Fandom

Scratchpad

SonicandKnuckles' Sonic Parody casts

215,835pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Discuss this page0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Note: I've started some new casts from scratch. DO NOT EDIT ANY OF THEM OR YOU WILL BE BLOCKED AND I REALLY MEAN IT!

Sonic/Thomas (Sonic the Hedgehog and Friends)

  • Sonic as Thomas (Both the main heroes)
  • Uncle Chuck as Edward (Both Blue and Wise)
  • Espio as Henry (Henry's voice suits Espio)
  • Knuckles as Gordon (Both Big and Pompous)
  • Antoine as James (Both Vain)
  • Tails as Percy (Both Young)
  • Chuck Thorndyke as Toby (Both Old)
  • Rotor as Duck (Both reliable)
  • Heavy & Bomb as Donald & Douglas
  • Lucas as Oliver
  • Dr. Robotnik as Diesel (Dr. Robotnik and Diesel are both the main villains)
  • Mighty & Ray as Bill & Ben
  • Vector as BoCo
  • Breezy as Daisy (Both lazy and stubborn)
  • Rouge as Mavis (Both were rude in thier debuts)
  • Rocket as Stepney
  • Sally Acorn as Emily (Both the main females)
  • Sonic Jr. as Bertie
  • Captain Rescue as Salty
  • Big the Cat as Harvey
  • Scratch & Grounder as Arry and Bert (Scratch and Grounder are brothers, just like Arry and Bert)
  • Chip as Fergus
  • Male Cheese as Skarloey
  • Chocola as Rheneas
  • Danny as Sir Handel
  • Chris as Peter Sam
  • E-102 Gamma as Rusty
  • E-123 Omega as Duncan
  • Athair as Duke
  • G.U.N. Commander as Bertram
  • Toadsworth as Proteus
  • Big Griz and Big Mike as Mighty Mac
  • Mr. Tanaka as Arthur
  • Cream as Lady
  • Gerald Robotnik as Diesel 10 (Gerald Robotnik is a villain in Sonic X and the games)
  • Docoe & Bocoe as Splatter & Dodge
  • King Acorn as Sir Topham Hatt (Both in charge of The Planet Mobius and The Sodor Railway)
  • Queen Acorn as Lady Hatt (Both wives of King Acorn and Sir Topham Hatt
  • Wes Weasley as Terence
  • Lilly's Brother as Trevor
  • Froggy as Toad
  • Emerl as Derek
  • Snively as Bulgy (Both devious and stupid)
  • Mama Robotnik as Elizabeth (Both mothers to Dr. Robotnik and Diesel)
  • Coconuts as George
  • Ari as Murdoch
  • Shadow as Spencer (Shadow is a villain in Sonic X and the games)
  • Tikal as Caroline
  • Big Mickey (from TUGS) as Cranky
  • Cluck as Scruffey
  • The President as Mr. Percival
  • Budgie (from Budgie The Little Helicopter) as Harold
  • Amy Rose as Rosie (Both in love with Sonic and Thomas)
  • The Robots as The Troublesome Trucks
  • Fang as Smudger
  • Bark as Bulstrode
  • Flicky as Jeremey
  • Bunnie Rabbot as Molly
  • Silver as Stanley
  • Lily & Her Sister as Annie & Clarabel
  • Female Cheese as Henrietta
  • Cyrus as Jack
  • Manic as Alfie (Both Green)
  • Chris' Dad as Nelson
  • Odie (from Garfield & Friends) as Oliver (Pack)
  • Mort and Gort (from Garfield and Friends) as Max & Monty
  • Plato (from Garfield & Friends) as Kelly
  • Garfield (from Garfield & Friends) as Byron
  • Wade (from Garfield & Friends) as Ned
  • Sonia as Isobella
  • Roy (from Garfield & Friends) as Patrick
  • Sheldon (from Garfield & Friends) as Buster
  • Queen Aleena as Miss Jenny
  • The Oracle of Delphius as The Foreman
  • Max as Whiff (Both filthy)
  • Bill as Scruff
  • Trevor as Dennis
  • Mighty Moe (from TUGS) as Rocky
  • Charmy as Billy
  • Dulcy as Madge
  • Zeb as Hank
  • Cosmo as Flora
  • Trevor as Dennis
  • Sam Speed as Victor
  • Metal Sonic as The Spiteful Breakvan
  • Blaze as Old Slow Coach
  • Cheese as Henrietta
  • Doctor Warpnik as D261
  • Lupe as Belle
  • Sleet as Den
  • Dingo as Dart
  • Flip as Neville
  • The Lava Monsters as The Horrid Lorries
  • Quark as The Angry Policeman
  • Denita Stokes (president of Humans Against Genesis) as The Stationmaster's Wife

Special Guests from The Simpsons

  • Homer Simpson as Mr. Conductor (Alec Baldwin)
  • Milhouse as Junior
  • Lisa Simpson as Lilly
  • Ned Flanders as Burnett Stone
  • Chief Wiggum as Patch
  • Principle Skinner as Billy Twofeathers
  • Marge Simpson as Stacy Jones
  • Bumblebee Man as Mutt
  • Mr. Burns as PT Boomer
  • Maude Flanders as Lilly's Mom

Sonic/TUGS (Freedom Fighters)

  • Sonic as Ten Cents (Both the main heroes)
  • Uncle Chuck as Big Mac (Both No.2)
  • Chuck Thorndyke as OJ (Both old)
  • Knuckles as Top Hat (Both No.4 and pompous)
  • Antoine as Warrior (Both No.5 and teenagers)
  • Espio as Hercules (Both coolheaded fighters)
  • Tails as Sunshine (Both the youngest)
  • Rotor as Grampus
  • King Acorn as Captain Star
  • Dr. Robotnik/Eggman as Zorron (Both the main villains)
  • Bocoe and Decoe as Zebedee and Zak
  • Grounder and Scratch as Zip and Zug (Both pairs suit Arry and Bert from Thomas and Friends)
  • Quark as Captain Zero
  • Trevor as Izzy Gomez (Both lazy)
  • Princess Sally Acorn as Lillie Lightship (Both the main females) (DO NOT EDIT!)
  • Amy Rose as Sally Seaplane (Both cute) (DO NOT EDIT!)
  • Mighty and Ray as Frank and Eddie (Both pairs suit Bill and Ben from Thomas and Friends)
  • Lucas as Puffa (Puffa's voice suits Lucas)
  • Flip as The Goods Trains
  • Mr. Tanaka as The Coast Gaurd
  • Chip as Messanger
  • Gerald Robotnik as Johnny Cuba (Both violent and aggressive) (Gerald Robotnik is evil in Sonic X and the games)
  • Snivley as Jack
  • Ari as Boomer
  • Mort and Gort (from Garfield) as The Green Eyed Pirates
  • Rocket as Sea Rogue (Both had to be rescued)
  • Athair as Sea Rogue's Uncle
  • Captain Rescue as Billy Shoepack (Both have West Country Accents)
  • Sonic Jr. as Little Ditcher
  • Vector as Fire Tug
  • Sleet and Dingo as Burke and Blair (Both suit Den and Dart from Thomas and Friends)
  • Lupe as Pearl
  • Shadow as Nantucket (Shadow is a villain in Sonic X and the games)
  • The Robots as The Shrimpers
  • Butch (from Thomas) as Scuttlebutt Pete
  • The Foreman (from Thomas) as The Quarry Master
  • Dulcy as The Fulton Ferry

Sonic/Theodore Tugboat (Cheese Chao)

Note: My Sonic/Theodore Tugboat Parodies are linked to My Sonic/TUGS Parodies.

  • Cheese as Theodore (Both red)
  • Chocola as Hank
  • Danny as Foduck
  • Chris as George
  • Cream as Emily
  • The President as The Dispatcher (Both in charge of The Town and The Theodore Tugs)
  • E-123 Omega as Guysborough (Both rude)
  • Fang as Oliver (Both mean)
  • Breezy as Carla
  • 16 (from RWS) as Snorri the Viking Ship
  • Bunnie Rabbot as Sigrid (Both kind)
  • Mama Robotnik as Rebecca
  • Tikal as Pugwash
  • Rouge as Constance
  • Big as Shelbourne
  • Big Grizz and Big Mike as Phillip and Phillmore
  • G.U.N. Commander as Northumberland
  • E-102 Gamma as Baddeck

Sonic/Salty's Lighthouse (Rocket's Lighthouse)

  • Rocket as Salty
  • Sonic Jr. as Claude
  • Big as Octo the Octopus
  • Lily and Her Sister as Sophie and Sadie
  • Dulcy as Aunt Chovie
  • Bunnie Rabbot as Aroura
  • The Robots as The Clams
  • Sonic as Ten Cents
  • Uncle Chuck as Big Stack
  • Chuck Thorndyke as Otis
  • Knuckles as Top Hat
  • Antione as Warrior
  • Espio as Hercules
  • Princess Sally Acorn as Sunshine (Both suit Emily from Thomas and Friends)
  • Queen Acorn as Captain Star
  • Shadow as Zorran (I'm having Dr. Robotnik as TUGS Zorron and Shadow as Salty's Lighthouse Zorron)
  • Heavy as Zebee (Zebedee became good in Salty's Lighthouse)
  • Bomb as Zak (Zak became good in Salty's Lighthouse)
  • Ray as Zug (Zug became good in Salty's Lighthouse)
  • Mighty as Zip (Zip became good in Salty's Lighthouse)
  • King Acorn as Captain Zero (Captain Zero became good in Salty's Lighthouse)
  • Rotor as Grampus
  • Cream as Lillie Lightship
  • Cosmo as Little Ditcher
  • Amy Rose as Sally Seaplane
  • Tails as Boomer (Tails and Boomer are both orange) (Boomer had a high pitched voice in Salty's Lighthouse)
  • Lucas as Stanley/Chooch
  • Snivley as Scoop
  • Vector as Red Fin
  • E-102 Gamma as Cappy (The Coast Gaurd and his Messanger were merged into Cappy in Salty's Lighthouse)
  • Ari as Steamer
  • Captain Rescue as Billy Shoepack
  • Cranky (from Thomas) as Bigg Basil
  • Mighty as Mr. Bocco
  • Ray as Mr. Socco
  • Coconuts as Captain Smith
  • Robotnik Jr. as Lord Stinker
  • Heavy as Mr. Knight
  • Bomb as Mr. Chapman
  • Butch (from Thomas) as Scuttlebutt Pete
  • Froggy as The Fulton Ferry
  • Blaze as Grace
  • Dr. Robotnik as Sea Rogue (Sea Rogue became evil in Salty's Lighthouse)
  • Sleet and Dingo as Sea Rouge's Henchboats (As seen in L&RF's SL Redub, 'Pirate on the Loose')
  • Athair as Paul

Sonic/Garfield (Knuckles and Friends)

  • Knuckles as Garfield
  • King Acorn as Jon Arbuckle
  • Rotor as Odie
  • Cranky (from Thomas) as Binky the Clown
  • Queen Acorn as Liz Arbuckle
  • Mighty as Nermal
  • Rouge as Penelope
  • Sonic as Orson
  • Antione as Roy
  • Tails as Booker
  • Lucas as Sheldon
  • Espio as Wade
  • Big as Bo
  • Sally Acorn as Lanolin
  • Dr. Robotnik as The Weasel
  • Scratch as The Fox
  • Grounder as Gort
  • Decoe as Wart
  • Bocoe as Mort
  • Captain Rescue as Fred Duck
  • Froggy as Newton
  • Gerald Robotnik as The Wolf
  • Uncle Chuck as Plato
  • Shadow as Aloysius (Shadow is evil in Sonic X and the video games)
  • Mr. Tanaka as Edward R. Furrow (Edward R Furrow's voice suits Mr. Tanaka)
  • The Robots as The Worms
  • Chuck Thorndyke as The Old Pig
  • Trevor as Floyd
  • Tom Tipper (from Thomas) as Herman Post
  • Zeb as Cactus Jake
  • Cluck as Madman Murray
  • Heavy as What the Dog
  • Bomb as Who the Dog
  • E-123 Omega as Where the Dog
  • Charmy as Billy Buddy Bear
  • Silver as Bobby Buddy Bear
  • Sonic Jr. as Bertie Buddy Bear
  • Cosmo as Betty Buddy Bear
  • Ferdinand as Bernie
  • Flip as Dick Drake
  • Mallard as Wailan
  • Doctor Warpnik as the salesman fox
  • Burke and Blair (from TUGS) as Redome and weep
  • Ari as Wade's dad
  • Bunnie Rabbot as Mrs. Chicken
  • Amy Rose as Cloe
  • Vector as The Police Dog

Sonic/Scooby Doo (Tails Doo)

  • Tails as Scooby Doo
  • Sonic as Shaggy
  • Espio as Fred
  • Sally Acorn as Daphne
  • Amy Rose as Velma
  • Antione as Scrappy Doo
  • Rotor as Scooby Dum
  • Gerald Robotnik as Villian

Sonic/Alvin and The Chipmunks (Sonic and The Freedom Fighters)

  • Sonic as Alvin (Both the main heroes)
  • Uncle Chuck as Simon (Both clever and wearing blue)
  • Tails as Theodore (Both the youngest)
  • King Acorn as David Seville
  • Dr. Robotnik as Ian
  • Cream as Claire
  • Sally Acorn as Brittany (Both Girlfriends to Sonic and Alvin)
  • Bunnie Rabbot as Jeanette (Both Girlfriends Uncle Chuck and Simon)
  • Amy Rose as Eleonor (Eleonor's voice suits Amy Rose)
  • Queen Acorn as Miss Miller

Sonic/Horrid Henry (Horrid Dr. Robotnik)

  • Dr. Robotnik = Horrid Henry (Both the main villains)
  • Sonic = Perfect Peter (Both the main protagonists)
  • Queen Acorn = Mum (Mum's voice suits Queen Acorn)
  • King Acorn = Dad (Dad's voice suits King Acorn)
  • Cluck = Fang the Hamster
  • Sonic Jr. = Fluffy the Cat
  • Gerald Robotnik = Mutant Max (Gerald Robotnik is a villain in Sonic X and the games)
  • Scratch = Rude Ralph
  • Grounder = Mischievous Mike
  • Breezy = Moody Margaret (Moody Margaret's voice suits Breezy)
  • Blaze = Margaret's Mum
  • Chuck Thorndyke = Margaret's Dad
  • Rouge = Sour Susan (Sour Susan's voice suits Rouge)
  • Uncle Chuck = Brainy Brian (Both smart)
  • Espio = Anxious Andrew
  • Sally Acorn = Gorgeous Gurinder (Both beautiful)
  • Bunnie Rabbot = Lazy Linda
  • Cream = Singing Soraya (Singing Soraya's voice suits Cream)
  • Amy Rose = Prissy Polly (Prissy Polly's voice suits Amy Rose)
  • E-123 Omega = Pimply Paul
  • Ari = Beefy Bert
  • Tails = Goody-Goody Gordon
  • Rotor = Tidy Ted
  • Lucas = Spotless Sam
  • Knuckles = Aerobic Al
  • Captain Rescue = Jolly Josh
  • Trevor = Weepy William
  • Coconuts = Greedy Graham
  • Shadow = Slimy Sammy (Shadow is a villain in Sonic X and the games)
  • Mama Robotnik = Miss Battle-Axe
  • Tikal = Mrs Battle-Axe
  • Dulcy = Miss Lovely (Miss Lovely's voice suits Dulcy)
  • The President = Mr. Mossy (Mr. Mossy's voice suits The President)
  • Scarlet Garcia = Mrs. Mossy
  • The Refreshment Lady (from Thomas) = Miss OddBod
  • Quark = Soggy Sid
  • Antoine = Stuck-Up Steve
  • Cosmo = Rich Aunt Ruby
  • Snivley = Bossy Bill
  • Robotnik Jr. = Big Boss
  • Doctor Warpnik = Mr Nerdon
  • SWATBots = The Killer Boy Rats
  • Decoe and Bocoe = The Brickhouse Boys
  • Male Cheese = Peter's Angel
  • Fang = Peter's Devil
  • Denita Stokes (president of Humans Against Genesis) = Rabid Rebecca
  • Mighty and Ray = Peter's Children

Sonic/Noddy's Toyland Adventures (Sonic's Mobious Adventures)

  • Sonic as Noddy (Both the main characters) (DO NOT EDIT!)
  • Uncle Chuck as Big Ears (Both kind, wearing blue and best friends of Sonic and Noddy) (DO NOT EDIT!)
  • Rocket as Bumpy Dog
  • Princess Sally Acorn as Tessie Bear (Both the main females) (DO NOT EDIT!)
  • Espio as Mr. Tubby Bear
  • Dulcy as Mrs. Tubby Bear (DO NOT EDIT!)
  • Shadow as Master Tubby Bear (Master Tubby Bear's voice suits Scratch)
  • Knuckles as Mr. Plod
  • Rotor as Mr. Milko
  • Ari as Mr. Jumbo
  • Tails as Clockwork Mouse (Clockwork Mouse's voice Tails)
  • Amy Rose as Sally Skittle (DO NOT EDIT!)
  • Antione as Bert Monkey (Bert Monkey's voice suits Antione)
  • Breezy as Martha Monkey (Both Bossy and Troublesome)
  • Bunnie Rabbot as Dinah Doll
  • Mama Robotnik as Miss Pink Cat (Miss Pink Cat's voice suits Mama Robotnik)
  • Chuck Thorndyke as Mr. Sparks
  • Big as Mr. Wobbly Man
  • Captain Rescue as Sammy Sailor (Both have West Country accents)
  • Vector as Mr. Train Driver
  • King Acorn as Mr. Straw (King Acorn and Mr. Straw are both in charge of The Planet Mobius and Thier Farm)
  • Queen Acorn as Mrs. Straw (Queen Acorn and Mrs. Straw are both wives to King Acorn and Mr. Straw)
  • Flip as Mr. Noah
  • Lupe as Mrs. Noah
  • Grounder as Sly (Both stupid)
  • Dr. Robotnik as Gobbo (Both evil and horrid)
  • Scratch as Harry Slime (from Avenger Penguins)
  • Sonic Jr. as Noddy's Car
  • Lucas as Bunkey (Bunkey's voice suits Lucas)
  • Father Christmas as himself

Sonic/Magic Roundabout (Mobious Roundabout)

  • Antione as Dougal the Dog (Dougal's Voice Suits Antione)
  • Sally Acorn as Florence (Florence's Voice Suits Sally Acorn) (Both Beautiful and Friendly)
  • Ari as Dylan
  • Tails as Brian the Snail
  • Amy Rose as Ermintrude the Cow (Ermintrude's Voice Suits Amy Rose)
  • Sonic as Zebedee (Both cheerful)
  • Breezy as The Train (female) (The female Train's voice suits Breezy)
  • Knuckles as The Train (male) (Knuckles and The male Train are both both important)
  • Uncle Chuck as Mr. Rusty
  • Espio as Mr. McHenry
  • Rotor as Paul (Paul's voice suits Rotor)
  • Lucas as Basil (Basil's voice suits Lucas)
  • Cream as Rosalie (Rosalie's voice suits Cream)
  • Dulcy as Penelope the Spider (Penelope's voice suits Dulcy)
  • Heavy and Bomb as The Twin Birds
  • Bunnie Rabbot as The Alarm Clock (female) (Both sensitive)
  • Charmy as The Alarm Clock (male) (Both funny)
  • Tikal as The Music Box (female)
  • Snivley as The Music Box (male) (Both rude)
  • Dr. Robotnik as Buxton the Blue Cat (Both evil)
  • Mama Robotnik as Madame Blue (Madame Blue's Voice Suits Mama Robotnik)
  • Fang as the Cannon
  • Gerald Robotnik as Zeebad

Sonic/An American Tail (A Mobious Tail)

Note: This cast not only has characters from AAT 1, but has characters from AAT 2 and AAT 3 as well, considering they are also in the cast.

  • Sonic as Fievel Mousekewitz
  • Sally Acorn as Mama Mousekewitz
  • Knuckles as Papa Mousekewitz
  • Rouge as Tanya Mousekewitz
  • Tails as Yasha Mousekewitz
  • Uncle Chuck as Henri
  • Gerald Robotnik as Warren T. Rat
  • Trevor as Digit
  • Shadow as Moe
  • Antione as Tony Toponi
  • Bunnie Rabbot as Bridget
  • Rotor as Honest John
  • Espio as Tiger
  • E-123 Omega as Jimmy
  • Lucas as Happy Train
  • Sonic Jr. as Tugs the Boat
  • Chuck Thorndyke as Wylie Burp
  • Dr. Robotnik as Cat R. Waul
  • Snivley as Chula
  • Breezy as Miss Kitty
  • Amy Rose as Cholena
  • Fang as Scuttlebutt
  • Doctor Warpnik as Mr. Grasping
  • Scratch and Grounder as Toplofty and O'Bloat
  • Coconuts as McBrusque

Sonic/Fievel's American Tails (Sonic's Mobious Tails)

  • Sonic as Fievel Mousekewitz
  • Espio as Tiger
  • Sally Acorn as Mama Mousekewitz
  • Knuckles as Papa Mousekewitz
  • Rouge as Tanya Mousekewitz
  • Tails as Yasha Mousekewitz
  • Dr. Robotnik as Cat R. Waul
  • Snivley as Chula
  • Gerald Robotnik as Sweet Williams
  • Decoe and Bocoe as The 2 Alley Cats
  • Breezy as Miss Kitty
  • King Acorn as The Photographer

Sonic/Young Ones (Young Freedom Fighters)

  • Antione as Vyvyan (Both destructive)
  • Sonic as Rik (Both cheeky boys)
  • Espio as Niel (Both hippies)
  • Knuckles as Mike (Both leaders)
  • King Acorn as Mr. Bolowski (Both Fat)
  • Dr. Robotnik as The TV Detector Man (Both evil)
  • Uncle Chuck as Bambi (Both sensible)
  • Ari as Lord Monty (Lord Monty's voice suits Ari)
  • Shadow as Lord Snot (Lord Snot's voice suits Shadow)
  • Cream as Miss Money Stirling (Miss Money Stirling's voice suits Cream)
  • Rocket as Mr. Kendle-Mintcake (Both cheerful)
  • Chuck Thorndyke as Cliff Richard (Both peaceful)
  • Sally Acorn, Bunnie Rabbot, Amy Rose and Rouge as The Amazulu (All Female)
  • Breezy as Vyvyan's Mum (Both moody and troublesome)
  • Mama Robotnik as Thatcher (Both mean and evil)

Sonic/The Simpsons (The Hedgehogsons)

  • Sonic as Homer
  • Sally Acorn as Marge
  • Tails as Bart (Tails and Bart are both young and cheeky)
  • Amy Rose as Lisa
  • Cream as Maggie
  • Gremlin (from Thomas) as Santa's Little Helper
  • TFC's Cat (from Thomas) as Snowball
  • Athair as Grandpa Abe
  • Big Grizz as Carl
  • Big Mike as Lenny
  • Antione as Moe
  • Uncle Chuck as Ned Flanders
  • Bunnie Rabbot as Maude Flanders
  • Mighty and Ray as Rod and Todd
  • Dr. Robotnik as Mr. Burns
  • Vector as Waylon Smithers
  • Knuckles as Principal Skinner
  • Mama Robotnik as Agnes Skinner
  • Rotor as Martin
  • Lucas as Milhouse
  • Breezy as Edna Krabappel
  • Cranky (from Thomas) as Krusty the Klown
  • Captain Rescue as The Sea Captain
  • Espio as Barney Gamble
  • Sonic Jr. as Slideshow Mel
  • Coconuts as Slideshow Bob
  • Snivley as Comic Book Guy
  • King Acorn as Chief Wiggum
  • Charmy as Ralph Wiggum
  • Scratch as Nelson
  • Grounder as Jimbo
  • Bocoe as Kearney
  • Decoe as Dolph
  • Gerald Robotnik as Fat Tony
  • Koopa (from Mario) as Snake
  • Trevor as Apu
  • E-123 Omega as Groundskeeper Willie
  • Chuck Thorndyke as Reverend Lovejoy
  • Rouge as Helen Lovejoy
  • Cyrus as Cletus
  • Sonia as Brandine
  • Garfield (from Garfield and Friends) as Otto
  • Robotnik Jr. as Mayor Quimby
  • Shadow as Superintendent Chalmers
  • Lily and her sister as Patty and Selma
  • Max as Dr. Nick
  • Silver as Dr. Hibbert
  • Professor Von Shlemer as Old Gil
  • Wes Weasley as Professor Frink
  • Budgie (from Budgie the Little Helicopter) as Disco Stu
  • Froggy as Bumblebee Man
  • Metal Sonic as Frank Grimes
  • Dulcy as Homer's Mum
  • Cosmo as Lurann
  • Ari as Rainer Wolfcastle
  • Rocket as John
  • 2 SWATBots as Kang and Kobos

Sonic/Sooty (The Sonic Show)

  • Sonic as Sooty
  • Tails as Sweep
  • Sally Acorn as Soo
  • Knuckles as Matthew Corbett
  • Antione as Scampi
  • Uncle Chuck as Harry Corbett

Sonic/Bodger and Badger (Antione and Sonic)

  • Antione as Bodger
  • Sonic as Badger
  • Sally Acorn as Mousey
  • Edna Krabapple (from The Simpsons) as Mrs. Trout
  • Denita Stokes (president of Humans Against Genesis) as Mrs. Bogart
  • Blaze as Miss Moon
  • Mama Robotnik as Mrs. Dribble
  • Amy Rose as Vicky
  • Sonic Jr. as Luigi the Italian Badger
  • Rouge as Miss Peake
  • Dr. Robotnik as Mr. Smart
  • Trevor as Elton
  • Sonia as Mavis
  • Gerald Robotnik as The Bad Tempered Man (from Washday)
  • Breezy as Mrs Smelly
  • Bunnie Rabbot as Millie
  • Tails as China
  • Espio as Mr. Tucknott
  • Chip as Mr. Wilson
  • Shadow as Mr. Gripper

Sonic/Mario (Super Sonic Bros.)

  • Sonic as Mario
  • Uncle Chuck as Luigi
  • Tails as Yoshi
  • Amy as Birdo
  • Sally as Peach
  • Bunnie as Daisy
  • Rotor as Toad
  • Dr. Robotnik as Bowser
  • Scratch as Wario
  • Grounder as Waluigi
  • Coconuts as Baby Bowser
  • Decoe as Lemmy "Hip" Koopa
  • Bocoe as Iggy "Hop" Koopa
  • Bokkun as Larry "Cheatsy" Koopa
  • Breezy as Wendy O Koopa
  • Knuckles as Donkey Kong
  • Cyrus as Baby Mario
  • Manic as Baby Luigi
  • E-102 Gamma as Baby Yoshi
  • Cream as Baby Peach
  • SWATBot as Koopa Troopa/Goomba
  • E-123 Omega as Bowser Jr.
  • Lucas as Diddy Kong
  • Shadow as Boshi
  • Robotnik Jr. as Boo
  • Antione as Oogtar

Sonic/Pokemon (Hedgehogmon)

  • Sonic as Ash
  • Tails as Pikachu
  • Amy Rose as Misty
  • Knuckles as Brock
  • Chuck Thorndyke as Tracy
  • King Acorn as Proffessor Oak
  • Dr. Robotnik as James
  • Breezy as Jesse
  • Snivley as Meowth
  • Trevor as Wobbuffet
  • Gerald Robotnik as Giovanni
  • Sally Acorn as May
  • Charmy as Max
  • Cream as Dawn
  • Antione as Gary Oak
  • Sonic Jr. as Ritchie
  • Budgie (from Budgie the Little Helicopter) as Sparky (Ritchie's Pikachu)
  • Chris as Chimchar
  • Danny as Charmander
  • Uncle Chuck as Wallace
  • Dulcy as Ash's Mum

Sonic/Biker Mice From Mars (Biker Hedgehogs from Mars)

  • Sonic as Throttle
  • Antione as Vinnie
  • Knuckles as Modo
  • Sally Acorn as Charlie
  • Bunnie Rabbot as Carbine
  • Tails as Rimfire
  • Dr. Robotnik as Lawrence Limburger
  • Scratch as Karbunkle
  • Grounder as Greasepit
  • Snivley as Fred the Mutant
  • Gerald Robotnik as Lord Camembert

Sonic/Avenger Penguins (Avenger Hedgehogs)

  • Sonic as Marlon
  • Tails as Bluey
  • Knuckles as Rocky
  • Sally Acorn as Bella
  • Dr. Robotnik as Caractacus P. Doom
  • Shadow as Harry Slime

Sonic/Wind in the Willows (Willows of Mobious)

  • Uncle Chuck as Mole (Mole's voice suits Uncle Chuck)
  • Espio as Ratty
  • Knuckles as Badger
  • Sonic as Toad (Toad's voice suits Sonic the Hedgehog)
  • Tails as Billy Rabbit
  • Rotor as Ernest
  • Cream as Georgina
  • Chuck Thorndyke as Auberon Mole
  • Silver as Thomas
  • Gerald Robotnik as The Jailer
  • Amy Rose as The Jailer's Daughter
  • Dr. Robotnik as The Chief Weasel
  • Scratch as The Weasel Henchman
  • Grounder, Decoe, Bocoe and The Robots as The Other Weasels
  • Mama Robotnik as Ms Carrington-Moss (The Female Magistrate in the 1983 movie)
  • Dr. Warpnik as The Clerk
  • Trevor as Alfred
  • Breezy as The Fat Bargewoman
  • Antione as Reggie
  • Sally Acorn as Rosemary
  • Shadow as Isambard 'Bilbone' Toad
  • Bunnie Rabbot as Alice

Sonic/Henry's Cat (Sonic's Hedgehog)

  • Sonic as Henry's Cat
  • Antione as Chris Rabbit
  • Sally Acorn as Pansy Pig
  • Espio as Ted Tortoise
  • Knuckles as Douglas Dog
  • Amy Rose as Denise Duck
  • Tails as Sammy Snail
  • Rotor as Phillip Frog
  • Uncle Chuck as Mosy Mouse
  • Chuck Thorndyke as The Bus Conductor
  • Dr. Robotnik as Farmer Giles
  • Shadow as Constable Bulldog
  • Gerald Robotnik as Rum Baa Baa

Sonic/Budgie the Little Helicopter (Sonic the Little Hedgehog)

  • Sonic as Budgie
  • Sally Acorn as Pippa
  • Chuck Thorndyke as Lionel
  • Knuckles as Chuck
  • Tails as Dell
  • Antione as Smokey
  • Chris as Ben
  • Amy Rose as Lucy
  • Queen Acorn as Mrs. Kitchen
  • Uncle Chuck as Ken
  • Espio as Mike
  • Rotor as Ernest
  • Dr. Robotnik as Sharkey
  • Captain Rescue as Wally
  • Shadow as Jon Claude
  • Cyrus as Backhoe
  • Manic as Nosey
  • King Acorn as The Announcer
  • The Barber (from Thomas) as Mr. Harrison
  • Mama Robotnik as Mr. Harrison's Car

Sonic/Wacky Races (Mobious Races)

  • Sonic as Sawtooth
  • Uncle Chuck as Professor Pat Pending
  • Espio as Peter Perfect
  • Knuckles as Rufus Ruffcut
  • Antione as Red Max
  • Tails as Private Meekly
  • Chuck Thorndyke as Lazy Luke
  • Rotor as Elmer (Luke's Cousin)
  • Heavy as Rock Slag
  • Bomb as Gravel Slag
  • Bocoe as Big Gruesome
  • Decoe as Little Gruesome
  • The Dragon (from the episode, Lovesick Sonic) as The Dragon
  • Vector as Sargeant Blast
  • Sally Acorn as Penelope Pitstop
  • Chris as Rug Bug Benny
  • Danny as Willy
  • Wes Weasley as Danny
  • Robot as Ring-a-Ding
  • E-102 Gamma as Kurby
  • E-123 Omega as Mac
  • Athair as Clyde
  • Dr. Robotnik as Dick Dastardly
  • Snivley as Muttley
  • King Acorn as The Announcer
  • Lucas as Blubber Bear (Blubber Bear's voice suits Lucas)
  • Breezy as The Female Alligator (Breezy and The Female Alligator are both female characters)
  • Shadow as The Wargames General
  • Captain Rescue as The Sheriff
  • SWATBots as Alligators
  • Sleet and Dingo as The Ghosts
  • Amy Rose as Breena
  • Bunnie Rabbot as Brenna Bubbles (A Fan-made WR character made by BorisFangirl)
  • Cranky (from Thomas) as The Mechanic
  • Cyrus, Manic, Chris' Dad, Sonia and the Garfield & Friends characters as Construction Vehicles
  • Robotnik Jr. as The Kodiak Bear

Sonic/Dangermouse (DangerSonic)

  • Sonic as Dangermouse (Both the main heroes)
  • Tails as Penfold
  • King Acorn as Connel. K
  • Dr. Robotnik as Baron Greenback (Both the main villains)
  • Cluck as Nero
  • Snivley as Steleto
  • Gerald Robotnik as Count Duckula (Gerald Robotnik is evil in Sonic X and the games)

Sonic/Count Duckula (Count Antione)

Note: My Thomas/Count Duckula Parodies are linked to My Thomas/Dangermouse Parodies.

  • Antione as Count Duckula (Both the main heroes)
  • Princess Sally Acorn as Nanny (Both care about Antoine and Count Duckula)
  • Knuckles as Igor (Both have deep voices)
  • Uncle Chuck as Sviatoslav the Bat
  • Espio as Dimitri
  • Shadow as Dr. Von Goosewing (Shadow is evil in Sonic X and the video games)
  • Scratch as Ruffles (Ruffles' voice suits Scratch)
  • Grounder as Burt
  • Decoe as Junior (Junior's voice suits Decoe)
  • Bocoe as The Unmasked Brother (Both stupid)
  • Heavy as Dr. Potson
  • Bomb as Mr. Soammes
  • Rouge as Mrs. Bludgeon
  • Vector as Mr. Paintbrush
  • Breezy as Mrs. Paintbrush
  • Mama Robotnik as Mrs. Grab
  • Sleet as Gaston
  • Dingo as Pierre
  • Metal Sonic as The Egg
  • Coconuts as Oddbeak

Sonic/Codename: Kids Next Door (Codename: Freedom Fighters Next Door)

  • Sonic as Numbuh 1 (Both Leaders) (Numbuh 1's Voice Suits Sonic)
  • Rotor as Numbuh 2 (Both Western) (Numbuh 2's Voice Suits Rotor)
  • Amy Rose as Numbuh 3 (Both Cute) (Numbuh 3's Voice Suits Amy Rose)
  • Tails as Numbuh 4 (Both Small) (Numbuh 4's Voice Suits Tails)
  • Sally Acorn as Numbuh 5 (Both Beautiful and Smart) (Numbuh 5's Voice Suits Sally Acorn)
  • Mama Robotnik as Numbuh 86 (Both Bossy, Bitchy and Horrid) (Numbuh 86's Voice Suits Mama Robotnik)
  • Rouge as Numbuh 362 (Both kind) (Numbuh 362's Voice Suits Rouge)
  • Knuckles as Numbuh 60
  • Bunnie Rabbot as Numbuh 10
  • Lucas as Numbuh 1-Love
  • Vector as Maurice
  • Antione as The Kid (Both Vain)
  • Espio as Joe Balooka
  • Uncle Chuck as Trevor
  • Chuck Thorndyke as Monty Uno
  • Cyrus as Sidney
  • Sonia as Jessica
  • Cream as Lizzie Devine
  • Shadow as Heinrich Von Marzipan (Shadow is evil in Sonic X) (Heinrich Von Marzipan's Voice Suits Shadow)
  • Dulcy as Henrietta Von Marzipan (Both Beautiful and Kind) (Henrietta Von Marzipan's Voice Suits Dulcy)
  • Breezy as Cree Lincoln (Both Bossy) (Cree Lincoln's Voice Breezy)
  • Snivley as Chad Dickson (Chad Dickson's voice suits Snivley)
  • Tikal as Mushi Sanban
  • Fang as King Sandy
  • Scratch as Toilenator (Toilenator's voice suits Scratch)
  • Grounder as Knightbrace (Knightbrace's voice suits Grounder)
  • Captain Whiskers as Stickybeard (Both pirates)
  • Robotnik Jr. as Count Spankalot (Count Spankalot's voice suits Robotnik Jr.)
  • Dr. Robotnik as Father (Both the main villains) (Father's Voice Suits Dr. Robotnik)
  • Gerald Robotnik as Grandfather (Grandfather's Voice Suits Gerald Robotnik)

Sonic/Blackadder (FrenchCoyote)

Note: I don't do Series 1 of Blackadder.

  • Antione as Blackadder (Both vain)
  • Tails as Baldrick (Baldrick's voice suits Tails)
  • Rotor as Lord Percy (Lord Percy's voice suits Rotor)
  • Knuckles as Melchett and Duke of Wellington
  • Lucas as Flasheart
  • Sonic as George
  • Chuck Thorndyke as Captain Kevin Darling
  • Amy Rose as Kate/Bob
  • Shadow as Baron Von Richthoven
  • Sally Acorn as Queen Elizabeth I and Nurse Mary
  • Rouge as Nursie
  • Captain Rescue as Captain Redbeard Rum
  • Coconuts as Ambassador
  • Uncle Chuck as Lord Topper
  • Espio as Lord Smedley
  • Breezy as Amy
  • Dr. Robotnik as Prince Ludwig
  • Snivley as William Pitt the Younger
  • Gerald Robotnik as Bishop of Bath and Wells
  • Mama Robotnik as Lady Whiteadder (Mama Robotnik and Lady Whiteadder are both bossy bitches)
  • Ari as Lord Whiteadder (Lord Whiteadder's voice suits Ari)
  • Vector as The King (from 1982 pilot episode)
  • Bunnie Rabbot as The Queen (from 1982 pilot episode)
  • E-102 Gamma as Prince Harry (from 1982 pilot episode)
  • King Acorn as Field Marshall Douglas Haig

Also on Fandom

Random wikia