FANDOM


Pokemon Stadium 4 Gym Leader Castle Walkthrough is Pikachufreak's idea.

Round 1

Oreburgh Gym

  1. Hiker Martin - Pokemon: Hidude, Hiphan, Hichop, Himanyte, Hiron, Hilett
  2. Camper Lorenzo - Pokemon: Bontent, Kabutent, Nosetent, Cyndatent, Fartent, Liltent
  3. Gym Leader Roark - Pokemon: Rampardos, Golem, Rhyperior, Probopass, Aerodactyl, Onix

Eterna Gym

  1. Aroma Lady Wanda - Pokemon: Chikoroma, Oddiroma, Sunkroma, Sproutroma, Tangeroma, Shrooroma
  2. Beauty Josephine - Pokemon: Happidy, Pokedy, Igglydy, Rhydy, Cubody, Numedy
  3. Gym Leader Gardenia - Pokemon: Roserade, Leafeon, Carnivine, Cherrim, Bellossom, Jumpluff

Veilstone Gym

  1. Blackbelt Yoshi - Pokemon: Choke, Loom, Prime, King, Chan, Lee
  2. Battle Girl Luca - Pokemon: Monfernirl, Rhydirl, Umbrirl, Riolirl, Pinsirl, Pilosirl
  3. Gym Leader Maylene - Pokemon: Lucario, Machamp, Medicham, Gallade, Electabuzz, Heracross

Pastoria Gym

  1. Sailor Harvey - Pokemon: Builor, Piplor, Pokelor, Reliclor, Chinlor, Remolor
  2. Swimmer Male Bart - Pokemon: Mudmer, Whirlmer, Yumer, Shellomer, Totomer, Woopmer
  3. Gym Leader Crasher Wake - Pokemon: Gyarados, Quagsire, Floatzel, Milotic, Starmie, Slowking

Hearthome Gym

  1. Channeler Fauna - Pokemon: Rotler, Duskler, Gastler, Skuntler, Doomler, Mightler
  2. Sage Corey - Pokemon: Misdreage, Murkrage, Unowage, Sablage, Magmage, Cruelage
  3. Gym Leader Fantina - Pokemon: Drifblim, Gengar, Mismagius, Honchkrow, Dusknoir, Banette

Canalave Gym

  1. Gambler Rodrick - Pokemon: Triodug, Broslow, Laxsnor, Scorgli, Phandon, Ruptcame
  2. Engineer Java - Pokemon: Amphacian, Mucian, Manecian, Lapcian, Ursacian, Porycian-Z
  3. Gym Leader Byron - Pokemon: Bronzor, Steelix, Bastiodon, Magnezone, Scizor, Aggron

Snowpoint Gym

  1. Boarder Perry - Pokemon: Airrunt, Airder, Airver, Airchum, Airse, Airnub
  2. Skier Gretchen - Pokemon: Delibow, Wartow, Seadrow, Pilosow, Slowkow, Glalow
  3. Gym Leader Candice - Pokemon: Abomasnow, Weavile, Medicham, Jynx, Walerin, Lapras

Sunnyshore Gym

  1. Super Nerd Jim - Pokemon: Trodelect, Stercloy, Moryskar, Lemgo, Tressforre, Cargomag
  2. Rocker Kenneth - Pokemon: Manectrace, Joltace, Electivace, Gutorace, Shiftrace, Tangrace
  3. Gym Leader Volkner - Pokemon: Raichu, Ambipom, Octillery, Luxray, Magnezone, Lanturn

Elite Four

  1. Elite Four Aaron - Pokemon: Heracross, Yanmega, Butterfree, Beedrill, Scizor, Masquerain
  2. Elite Four Bertha - Pokemon: Hippowdon, Rhyperior, Dugtrio, Marowak, Donphan, Gastrodon
  3. Elite Four Flint - Pokemon: Infernape, Torkoal, Arcanine, Flareon, Rapidash, Magmortar
  4. Elite Four Lucian - Pokemon: Bronzong, Slowbro, Alakzam, Hypno, Espeon, Gardevoir
  5. Champion Cynthia - Pokemon: Garchomp, Spritomb, Charizard, Milotic, Roserade, Lucario

Round 2

Oreburgh Gym

  1. Hiker Martin - Pokemon: Hiphan, Hidon, Hichoke, Hilai, Hitung, Hikhan
  2. Camper Lorenzo - Pokemon: Hippopotent, Quilatent, Pilotent, Numetent, Manktent, Onitent
  3. Gym Leader Roark - Pokemon: Rampardos, Tyranitar, Golem, Corsola, Bastiodon, Sudowoodo

Eterna Gym

  1. Aroma Lady Wanda - Pokemon: Bayroma, Sunfloroma, Glooroma, Roseliroma, Tangeroma, Weepinroma
  2. Beauty Josephine - Pokemon: Chansdy, Miltandy, Tuffdy, Jumpludy, Grandy, Stantdy
  3. Gym Leader Gardenia - Pokemon: Torterra, Roserade, Cherrim, Blissey, Abomasnow, Exeggutor

Veilstone Gym

  1. Blackbelt Yoshi - Pokemon: Croak, Prime, Lee, Buffet, Blast, Yama
  2. Battle Girl Luca - Pokemon: Kirlirl, Fablirl, Fearirl, Gligirl, Pupirl, Vigorirl
  3. Gym Leader Maylene - Pokemon: Lucario, Infernape, Breloom, Poliwrath, Machamp, Medicham

Pastoria Gym

  1. Sailor Harvey - Pokemon: Prinplor, Lumilor, Cloystlor, Toedlor, Octilor, Lordlor
  2. Swimmer Male Bart - Pokemon: Miemer, Bromer, Lantmer, Milomer, Kingmer, Gastromer
  3. Gym Leader Crasher Wake - Pokemon: Floatzel, Gyarados, Vaporeon, Mantine, Empoleon, Omastar

Hearthome Gym

  1. Channeler Fauna - Pokemon: Hauntler, Duskler, Golbler, Drifler, Houndler, Sabler 
  2. Sage Corey - Pokemon: Shedinage, Umbrage, Jynage, Murkrage, Misdrage, Carnivage 
  3. Gym Leader Fantina - Pokemon: Gengar, Drifblim, Rotom, Espeon, Froslass, Mismagius 

Canalave Gym

  1. Gambler Rodrick - Pokemon: Triodug, Dashrapi, Cashwhis, Nitedrago, Ckleshu, Woodosudo
  2. Engineer Java - Pokemon: Toncian, Mucian, Amphacian, Primecian, Lapcian, Raician
  3. Gym Leader Byron - Pokemon: Steelix, Bastiodon, Probopass, Registeel, Forretress, Metagross

Snowpoint Gym

  1. Boarder Perry - Pokemon: Airseel, Airder, Airrunt, Airbird, Airloswine, Airceon
  2. Skier Gretchen - Pokemon: Froslow, Dewgow, Slowkow, Wrathow, Cloystow, Kingdrow
  3. Gym Leader Candice - Pokemon: Abomasnow, Mamoswine, Jynx, Articuno, Regice, Glalie

Sunnyshore Gym

  1. Super Nerd Jim - Pokemon: Zingwee, Gargen, Gutorexegg, Tressforre, Kmu, Tankskun
  2. Rocker Kenneth - Pokemon: Rotace, Manectrace, Joltace, Venusace, Bellace, Brelace
  3. Gym Leader Volkner - Pokemon: Luxray, Raichu, Zapdos, Raikou, Magnezone, Ampharos

Elite Four

  1. Elite Four Aaron - Pokemon: Yanmega, Pinsir, Armaldo, Scizor, Heracross, Kricketune
  2. Elite Four Bertha - Pokemon: Hippowdon, Nidoking, Gliscor, Rhyperior, Marowak, Flygon
  3. Elite Four Flint - Pokemon: Infernape, Camerupt, Charizard, Magmortar, Flareon, Arcanine
  4. Elite Four Lucian - Pokemon: Bronzong, Xatu, Alakazam, Slowbro, Claydol, Grumpig
  5. Champion Cynthia - Pokemon: Garchomp, Porygon-Z, Blastoise, Rapidash, Gallade, Aerodactyl

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.