FANDOM


Pokemon Stadium 4 Challenge Cup Walkthrough is Pikachufreak's idea.

List of Pokemon that are qualified

Poke Ball Class

  1. Bulbasaur
  2. Charmander
  3. Squirtle
  4. Pidgey
  5. Rattata
  6. Spearow
  7. Ekans
  8. Sandshrew
  9. Nidoran F
  10. Nidoran M
  11. Vulpix
  12. Zubat
  13. Oddish
  14. Paras
  15. Venonat
  16. Diglett
  17. Poliwag
  18. Machop
  19. Bellsprout
  20. Geodude
  21. Slowpoke
  22. Magnemite
  23. Seel
  24. Grimer
  25. Shellder
  26. Drowzee
  27. Krabby
  28. Exeggcute
  29. Horsea
  30. Goldeen
  31. Ditto
  32. Dratini
  33. Chikorita
  34. Cyndaquil
  35. Totodile
  36. Sentret
  37. Hoothoot
  38. Ledyba
  39. Spinarak
  40. Pichu
  41. Cleffa
  42. Igglybuff
  43. Togepi
  44. Mareep
  45. Hoppip
  46. Sunkern
  47. Wooper
  48. Pineco
  49. Snubbull
  50. Slugma
  51. Swinub
  52. Remoraid
  53. Smeargle
  54. Tyrogue
  55. Larvitar
  56. Treecko
  57. Torchic
  58. Mudkip
  59. Poochyena
  60. Zigzagoon
  61. Lotad
  62. Seedot
  63. Taillow
  64. Wingull
  65. Ralts
  66. Surskit
  67. Shroomish
  68. Slakoth
  69. Nincada
  70. Whismur
  71. Azurill
  72. Skitty
  73. Aron
  74. Meditite
  75. Plusle
  76. Minun
  77. Spoink
  78. Trapinch
  79. Swablu
  80. Barboach
  81. Feebas
  82. Shuppet
  83. Wynaut
  84. Spheal
  85. Clamperl
  86. Bagon
  87. Beldum
  88. Turtwig
  89. Chimchar
  90. Piplup
  91. Starly
  92. Bidoof
  93. Kricketot
  94. Shinx
  95. Budew
  96. Burmy
  97. Combee
  98. Cherubi
  99. Shellos
  100. Buneary
  101. Chingling
  102. Bronzor
  103. Bonsly
  104. Mime Jr.
  105. Happiny
  106. Finneon
  107. Mantyke

Great Ball Class

  1. Ivysaur
  2. Wartortle
  3. Butterfree
  4. Beedrill
  5. Pidgeotto
  6. Pikachu
  7. Nidorina
  8. Nidorino
  9. Clefairy
  10. Jigglypuff
  11. Gloom
  12. Parasect
  13. Meowth
  14. Psyduck
  15. Mankey
  16. Growlithe
  17. Poliwhirl
  18. Abra
  19. Machoke
  20. Weepinbell
  21. Tentacool
  22. Graveler
  23. Farfetch'd
  24. Doduo
  25. Gastly
  26. Onix
  27. Voltorb
  28. Cubone
  29. Lickitung
  30. Koffing
  31. Rhyhorn
  32. Staryu
  33. Eevee
  34. Porygon
  35. Omanyte
  36. Kabuto
  37. Bayleef
  38. Croconaw
  39. Ledian
  40. Ariados
  41. Chinchou
  42. Togetic
  43. Natu
  44. Flaaffy
  45. Marill
  46. Skiploom
  47. Aipom
  48. Yanma
  49. Wobbuffet
  50. Dunsparce
  51. Teddiursa
  52. Magcargo
  53. Corsola
  54. Delibird
  55. Houndour
  56. Phanpy
  57. Smoochum
  58. Elekid
  59. Magby
  60. Grovyle
  61. Marshtomp
  62. Beautifly
  63. Dustox
  64. Lombre
  65. Nuzleaf
  66. Kirlia
  67. Loudred
  68. Makuhita
  69. Delcatty
  70. Electrike
  71. Volbeat
  72. Illumise
  73. Gulpin
  74. Carvanha
  75. Wailmer
  76. Numel
  77. Spinda
  78. Cacnea
  79. Corphish
  80. Baltoy
  81. Lileep
  82. Anorith
  83. Castform
  84. Kecleon
  85. Duskull
  86. Chimecho
  87. Snorunt
  88. Luvdisc
  89. Grotle
  90. Prinplup
  91. Staravia
  92. Bibarel
  93. Luxio
  94. Cranidos
  95. Shieldon
  96. Wormadam
  97. Mothim
  98. Pachirisu
  99. Buizel
  100. Cherrim
  101. Drifloon
  102. Glameow
  103. Stunky
  104. Chatot
  105. Gible
  106. Munchlax
  107. Riolu
  108. Hippopotas
  109. Skorupi
  110. Croagunk
  111. Snover
  112. Rotom

Ultra Ball Class

  1. Charmeleon
  2. Pidgeot
  3. Raticate
  4. Fearow
  5. Arbok
  6. Raichu
  7. Sandslash
  8. Clefable
  9. Wigglytuff
  10. Golbat
  11. Vileplume
  12. Venomoth
  13. Dugtrio
  14. Persian
  15. Kadabra
  16. Ponyta
  17. Slowbro
  18. Magneton
  19. Dewgong
  20. Haunter
  21. Hypno
  22. Kingler
  23. Marowak
  24. Hitmonlee
  25. Hitmonchan
  26. Weezing
  27. Rhydon
  28. Chansey
  29. Tangela
  30. Seadra
  31. Seaking
  32. Mr. Mime
  33. Scyther
  34. Electabuzz
  35. Magmar
  36. Dragonair
  37. Quilava
  38. Furret
  39. Noctowl
  40. Lanturn
  41. Bellossom
  42. Azumarill
  43. Sudowoodo
  44. Jumpluff
  45. Sunflora
  46. Quagsire
  47. Murkrow
  48. Slowking
  49. Misdreavus
  50. Girafarig
  51. Forretress
  52. Gligar
  53. Granbull
  54. Qwilfish
  55. Shuckle
  56. Sneasel
  57. Piloswine
  58. Octillery
  59. Mantine
  60. Skarmory
  61. Porygon2
  62. Stantler
  63. Hitmontop
  64. Pupitar
  65. Combusken
  66. Mightyena
  67. Linoone
  68. Swellow
  69. Pelipper
  70. Masquerain
  71. Breloom
  72. Vigoroth
  73. Ninjask
  74. Shedinja
  75. Nosepass
  76. Sableye
  77. Mawile
  78. Lairon
  79. Medicham
  80. Roselia
  81. Grumpig
  82. Vibrava
  83. Altaria
  84. Zangoose
  85. Seviper
  86. Whiscash
  87. Cradily
  88. Banette
  89. Dusclops
  90. Absol
  91. Sealeo
  92. Huntail
  93. Gorebyss
  94. Relicanth
  95. Shellgon
  96. Metang
  97. Monferno
  98. Staraptor
  99. Vespiquen
  100. Gastrodon
  101. Ambipom
  102. Drifblim
  103. Lopunny
  104. Skuntank
  105. Bronzong
  106. Spiritomb
  107. Gabite
  108. Carnivine
  109. Lumineon
  110. Togekiss

Master Ball Class

  1. Venusaur
  2. Charizard
  3. Blastoise
  4. Nidoqueen
  5. Nidoking
  6. Ninetales
  7. Golduck
  8. Primeape
  9. Arcanine
  10. Poliwrath
  11. Alakazam
  12. Machamp
  13. Victreebel
  14. Tentacruel
  15. Golem
  16. Rapidash
  17. Dodrio
  18. Muk
  19. Cloyster
  20. Gengar
  21. Electrode
  22. Exeggutor
  23. Kangaskhan
  24. Starmie
  25. Jynx
  26. Pinsir
  27. Tauros
  28. Gyarados
  29. Lapras
  30. Vaporeon
  31. Jolteon
  32. Flareon
  33. Omastar
  34. Kabutops
  35. Aerodactyl
  36. Snorlax
  37. Meganium
  38. Typhlosion
  39. Feraligatr
  40. Crobat
  41. Xatu
  42. Ampharos
  43. Politoed
  44. Espeon
  45. Umbreon
  46. Steelix
  47. Scizor
  48. Heracross
  49. Ursaring
  50. Houndoom
  51. Kingdra
  52. Donphan
  53. Miltank
  54. Blissey
  55. Sceptile
  56. Blaziken
  57. Swampert
  58. Ludicolo
  59. Shiftry
  60. Gardevior
  61. Slaking
  62. Exploud
  63. Hariyama
  64. Aggron
  65. Manectric
  66. Swalot
  67. Sharpedo
  68. Wailord
  69. Camerupt
  70. Torkoal
  71. Flygon
  72. Cacturne
  73. Lunatone
  74. Solrock
  75. Crawdaunt
  76. Claydol
  77. Armaldo
  78. Milotic
  79. Tropius
  80. Glalie
  81. Walrein
  82. Torterra
  83. Infernape
  84. Empoleon
  85. Luxray
  86. Roserade
  87. Rampardos
  88. Bastiodon
  89. Floatzel
  90. Mismagius
  91. Honchkrow
  92. Purugly
  93. Garchomp
  94. Lucario
  95. Hippowdon
  96. Drapion
  97. Toxicroak
  98. Abomasnow
  99. Weavile
  100. Magnezone
  101. Lickilicky
  102. Rhyperior
  103. Tangrowth
  104. Electivire
  105. Magmortar
  106. Yanmega
  107. Leafeon
  108. Glaceon
  109. Gliscor
  110. Mamoswine
  111. Porygon-Z
  112. Gallade
  113. Probopass
  114. Dusknoir
  115. Froslass

Trainers

Round 1

​Poke Ball

  1. Camper Darren - Pokemon: Chartent, Magnetent, Kricketent, Slatent, Politent, Smeartent
  2. Cowgirl Helen - Pokemon: Burstern, Pipstern, Vulstern, Gristern, Squirtstern, Bunstern
  3. Sailor Martin - Pokemon: Choplor, Pokelor, Sluglor, Cherulor, Nidolor M, Horslor
  4. Maid Priscilla - Pokemon: Chikoraid, Woopaid, Barbaid, Bronzaid, Nidoraid F, Seelaid
  5. Beauty Bethany - Pokemon: Geody, Krabdy, Larvidy, Wingdy, Trapidy, Finndy
  6. Hiker Denzel - Pokemon: Hibat, Hinarak, Hinub, Hiron, Hisly, Hillos
  7. Kindler Skinner - Pokemon: Cyndind, Snubbind, Goldind, Starlind, Chingling, Seedind
  8. Reporter Hanna - Pokemon: Drowport, Bidport, Exeggport, Mareport, Bagport, Sunport

Great Ball

  1. Lass Kimberly - Pokemon: Baylette, Keclette, Smoochette, Wormadette, Pikette, Chatette
  2. Picnicker Samantha - Pokemon: Meowbask, Gastbask, Cubask, Makubask, Cranibask, Drifbask
  3. Boarder Miles - Pokemon: Airtortle, Airhorn, Airstun, Airdred, Airduck, Airtung
  4. Idol Rebecca - Pokemon: Jigdol, Ivydol, Polidol, Chindol, Guldol, Buidol
  5. Fisherman Norbert - Pokemon: Coolish, Ledish, Aipish, Wailmish, Bibarish, Croagish
  6. Burglar Richard - Pokemon: Onilar, Magblar, Numelar, Anolar, Giblar, Hiplar
  7. Waitress Debbie - Pokemon: Clefess, Gravess, Maress, Nidoress, Spindess, Pachiress
  8. Pokemaniac Bertie - Pokemon: Rinomania, Farmania, Delimania, Elemania, Balmania, Riomania

Ultra Ball

  1. Camper Darren - Pokemon: Quiltent, Glitent, Stantent, Gastrotent, Ratitent, Marotent
  2. Cowgirl Helen - Pokemon: Lopstern, Perstern, Donstern, Abstern, Sudostern, Shuckstern
  3. Sailor Martin - Pokemon: Brolor, Quaglor, Masquelor, Whislor, Mantlor, Lumilor
  4. Maid Priscilla - Pokemon: Dewgaid, Tuffaid, Ambaid, Sneasaid, Chansaid, Vigoraid
  5. Beauty Bethany - Pokemon: Kingdy, Drady, Lantdy, Pelidy, Passdy, Bitedy
  6. Hiker Denzel - Pokemon: Hiwoswine, Hirretress, Hidabra, Hiron, Hidily, Hizong
  7. Kindler Skinner - Pokemon: Monfind, Seakind, Carnind, Slashind, Magnetind, Nairind
  8. Reporter Hanna - Pokemon: Hypport, Miport, Togeport, Granport, Mightport, Zangport

Master Ball

  1. Lass Kimberly - Pokemon: Blisette, Jynette, Meganette, Purette, Gardette, Rosette
  2. Picnicker Samantha - Pokemon: Genbask, Venubask, Gyarabask, Weabask, Ursabask, Torbask
  3. Boarder Miles - Pokemon: Airtoise, Airlem, Airporeon, Airzor, Airploud, Airchomp
  4. Idol Rebecca - Pokemon: Scepdol, Haridol, Pindol, Polidol, Lickidol, Mamodol
  5. Fisherman Norbert - Pokemon: Empolish, Floatish, Starmish, Goldish, Kingdrish, Walrish
  6. Burglar Richard - Pokemon: Magmolar, Steelar, Talar, Arcalar, Camelar, Nidolar
  7. Waitress Debbie - Pokemon: Miltess, Ampharess, Crueless, Glisess, Toxicress, Crawdess
  8. Pokemaniac Bertie - Pokemon: Elemania, Tormania, Kabumania, Galmania, Heramania, Sharmania

Round 2

Poke Ball

  1. Camper Darren - Pokemon: Chimtent, Chingtent, Drowtent, Clamtent, Slugtent, Larvitent
  2. Cowgirl Helen - Pokemon: Vulstern, Bulbastern, Cherustern, Horstern, Surstern, Whistern
  3. Sailor Martin - Pokemon: Piplor, Krablor, Waglor, Medilor, Wooplor, Remolor
  4. Maid Priscilla - Pokemon: Turtaid, Mantaid, Grimaid, Togepaid, Swinaid, Wynaid
  5. Beauty Bethany - Pokemon: Muddy, Pokedy, Shelldy, Hootdy, Biddy, Finndy
  6. Hiker Denzel - Pokemon: Hidude, Hiron, Hichop, Hillos, Hibbull, Hippiny
  7. Kindler Skinner - Pokemon: Charmind, Venind, Exeggind, Cleffind, Plusind, Bunind
  8. Reporter Hanna - Pokemon: Minport, Squirport, Igglyport, Shrooport, Nidoport F, Comport

Great Ball

  1. Lass Kimberly - Pokemon: Marette, Pikette, Farfette, Luxette, Kirlette, Illumette
  2. Picnicker Samantha - Pokemon: Eevbask, Psybask, Teddibask, Lombask, Gulbask, Snobask
  3. Boarder Miles - Pokemon: Airchum, Airbuffet, Airspin, Airgetic, Airman, Airgunk
  4. Idol Rebecca - Pokemon: Grodol, Cacdol, Dusdol, Skorudol, Rinadol, Skipdol
  5. Fisherman Norbert - Pokemon: Prinplish, Coolish, Bibarish, Kabutish, Staryish, Wailmish
  6. Burglar Richard - Pokemon: Growlar, Rhylar, Onilar, Cargolar, Numelar, Shielar
  7. Waitress Debbie - Pokemon: Jigglypess, Corsoless, Clefess, Delcess, Glamess, Luvdess
  8. Pokemaniac Bertie - Pokemon: Munchmania, Meowmania, Voltmania, Makumania, Crocomania, Teddimania

Ultra Ball

  1. Camper Darren - Pokemon: Monfertent, Ambitent, Magnetent, Pupitent, Vigotent, Vibratent
  2. Cowgirl Helen - Pokemon: Scystern, Kadastern, Skarstern, Marostern, Grumpstern, Carnistern
  3. Sailor Martin - Pokemon: Azumalor, Qwilor, Seadlor, Gastrolor, Peliplor, Reliclor
  4. Maid Priscilla - Pokemon: Wigglytaid, Chansaid, Vespaid, Slowbaid, Staraid, Lopaid
  5. Beauty Bethany - Pokemon: Nairdy, Slady, Whiscady, Gabdy, Pidgeody, Swellody
  6. Hiker Denzel - Pokemon: Hiwoodo, Hidon, Hicate, Himime, Hifable, Hizong
  7. Kindler Skinner - Pokemon: Magmind, Quilind, Seakind, Brelind, Lumenind, Mawind
  8. Reporter Hanna - Pokemon: Raiport, Glerport, Sneaport, Arboport, Noseport, Spiriport

Master Ball

  1. Lass Kimberly - Pokemon: Gardevette, Cactette, Gyaradette, Jynette, Donphette, Frosette
  2. Picnicker Samantha - Pokemon: Joltbask, Charibask, Hippowbask, Crawbask, Champbask, Herabask
  3. Boarder Miles - Pokemon: Airceon, Airnusaur, Airlie, Airster, Airgaskhan, Airpras
  4. Idol Rebecca - Pokemon: Leafdol, Blastdol, Drapdol, Lixdol, Exeggudol, Houndol
  5. Fisherman Norbert - Pokemon: Swampish, Goldish, Wailish, Weavish, Donphish, Mamosish
  6. Burglar Richard - Pokemon: Glilar, Torklar, Talar, Flalar, Rapilar, Magmolar
  7. Waitress Debbie - Pokemon: Miltess, Feraless, Primess, Tangress, Swaless, Flygess
  8. Pokemaniac Bertie - Pokemon: Snormania, Wrathmania, Expmania, Ursamania, Alakamania, Rhypmania

Notes

  • Caterpie, Metapod, Weedle, Kakuna, Magikarp, Articuno, Zapdos, Moltres, Dragonite, Mewtwo, Mew, Unown, Raikou, Entei, Suicune, Tyranitar, Lugia, Ho-oh, Celebi, Wurmple, Silcoon, Cascoon, Feebas, Salamence, Metagross, Regirock, Regice, Registeel, Latias, Latios, Kyogre, Rayquaza, Jirachi, Deoxys, Uxie, Mesprit, Azelf, Dialga, Palkia, Heatran, Regigigas, Giratina, Cresselia, Phione, Manaphy, Darkrai, Shaymin and Arceus are not featured in this stadium.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.