FANDOM


Pokemon Stadium 6 Round 1 Walkthrough is Pikachufreak's idea. This is the Round 1 Walkthrough to Pokemon Stadium 6.

Stadium Cup

Challenge Cup

Poke Ball

  1. Camper Trip - Pokemon: Fennetent, Swirltent, Digtent, Igglytent, Surstent, Gootent
  2. Baron Dipper - Pokemon: Chesron, Sandron, Skiron, Poochyron, Krabron, Bonron
  3. Beauty Rochelle - Pokemon: Horsdy, Wagdy, Duckdy, Remody, Squirtdy, Bardy
  4. Poke Kid Nora - Pokemon: Pumpakid, Charkid, Slowkid, Tynakid, Togekid, Larvikid
  5. Hiker Edward - Pokemon: Hidude, Hichop, Hitump, Higenrola, Hinub, Hiron
  6. Roller Skater Eric - Pokemon: Fletlater, Spearater, Deinater, Venonater, Bulbater, Drowater
  7. Tamer Maurice - Pokemon: Kiefroa, Purres, Todit, Glesmear, Pedeveni, Sagepan
  8. Cowgirl Blair - Pokemon: Searstern, Bunstern, Bellstern, Flabestern, Exeggstern, Oddistern

Great Ball

  1. Lass Mabel - Pokemon: Dedenette, Eevette, Pawniette, Meowette, Pikette, Jigette
  2. Picnicker Mindy - Pokemon: Munchbask, Balbask, Ivybask, Psybask, Minbask, Whirlbask
  3. Biker Ned - Pokemon: Cham-Pan, Fing-Kof, Gunk-Croa, Rino-Nido, Cool-Tenta, Ky-Stun
  4. Fairy Tale Girl Joy - Pokemon: Floairy, Smoochairy, Corsairy, Glamairy, Farfairy, Omairy
  5. Fisherman Hank - Pokemon: Frogadish, Claunchish, Kabutish, Wailmish, Chinchish, Tirtish
  6. Burglar Tyson - Pokemon: Litlar, Onilar, Larvelar, Magblar, Growlar, Cargolar
  7. Maid Stella - Pokemon: Clefaid, Elekaid, Gloomaid, Palpaid, Dunsaid, Maractaid
  8. Pokemaniac Rico - Pokemon: Quillamania, Klefmania, Rinamania, Gastmania, Wobbumania, Keclemania

Ultra Ball

  1. Camper Trip - Pokemon: Braitent, Froutent, Arbotent, Hyptent, Quagtent, Slitent
  2. Baron Dipper - Pokemon: Mightyron, Vigoron, Golron, Gouron, Ponyron, Seadron
  3. Beauty Rochelle - Pokemon: Dugdy, Rhyddy, Slady, Krokody, Gabidy, Pilody
  4. Poke Kid Nora - Pokemon: Slurpid, Ratid, Chansid, Boldid, Granbid, Skarmid
  5. Hiker Edward - Pokemon: Hirowak, Hirretress, Hidabra, Hilett, Hibrava, Hibink
  6. Roller Skater Eric - Pokemon: Talonater, Swanater, Lairater, Carnivater, Girafater, Heliater
  7. Tamer Maurice - Pokemon: Therscy, Broslow, Tarpupi, Tissearoma, Terhaun, Marmag
  8. Cowgirl Blair - Pokemon: Rosestern, Lopstern, Electastern, Charmestern, Cradistern, Doubstern

Master Ball

  1. Lass Mabel - Pokemon: Leafette, Bastiette, Gyaradette, Venette, Jynette, Weavette
  2. Picnicker Mindy - Pokemon: Flarebask, Exeggubask, Pangobask, Cruelbask, Genbask, Taurobask
  3. Biker Ned - Pokemon: King-Nido, Ring-Ursa, Khan-Kangas, Lure-Chande, Mar-Mala, Pede-Scoli
  4. Fairy Tale Girl Joy - Pokemon: Sylvairy, Laprairy, Gothairy, Wrathairy, Pinsairy, Rhypairy
  5. Fisherman Hank - Pokemon: Grenijish, Carrish, Crawdish, Floatish, Toedish, Barbish
  6. Burglar Tyson - Pokemon: Pylar, Embolar, Talar, Arcalar, Magmolar, Rapilar
  7. Maid Stella - Pokemon: Florgaid, Miltaid, Queenaid, Milotaid, Blastaid, Purugaid
  8. Pokemaniac Rico - Pokemon: Chesmania, Champmania, Starmania, Steemania, Ludimania, Swamania

Alpha Cup

  1. Poke Fan F Trinity - Pokemon: Sylvan, Purugan, Raichan, Fablan, Lopan, Slurpan
  2. Sailor Oliver - Pokemon: Hawlor, Samulor, Champlor, Cloystlor, Gyaralor, Barbalor
  3. Bird Keeper Phil - Pokemon: Talonflash, Charizash, Aerodash, Mandibash, Noctash, Mantash
  4. Skier Nelly - Pokemon: Aurorow, Laprow, Cryogow, Jynow, Dewgow, Glacow
  5. Engineer Brandon - Pokemon: Rotcian, Mucian, Zonecian, Amphacian, Glercian, Heliocian
  6. Firebreather Lube - Pokemon: Hotphox, Hotmortar, Hotcanine, Hotdoom, Hotmerupt, Hotmor
  7. Punk Girl Marge - Pokemon: Sevipunk, Weepunk, Swapunk, Ariapunk, Arbopunk, Dragpunk
  8. Psychic M Robin - Pokemon: Zamenza, Hypnenza, Meowsenza, Gothitenza, Mienza, Zongenza

Little Cup

  1. Bug Catcher Horton - Pokemon: Scatterby, Wurmpy, Caterpy, Scythy, Spinary, Shelmy
  2. Youngster Maverick - Pokemon: Chespiny, Mankiny, Zubiny, Bunniny, Gliginy, Sluginy
  3. Tourist F Andrea - Pokemon: Pichist, Chikist, Cyndist, Totodist, Larvist, Clefist
  4. Super Nerd Victor - Pokemon: Dudegeo, Lygast, Seedferro, Kaboopump, Dershell, Copine
  5. School Boy Winston - Pokemon: Fennekling, Claunchling, Ekaling, Mareling, Noibaling, Numeling
  6. Juggler Alexander - Pokemon: Es-Purr, Bron-Zor, Ab-Ra, Drow-Zee, Na-Tu, Ral-Ts
  7. Clerk Yvette - Pokemon: Teperk, Ducklerk, Volterk, Skiderk, Sneaserk, Phanperk
  8. Ruin Maniac Ringo - Pokemon: Tyruin, Rhyruin, Oniruin, Tirruin, Sandruin, Cubruin

Pika Cup

  1. Bug Catcher Han - Pokemon: Vivilly, Kakuny, Beautify, Scythy, Ekany, Farfy
  2. Youngster Pete - Pokemon: Fletchindiny, Rhyhiny, Piginy, Pinsiny, Sectiny, Cubiny
  3. Rich Boy Darryl - Pokemon: Quilladich, Ponytich, Slowpich, Carbich, Vulpich, Kabutich
  4. Battle Girl Lina - Pokemon: Frogadirl, Hawlirl, Chopirl, Mankirl, Tyrirl, Mienfirl
  5. Guitarist Albert - Pokemon: Dedetar, Voltar, Triketar, Magnetar, Eletar, Pachitar
  6. Gardener Wart - Pokemon: Corpdener, Wartdener, Phandener, Yudener, Porydener, Zudener
  7. Sage Roy - Pokemon: Hauntage, Misdrage, Pumpage, Shupage, Litwage, Duskage
  8. Striker Boris - Pokemon: Boldike, Hawlike, Slowbrike, Ninetike, Ursarike, Tangrike

Poke Cup

Poke Ball

  1. Backpacker M Casey - Pokemon: Pourpack, Slowpack, Spritpack, Charpack, Digpack, Zigpack
  2.  Swimmer M Lars - Pokemon: Froamer, Claumer, Yumer, Corpmer, Remomer, Frimer
  3.  Pokemon Ranger F Patricia - Pokemon: Bunnelger, Drowger, Smearger, Farfeger, Happiger, Teddiger
  4.  Channeler Kendall - Pokemon: Pumpkatler, Gastler, Misdler, Wickler, Poochler, Niardler
  5.  Rocker Preston - Pokemon: Dedennace, Magnemace, Elekace, Skidace, Bulbace, Shroomace
  6.  Cue Ball Robert - Pokemon: inkay, chespin, growlithe, doduo, sneasel, axew
  7.  Poke Fan M Ed - Pokemon: Fennekal, Happinal, Abral, Wagal, Dunsal, Nosepal
  8.  Linebacker Jackson - Pokemon: Timbacker, Chopbacker, Foobacker, Tybacker, Mankbacker, Makubacker

Great Ball

  1. Boarder Timothy - Pokemon: Airmite, Airder, Airchum, Airnub, Airrunt, Airnillite
  2. Infielder Xavier - Pokemon: Sagefield, Oshafield, Laifield, Ledifield, Ivyfield, Thumpfield
  3. Waitress Hopkins - Pokemon: Swirless, Jiggless, Skitless, Meowess, Pichess, Clefess
  4. Gambler Jimmy - Pokemon: Lettdig, Tapony, Gargli, Boachbar, Phishcor, Tunglicki
  5. Tuber Jordan - Pokemon: Frogatube, Exeggtube, Cubotube, Rattatube, Omatube, Skretube
  6. Reporter Hawthorne - Pokemon: Skiport, Cubport, Pikaport, Oniport, Tangeport, Glaport
  7. Depot Agent Marvin - Pokemon: Braigent, Cargent, Changent, Stangent, Psygent, Kofgent
  8. Gentleman Raymundo - Pokemon: Pigite, Poron, Grothe, Doubage, Charleon, Dagair

Ultra Ball

  1. Backpacker M Casey - Pokemon: Vivipack, Vigopack, Ninepack, Vilepack, Granpack, Furpack
  2. Swimmer M Lars - Pokemon: Clawmer, Bromer, Crawmer, Wrathmer, Vapomer, Barbamer
  3.  Pokemon Ranger F Patricia - Pokemon: Diggerger, Maroger, Donger, Stunger, Piloger, Quagger
  4.  Channeler Kendall - Pokemon: Gourler, Baneler, Gengler, Duscler, Umbler, Absler
  5.  Rocker Preston - Pokemon: Buzzace, Heliolace, Joltace, Lilligace, Venace, Maractace
  6.  Cue Ball Robert - Pokemon: malamar, torterra, raticate, arcanine, kingler, jellicent
  7.  Poke Fan M Ed - Pokemon: Chansal, Aggral, Girafal, Pangal, Purugal, Alomal
  8.  Linebacker Jackson - Pokemon: Champbacker, Primebacker, Shaobacker, Loombacker, Crossbacker, Haribacker

Master Ball

  1. Boarder Timothy - Pokemon: Airlugg, Airster, Airlie, Airceon, Airnilluxe, Airpras
  2. Infielder Xavier - Pokemon: Goatfield, Aromafield, Charifield, Umbrefield, Ursafield, Tyranfield
  3. Waitress Hopkins - Pokemon: Slurpess, Miltess, Tuffess, Lopess, Fabless, Blisess
  4. Gambler Jimmy - Pokemon: Triodug, Broslow, Rostau, Scorgli, Kingnido, Dauntcraw
  5. Tuber Jordan - Pokemon: Ninjatube, Duratube, Gutortube, Dontube, Wrathtube, Aurotube
  6. Reporter Hawthorne - Pokemon: Lixport, Honchport, Giraport, Heatport, Feraliport, Dragaport
  7. Depot Agent Marvin - Pokemon: Delgent, Slashgent, Diggergent, Sigigent, Toedgent, Weagent
  8. Gentleman Raymundo - Pokemon: Noern, Snoax, Dragite, Rhior, Ampos, Maine

Prime Cup

  1. Ace Trainer F Astrid - Pokemon: Slurpance, Klinklance, Blastance, Granbance, Rhyperiance, Crawdance
  2.  Aroma Lady Jolene - Pokemon: Leafroma, Tropiroma, Venuroma, Victroma, Gutoroma, Lilliroma
  3.  Black Belt Jin - Pokemon: Pang, Lee, Sawk, Haw, Prime, Cario
  4.  Dragon Tamer Bert - Pokemon: Noivame, Drudame, Kingdrame, Salamame, Garchame, Goodrame
  5.  Scientist Greg - Pokemon: Trevelab, Bislab, Caclab, Wealab, Doomlab, Binklab
  6.  Hex Maniac Sierra - Pokemon: Gourgiex, Gengex, Drifblex, Umbrex, Tyranitex, Absex
  7.  Smasher Katie - Pokemon: Chesmash, Aegismash, Delismash, Ursasmash, Goldsmash, Haxosmash
  8.  Ace Trainer M Carson - Pokemon: Dianstor, Raistor, Mewstor, Florstor, Miestor, Slashstor

Gym Leader Castle

Santalune Gym

  1. Youngster Benson - Pokemon: Chespiny, Cubchiny, Rhyhiny, Farfiny, Shelldiny, Goominy
  2. Lass Irma - Pokemon: Surskette, Pichette, Skitette, Bunette, Eevette, Glamette
  3. Gym Leader Viola - Pokemon: Vivillon, Dustox, Pinsir, Heracross, Butterfree, Mothim

Cyllage Gym

  1. Rising Star F Roberta - Pokemon: Georise, Arorise, Graverise, Lairise, Golerise, Aggrise
  2. Hiker Johnny - Pokemon: Hirunt, Hishrew, Hilett, Hibone, Hinub, Hibuto
  3. Gym Leader Grant - Pokemon: Onix, Rhydon, Sudowoodo, Tyrantrum, Aurorus, Nosepass

Shalour Gym

  1. Roller Skater Dylan - Pokemon: Macholler, Makuholler, Tyroller, Mankoller, Rioller, Scragoller
  2. Gym Leader Korrina - Pokemon: Lucario, Mienshao, Primeape, Breloom, Hitmonlee, Hitmontop

Courmaline Gym

  1. Pokemon Ranger Melody - Pokemon: Exegger, Ivyger, Weepinger, Ferroger, Sunfloger, Cradiger
  2. Gym Leader Ramos - Pokemon: Gogoat, Sceptile, Jumpluff, Vileplume, Amoonguss, Parasect

Lumiose Gym

  1. Schoolboy Tony - Pokemon: Dedeling, Luxiling, Magneling, Trikeling, Pikaling, Voltling
  2. Ace Trainer M Matt - Pokemon: Raistor, Electastor, Lantstor, Manecstor, Luxiostor, Eelekstor
  3. Gym Leader Clemont - Pokemon: Heliolisk, Luxray, Electrode, Jolteon, Pachirisu, Galvantula

Laverre Gym

  1. Gym Leader Valerie - Pokemon: Sylveon, Mr. Mime, Slurpuff, Florgess, Granbull, Aromatisse

Anistar Gym

  1. Psychic Male Stewart - Pokemon: Girafenza, Espenza, Behenza, Jynenza, Gardenza, Swoobenza
  2. Hex Maniac Alyson - Pokemon: Malamex, Bisex, Gengex, Dusknex, Krookex, Pangex
  3. Gym Leader Olympia - Pokemon: Meowstic, Slowking, Alakazam, Reuniclus, Metagross, Bronzong

Snowbelle Gym

  1. Ace Trainer F Shelby - Pokemon: Bergmance, Shelldance, Seelance, Snorance, Snovance, Smoochance
  2. Gym Leader Wulfric - Pokemon: Abomasnow, Cloyster, Aurorus, Lapras, Dewgong, Mamoswine

Elite Four

  1. Elite Four Malva - Pokemon: Pyroar, Magcargo, Torkoal, Heatmor, Arcanine, Magmortar
  2. Elite Four Wikstorm - Pokemon: Klefki, Steelix, Bastiodon, Magnezone, Mawile, Excadrill
  3. Elite Four Drasna - Pokemon: Dragalge, Hydreigon, Dragonite, Garchomp, Flygon, Goodra
  4. Elite Four Siebold - Pokemon: Clawitzer, Blastoise, Gyarados, Crawdaunt, Lanturn, Floatzel
  5. Champion Diantha - Pokemon: Gardevoir, Venusaur, Gourgeist, Slowbro, Ursaring, Rapidash

Rival Battle

  1. Rival - Pokemon: Xerneas, Yveltal, Zygrade, Volcanion

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.