FANDOM


Pokemon Stadium 4 is the fourth in the Stadium franchise that was made in Japan on September 12, 2009 and in the United States and Europe on March 14, 2010. It introduces Sinnoh Pokemon and has the seven cups, plus nine new mini-games, a Gym Leader Castle, and a Battle Frontier Castle with five members. There is also a final battle between the legendary Sinnoh Pokemon. Ken Gates serves as the game's announcer since Pokemon Battle Revolution, and the trainer from the previous three Stadium games reprises its role. This game also introduces the World Cup.

List of Pokemon

  1. Bulbasaur
  2. Ivysaur
  3. Venusaur
  4. Charmander
  5. Charmeleon
  6. Charizard
  7. Squirtle
  8. Wartortle
  9. Blastoise
  10. Caterpie
  11. Metapod
  12. Butterfree
  13. Weedle
  14. Kakuna
  15. Beedrill
  16. Pidgey
  17. Pidgeotto
  18. Pidgeot
  19. Rattata
  20. Raticate
  21. Spearow
  22. Fearow
  23. Ekans
  24. Arbok
  25. Pikachu
  26. Raichu
  27. Sandshrew
  28. Sandslash
  29. Nidoran F
  30. Nidorina
  31. Nidoqueen
  32. Nidoran M
  33. Nidorino
  34. Nidoking
  35. Clefairy
  36. Clefable
  37. Vulpix
  38. Ninetales
  39. Jigglypuff
  40. Wigglytuff
  41. Zubat
  42. Golbat
  43. Oddish
  44. Gloom
  45. Vileplume
  46. Paras
  47. Parasect
  48. Venonat
  49. Venomoth
  50. Diglett
  51. Dugtrio
  52. Meowth
  53. Persian
  54. Psyduck
  55. Golduck
  56. Mankey
  57. Primeape
  58. Growlithe
  59. Arcanine
  60. Poliwag
  61. Poliwhirl
  62. Poliwrath
  63. Abra
  64. Kadabra
  65. Alakazam
  66. Machop
  67. Machoke
  68. Machamp
  69. Bellsprout
  70. Weepinbell
  71. Victreebel
  72. Tentacool
  73. Tentacruel
  74. Geodude
  75. Graveler
  76. Golem
  77. Ponyta
  78. Rapidash
  79. Slowpoke
  80. Slowbro
  81. Magnemite
  82. Magneton
  83. Farfetch'd
  84. Doduo
  85. Dodrio
  86. Seel
  87. Dewgong
  88. Grimer
  89. Muk
  90. Shellder
  91. Cloyster
  92. Gastly
  93. Haunter
  94. Gengar
  95. Onix
  96. Drowzee
  97. Hypno
  98. Krabby
  99. Kingler
  100. Voltorb
  101. Electrode
  102. Exeggcute
  103. Exeggutor
  104. Cubone
  105. Marowak
  106. Hitmonlee
  107. Hitmonchan
  108. Lickitung
  109. Koffing
  110. Weezing
  111. Rhyhorn
  112. Rhydon
  113. Chansey
  114. Tangela
  115. Kangaskhan
  116. Horsea
  117. Seadra
  118. Goldeen
  119. Seaking
  120. Staryu
  121. Starmie
  122. Mr. Mime
  123. Scyther
  124. Jynx
  125. Electabuzz
  126. Magmar
  127. Pinsir
  128. Tauros
  129. Magikarp
  130. Gyarados
  131. Lapras
  132. Ditto
  133. Eevee
  134. Vaporeon
  135. Jolteon
  136. Flareon
  137. Porygon
  138. Omanyte
  139. Omastar
  140. Kabuto
  141. Kabutops
  142. Aerodactyl
  143. Snorlax
  144. Articuno
  145. Zapdos
  146. Moltres
  147. Dratini
  148. Dragonair
  149. Dragonite
  150. Mewtwo
  151. Mew
  152. Chikorita
  153. Bayleef
  154. Meganium
  155. Cyndaquil
  156. Quilava
  157. Typhlosion
  158. Totodile
  159. Croconaw
  160. Feraligatr
  161. Sentret
  162. Furret
  163. Hoothoot
  164. Noctowl
  165. Ledyba
  166. Ledian
  167. Spinarak
  168. Ariados
  169. Crobat
  170. Chinchou
  171. Lanturn
  172. Pichu
  173. Cleffa
  174. Igglybuff
  175. Togepi
  176. Togetic
  177. Natu
  178. Xatu
  179. Mareep
  180. Flaaffy
  181. Ampharos
  182. Bellossom
  183. Marill
  184. Azumarill
  185. Sudowoodo
  186. Politoed
  187. Hoppip
  188. Skiploom
  189. Jumpluff
  190. Aipom
  191. Sunkern
  192. Sunflora
  193. Yanma
  194. Wooper
  195. Quagsire
  196. Espeon
  197. Umbreon
  198. Murkrow
  199. Slowking
  200. Misdreavus
  201. Unown
  202. Wobbuffet
  203. Girafarig
  204. Pineco
  205. Forretress
  206. Dunsparce
  207. Gligar
  208. Steelix
  209. Snubbull
  210. Granbull
  211. Qwilfish
  212. Scizor
  213. Shuckle
  214. Heracross
  215. Sneasel
  216. Teddiursa
  217. Ursaring
  218. Slugma
  219. Magcargo
  220. Swinub
  221. Piloswine
  222. Corsola
  223. Remoraid
  224. Octillery
  225. Delibird
  226. Mantine
  227. Skarmory
  228. Houndour
  229. Houndoom
  230. Kingdra
  231. Phanpy
  232. Donphan
  233. Porygon2
  234. Stantler
  235. Smeargle
  236. Tyrogue
  237. Hitmontop
  238. Smoochum
  239. Elekid
  240. Magby
  241. Miltank
  242. Blissey
  243. Raikou
  244. Entei
  245. Suicune
  246. Larvitar
  247. Pupitar
  248. Tyranitar
  249. Lugia
  250. Ho-oh
  251. Celebi
  252. Treecko
  253. Grovyle
  254. Sceptile
  255. Torchic
  256. Combusken
  257. Blaziken
  258. Mudkip
  259. Marshtomp
  260. Swampert
  261. Poochyena
  262. Mightyena
  263. Zigzagoon
  264. Linoone
  265. Wurmple
  266. Silcoon
  267. Beautifly
  268. Cascoon
  269. Dustox
  270. Lotad
  271. Lombre
  272. Ludicolo
  273. Seedot
  274. Nuzleaf
  275. Shiftry
  276. Taillow
  277. Swellow
  278. Wingull
  279. Pelipper
  280. Ralts
  281. Kirlia
  282. Gardevoir
  283. Surskit
  284. Masquerain
  285. Shroomish
  286. Breloom
  287. Slakoth
  288. Vigoroth
  289. Slaking
  290. Nincada
  291. Ninjask
  292. Shedinja
  293. Whismur
  294. Loudred
  295. Exploud
  296. Makuhita
  297. Hariyama
  298. Azurill
  299. Nosepass
  300. Skitty
  301. Delcatty
  302. Sableye
  303. Mawile
  304. Aron
  305. Lairon
  306. Aggron
  307. Meditite
  308. Medicham
  309. Electrike
  310. Manectric
  311. Plusle
  312. Minun
  313. Volbeat
  314. Illumise
  315. Roselia
  316. Gulpin
  317. Swalot
  318. Carvanha
  319. Sharpedo
  320. Wailmer
  321. Wailord
  322. Numel
  323. Camerupt
  324. Torkoal
  325. Spoink
  326. Grumpig
  327. Spinda
  328. Trapinch
  329. Vibrava
  330. Flygon
  331. Cacnea
  332. Cacturne
  333. Swablu
  334. Altaria
  335. Zangoose
  336. Seviper
  337. Lunatone
  338. Solrock
  339. Barboach
  340. Whiscash
  341. Corphish
  342. Crawdaunt
  343. Baltoy
  344. Claydol
  345. Lileep
  346. Cradily
  347. Anorth
  348. Armaldo
  349. Feebas
  350. Milotic
  351. Castform
  352. Kecleon
  353. Shuppet
  354. Banette
  355. Duskull
  356. Dusclops
  357. Tropius
  358. Chimecho
  359. Absol
  360. Wynaut
  361. Snorunt
  362. Glalie
  363. Spheal
  364. Sealeo
  365. Walerin
  366. Clamperl
  367. Huntail
  368. Gorebyss
  369. Relicanth
  370. Luvdisc
  371. Bagon
  372. Shelgon
  373. Salamence
  374. Beldum
  375. Metang
  376. Metagross
  377. Regirock
  378. Regice
  379. Registeel
  380. Latias
  381. Latios
  382. Kyogre
  383. Groudon
  384. Rayquaza
  385. Jirachi
  386. Deoxys
  387. Turtwig
  388. Grotle
  389. Torterra
  390. Chimchar
  391. Monferno
  392. Infernape
  393. Piplup
  394. Prinplup
  395. Emopleon
  396. Starly
  397. Staravia
  398. Staraptor
  399. Bidoof
  400. Bibarel
  401. Kricketot
  402. Kricketune
  403. Shinx
  404. Luxio
  405. Luxray
  406. Budew
  407. Roserade
  408. Cranidos
  409. Rampardos
  410. Shieldon
  411. Bastiodon
  412. Burmy
  413. Wormadam
  414. Mothim
  415. Combee
  416. Vespiquen
  417. Pachirisu
  418. Buizel
  419. Floatzel
  420. Cherubi
  421. Cherrim
  422. Shellos
  423. Gastrodon
  424. Ambipom
  425. Drifloon
  426. Drifblim
  427. Buneary
  428. Lopunny
  429. Mismagius
  430. Honchkrow
  431. Glameow
  432. Purugly
  433. Chingling
  434. Stunky
  435. Skuntank
  436. Bronzor
  437. Bronzong
  438. Bonsly
  439. Mime Jr.
  440. Happiny
  441. Chatot
  442. Spiritomb
  443. Gible
  444. Gabite
  445. Garchomp
  446. Munchlax
  447. Riolu
  448. Lucario
  449. Hippopotas
  450. Hippowdon
  451. Skorupi
  452. Drapion
  453. Croagunk
  454. Toxicroak
  455. Carnivine
  456. Finneon
  457. Lumineon
  458. Mantyke
  459. Snover
  460. Abomasnow
  461. Weavile
  462. Magnezone
  463. Lickilicky
  464. Rhyperior
  465. Tangrowth
  466. Electivire
  467. Magmortar
  468. Togekiss
  469. Yanmega
  470. Leafeon
  471. Glaceon
  472. Gliscor
  473. Mamoswine
  474. Porygon-Z
  475. Gallade
  476. Probopass
  477. Dusknoir
  478. Froslass
  479. Rotom
  480. Uxie
  481. Mesprit
  482. Azelf
  483. Dialga
  484. Palkia
  485. Heatran
  486. Regigigas
  487. Giratina
  488. Cresslia
  489. Phione
  490. Manaphy
  491. Darkrai
  492. Shaymus
  493. Arceus

List of Trainers

Challenge Cup (Poke and Ultra)

  1. Camper Brady
  2. Waiter Lars
  3. Beauty Rachel
  4. Cowgirl Helen
  5. Hiker Roland
  6. Cyclist M Harry
  7. Boarder Emmett
  8. Idol Rebecca

Challenge Cup (Great and Master)

  1. Lass Ingrid
  2. Sailor Marvin
  3. Rancher Alex
  4. Picnicker Samantha
  5. Fisherman Aldrin
  6. Officer Randolph
  7. Reporter Julie
  8. Pokemaniac Peter

Little Cup

  1. Bug Catcher Verne
  2. Youngster Kevin
  3. Waitress Harper
  4. Super Nerd Billy
  5. School Boy Darren
  6. Clown Boomer
  7. Poke Fan F Lois
  8. Juggler Randy

Pika Cup

  1. Swimmer F Diana
  2. Medium Gina
  3. Cameraman Jonny
  4. Galactic Grunt M
  5. Cyclist F Karina
  6. Tuber F Millie
  7. Parasol Lady Alice
  8. Galactic Grunt F

World Cup

  1. Roughneck Martin
  2. Rocket Grunt M Norris
  3. Dragon Tamer ???
  4. P.I. Chandler
  5. Lady Nicole
  6. Rich Boy Henry
  7. Rocket Grunt F Valerie
  8. Ninja Boy Shingo

Poke Cup (Poke and Ultra)

  1. Biker Ted
  2. Swimmer M Horton
  3. Bird Keeper Calvin
  4. Skier Marissa
  5. Poke Kid Claudia
  6. Poke Fan M William
  7. Worker Blake
  8. Psychic M Jaden

Poke Cup (Great and Master)

  1. Teacher Valerie
  2. Sage Harrison
  3. Veteran Boris
  4. Socialite Kendra
  5. Tuber M Norbert
  6. Guitarist Turner
  7. Ruin Maniac Indiana
  8. Gentleman Gerald

Alpha Cup

  1. Twins Lindy and Mindy
  2. Psychic F ???
  3. Firebreather Wendell
  4. Aroma Lady Kimberly
  5. Pokemon Ranger F Maritza
  6. Kimono Girl Kira
  7. Pokemon Ranger M Buster
  8. School Girl Sherry

Prime Cup

  1. Ace Trainer F Mitchie
  2. Burglar Robert
  3. Blackbelt Hoshi
  4. Maid Bobbie
  5. Scientist Danny
  6. Jogger Elvin
  7. Artist Ramon
  8. Ace Trainer M Harold

List of Mini-Games

  1. Piplup's Swimming Session
  2. Ursaring's Honey Seekers
  3. Forretress' Rapid Ride
  4. Hypno's Snooze Pendulum
  5. Cherubi's Sprouting Craze
  6. Tin Can Wartortle
  7. Whack A Diglett
  8. Find A Skitty
  9. Primeape's Raging Demolition

Stadium Cups

Round 1

Challenge Cup

Poke Ball
  1. Camper Brady - Uses Bulbatent, Chingtent, Slowtent, Pomtent, Whistent, Larvitent
  2. Waiter Lars - Uses Clamter, Senter, Zubter, Exeter, Charter, Poochter
  3. Beauty Rachel - Uses Pipdy, Deendy, Glamedy, Wagdy, Krabdy, Sursdy
  4. Cowgirl Helen - Uses Chimstern, Bronstern, Vulstern, Gristern, Swistern, Gibstern
  5. Hiker Roland - Uses Hisly, Hidude, Hishrew, Hiboach, Hihoot, Hislug
  6. Cyclist M Harry - Uses Snubclist, Totoclist, Ekaclist, Nidoclist M, Drowclist, Woopclist
  7. Boarder Emmett - Uses Airnub, Airder, Airtini, Airlos, Airdoran F, Airnonat
  8. Idol Rebecca - Uses Igglydol, Cyndol, Shelldol, Venodol, Turtdol, Stundol
Great Ball
  1. Lass Ingrid - Uses Pikette, Meowette, Wormette, Fairette, Eevette, Jigette
  2. Sailor Marvin - Uses Chokelor, Kabulor, Corplor, Rinolor, Mothilor, Bibalor
  3. Rancher Alex - Uses Duckcher, Nuzcher, Mankcher, Hippocher, Omacher, Cargocher
  4. Picnicker Samantha - Uses Maribask, Teddibask, Lickibask, Wobbubask, Ivybask, Sectbask
  5. Fisherman Aldrin - Uses Prinplish, Buizish, Whirlish, Carvish, Chinish, Corsolish
  6. Officer Randolph - Uses Growlfice, Numefice, Magfice, Cargofice, Houndfice, Castfice
  7. Reporter Julie - Uses Togeport, Glooport, Eleport, Pachiport, Anoport, Chatport
  8. Pokemaniac Peter - Uses Kecmania, Voltmania, Munchmania, Rinamania, Wartomania, Delimania
Ultra Ball
  1. Camper Brady - Uses Charmetent, Dugtent, Azumatent, Vigotent, Sevitent, Ambitent
  2. Waiter Lars - Uses Monferter, Gabiter, Arboter, Pupiter, Wailter, Grumpter
  3. Beauty Rachel - Uses Floatdy, Nosedy, Tuffdy, Seakdy, Octidy, Leody
  4. Cowgirl Helen - Uses Donstern, Magstern, Quagstern, Laistern, Luxistern, Lopstern
  5. Hiker Roland - Uses Hislash, Hicate, Hitang, Hidabra, Himime, Hirowak
  6. Cyclist M Harry - Uses Yanmeclist, Granclist, Puruclist, Sudoclist, Quilaclist, Skarmoclist
  7. Boarder Emmett - Uses Airoswine, Airgong, Airbipom, Airgeot, Airmonlee, Airtaria
  8. Idol Rebecca - Uses Kissdol, Fabledol, Lickidol, Bellodol, Seaddol, Stantdol
Master Ball
  1. Lass Ingrid - Uses Venette, Jynette, Lixette, Shiftette, Rampette, Leafette
  2. Sailor Marvin - Uses Champlor, Ducklor, Chomplor, Kinglor, Yamalor, Pedolor
  3. Rancher Alex - Uses Rhypericher, Dashcher, Slacher, Primecher, Mukcher, Crocher
  4. Picnicker Samantha - Uses Ursabask, Toxibask, Queenbask, Donbask, Lordbask, Genbask
  5. Fisherman Aldrin - Uses Vaporish, Cruelish, Toedish, Gyaradish, Relcish, Empolish
  6. Officer Randolph - Uses Magmofice, Ninefice, Flarefice, Camefice, Losiofice, Doomfice
  7. Reporter Julie - Uses Electiport, Umbreport, Alakaport, Growthport, Arcaport, Goleport
  8. Pokemaniac Peter - Uses Snormania, Charimania, Weamania, Pinmania, Armamania, Scimania

Little Cup

  1. Bug Catcher Verne - Uses Caterpy, Scythy, Krickety, Wurmpy, Ledyby, Yanmy
  2. Youngster Kevin - Uses Turtiny, Combiny, Rhyhiny, Sneasiny, Magbiny, Passiny
  3. Waitress Harper - Uses Lickitess, Psydess, Digess, Gligess, Totodess, Murkess
  4. Super Nerd Billy - Uses Torbvol, Lygast, Kystun, Loondrif, Dershell, Ixon
  5. School Boy Darren - Uses Tangling, Ekaling, Happiling, Elekling, Cyndaling, Anoling
  6. Clown Boomer - Uses Mimown Jr., Nidorown M, Horsown, Slakown, Marown, Houndown
  7. Poke Fan F Lois - Uses Aipan, Pichan, Exeggan, Tyran, Geodan, Cuban
  8. Juggler Randy - Uses Ab-Ra, Drow-Zee, Smooch-Um, Bron-Zor, Misdrea-Vus, Dus-Kull

Pika Cup

  1. Swimmer F Diana - Pokemon She Uses: Ivaps, Cherubaps, Hootaps, Tiniaps, Cacnaps, Phanpaps
  2. Medium Gina - Pokemon She Uses: Unoium, Gastium, Floonium, Rinaium, Drowium, Baltium
  3. Cameraman Jonny - Pokemon He Uses Luxicam, Voltcam, Porycam, Plucam, Marecam, Magnecam
  4. Galactic Grunt M - Pokemon He Uses Koffixy1, Stunxy2, Ekaxy3, Gulxy4, Ariaxy5, Skoruxy6
  5. Cyclist F Karina - Pokemon She Uses Monferclist, Zubclist, Croaclist, Hornclist, Ambiclist, Tuffclist
  6. Tuber F Millie - Pokemon She Uses Printube, Cooltube, Lumitube, Glertube, Poketube, Bibatube
  7. Parasol Lady Alice - Pokemon She Uses Grotsol, Exeggusol, Wormasol, Baysol, Sectsol, Bresol
  8. Galactic Grunt F - Pokemon She Uses Sabtic1, Catetic2, Dugtic3, Grantic4, Quilatic5, Purutic6

World Cup

  1. Roughneck Martin - Pokemon He Uses carnivine, relicanth, raichu, gengar, pupitar, probopass
  2. Rocket Grunt M Norris - Uses Toxicract1, Weezact2, Skuntact3, Mukact4, Crobact5, Arbact6
  3. Dragon Tamer Milford - Uses Nairame, Kingdrame, Gyaradame, Shelgame, Garchame, Flygame
  4. P.I. Chandler - Uses Taurbit, Brobit, Glisbit, Rapibit, Snorbit, Lickybit
  5. Lady Nicole - Uses Kissetty, Fabletty, Tuffetty, Blissetty, Delcetty, Miltetty
  6. Rich Boy Henry - Uses Infernich, Weavich, Metich, Electivich, Venich, Cloystich
  7. Rocket Grunt F Valerie - Uses Duskno1, Baneno2, Mismagno3, Doomno4, Umbno5, Shiftno6
  8. Ninja Boy Shingo - Uses Nindaunt, Ningler, Ninmineon, Ninporeon, Ninduck, Nintillery

Poke Cup

Poke Ball
  1. Biker Ted - Uses Chop-Ma, Gunk-Croa, Key-Man, Kans-E, Pin-Gul, Mer-Gri
  2. Swimmer M Horton - Uses Seelmer, Yumer, Shellmer, Chinmer, Sphealmer, Finnemer
  3. Bird Keeper Calvin - Uses Hootash, Spearash, Pidgash, Tailash, Zubash, Natash
  4. Skier Marissa - Uses Snorow, Smoochow, Snovow, Sneasow, Horsow, Deenow
  5. Poke Kid Claudia - Uses Phanpid, Cleffid, Togepid, Slakid, Squrtid, Cubid
  6. Poke Fan M William - Uses Wynal, Snubal, Bidal, Igglal, Chikal, Wailmal
  7. Worker Blake - Uses Shinxker, Miteker, Pachiker, Poryker, Voltker, Triker
  8. Psychic M Jaden - Uses Abrenza, Drowenza, Cutenza, Spoinenza, Zorenza, Chingenza
Great Ball
  1. Teacher Valerie - Uses Piked, Meowed, Aiped, Puffed, Louded, Luxed
  2. Sage Harrison - Uses Misdreage, Gastage, Shuppage, Duskage, Unage, Zubage
  3. Veteran Boris - Uses Glamet, Tyret, Skitet, Teddet, Psydet, Gliget
  4. Socialite Kendra - Uses Roselite, Clefalite, Chumlite, Pokelite, Happilite, Kofflite
  5. Tuber Norbert - Uses Buitube, Yutube, Bibatube, Remotube, Clamtube, Chintube
  6. Guitarist Turner - Uses Rotar, Voltar, Flatar, Odditar, Grotar, Paratar
  7. Ruin Maniac Indiana - Uses Oniruin, Cuboruin, Rhyruin, Gliruin, Numeruin, Hipporuin
  8. Gentleman Gerald - Uses Gaite, Fatch'd, Bedrill, Laon, Snull, Shule
Ultra Ball
  1. Biker Ted - Uses Lee-Hitmon, Bull-Gran, Champ-Ma, K-Mu, Croak-Toxi, Bok-Ar
  2. Swimmer M Horton - Uses Lumimer, Bromer, Floatmer, Gyaramer, Octimer, Topsmer
  3. Bird Keeper Calvin - Uses Staraptash, Charizash, Gliscash, Honchash, Crobash, Swelash
  4. Skier Marissa - Uses Frosslow, Jynow, Laprow, Mamosow, Glacow, Cloystow
  5. Poke Kid Claudia - Uses Ambipid, Rhydid, Quagid, Bellosid, Raichid, Forrid
  6. Poke Fan M William - Uses Bibal, Crawdal, Venusal, Weezal, Ursal, Tangral
  7. Worker Blake - Uses Tonker, Nidoker, Rodeker, Luxker, Amphaker, Maneker
  8. Psychic M Jaden - Uses Kazamenza, Hypnenza, Zongenza, Espenza, Gutorenza, Grumpenza
Master Ball
  1. Teacher Valerie - Uses Girafed, Meganed, Mawed, Chomped, Pinsed, Aeroded
  2. Sage Harrison - Uses Mismage, Gengage, Dusknage, Spiritage, Umbrage, Sablage
  3. Veteran Boris - Uses Puret, Perset, Blisset, Plumet, Blastet, Camet
  4. Socialite Kendra - Uses Radelite, Venulite, Wormalite, Carnilite, Bellolite, Tropilite
  5. Tuber Norbert - Uses Floatube, Brotube, Gyaratube, Octitube, Crawtube, Mantube
  6. Guitarist Turner - Uses Rotar, Raitar, Zonetar, Amphatar, Rodetar, Manetar
  7. Ruin Maniac Indiana - Uses Hippowruin, Steeruin, Maroruin, Glisruin, Dugruin, Slashruin
  8. Gentleman Gerald - Uses Mesit, Rerock, Dragite, Artuno, Rakou, Snoax

Alpha Cup

  1. Twins Lindy and Mindy - Uses Rairai, Fablefable, Kisskiss, Dondon, Cattycatty, Pigpig
  2. Psychic F Daniela - Uses Gardenza, Jynenza, Zongenza, Slowkenza, Buffenza, Claydenza
  3. Firebreather Wendell - Uses Hotziken, Hotmerupt, Hotcanine, Hotpidash, Hotcargo, Hotmortar
  4. Aroma Lady Kimberly - Uses Roseroma, Venuroma, Belloroma, Exegguroma, Tangroma, Victroma
  5. Pokemon Ranger F Maritza - Uses Blastger, Duckger, Dauntger, Cruelger, Mantger, Lumiger
  6. Kimono Girl Kira - Uses Espemono, Megamono, Purumono, Wigglymono, Vilemono, Goremono
  7. Pokemon Ranger M Buster - Uses Weavger, Cloyger, Mamoger, Ursager, Ratiger, Blissger
  8. School Girl Sherry - Uses Ambiling, Chariling, Kingdling, Rhyperiling, Goleling, Aggling

Prime Cup

  1. Ace Trainer F Mitchie - Uses Rhyperiance, Victrance, Stantance, Ursarance, Blastance, Torkance
  2. Burglar Robert - Uses Magmolar, Camelar, Ninelar, Rapilar, Cargolar, Arcalar
  3. Blackbelt Hoshi - Uses Cario, Champ, Lee, Chan, Top, Cross
  4. Maid Bobbie - Uses Miltaid, Fablaid, Tuffaid, Blissaid, Delcaid, Purugaid
  5. Scientist Danny - Uses Mismagilab, Caclab, Doomlab, Umbrelab, Dauntlab, Mightlab
  6. Jogger Elvin - Uses Luxjog, Trodejog, Electijog, Manejog, Pachijog, Zonejog
  7. Artist Ramon - Uses Smearart, Venuart, Steelart, Spindart, Glisart, Keclart
  8. Ace Trainer M Harold - Uses Phiostor, Raistor, Mewstor, Drastor, Grumpstor, Tropistor

Gym Leader Castle

Round 1

Oreburgh Gym

  1. Youngster Ryan - Uses Shrewiny, Geodiny, Diginy, Woopiny, Numiny, Trapiny
  2. Gym Leader Roark - Uses Rampardos, Rhydon, Kabutops, Shuckle, Nosepass, Armaldo

Eterna Gym

  1. Lass Laurie - Uses Pichette, Eevette, Aipette, Skitette, Burmette, Iggette
  2. Beauty Mara - Uses Woopdy, Squirtdy, Psydy, Clamdy, Shellody, Buidy
  3. Aroma Lady Corrie - Uses Oddiroma, Bulbaroma, Sunkroma, Seedroma, Bellsroma, Tangeroma
  4. Gym Leader Gardenia - Uses Roserade, Venusaur, Shiftry, Cacturne, Sunflora, Tangrowth

Veilstone Gym

  1. Blackbelt Wendell - Uses Chop, Ty, Mank, Rio, Hita, Snub
  2. Gym Leader Maylene - Uses Lucario, Machamp, Hitmonlee, Hariyama, Medicham, Heracross

Pastoria Gym

  1. Tuber Anthony - Uses Wartotube, Remotube, Horstube, Slowtube, Wailtube, Seeltube
  2. Fisherman Dean - Uses Dratinish, Omanish, Chinchish, Carvanish, Diglish, Trapish
  3. Sailor Hubert - Uses Spearlor, Nidolor M, Shelldlor, Marilor, Psydlor, Feebalor
  4. Gym Leader Crasher Wake - Uses Floatzel, Gyarados, Wailord, Tentacruel, Blastoise, Octillery

Hearthome Gym

  1. Camper Rodrick - Uses Cyndatent, Eletent, Abtent, Phantent, Ponytent, Dodutent
  2. Picnicker Melanie - Uses Spinbask, Togebask, Kabubask, Vulbask, Crocobask, Bunebask
  3. School Kid Eddy - Uses Gastling, Poryling, Magneling, Kecling, Craniling, Glameling
  4. Gym Leader Fantina - Uses Gengar, Drifblim, Sableye, Mismagius, Dusknoir, Banette

Canalave Gym

  1. Worker George - Uses Miteker, Shinker, Triker, Torbker, Flaaker, Pachiker
  2. Gym Leader Byron - Uses Bastiodon, Steelix, Magnezone, Skarmory, Aggron, Metagross

Galatic Takeover

  1. Team Galactic Cyrus - Uses Sneasel, Houndoom, Shiftry, Sableye, Tyranitar, Spiritomb
  2. Team Galactic Saturn - Uses Toxicroak, Weezing, Arbok, Victreebel, Swalot, Ariados
  3. Team Galactic Mars - Uses Purugly, Nidoqueen, Clefable, Wigglytuff, Miltank, Delcatty
  4. Team Galactic Jupiter - Uses Skuntank, Nidoking, Sharpedo, Ursaring, Rhyperior, Granbull

Snowpoint Gym

  1. Ace Trainer M Benton - Uses Venustor, Dactylstor, Dunstor, Camestor, Relistor, Honchstor
  2. Ace Trainer F Alissa - Uses Starmance, Blastance, Lantance, Wailance, Tropiance, Roserance
  3. Gym Leader Candice - Uses Abomasnow, Cloyster, Mamoswine, Lapras, Jynx, Weavile

Sunnyshore Gym

  1. Guitarist Dexter - Uses Pikatar, Voltar, Plutar, Mintar, Tontar, Pachitar
  2. Gym Leader Volkner - Uses Luxray, Jolteon, Raichu, Electivire, Electrode, Manectric

Elite Four

  1. Elite Four Aaron - Uses Butterfree, Scizor, Beedrill, Mothim, Dustox, Yanmega
  2. Elite Four Bertha - Uses Hippowdon, Rhyperior, Dugtrio, Camerupt, Nidoking, Steelix
  3. Elite Four Flint - Uses Infernape, Magmortar, Ninetales, Rapidash, Arcanine, Torkoal
  4. Elite Four Lucian - Uses Bronzong, Alakazam, Gardevoir, Girafarig, Hypno, Grumpig
  5. Champion Cynthia - Uses Garchomp, Spiritomb, Milotic, Lucario, Roserade, Gastrodon

Battle Frontier Castle

Round 1

Battle Tower

  1. Battle Frontier Cheryl - Pokemon she uses Chansey, Clefable, Miltank, Kangaskhan, Delcatty, Purugly

Battle Factory

  1. Battle Frontier Riley - Pokemon he uses Lucario, Magneton, Steelix, Bronzong, Skarmory, Metang

Battle Arcade

  1. Battle Frontier Buck - Pokemon he uses Claydol, Swampert, Armaldo, Kecleon, Mightyena, Cradily

Battle Castle

  1. Battle Frontier Mira - Pokemon she uses Kadabra, Espeon, Mr. Mime, Jynx, Grumpig, Starmie

Battle Hall

  1. Battle Frontier Marley - Pokemon she uses Arcanine, Charizard, Ninetales, Flareon, Magmar, Rapidash

Final Battle

Round 1

  1. Rival - Uses Dialga, Palkia, Heatran, Regigigas, Giratina, Cresslia

Round 2

Trivia

  • This is the first time where Sinnoh Pokemon use Stadium cries.
  • At the Nintendo DS Tower, players can use Diamond, Pearl, Platinum, Heart Gold and Soul Silver.
  • Doduo and Dodrio modes are unlockable, and speed up the gameplay.
  • Like Stadiums 2-3, the Challenge Cup gives a variety of six randomized Pokemon while the opponents also get a random selection of Pokemon.
  • In the final battle of the Prime Cup, Phione appears in Round 1 and Manaphy in Round 2.
  • Trainers from Pokemon Diamond, Pearl, Platinum, Heart Gold and Soul Silver appear in all Stadium cups and the gym leader castle.
  • The trainers, Rocker, Channeler, Tamer, Engineer, Painter, Kindler, Experts M and F, Triathlete M and F, Bug Maniac and Hex Maniac are not in this game.
  • The new trainers, Waiter, Waitress, Cowgirl, Cyclist M and F, Idol, Rancher, Cameraman, Reporter, Clown, Worker, Veteran, Socialite, Maid, Jogger and Artist are new to the game.
  • This is the first time since Stadium 2 where Medium, Officer, Kimono Girl, Firebreather, Boarder, Skier, Teacher and Sage appear together.
  • Cueball and Gambler are known Roughneck and PI respectively

List of Walkthroughs

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.