bastiodon, Probopass, Registeel, Forretress, Metagross

Snowpoint Gym

Round 1

  1. Boarder Perry - Pokemon: Airrunt, Airder, Airver, Airchum, Airse, Airnub
  2. Skier Gretchen - Pokemon: Delibow, Wartow, Seadrow, Pilosow, Slowkow, Glalow
  3. Gym Leader Candice - Pokemon: Abomasnow, Weavile, Medicham, Jynx, Walerin, Lapras

Round 2

  1. Boarder Perry - Pokemon: Airseel, Airder, Airrunt, Airbird, Airloswine, Airceon
  2. Skier Gretchen - Pokemon: Froslow, Dewgow, Slowkow, Wrathow, Cloystow, Kingdrow
  3. Gym Leader Candice - Pokemon: Abomasnow, Mamoswine, Jynx, Articuno, Regice, Glalie

Sunnyshore Gym

Round 1

  1. Super Nerd Jim - Pokemon: Trodelect, Stercloy, Moryskar, Lemgo, Tressforre, Cargomag
  2. Rocker Kenneth - Pokemon: Manectrace, Joltace, Electivace, Gutorace, Shiftrace, Tangrace
  3. Gym Leader Volkner - Pokemon: Raichu, Ambipom, Octillery, Luxray, Magnezone, Lanturn

Round 2

  1. Super Nerd Jim - Pokemon: Zingwee, Gargen, Gutorexegg, Tressforre, Kmu, Tankskun
  2. Rocker Kenneth - Pokemon: Rotace, Manectrace, Joltace, Venusace, Bellace, Brelace
  3. Gym Leader Volkner - Pokemon: Luxray, Raichu, Zapdos, Raikou, Magnezone, Ampharos

Elite Four

Round 1

  1. Elite Four Aaron - Pokemon: Heracross, Yanmega, Butterfree, Beedrill, Scizor, Masquerain
  2. Elite Four Bertha - Pokemon: Hippowdon, Rhyperior, Dugtrio, Marowak, Donphan, Gastrodon
  3. Elite Four Flint - Pokemon: Infernape, Torkoal, Arcanine, Flareon, Rapidash, Magmortar
  4. Elite Four Lucian - Pokemon: Bronzong, Slowbro, Alakzam, Hypno, Espeon, Gardevoir
  5. Champion Cynthia - Pokemon: Garchomp, Spritomb, Charizard, Milotic, Roserade, Lucario

Round 2

  1. Elite Four Aaron - Pokemon: Yanmega, Pinsir, Armaldo, Scizor, Heracross, Kricketune
  2. Elite Four Bertha - Pokemon: Hippowdon, Nidoking, Gliscor, Rhyperior, Marowak, Flygon
  3. Elite Four Flint - Pokemon: Infernape, Camerupt, Charizard, Magmortar, Flareon, Arcanine
  4. Elite Four Lucian - Pokemon: Bronzong, Xatu, Alakazam, Slowbro, Claydol, Grumpig
  5. Champion Cynthia - Pokemon: Garchomp, Porygon-Z, Blastoise, Rapidash, Gallade, Aerodactyl

Rival Battle

Round 1

  1. Rival - Pokemon: Dialga, Palkia, Giratina, Heatran, Regigigas, Cresselia

Round 2

  1. Rival - Pokemon: Darkrai, Arceus

Trivia

  • Release Date: July 27, 2010.
  • This game features Sinnoh Pokemon with N64 cries.
  • Mew, Celebi, Jirachi, Phione and Manaphy are available as Rentals of Prime Cup's Round 2 version.
  • This is absolutely the only game to be released on the Wii.
  • Music from several Pokemon DPP games, as well as fewer musics from previous Stadium games, are used, too.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.