FANDOM


Pokemon Stadium 5 Round 1 Walkthrough is Pikachufreak's idea. This is the Round 1 Walkthrough to Pokemon Stadium 5, showcasing the cups, gym leader castle, and rival battles.

Stadium Cups

Challenge Cup

Poke Ball

  1. Camper Joe - Pokemon: Teptent, Bellstent, Ditent, Hoottent, Burtent, Brontent
  2. Janitor Sawyer - Pokemon: Trubtor, Slowptor, Gritor, Zubtor, Bulbator, Foontor
  3. Beauty Beatrice - Pokemon: Mimdy Jr., Spoidy, Digdy, Klindy, Pidody, Patdy
  4. Cowgirl Lina - Pokemon: Searstern, Chopstern, Cubstern, Bagostern, Nidostern F, Hopstern
  5. Hiker Alfonso - Pokemon: Hisand, Hidude, Hibble, Hivitar, Hinarak, Hinub
  6. Clerk Female Becky - Pokemon: Petierk, Bulberk, Exerk, Venierk, Odderk, Parerk
  7. Tamer Fillmore - Pokemon: Vysni, Lettduck, Zeedrow, Poletym, Manderchar, Tinidra
  8. Dancer Jamal - Pokemon: Sagecer, Marecer, Seelcer, Shincer, Lotcer, Slakcer

Great Ball

  1. Lass Martha - Pokemon: Emolgette, Ivette, Abrette, Audinette, Lediette, Aipette
  2. Sailor Homer - Pokemon: Dewlor, Wailor, Chokelor, Chinlor, Builor, Palpilor
  3. Preschooler Female Annie - Pokemon: Kirlool, Tedool, Wartool, Meowool, Chatool, Lampool
  4. Picnicker Lacy - Pokemon: Pikabask, Togebask, Psybask, Spinbask, Riobask, Stunbask
  5. Fisherman Simon - Pokemon: Crocish, Coolish, Staryish, Tirtish, Bibarish, Lombrish
  6. Baker Caroline - Pokemon: Mariker, Wormaker, Skipker, Lickiker, Gurker, Growlker
  7. Rancher Rubin - Pokemon: Rhycher, Onicher, Maracher, Porycher, Baycher, Magcarcher
  8. Pokemaniac Bobby - Pokemon: Prinmania, Glamania, Buttermania, Beautimania, Farmania, Kofmania

Ultra Ball

  1. Camper Joe - Pokemon: Pigtent, Krokotent, Electatent, Golbtent, Hyptent, Acceltent
  2. Janitor Sawyer - Pokemon: Zingtor, Skuntor, Quagtor, Ponytor, Ferrotor, Grantor
  3. Beauty Beatrice - Pokemon: Dugdy, Brody, Rhyddy, Frillidy, Marody, Swandy
  4. Cowgirl Lina - Pokemon: Lillistern, Nairstern, Spiristern, Ratistern, Magstern, Fraxstern
  5. Hiker Alfonso - Pokemon: Hislash, Himime, Hivalier, Hidabra, Hiferno, Hizong
  6. Clerk Female Becky - Pokemon: Belloserk, Tufferk, Chanserk, Goreberk, Leaverk, Mandiberk 
  7. Tamer Fillmore - Pokemon: Meleonchar, Churai, Rothvigo, Drillexca, Lerking, Tarpupi
  8. Dancer Jamal - Pokemon: Azumacer, Glicer, Toncer, Amooncer, Cradicer, Sevicer

Master Ball

  1. Lass Martha - Pokemon: Leafette, Jynette, Scolette, Arcanette, Cloysette, Hippowdette
  2. Sailor Homer - Pokemon: Seismilor, Blastlor, Wrathlor, Kingdlor, Sharpelor, Floatlor
  3. Preschooler Female Annie - Pokemon: Gardevool, Carracool, Swalool, Dodrool, Chandool, Champool
  4. Picnicker Lacy - Pokemon: Joltbask, Primebask, Rhypebask, Cruelbask, Serperibask, Klinkbask
  5. Fisherman Simon - Pokemon: Samurish, Gyaradish, Starmish, Omastish, Toedish, Milotish
  6. Baker Caroline - Pokemon: Snorker, Venuker, Kangaker, Haxoker, Stoutker, Cofaker
  7. Rancher Rubin - Pokemon: Gallacher, Rapidacher, Zebstricher, Gigacher, Golecher, Elekcher
  8. Pokemaniac Bobby - Pokemon: Boarmania, Electimania, Gutomania, Vapomania, Feralimania, Torkmania

Alpha Cup

  1. Poke Fan Female Rita - Pokemon: Audinan, Rhyperian, Raichan, Wrathan, Swalan, Heatman
  2. Rocker Calvin - Pokemon: Zebstrace, Joltace, Lantace, Ferrace, Victrace, Roserace
  3. Bird Keeper John - Pokemon: Unfezash, Charizash, Gyaradash, Archeash, Swellash, Pelipash
  4. Nursery Aide Billie - Pokemon: Blissery, Tuffery, Mushery, Sectery, Toedery, Flarery
  5. Engineer Farkle - Pokemon: Zonecian, Mucian, Amphacian, Eelekcian, Glercian, Manecian 
  6. Boarder Nelson - Pokemon: Airceon, Airster, Airbird, Airgong, Airmoswine, Airpras 
  7. Waitress Nelly - Pokemon: Leavaness, Fabless, Miltess, Gardess, Frosess, Kangess
  8. Psychic Male Jaden - Pokemon: Zamenza, Hypnenza, Behenza, Grumpenza, Mienza, Espenza

Little Cup

  1. Bug Catcher Andrew - Pokemon: Caterpy, Ledyby, Scythy, Jolty, Spinary, Wurmpy
  2. Youngster Jonny - Pokemon: Munchliny, Squirtiny, Sunkiny, Trubbiny, Lickiny, Sluginy
  3. Battle Girl Molly - Pokemon: Tepirl, Tyrirl, Mankirl, Chopirl, Makirl, Glamirl
  4. Super Nerd Jason - Pokemon: Torbvol, Lygast, Seedferro, Toybal, Dershell, Kystun
  5. School Kid Lenny - Pokemon: Oshawing, Tangeling, Growling, Deining, Aiping, Gliging
  6. Pilot Ulysses - Pokemon: Pidlot, Spealot, Wailot, Hootlot, Dodlot, Starlot
  7. Juggler Dennis - Pokemon: Ab-Ra, Drow-Zee, Ching-Ling, Bron-Zor, Smooch-Um, Mun-Na
  8. Ruin Maniac Ned - Pokemon: Sandruin, Georuin, Traruin, Drillruin, Digruin, Oniruin

Pika Cup

  1. Bug Catcher Harold - Pokemon: Beautify, Buttery, Ekany, Kakuny, Ferrosy, Whirly
  2. Youngster Bernstein - Pokemon: Serviny, Farfiny, Cubiny, Lairiny, Tanginy, Cateiny
  3. Teacher Minnie - Pokemon: Lilliped, Aiped, Ived, Rinaed, Zubed, Rioled
  4. Burglar Orville - Pokemon: Talar, Numelar, Charmelar, Cargolar, Searlar, Darular
  5. Guitarist Chester - Pokemon: Raitar, Buzztar, Tontar, Blitar, Voltar, Pachitar
  6. Poke Kid Claudia - Pokemon: Dewid, Meowid, Staryid, Yanmid, Slowpid, Stunfid
  7. Sage Tyson - Pokemon: Litwage, Smoochage, Gastage, Murkrage, Shuppage, Duskage
  8. Infielder Michael - Pokemon: Krokoder, Tungder, Magmader, Scrafder, Fearder, Pinder

Poke Cup

Poke Ball

  1. Biker Roland - Pokemon: Bish-Trub, Chop-Ma, Foo-Mien, Ran-Nido M, Mer-Gri, Burr-Tim
  2. Depot Agent Kyle - Pokemon: Drilgent, Drowgent, Roggent, Rhygent, Bulgent, Fargent
  3. Swimmer Male Frances - Pokemon: Oshamer, Magimer, Pokemer, Wagmer, Yumer, Polemer
  4. Channeler Harley - Pokemon: Litler, Misdler, Gastler, Duskler, Drifler, Yamler
  5. Cue Ball Philip - Pokemon: scraggy, zorua, growlithe, snubbull, sneasel, vanillite
  6. Hoopster Peter - Pokemon: Hoopwaddle, Hoopbone, Hoopmander, Hoopzle, Hoopteddi, Hoopgli
  7. Poke Fan Male Maxwell - Pokemon: Snival, Emolgal, Vulpal, Mankal, Onixal, Frillal
  8. Firebreather Claude - Pokemon: Hotpig, Hotby, Hotma, Hotwoo, Hotcute, Hotdish

Great Ball

  1. Skier Hynden - Pokemon: Smoochow, Mr. Mimow, Lishow, Herdiow, Shelldow, Sneasow
  2. Aroma Lady Rhonda - Pokemon: Petiroma, Ivyroma, Glooroma, Sectroma, Weepinroma, Deeroma
  3. Linebacker Lamar - Pokemon: Sawker, Priker, Breker, Topker, Choker, Scragker
  4. Maid Patricia - Pokemon: Miltaid, Clefaid, Jigaid, Kangaid, Chansaid, Audaid
  5. Tuber Stan - Pokemon: Palpitube, Hauntube, Lantube, Laitube, Mitetube, Bibatube
  6. Gambler Wilfred - Pokemon: Whirlpoli, Lettdig, Potashippo, Tunglicki, Rinonido, Bykrab
  7. Idol Kara - Pokemon: Swadol, Gridol, Porydol, Gladol, Pikadol, Kabudol
  8. Gentleman Sergio - Pokemon: Shelon, Magar, Dragair, Piwine, Crocaw, Whiride

Ultra Ball

  1. Biker Roland - Pokemon: Odor-Garb, Zing-Wee, Lot-Swa, Ape-Prime, Don-Rhy, Shao-Mien
  2. Depot Agent Kyle - Pokemon: Excagent, Duggent, Hippowgent, Marogent, Golegent, Camegent
  3. Swimmer Male Frances - Pokemon: Bromer, Topsmer, Mantmer, Seismer, Wrathmer, Octimer
  4. Channeler Harley - Pokemon: Chandler, Baneler, Gengler, Duskler, Spiritler, Cofragler
  5. Cue Ball Philip - Pokemon: zoroark, raticate, amoongus, tauros, venusaur, tropius
  6. Hoopster Peter - Pokemon: Hoopsaring, Hoopowak, Hoopbull, Hooptic, Hoopdaunt, Hooplang
  7. Poke Fan Male Maxwell - Pokemon: Lixal, Meganal, Drudal, Tyranal, Blastal, Aerodal
  8. Firebreather Claude - Pokemon: Hotmar, Hotgutor, Hotpidash, Hotcargo, Hotmor, Hotmanitan

Master Ball

  1. Skier Hynden - Pokemon: Vanillow, Jynow, Frosslow, Laprow, Dewgow, Abomow
  2. Aroma Lady Rhonda - Pokemon: Lilliroma, Cactroma, Venuroma, Belloroma, Cherroma, Whimsiroma
  3. Linebacker Lamar - Pokemon: Throker, Champker, Yamaker, Crossker, Leeker, Carioker
  4. Maid Patricia - Pokemon: Audinaid, Espaid, Mismaid, Niteaid, Blastaid, Fablaid
  5. Tuber Stan - Pokemon: Samurtube, Gutotube, Rhypetube, Marotube, Raitube, Gentube
  6. Gambler Wilfred - Pokemon: Drillexca, Donhippow, Rostau, Broslow, Triodug, Dauntcraw
  7. Idol Kara - Pokemon: Porydol-Z, Ursadol, Purudol, Skarmodol, Weadol, Tyradol
  8. Gentleman Sergio - Pokemon: Boulant, Snoax, Yega, Chazard, Powrath, Jellent

Prime Cup

  1. Cool Trainer F Daria - Pokemon: Vanillance, Rhyperiance, Blastance, Hypnance, Stantance, Heatmance
  2. Smasher Henrietta - Pokemon: Lillismash, Gransmash, Marosmash, Pinsmash, Ursasmash, Gothismash
  3. Black Belt Sie - Pokemon: Sawk, Chan, Cross, Throh, Lee, Yama
  4. Hex Maniac Lori - Pokemon: Dusknex, Chandelex, Genglex, Absex, Krookodex, Houndex
  5. Scientist Charlie - Pokemon: Zonelab, Crawlab, Ninelab, Trosslab, Wealab, Metalab
  6. Striker Antonio - Pokemon: Sawnstrike, Venustrike, Elecstrike, Scrafstrike, Lixstrike, Octistrike
  7. Dragon Tamer Buster - Pokemon: Haxorame, Salamame, Niteame, Garchame, Kingdrame, Drudame
  8. Cool Trainer M Irwin - Pokemon: Manastor, Raistor, Mewstor, Conkelstor, Taurostor, Boufastor

Gym Leader Castle

Striaton Gym

Snivy Chosen

  1. Waiter Gordon - Pokemon: Mincter, Bulter, Vulter, Geoter, Psyter, Tynater
  2. Waitress Magdalena - Pokemon: Clefaress, Darumess, Mimess, Corphess, Sneasess, Glamess
  3. Gym Leader Chili - Pokemon: Pansear, Darmanitan, Ponyta, Lampent, Flareon, Volcarono

Oshawott Chosen

  1. Waiter Gordon - Pokemon: Mincter, Bulter, Vulter, Geoter, Psyter, Tynater
  2. Waitress Magdalena - Pokemon: Clefaress, Darumess, Mimess, Corphess, Sneasess, Glamess
  3. Gym Leader Cilan - Pokemon: Pansage, Leafeon, Stunfisk, Crustle, Maractus, Roselia

Tepig Chosen

  1. Waiter Gordon - Pokemon: Mincter, Bulter, Vulter, Geoter, Psyter, Tynater
  2. Waitress Magdalena - Pokemon: Clefaress, Darumess, Mimess, Corphess, Sneasess, Glamess
  3. Gym Leader Cress - Pokemon: Panpour, Vaporeon, Ludicolo, Frillish, Starmie, Swanna

Nacrene Gym

  1. School Kid Evan - Pokemon: Purrling, Tangeling, Hornling, Tikling, Snubling, Murkling
  2. Scientist Russell - Pokemon: Mitelab, Roggenlab, Eleklab, Dratilab, Bronlab, Shuplab
  3. Gym Leader Lenora - Pokemon: Herdier, Watchog, Smeargle, Ambipom, Cinccino, Lopunny

Castelia Gym

  1. Harlequin Sanders - Pokemon: Scyquin, Butterquin, Shedquin, Krickequin, Ariaquin, Galvaquin
  2. Gym Leader Burgh - Pokemon: Leavanny, Crustle, Scolipede, Heracross, Dustox, Parasect

Nimbasa Gym

  1. Lady Melanie - Pokemon: Chinetty, Chansetty, Jiggetty, Kirletty, Bayletty, Lopetty
  2. Rich Boy Horace - Pokemon: Pachirich, Primich, Slowpich, Swoobich, Rhydich, Magmich
  3. Gym Leader Elesa - Pokemon: Zebstrika, Emolga, Ampharos, Lanturn, Magnezone, Galvantula

Driftveil Gym

  1. Worker Barton - Pokemon: Drilwork, Chopwork, Timwork, Buzzwork, Charmework, Stunwork
  2. Clerk Trixie - Pokemon: Swadlerk, Wigglerk, Nairlerk, Granblerk, Goreblerk, Purglerk
  3. Gym Leader Clay - Pokemon: Krokorok, Palpitoad, Excadrill, Rhydon, Sandslash, Onix

Mistralton Gym

  1. Pilot Justin - Pokemon: Tranlot, Pidgelot, Xatulot, Sigilot, Fearlot, Noctlot
  2. Gym Leader Skyla - Pokemon: Unfezant, Swoobat, Swanna, Skarmory, Staraptor, Swellow

Icirrus Gym

  1. Blackbelt Sho - Pokemon: Cham, Yama, Lee, Prime, Shao, Cario
  2. Battle Girl Lamont - Pokemon: Timbirl, Champirl, Lairirl, Pinsirl, Omastirl, Cruelirl
  3. Gym Leader Brycen - Pokemon: Vanillish, Cryogonal, Beartic, Glaceon, Lapras, Glalie

Opelucid Gym

Black version

  1. Ace Trainer F Morgan - Pokemon: Fraxance, Rhyperiance, Blissance, Glalance, Blastance, Kabutance
  2. Veteran F Leni - Pokemon: Delcet, Perset, Mismet, Venet, Duget, Talet
  3. Gym Leader Drayden - Pokemon: Haxorus, Charizard, Garchomp, Kingdra, Aerodactyl, Druddigon

White version

  1. Ace Trainer F Morgan - Pokemon: Fraxance, Rhyperiance, Blissance, Glalance, Blastance, Kabutance
  2. Veteran F Leni - Pokemon: Delcet, Perset, Mismet, Venet, Duget, Talet
  3. Gym Leader Iris - Pokemon: Dragonite, Salamence, Tyranitar, Steelix, Honchkrow, Vanilluxe

Elite Four

  1. Elite Four Shauntal - Pokemon: Cofagrigus, Gengar, Mismagius, Dusknoir, Banette, Drifblim
  2. Elite Four Grimsly - Pokemon: Krookodile, Houndoom, Mightyena, Honchkrow, Drapion, Liepard
  3. Elite Four Caitlin - Pokemon: Sigilyph, Slowbro, Exeggutor, Espeon, Gardevoir, Bronzong
  4. Elite Four Marshal - Pokemon: Mienshao, Toxicroak, Machamp, Heracross, Breloom, Conkeldurr
  5. Champion Alder - Pokemon: Bouffalant, Steelix, Rhyperior, Darmanitan, Blastoise, Alakazam

Rival Battle

  1. Rival - Pokemon: Tornadus, Thundurus, Reshiram, Zekrom, Landorus, Kyurem

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.