FANDOM


Pokemon Stadium 6 Round 2 Walkthrough is Pikachufreak's idea. This is the Round 2 Walkthrough to Pokemon Stadium 6.

Stadium Cup

Challenge Cup

Poke Ball

  1. Camper Trip - Pokemon: Digtent, Sandtent, Fennetent, Slowtent, Bulbatent, Gritent
  2. Baron Dipper - Pokemon: Swirlon, Cleffon, Drowzon, Chespon, Shellon, Vanilon
  3. Beauty Rochelle - Pokemon: Happidy, Wagdy, Barbody, Totody, Duckledy, Spritdy
  4. Poke Kid Nora - Pokemon: Plusid, Pichid, Minid, Smeargid, Cyndid, Slakid
  5. Hiker Edward - Pokemon: Hitump, Hidude, Hipole, Hichop, Hicute, Hiwoop
  6. Roller Skater Eric - Pokemon: Fletlater, Pidglater, Winglater, Hootlater, Spealater, Tailater
  7. Tamer Maurice - Pokemon: Wottosha, Gusfoon, Else, Todit, Bebefla, Purres
  8. Cowgirl Blair - Pokemon: Bunstern, Pipstern, Larvistern, Dwestern, Squirtstern, Venostern

Great Ball

  1. Lass Mabel - Pokemon: Marette, Pikette, Teddiette, Jigette, Meowette, Togette
  2. Picnicker Mindy - Pokemon: Dedebask, Psybask, Darubask, Whirlibask, Omabask, Bunnelbask
  3. Biker Ned - Pokemon: Fing-Kof, Gunk-Croa, Choke-Ma, Cham-Pan, Foo-Mien, Bat-Noi
  4. Fairy Tale Girl Joy - Pokemon: Klefairy, Cranairy, Phanairy, Smoochairy, Gloomairy, Floairy
  5. Fisherman Hank - Pokemon: Frogadish, Binish, Wartorish, Coolish, Marshtish, Luvdish
  6. Burglar Tyson - Pokemon: Onilar, Growlar, Litlar, Lamplar, Numelar, Gravelar
  7. Maid Stella - Pokemon: Eevaid, Clefaid, Delcaid, Elekaid, Corsolaid, Abraid
  8. Pokemaniac Rico - Pokemon: Inkmania, Tirmania, Loudmania, Munchmania, Crocomania, Bergmania

Ultra Ball

  1. Camper Trip - Pokemon: Dugtent, Charmetent, Doubtent, Rhytent, Krokotent, Eelektent
  2. Baron Dipper - Pokemon: Gouron, Braixon, Raticon, Tangelon, Scython, Furfron
  3. Beauty Rochelle - Pokemon: Chansdy, Brody, Relidy, Persdy, Excady, Ferrody
  4. Poke Kid Nora - Pokemon: Raichid, Magmid, Ambid, Swoobid, Girafid, Amaurid
  5. Hiker Edward - Pokemon: Hiquag, Higar, Hirowak, Hibrava, Hidabra, Hidra
  6. Roller Skater Eric - Pokemon: Talonater, Fearater, Pidgeater, Unfater, Swelater, Altater
  7. Tamer Maurice - Pokemon: Buzzelecta, Goslig, Marmag, Bitega, Loombre, Roarkzo
  8. Cowgirl Blair - Pokemon: Lopstern, Kadastern, Ponystern, Pupistern, Vigostern, Escastern

Master Ball

  1. Lass Mabel - Pokemon: Ursarette, Venusette, Donpette, Cruelette, Jynette, Ampharette
  2. Picnicker Mindy - Pokemon: Diggerbask, Goldbask, Avabask, Pinbask, Charibask, Florbask
  3. Biker Ned - Pokemon: Goro-Pan, Durr-Conkel, Champ-Ma, Cross-Hera, Cario-Lu, Yama-Hari
  4. Fairy Tale Girl Joy - Pokemon: Sylvairy, Queenairy, Gothairy, Golairy, Blastairy, Laprairy
  5. Fisherman Hank - Pokemon: Crawdish, Swampish, Wrathish, Floatish, Cloystish, Gyaradish
  6. Burglar Tyson - Pokemon: Pylar, Chandelar, Talar, Magmolar, Doomlar, Camelar
  7. Maid Stella - Pokemon: Miltaid, Feralaid, Arcanaid, Steelaid, Primaid, Tauraid
  8. Pokemaniac Rico - Pokemon: Electimania, Infermania, Snormania, Rampamania, Alakamania, Joltmania

Alpha Cup

  1. Poke Fan F Trinity - Pokemon: Slurpan, Aloman, Delcan, Misman, Blissan, Florgan
  2. Sailor Oliver - Pokemon: Champlor, Brolor, Carralor, Primelor, Blastlor, Cruelor
  3. Bird Keeper Phil - Pokemon: Noivash, Fearash, Gyaradash, Braviash, Swellash, Tropiash
  4. Skier Nelly - Pokemon: Mamosow, Cloystow, Glalow, Vanillow, Weavow, Beartow
  5. Engineer Brandon - Pokemon: Heliocian, Rodecian, Trosscian, Zebcian, Electician, Manecian
  6. Firebreather Lube - Pokemon: Hotziken, Hotkoal, Hottales, Hotpidash, Hotdelure, Hotcargo
  7. Punk Girl Marge - Pokemon: Amoonpunk, Mupunk, Garbopunk, Toxipunk, Qwilpunk, Scolipunk
  8. Psychic M Robin - Pokemon: Delphenza, Sigilenza, Zamenza, Gutorenza, Grumpenza, Jynenza

Little Cup

  1. Bug Catcher Horton - Pokemon: Sewaddy, Venipy, Weedly, Nincady, Comby, Yanmy
  2. Youngster Maverick - Pokemon: Froakiny, Binaciny, Cubiny, Pidginy, Gulpiny, Beldiny
  3. Tourist F Andrea - Pokemon: Chespist, Swirlist, Slakist, Blitzist, Machist, Murkist
  4. Super Nerd Victor - Pokemon: Torbvol, Fingkof, Dotsee, Bishtrub, Cuteexegg, Loondrif
  5. School Boy Winston - Pokemon: Munchling, Tympling, Magbling, Corphling, Slowpling, Skidling
  6. Juggler Alexander - Pokemon: Fenne-Kin, Gothi-Ta, Cle-Ffa, Iggly-Buff, Gri-Mer, Noi-Bat
  7. Clerk Yvette - Pokemon: Lickiterk, Petilerk, Psyderk, Omanerk, Honerk, Tangelerk
  8. Ruin Maniac Ringo - Pokemon: Tyruin, Kaburuin, Georuin, Anoruin, Woopruin, Swiruin

Pika Cup

  1. Bug Catcher Han - Pokemon: Beautify, Sewady, Ivysaury, Pidgeotty, Mothy, Venipy
  2. Youngster Pete - Pokemon: Fletchindiny, Farfiny, Spritziny, Rhydiny, Rinoiny, Drowziny
  3. Rich Boy Darryl - Pokemon: Ninetich, Ursarich, Voltich, Laprich, Gabich, Kinglich
  4. Battle Girl Lina - Pokemon: Panchirl, Timbirl, Chopirl, Makuhirl, Meditirl, Hawlirl
  5. Guitarist Albert - Pokemon: Dedetar, Emoltar, Magnetar, Eletar, Plutar, Mintar
  6. Gardener Wart - Pokemon: Frogadener, Blitdener, Crawdener, Wordener, Grandener, Clawdener
  7. Sage Roy - Pokemon: Gengage, Banage, Crobage, Dusknage, Sablage, Trevenage
  8. Striker Boris - Pokemon: Sligike, Skuntike, Slowbrike, Nairike, Jynike, Tropike

Poke Cup

Poke Ball

  1. Backpacker M Casey - Pokemon: Digpack, Sandpack, Trapack, Woopack, Geopack, Drilpack
  2. Swimmer M Lars - Pokemon: Pourmer, Pokemer, Tortmer, Lotamer, Horsmer, Kabumer
  3. Pokemon Ranger F Patricia - Pokemon: Tyger, Nidoger M, Cuboger, Larviger, Oniger, Rhyger
  4. Channeler Kendall - Pokemon: Phantler, Gastler, Wickler, Duskler, Sneasler, Zoruler
  5. Rocker Preston - Pokemon: Heliotace, Pichace, Trikace, Parace, Oddace, Turtwace
  6. Cue Ball Robert - Pokemon: chespin, bunnelby, rattata, shellder, goldeen, clauncher
  7. Poke Fan M Ed - Pokemon: Happinal, Magbal, Snubbal, Cacnal, Abral, Omanal
  8. Linebacker Jackson - Pokemon: Chambacker, Titebacker, Foobacker, Chopbacker, Mankbacker, Roguebacker

Great Ball

  1. Boarder Timothy - Pokemon: Airmaura, Airchoo, Airder, Airrunt, Airchum, Airsel
  2. Infielder Xavier - Pokemon: Skifield, Exeggfield, Loudfield, Yufield, Vigofield, Drowfield
  3. Waitress Hopkins - Pokemon: Chansess, Clefairess, Swirless, Snubbess, Meowess, Cottoness
  4. Gambler Jimmy - Pokemon: Lettdig, Gargli, Shrewsand, Pinchtra, Deengol, Phishcor
  5. Tuber Jordan - Pokemon: Frogatube, Fritube, Omatube, Kabutube, Tentatube, Skretube
  6. Reporter Hawthorne - Pokemon: Pikaport, Murkport, Jigglyport, Spritport, Duskport, Wailport
  7. Depot Agent Marvin - Pokemon: Braigent, Gravegent, Delgent, Slowgent, Ivygent, Grigent 
  8. Gentleman Raymundo - Pokemon: Deott, Magar, Sel, Blile, Bedrill, Venoth

Ultra Ball

  1. Backpacker M Casey - Pokemon: Dugpack, Excapack, Golepack, Camepack, Vibrapack, Pilopack
  2.  Swimmer M Lars - Pokemon: Bromer, Lantmer, Miemer, Ludimer, Gastromer, Carramer
  3.  Pokemon Ranger F Patricia - Pokemon: Maroger, Diggerger, Rhydoger, Hippowger, Slashger, Steeliger
  4.  Channeler Kendall - Pokemon: Hauntler, Goluler, Mismaler, Duscler, Umbler, Krookoler
  5.  Rocker Preston - Pokemon: Helioace, Zebstrace, Raichace, Sunflorace, Cactace, Roserace
  6.  Cue Ball Robert - Pokemon: raticate, charizard, carbink, kangaskhan, nidoking, exeggutor
  7.  Poke Fan M Ed - Pokemon: Granbal, Magmal, Ursaral, Lickilal, Lordal, Weaval
  8.  Linebacker Jackson - Pokemon: Chokebacker, Herabacker, Leebacker, Yamabacker, Shaobacker, Topbacker

Master Ball

  1. Boarder Timothy - Pokemon: Airceon, Airlie, Airpras, Airtic, Airmoswine, Airlugg
  2. Infielder Xavier - Pokemon: Goatfield, Venufield, Trofield, Bellofield, Cherifield, Carnifield
  3. Waitress Hopkins - Pokemon: Miltess, Fabless, Jyness, Blisess, Tuffess, Kangess
  4. Gambler Jimmy - Pokemon: Cunoarti, Queennido, Cashwhis, Kingslow, Periorrhy, Phandon
  5. Tuber Jordan - Pokemon: Suitube, Blasttube, Cloytube, Lordtube, Seismitube, Vapotube
  6. Reporter Hawthorne - Pokemon: Raiport, Proboport, Alakaport, Sigiport, Lickiport, Sawsport
  7. Depot Agent Marvin - Pokemon: Molgent, Talongent, Champgent, Golugent, Kissgent, Taurogent
  8. Gentleman Raymundo - Pokemon: Gora, Magzone, Dragite, Eni, Elevire, Haucha

Prime Cup

  1. Ace Trainer F Astrid - Pokemon: Gardevance, Camerance, Venance, Omastance, Weavance, Probopance
  2.  Aroma Lady Jolene - Pokemon: Lilliroma, Roseroma, Gutoroma, Sectroma, Megaroma, Belloroma
  3.  Black Belt Jin - Pokemon: Gall, Loom, Chan, Cham, Throh, Cross
  4.  Dragon Tamer Bert - Pokemon: Goodrame, Niteame, Galgame, Tyraname, Kingdrame, Haxorame
  5.  Scientist Greg - Pokemon: Trevelab, Krookolab, Scilab, Mightlab, Zorolab, Forrelab
  6.  Hex Maniac Sierra - Pokemon: Gengex, Mismex, Crawdex, Cofagex, Bisex, Mandibex
  7.  Smasher Katie - Pokemon: Alakamash, Raismash, Heatsmash, Cruelsmash, Charismash, Flaresmash
  8.  Ace Trainer M Carson - Pokemon: Hoopstor, Ursastor, Hydreistor, Magcarstor, Feralistor, Stantstor

Gym Leader Castle

Santalune Gym

  1. Youngster Benson - Pokemon: Goominy, Squirtiny, Noibiny, Cubiny, Mankiny, Tunginy
  2. Lass Irma - Pokemon: Raltette, Digette, Bunette, Smoochette, Meowette, Teddiette
  3. Gym Leader Viola - Pokemon: Vivillon, Beedrill, Scizor, Wormadam, Parasect, Ledian

Cyllage Gym

  1. Rising Star F Roberta - Pokemon: Golerise, Georise, Hornrise, Pilorise, Phanprise, Sandirise
  2. Hiker Johnny - Pokemon: Hiorok, Hirowak, Hidon, Hislash, Hidug, Hipowdon
  3. Gym Leader Grant - Pokemon: Tyrantrum, Steelix, Rhyperior, Camerupt, Kabutops, Aggron

Shalour Gym

  1. Roller Skater Dylan - Pokemon: Chokoller, Makoller, Mienfoller, Breloller, Primoller, Topoller
  2. Gym Leader Korrina - Pokemon: Lucario, Hitmonchan, Machamp, Medicham, Heracross, Hariyama

Courmaline Gym

  1. Pokemon Ranger Melody - Pokemon: Gutorger, Tropiger, Victger, Roseger, Cacger, Maracger
  2. Gym Leader Ramos - Pokemon: Gogoat, Venusaur, Sunflora, Cradily, Tangrowth, Carnivine

Lumiose Gym

  1. Schoolboy Tony - Pokemon: Pikaling, Voltling, Chinchling, Miteling, Trikeling, Shinling
  2. Ace Trainer M Matt - Pokemon: Heliostor, Elestor, Plustor, Minstor, Blistor, Pachistor
  3. Gym Leader Clemont - Pokemon: Luxray, Raichu, Magnezone, Manectric, Ampharos, Electrode

Laverre Gym

  1. Gym Leader Valerie - Pokemon: Sylveon, Aromatisse, Clefable, Wigglytuff, Granbull, Slurpuff

Anistar Gym

  1. Psychic Male Stewart - Pokemon: Kazamenza, Hypnenza, Grumpenza, Mushenza, Mienza, Reunenza
  2. Hex Maniac Alyson - Pokemon: Gourgex, Gengex, Absex, Honchex, Banex, Trevenex
  3. Gym Leader Olympia - Pokemon: Meowstic, Jynx, Gothitelle, Gardevoir, Espeon, Claydol

Snowbelle Gym

  1. Ace Trainer F Shelby - Pokemon: Aurorance, Mamosance, Cloystance, Laprance, Avalance, Glalance
  2. Gym Leader Wulfric - Pokemon: Abomasnow, Froslass, Glaceon, Cryogonal, Vanilluxe, Beartic

Elite Four

  1. Elite Four Malva - Pokemon: Pyroar, Heatmor, Charizard, Ninetales, Magcargo, Camerupt
  2. Elite Four Wikstorm - Pokemon: Klefki, Magnezone, Metagross, Probopass, Bastiodon, Bisharp
  3. Elite Four Drasna - Pokemon: Goodra, Dragalge, Dragonite, Salamence, Kingdra, Druddigon
  4. Elite Four Siebold - Pokemon: Clawitzer, Tentacruel, Crawdaunt, Wailord, Omastar, Alomomola
  5. Champion Diantha - Pokemon: Gardevoir, Slaking, Sceptile, Torkoal, Tropius, Mightyena

Rival Battle

  1. Rival - Pokemon: Xerneas, Yveltal, Zygrade, Volcanion

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.