FANDOM


Pokemon Stadium 5 Round 2 Walkthrough is Pikachufreak's idea. This is the Round 2 Walkthrough to Pokemon Stadium 5, showcasing the cups, gym leader castle, and rival battles.

Stadium Cups

Challenge Cup

Poke Ball

  1. Camper Joe - Pokemon: Sandtent, Geotent, Cyndatent, Azutent, Mantent, Ferrotent
  2. Janitor Sawyer - Pokemon: Venotor, Magnetor, Dwetor, Cherutor, Slowtor, Drowtor
  3. Beauty Beatrice - Pokemon: Oshady, Timdy, Horsdy, Remody, Bondy, Findy
  4. Cowgirl Lina - Pokemon: Woopstern, Smearstern, Squirtstern, Gothistern, Vulstern, Goldstern
  5. Hiker Alfonso - Pokemon: Hidig, Hichop, Hidril, Hineary, Hitini, Higgenrola
  6. Clerk Female Becky - Pokemon: Sniverk, Deerlerk, Kraberk, Zuberk, Snuberk, Traperk
  7. Tamer Fillmore - Pokemon: Ritachiko, Maslug, Wicklit, Todit, Murwhis, Titemedi
  8. Dancer Jamal - Pokemon: Lotcer, Swicer, Gricer, Slacer, Solocer, Larvicer

Great Ball

  1. Lass Martha - Pokemon: Eevette, Pikette, Kabutette, Kirlette, Herdette, Woobette
  2. Sailor Homer - Pokemon: Scraglor, Omalor, Yulor, Prinlor, Marilor, Delilor
  3. Preschooler Female Annie - Pokemon: Clefool, Delcool, Meowool, Gothool, Vullabool, Jigool
  4. Picnicker Lacy - Pokemon: Emolbask, Magcarbask, Psybask, Onibask, Cubask, Whimsibask
  5. Fisherman Simon - Pokemon: Palpitish, Wartorish, Flaafish, Basculish, Wailmish, Pachirish
  6. Baker Caroline - Pokemon: Ivyker, Munchker, Rhyker, Elgyker, Lediker, Loudker
  7. Rancher Rubin - Pokemon: Blitcher, Abcher, Coolcher, Ariacher, Sercher, Shelcher
  8. Pokemaniac Bobby - Pokemon: Farmania, Mankmania, Pawmania, Rinomania, Whirlmania, Gastmania

Ultra Ball

  1. Camper Joe - Pokemon: Krokotent, Quilatent, Glitent, Amoontent, Goltent, Skarmotent
  2. Janitor Sawyer - Pokemon: Crustor, Marotor, Garbotor, Dugtor, Ratitor, Dontor
  3. Beauty Beatrice - Pokemon: Seady, Goredy, Gongdy, Octidy, Luminedy, Frilldy
  4. Cowgirl Lina - Pokemon: Magstern, Charmestern, Lopstern, Pupistern, Liestern, Zorostern
  5. Hiker Alfonso - Pokemon: Hiwoodo, Himime, Hitabuzz, Hibite, Hiron, Higoose
  6. Clerk Female Becky - Pokemon: Fablerk, Scytherk, Sneaserk, Mawerk, Skunterk, Swooberk 
  7. Tamer Fillmore - Pokemon: Tapony, Lerking, Krowmur, Nairdrago, Dorebol, Thornferro
  8. Dancer Jamal - Pokemon: Sagecer, Brocer, Chancer, Drillcer, Hypcer, Toncer

Master Ball

  1. Lass Martha - Pokemon: Ampharette, Meganette, Arcanette, Gothitette, Jynette, Gyaradette
  2. Sailor Homer - Pokemon: Scraflor, Vapolor, Bouffalor, Wrathlor, Blastlor, Cruelor
  3. Preschooler Female Annie - Pokemon: Gardevool, Sceptool, Pinsool, Beartool, Goldool, Joltool
  4. Picnicker Lacy - Pokemon: Venubask, Ursabask, Kangabask, Cacbask, Tangbask, Conkelbask
  5. Fisherman Simon - Pokemon: Starmish, Crawdish, Omastish, Floatish, Toedish, Carrish
  6. Baker Caroline - Pokemon: Snorker, Shifker, Zardker, Genker, Darmaker, Champker
  7. Rancher Rubin - Pokemon: Rapidacher, Magmocher, Ninecher, Glischer, Garcher, Hippowcher
  8. Pokemaniac Bobby - Pokemon: Electimania, Tauromania, Haxomania, Primania, Cloymania, Tropimania

Alpha Cup

  1. Poke Fan Female Rita - Pokemon: Leavanan, Purugan, Kangan, Ursaran, Blissan, Gothitan
  2. Rocker Calvin - Pokemon: Joltace, Electivace, Raichace, Tangrace, Vileplace, Carnivace
  3. Bird Keeper John - Pokemon: Staraptash, Gliscash, Dodrash, Togekash, Swoobash, Sigilash
  4. Nursery Aide Billie - Pokemon: Audiery, Fablery, Jynery, Mandery, Miltery, Gorery
  5. Engineer Farkle - Pokemon: Rodecian, Mucian, Zonecian, Galvacian, Glercian, Luxcian 
  6. Boarder Nelson - Pokemon: Airceon, Airmoswine, Airbomasnow, Airpras, Airnilluxe, Airster 
  7. Waitress Nelly - Pokemon: Tuffess, Vaporess, Whimsicess, Granbess, Delcess, Weavess
  8. Psychic Male Jaden - Pokemon: Gallenza, Espenza, Zamenza, Broenza, Mushenza, Chimenza

Little Cup

  1. Bug Catcher Andrew - Pokemon: Weedly, Kricky, Yanmy, Sewy, Nincady, Veny
  2. Youngster Jonny - Pokemon: Sniviny, Minciny, Mankiny, Magbiny, Pidginy, Cubiny
  3. Battle Girl Molly - Pokemon: Scragirl, Chimchirl, Staryirl, Elekirl, Sneasirl, Mienfirl
  4. Super Nerd Jason - Pokemon: Fingkof, Dudegeo, Dotsee, Copine, Loondrif, Seedfero
  5. School Kid Lenny - Pokemon: Misdreaving, Shellding, Ekaning, Snubbing, Arching, Foonging
  6. Pilot Ulysses - Pokemon: Taillot, Zublot, Mantlot, Glilot, Winglot, Ducklot
  7. Juggler Dennis - Pokemon: Exegg-Cute, Gothi-Ta, Ab-Ra, Drow-Zee, Solo-Sis, Bal-Toy
  8. Ruin Maniac Ned - Pokemon: Roggenruin, Rhyruin, Goleruin, Gibruin, Woopruin, Hipporuin

Pika Cup

  1. Bug Catcher Harold - Pokemon: Beautify, Kakuny, Eggy, Dusty, Nidory, Scythy
  2. Youngster Bernstein - Pokemon: Dewiny, Rhydiny, Pinsiny, Timbiny, Broiny, Hypnidy
  3. Teacher Minnie - Pokemon: Servied, Ambiped, Wrathed, Champed, Octiled, Masquered
  4. Burglar Orville - Pokemon: Nitelar, Magmolar, Talar, Hippowlar, Onilar, Heatlar
  5. Guitarist Chester - Pokemon: Raitar, Eelektar, Rodetar, Amphatar, Joltar, Galtar
  6. Poke Kid Claudia - Pokemon: Persid, Marowid, Meganid, Kazamid, Mukid, Dodrid
  7. Sage Tyson - Pokemon: Jynage, Mismage, Banage, Gengage, Chandage, Honchage
  8. Infielder Michael - Pokemon: Lickider, Breder, Goleder, Kingdder, Ursader, Lurkder

Poke Cup

Poke Ball

  1. Biker Roland - Pokemon: Bish-Trub, Fing-Kof, Foo-Mien, Key-Man, Ans-Ek, Lu-Rio
  2. Depot Agent Kyle - Pokemon: Roggent, Geogent, Tynagent, Larvigent, Volgent, Chingent
  3. Swimmer Male Frances - Pokemon: Duckmer, Pokemer, Squirtmer, Buimer, Yumer, Kabumer
  4. Channeler Harley - Pokemon: Litler, Duskler, Gastler, Magneler, Zubler, Murkler
  5. Cue Ball Philip - Pokemon: zorua, tepig, rattata, machop, teddiursa, palpitoad
  6. Hoopster Peter - Pokemon: Hoopbone, Hooppom, Hoopmander, Hoopnipede, Hoopphish, Hoopgling
  7. Poke Fan Male Maxwell - Pokemon: Oshawal, Happinal, Ponytal, Rhyhal, Yanmal, Timbal
  8. Firebreather Claude - Pokemon: Hotsear, Hotby, Hotlithe, Hotpix, Hotmel, Hotumaka

Great Ball

  1. Skier Hynden - Pokemon: Snorow, Shelldow, Smoochow, Vanilow, Sneasow, Snovow
  2. Aroma Lady Rhonda - Pokemon: Bayroma, Sunkroma, Glooroma, Wormaroma, Nuzroma, Shrooroma
  3. Linebacker Lamar - Pokemon: Sawker, Choker, Gurker, Monchaker, Crossker, Monleeker
  4. Maid Patricia - Pokemon: Miltaid, Clefaid, Misdaid, Kirlaid, Gothoraid, Glamaid
  5. Tuber Stan - Pokemon: Pourtube, Wartortube, Bascutube, Horstube, Psytube, Omatube
  6. Gambler Wilfred - Pokemon: Tapony, Tunglicki, Lettdig, Gargli, Boachbar, Burdril
  7. Idol Kara - Pokemon: Sagedol, Bunedol, Jigglydol, Skidol, Pikadol, Meowdol
  8. Gentleman Sergio - Pokemon: Putar, Crocaw, Traill, Piwine, Whirlide, Krokok

Ultra Ball

  1. Biker Roland - Pokemon: Odor-Garb, Croak-Toxi, Zing-Wee, Queen-Nido, Saur-Venu, Guss-Amoon
  2. Depot Agent Kyle - Pokemon: Bolgent, Gravegent, Topsgent, Dongent, Duggent, Stungent
  3. Swimmer Male Frances - Pokemon: Pourmer, Cloymer, Blastmer, Bromer, Seakmer, Jellimer
  4. Channeler Harley - Pokemon: Hauntler, Baneler, Golbler, Spiritler, Duscler, Cofagler
  5. Cue Ball Philip - Pokemon: kadabra, raticate, bouffalant, omastar, raichu, seadra
  6. Hoopster Peter - Pokemon: Hoopsage, Hoopizard, Hoopowak, Hoopslash, Hoopsaring, Hoopowdon
  7. Poke Fan Male Maxwell - Pokemon: Porygal2, Crawdal, Granbal, Darmal, Electabal, Purugal
  8. Firebreather Claude - Pokemon: Hotsear, Hotsaur, Hotgutor, Hotreebel, Hotlosion, Hotcargo

Master Ball

  1. Skier Hynden - Pokemon: Glalow, Laprow, Abomow, Glacow, Jynow, Mamosow
  2. Aroma Lady Rhonda - Pokemon: Sunfroma, Vileroma, Brerooma, Cheroma, Wormaroma, Megaroma
  3. Linebacker Lamar - Pokemon: Throker, Champker, Primeker, Shaoker, Montoker, Hariker
  4. Maid Patricia - Pokemon: Audinaid, Fablaid, Talaid, Blissaid, Gardevaid, Mismaid
  5. Tuber Stan - Pokemon: Blastube, Gyaratube, Crawtube, Mantube, Lantube, Alotube
  6. Gambler Wilfred - Pokemon: Dashrapi, Broslow, Cashwhis, Sirpin, Chompgar, Sharpbi
  7. Idol Kara - Pokemon: Gendol, Raidol, Klinkdol, Skarmodol, Tuffdol, Duradol
  8. Gentleman Sergio - Pokemon: Cobion, Dragite, Rakou, Rerock, Artuno, Mepirit

Prime Cup

  1. Cool Trainer F Daria - Pokemon: Rhyperiance, Granbance, Venance, Starmance, Rampardance, Mandance
  2. Smasher Henrietta - Pokemon: Herasmash, Skarmosmash, Omasmash, Lickysmash, Camesmash, Cacsmash
  3. Black Belt Sie - Pokemon: Gall, Loom, Prime, Wrath, Top, Shao
  4. Hex Maniac Lori - Pokemon: Mismagiex, Jellex, Gengex, Mightex, Bisex, Weavex
  5. Scientist Charlie - Pokemon: Umbrelab, Virelab, Ninelab, Crolab, Klanglab, Trodelab
  6. Striker Antonio - Pokemon: Joltstrike, Weestrike, Golustrike, Gutostrike, Blastrike, Kangastrike
  7. Dragon Tamer Buster - Pokemon: Niteame, Drudame, Gyaradame, Kingdrame, Flygame, Charizame
  8. Cool Trainer M Irwin - Pokemon: Vicstor, Raistor, Celestor, Cloystor, Taurostor, Snorstor

Gym Leader Castle

Aspertia Gym

  1. Youngster Kenny - Pokemon: Bulbiny, Zubiny, Corphiny, Rhyhiny, Chopiny, Omaniny
  2. Lass Cora - Pokemon: Gothiette, Iggette, Eevette, Cleffette, Sneasette, Glamette
  3. Gym Leader Cheren - Pokemon: Herdier, Kangaskhan, Lickilicky, Slaking, Raticate, Ambipom

Virbank Gym

  1. Cueball Nicky - Pokemon: scraggy, totodile, aipom, pawniard, growlithe, onix
  2. Guitarist Billy Jo - Pokemon: Gritar, Gultar, Pikatar, Voltar, Tynatar, Spinatar
  3. Gym Leader Roxie - Pokemon: Weezing, Toxicroak, Muk, Ariados, Swalot, Garbodor

Castelia Gym

  1. Harlequin Sanders - Pokemon: Swadquin, Scyquin, Accelquin, Beequin, Venoquin, Mothquin
  2. Gym Leader Burgh - Pokemon: Leavanny, Scizor, Ninjask, Vespiquen, Butterfree, Dustox

Nimbasa Gym

  1. Lady Melanie - Pokemon: Wiggletty, Jynetty, Fabletty, Gardetty, Kangetty, Miltetty
  2. Rich Boy Horace - Pokemon: Emolgich, Luxrich, Rhydich, Marowich, Granbich, Carrich
  3. Gym Leader Elesa - Pokemon: Zebristka, Raichu, Electivire, Eelektross, Ampharos, Manectric

Driftveil Gym

  1. Worker Barton - Pokemon: Chokework, Flarework, Smearwork, Primework, Stantwork, Ursawork
  2. Clerk Trixie - Pokemon: Nairlerk, Shellglerk, Blisslerk, Wormalerk, Fraxlerk, Zweilerk
  3. Gym Leader Clay - Pokemon: Krookodile, Dugtrio, Rhyperior, Mamoswine, Steelix, Seismetoad

Mistralton Gym

  1. Pilot Justin - Pokemon: Unfezlot, Swelot, Pigeolot, Aerolot, Xalot, Archelot
  2. Gym Leader Skyla - Pokemon: Swoobat, Fearow, Sigilyph, Swanna, Zapdos, Braviary

Opelucid Gym

  1. Ace Trainer F Morgan - Pokemon: Omastance, Starmance, Cofance, Slowbrance, Camerance, Cactance
  2. Veteran F Leni - Pokemon: Delcet, Hippowcet, Venucet, Percet, Doncet, Liecet
  3. Gym Leader Drayden - Pokemon: Haxorus, Dragonite, Salamence, Kingdra, Druddigon, Hydreigon

Humilau Gym

  1. Ace Trainer M Gus - Pokemon: Raistor, Slashstor, Ursastor, Sawstor, Scepstor, Growthstor
  2. Gym Leader Marlon - Pokemon: Carracosta, Mantine, Blastoise, Gyarados, Cloyster, Wailord

Elite Four

  1. Elite Four Shauntal - Pokemon: Cofagrigus, Mismagius, Gengar, Banette, Dusknoir, Chandelure
  2. Elite Four Grimsly - Pokemon: Krookodile, Houndoom, Honchkrow, Drapion, Bisharp, Mightyena
  3. Elite Four Caitlin - Pokemon: Musharna, Alakazam, Gardevoir, Hypno, Exeggutor, Bronzong
  4. Elite Four Marshal - Pokemon: Throh, Hitmonlee, Hariyama, Sawk, Hitmonchan, Infernape
  5. Champion Iris - Pokemon: Hydreigon, Nidoking, Reuniclus, Darmanitan, Lapras, Cryogonal

Rival Battle

  1. Rival - Pokemon: Tornadus, Thundurus, Reshiram, Zekrom, Genesect, Meloetta

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.