Fandom

Scratchpad

UCB Harold Team Rosters

216,050pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Discuss this page0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This is not an officially sanctioned UCB Theater team list. For entertainment purposes only.
This list was originally created by Terry Jinn

Gigantic Man: Paul Scheer, John O'Donnell, Billy Merritt, Steve Saro, Julie Mullen, Jacqui Malouf, Tom Chalmers, Mike Ludwig
DECEASED
[note: the very first UCB Harold team. Had the first 'Harold Night' called 'Harold Meets the Turquoise Dingo.' Later, Jacqui Malouf was the sidekick to Food Network on-air chef, Bobby Flay.]


Lost Footage*: Billy Merritt, Linda Delaney, Michael Delaney, Dave Blumenfeld, Bob "Curious" Kennedy, Greg Madera
ON HIATUS - members joined The Swarm
[note: *while not an official UCB Harold team, they performed at '...Turquoise Dingo'. They were performing in NYC pre-UCB.]


Naked Apartment*: David Blumenfeld, Michael Delaney, Karen Herr, Billy Merritt, Nadine Miller, Joanne Morrison, Katie Roberts, Steve Saro
DECEASED
[note: *not an official UCB Harold team. Directed by Amy Poehler.]


The Hammerheads: Andrew Daly, Andrew Secunda, Paul Scheer, Emmy Laybourne, John O'Donnell, John Cameron Telfer, Sean Conroy
DECEASED - members joined The Swarm & Cowbot


The Swarm (1): Andrew Daly, Andrew Secunda, Billy Merritt, Dave Blumenfeld, Michael Delaney, Katie Roberts, Sean Conroy, Joanne Morrison, Aaron Bergeron

The Swarm (2): Andrew Daly, Andrew Secunda, Billy Merritt, Dave Blumenfeld, Michael Delaney, Katie Roberts, Sean Conroy, Joanne Morrison

The Swarm (3): Andrew Daly, Andrew Secunda, Billy Merritt, Dave Blumenfeld, Michael Delaney, Katie Roberts, Sean Conroy
ON HIATUS but reunites periodically at the UCBT in NYC


Pop 7: Mordy Lahasky
DECEASED
[note: unsure if this was an official UCB Harold team, although believed to have performed at Harold Night.]


Mrs. Johnson's Dance Class (1): Terry Jinn, Danielle Schneider, Joanne Solomon, Dave Storck, Rob Huebel, Kevin Doyle, Rhonda Keyser, Mike McCarthy, Mike Mattei

Mrs. Johnson's Dance Class (2): Terry Jinn, Danielle Schneider, Joanne Solomon, Dave Storck, Rob Huebel, Kevin Doyle, Rhonda Keyser, Mike McCarthy, Mike Mattei, Kurt Bumbulis, Julie Mullen
DECEASED - members joined Cowbot & Frank Johnson
[note: The name of this team was originally a deceptive camouflage against undesirables finding where rehearsal was held.]


Terry Jinn presents Sgt. Frankenstein: Owen Burke, Brian Chenoweth, Mordy Lahasky, Janice Kirkwood, Nadine Miller, Jeff LaGreca
DECEASED - members joined Frank Johnson
[note: despite the name, Terry Jinn was not a member of this group.]


Sedan*: Owen Burke, Brian Chenoweth, Mordy Lahasky, Janice Kirkwood, Mike Ludwig, Lisa Jolley, Tom Chalmers, Nadine Miller, Phil Arensberg
DECEASED
[note: *not a UCB Harold team. A group, formed after the death of Sgt. Frankenstein, that performed longform improv outside the UCB realm.]


Robot TV*: Aaron Bergeron, Betsy Stover, Ari Voukydis, Billy Merritt, Chad Carter, Rob Huebel, Paul Scheer, Pete Olson, Shannon Manning, Ed Snible, Avner Kam, Owen Burke, Matt Pavoni, Al Bell, (Terry Jinn on guitar)
[note: *not a UCB Harold Team, this Matt Walsh show's cast was one of a few non-Harold groups to perform at Cagematch.]


The Other*: Danielle Schneider, Aaron Bergeron, Mike Ludwig, Owen Burke, Ed Snible, Terry Jinn, Joanne Solomon
[note: *not a UCB Harold Team, this team performed versus The Hammerheads in the first version of Matt Besser's Immortal Combat, a costumed improv competition...a precursor of sorts to Cagematch.]


Dragon Claw Clan*: Owen Burke (X-Factor), Ari Voukydis (Editor), Chad Carter (Master of Where), Mike Ludwig (Doctor Who), Ed Snible (Time Tripper), Tom Blake (Judge Justify), Joanne Solomon (Body Captain)
[note: *not a UCB Harold Team, this team performed in the second version of Immortal Combat.]


Manifest Destiny*: Terry Jinn (Time Tripper), Andrew Secunda (Editor), Aaron Bergeron (Doctor Who), Michael Delaney (Judge Justify), Emmy Laybourne (Body Captain), Andrew Daly (Master of Where), Billy Merritt (X-Factor), Paul Scheer (X-Factor)
[note: *not a UCB Harold Team, this team performed in the second version of Immortal Combat.]


Princess Power Team and Brint*: Betsy Stover (Editor), Dannah Feinglass (X-Factor), Julie Brister (Time Tripper), Katty Biscone (Doctor Who), Averie LaRussa (Judge Justify), Sara Kotzin (Body Captain), Brint Banta (Master of Where)
[note: *not a UCB Harold Team, this team performed in the second version of Immortal Combat. The third version of Immortal Combat was between Harold Teams.]


Frank Johnson (1): Shannon Manning, Rhonda Keyser, Brian Chenoweth, Nadine Miller, Owen Burke, Rob Huebel, Janice Kirkwood, Kevin Doyle

Frank Johnson (2): Shannon Manning, Rhonda Keyser, Brian Chenoweth, Nadine Miller, Owen Burke, Rob Huebel, Janice Kirkwood, Kevin Doyle, Tom Chalmers

Frank Johnson (3): Averie LaRussa, John O'Donnell, Kurt Bumbulis, Dyna Moe, Owen Burke, Rob Huebel, Janice Kirkwood, Kevin Doyle
DECEASED - members joined Corndog, Allright!
[note: the name Frank Johnson is an amalgam of 'Mrs. Johnson's Dance Class' & 'Sgt. Frankenstein', as these two teams merged.]


Cowbot (1): Terry Jinn, Danielle Schneider, Aaron Bergeron, Paul Scheer, Dave Stork, Mike McCarthy, Mike Mattei, Julie Mullen

Cowbot (2): Terry Jinn, Danielle Schneider, Aaron Bergeron, Paul Scheer, Dannah Feinglass, Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Rob Riggle
DECEASED - members joined Doctor Awesome, Valuepak (Ice-nine) & Respecto Montalban


Mexican Popsicle (1): Chad Carter, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Dave Storck, Julie Brister, Kurt Bumbulis, Jeff LaGreca, Shannon Manning, Sarah Kotzin-Onuma

Mexican Popsicle (1a): Chad Carter, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Dave Storck, Julie Brister, Kurt Bumbulis, Jeff LaGreca, Shannon Manning, Celia Bressack

Mexican Popsicle (2): Chad Carter, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Dave Storck, Julie Brister, Kurt Bumbulis, Sara Kotzin-Onuma

Mexican Popsicle (3): Chad Carter, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Dave Storck, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Averie LaRussa, Jamie Denbo&nbsp
DECEASED - members moved to Corndog, Allright! & Beautiful Cop
[note: also known as 'MexPop'.]


Deep Space 8 (1): Matt Stillman, Mordy Lahasky, Amy Marcs, Mike Drayzen, Avner Kam, Brandon Burkhart, Raj Kaup, Ed Snible

Deep Space 8 (2): Matt Stillman, Mordy Lahasky, Amy Marcs, Raj Kaup, Michael Walker, Kevin McGraw, Joe Gomez, Sarah Kotzin-Onuma

Deep Space 8 (3): Pete Olson, Ed Snible, Colleen Aitchison, James Engel, Charlie LaGreca, Michael Walker, Amy Marcs, Mordy Lahasky
DECEASED - members joined Wormhole


Wormhole (1): Mike Ludwig, Doreen Bernard, Ed Snible, Matt Pavoni, Chad Carter, Tom Blake, Allison Bell, Averie LaRussa

Wormhole (2): Mike Ludwig, Doreen Barnard, Ed Snible, Kurt Bumbulis, Joan Franzino, Betsy Stover, Katty Biscone, Matt Pavoni
DECEASED - members joined Cowbot, Replace Toner, and Team CHUD


Abdullah the Butcher (1): Pete Olson, Ed Curtis, Colleen Aitchison, F. Tanner Colby, Jeffrey Greenspan, James Engel, Charlie LaGreca, Katty Biscone

Abdullah the Butcher (2): Pete Olson, Ed Curtis, Colleen Aitchison, F. Tanner Colby, Jeffrey Greenspan, James Engel, Charlie LaGreca
DECEASED


Remedial Zen: Brad Aldous, Tom Burka, Robert Riggle, Averie La Russa, Marian Rosen, Celia Bressack, Mark Tuchman
DECEASED - members moved to Snipe Hunt & Cowbot
[note: originally named 'Klingon Rubber Party', a name which was discarded before the first show.]


Bogus Sting (1): Andrew Constable, Michael Henry, Paige Barr, Brint Banta, Dana Eagle, Dannah Feinglass, James Engel, Charlie LaGreca

Bogus Sting (2): Pete Olson, Charlie LaGreca, Colleen Aitchison, James Engel, Ed Snible, Matt Pavoni, Brint Banta
[note: the name Bogus Sting was later reused as the name of UCB's Open Mike Night after the team was disbanded.]
DECEASED


Snipe Hunt (1): Brint Banta, Averie LaRussa, Mike McCarthy, Joanne Solomon, Celia Bressack, Brad Aldous, Mike Ludwig, Doreen Barnard

Snipe Hunt (2): Brint Banta, Averie LaRussa, Mike McCarthy, Joanne Solomon, Celia Bressack, Brad Aldous, Lisa Jolley, Doreen Barnard
DECEASED - members moved to Mexican Popsicle




Teams before this performed at Solo Arts Group (and some continued to UCB Theater at 161 W. 22nd.)
Teams after this performed at the UCB Theater on 22nd Street.


Merkin (1): Brian Huskey, Rob Corddry, Seth Morris, Brad Aldous, John Bowie, Doreen Barnard, Laura Buchholz, Roseanne Petsako

Merkin (2): Brian Huskey, Rob Corddry, Seth Morris, Brad Aldous, John Bowie, Doreen Barnard, Laura Buchholz, Roseanne Petsako, Lisa Jolley
DECEASED - members moved to Pound


The Bureau (1): Colleen Aitchison, Celia Bressack, Nick Bhasin, Will Berson, Rob Paravonian, Chris DeLuca, TJ Mannix, Steve Buck

The Bureau (2): Laura Buchholz, Celia Bressack, Nick Bhasin, Will Berson, Rob Paravonian, Chris DeLuca, TJ Mannix, Steve Buck
DECEASED - members moved to Merkin & Neutrino


Replace Toner (1): Ed Snible, James Engle, Kevin McGraw, Joan Franzino, Jay Biederman, Trenton Straube, Susan Abramson, Tracy Friedman

Replace Toner (2): Doug Moe, Jackie Clarke, Trenton Straube, Jay Biederman, Tracy Friedman, Ed Snible, Susan Abramson, Jessica Chaffin

Replace Toner (3): Doug Moe, Jackie Clarke, Trenton Straube, Jay Biederman, Tracy Friedman, Ed Snible, Chris Fosdick, Jessica Chaffin

Replace Toner (4): Doug Moe, Jackie Clarke, Trenton Straube, Jay Biederman, Tracy Friedman, Ed Snible, Chris Fosdick, Hilary Kimblin
DECEASED - members moved to Doctor Awesome, Beautiful Cop, & Respecto Montalban
[note: also referred to as 'Repton'.]


Mother (1): Scot Armstrong, Stephan Bekiranov, Jon Daly, James Eason, Jesse Falcon, Jason Mantzoukas, Roseanne Petsako, Christine Walters

Mother (2): Scot Armstrong, Stephan Bekiranov, Jon Daly, James Eason, Jesse Falcon, Averie LaRussa, Jason Mantzoukas, Christine Walters

Mother (3): Scot Armstrong, Stephan Bekiranov, Tara Copeland, Jon Daly, James Eason, Jesse Falcon, Jason Mantzoukas, Christine Walters

Mother (4): Scot Armstrong, Tara Copeland, Jon Daly, James Eason, Jesse Falcon, Jason Mantzoukas, Jessica St. Clair, Christine Walters

Mother (5): Scot Armstrong, Tara Copeland, Jon Daly, James Eason, Jesse Falcon, Jason Mantzoukas, Doug Moe, Jessica St. Clair, Christine Walters
CURRENT


Neutrino (1): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Chris DeLuca, Dyna Moe, Kurt Braunholer, Sean Cordobes, Marc Campbell, Carl Hagen, Patrick Birch

Neutrino (2): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Chris DeLuca, Kurt Braunholer, Sean Cordobes, Marc Campbell, Carl Hagen, Patrick Birch

Neutrino (3): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Chris DeLuca, Jessica Allen, Kurt Braunholer, Ptolemy Slocum, Marc Campbell, Patrick Birch

Neutrino (4): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Chris DeLuca, Jessica Allen, Kurt Braunholer, Ptolemy Slocum, Patrick Birch, Suzanne Shepard

Neutrino (5): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Jessica Allen, Kurt Braunholer, Ptolemy Slocum, Suzanne Shepard, Jayne Napier, Jen Nails

Neutrino (6): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Jessica Allen, Kurt Braunholer, Ptolemy Slocum, Jen Nails, Rebekka Johnson, Matt Donnelly

Neutrino (7): Bob Wiltfong, Steve Buck, Jessica Allen, Kurt Braunholer, Ptolemy Slocum, Rebekka Johnson, Matt Donnelly, Rachel Biello
CURRENT
[note: Ptolemy points out: "Neutrino performed their first show as 'Death Ray Sandwitch' before deciding that that name sucked." note #2: Although still a team that performs, Neutrino was "retired" from UCB harold night.]


Pole Position: Jessica Allen, Tami Vernekoff, Matt Kunkes, Kurt Bumbulis, Claudia Cogan, Jon Roukis, Drew Antzis
DECEASED - members moved to Neutrino, Beautiful Cop & Valupack (Ice-Nine)


Kamikaze*: Ben Jones, Yvonne Thomas, Phil Shane, Ivan Lerner, Kenny Hyman, Bernie Kravitz
DECEASED - members moved on to Team CHUD & We're Ninjas
[note: *not an official UCB Harold Team, but was formed out of a practice group of UCB students. One of a few non-Harold teams to perform at Cagematch (back when only Harold teams performed at cagematch)]


Corndog, Allright! (1): Chad Carter, Rob Huebel, Jessica Chaffin, Owen Burke, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Victor Varnado, Dyna Moe

Corndog, Allright! (2): Chad Carter, Rob Huebel, Jessica Chaffin, Owen Burke, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Victor Varnado
DECEASED - members moved to Respecto Montalban, Doctor Awesome, & Valupack (Ice-Nine)
[note: The "Allright" part of this team's name is correctly pronounced with extreme gusto.]


Beautiful Cop (1): Joe O'Brien, John Breen, Susanne Shepard, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Mark Sarian, Jen Nails, Susan Mikial

Beautiful Cop (2): John Breen, Susanne Shephard, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Mark Sarian, Chuck Dauble, Tami Vernekoff, Claudia Cogan

Beautiful Cop (3): John Breen, Susanne Shephard, Ari Voukydis, Tom Blake, Mark Sarian, Chuck Dauble, Claudia Cogan
DECEASED - members moved to Pound and Arizona Shot Glass


Pound (1): Brian Huskey, Rob Corddry, John Bowie, Seth Morris, John O'Donnell, Will Berson, Jamie Denbo, Jen Nails

Pound (2): Brian Huskey, Rob Corddry, John Bowie, Seth Morris, Dyna Moe, John O'Donnell, Nick Bhasin, Will Berson, Jamie Denbo

Pound (3): Brian Huskey, Rob Corddry, John Bowie, Seth Morris, Dyna Moe, Will Berson, Ari Voukydis, John Breen

Pound (4): Brian Huskey, Rob Corddry, John Bowie, Seth Morris, Dyna Moe, Will Berson, Ari Voukydis, Colton Dunn
DECEASED - Members moved to Optimist International
[note: born out of changes made to 'Merkin'.]


Respecto Montalban: Chad Carter, Rob Huebel, Owen Burke, Rob Riggle, Jackie Clarke, Danielle Schneider, Paul Scheer, Dannah Feinglass
DECEASED


Doctor Awesome (1): Terry Jinn, Aaron Bergeron, Chris Fosdick, Doug Moe, Jessica Chaffin, Ed Snible, Sara Jacobs, Harold Lieman

Doctor Awesome (2): Terry Jinn, Aaron Bergeron, Chris Fosdick, Doug Moe, Jessica Chaffin, Ed Snible, Marc Liepis, David Berman

Doctor Awesome (3): Terry Jinn, Doug Moe, Marc Liepis, David Berman, Amy Rhodes, Eli Newell, Julie Klausner

Doctor Awesome (4): Terry Jinn, Doug Moe, Marc Liepis, Sam Riegel, Oliver Ralli, Amy Rhodes, Eli Newell, Julie Klausner

Doctor Awesome (5): Terry Jinn, Doug Moe, Marc Liepis, Sam Riegel, Oliver Ralli, Amy Rhodes, Eli Newell, Leslie Meisel
DECEASED - members moved to Optimist International, Ice-Nine, The Rrrrrockets!
[note: some of the original ideas for team names were "Home Improv-ment" and "Dr. Awesome and His Less Attractive Sidekick"]


Valupack: Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Joanne Morrison, Drew Antzis, Jon Roukis

Ice-Nine (1): Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Joanne Morrison, Brett Gelman

Ice-Nine (2): Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Joanne Morrison, Brett Gelman, Kevin Mullaney

Ice-Nine (3): Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Joanne Morrison, Brett Gelman, Kevin Mullaney, Jamie Denbo

Ice-Nine (4): Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Joanne Morrison, Brett Gelman, Kevin Mullaney

Ice-Nine (5): Katty Biscone, Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Brett Gelman, Erin Rose Foley, Doug Moe

Ice-Nine (6): Betsy Stover, Julie Brister, Gideon Evans, Joe O'Brien, Brett Gelman, Erin Rose Foley, Doug Moe
DECEASED - members joined Gigawatt, Optimist International, The Syndicate, Monkeydick


Team CHUD (1): Mike Ludwig, Christina McGrath, Tamra Malaga, Drew Antzis, Jon Roukis, Ivan Lerner, Jake Fogelnest, Nick Mougis

Team CHUD (2): Mike Ludwig, Jeff Campbell, Heidi Matthews, Drew Antzis, Jon Roukis, Ivan Lerner, Tom Schmidt, Nick Mougis
DECEASED - members joined Arizona Shot Glass & The Joe Ross Tribe
[note: known originally as 'Pat McCartney Project', 'Africa Screams', & 'Crazy Team 2000'.]


Muscle: Curtis Gwinn, Hilary Kimblin, Nick Cook, Josh Comers, Alexis Gallagher, Mike Rutkoski, Marian Rosin, Frank Shea, Hayden Ward

Fire Hot Burn (1): Curtis Gwinn, Hilary Kimblin, Mike Bosniak, Josh Comers, Will Hines, Frank Shea, Hayden Ward, John O'Donnell

Fire Hot Burn (2): Curtis Gwinn, Hilary Kimblin, Mike Bosniak, Josh Comers, Harold Lieman, Frank Shea, Hayden Ward, John O'Donnell
DECEASED - members joined Arizona Shot Glass & The Joe Ross Tribe


We're Ninjas (1): John Gemberling, Stacey Branson, Jake Fleisher, Ed Herro, Jim Kramer, Bernie Kravitz, Vadim Newquist, Josh Perilo

We're Ninjas (2): Stacey Branson, Jake Fleisher, Jake Fogelnest, Tom Blake, Jim Kramer, Bernie Kravitz, Vadim Newquist, Josh Perilo
DECEASED - members joined Arizona Shot Glass & The Joe Ross Tribe
[note: could be easily mistaken as 'Wereninjas'...as in 'Werewolf'...right?]


Monkeydick (1): Pete Bosniak, Brian Berrebbi, John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Mitch Magee

Monkeydick (2): Sara Jacobs, Pete Bosniak, Brian Berrebbi, John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Mitch Magee, Ed Herro

Monkeydick (3): Sara Jacobs, Pete Bosniak, Brian Berrebbi, John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Mitch Magee, Jane Borden

Monkeydick (4): Pete Bosniak, Brian Berrebbi, John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Mitch Magee, Curtis Gwinn, Matt Decoster

Monkeydick (5): Pete Bosniak, Brian Berrebbi, John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Mitch Magee, Curtis Gwinn, Matt Decoster, Andy Rocco

Monkeydick (6): Brian Berrebbi, John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Mitch Magee, Curtis Gwinn, Matt Decoster, Andy Rocco

Monkeydick (7): John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Curtis Gwinn, Matt Decoster, Andy Rocco, Brett Gelman, Dyna Moe

Monkeydick (8): John Gemberling, Rob Lathan, Will Hines, Curtis Gwinn, Matt Decoster, Andy Rocco, Neil Casey
DECEASED - members moved to Arsenal, Death by Roo Roo, Renegade 77
[note: originally a practice group, this team played a few Cagematches and was quickly made an official team shortly after. Between version 3 and 4, this team was named 'Janice' and 'Call of the Wolf', but the name was reverted back to 'Monkeydick.']


Arizona Shot Glass: Tom Blake, Jeff Campbell, Hillary Kimblin, Harold Lieman, Mike Ludwig, John O'Donnell, Mark Sarian, Frank Shea

Suppertime: Tom Blake, Jeff Campbell, Hillary Kimblin, Kimmy Gatewood, Mike Ludwig, Dan Goldstein, Mark Sarian, Frank Shea
DECEASED
[note: After discarding the 'Arizona Shot Glass' name, this team was briefly named 'Ludwig' before finally changing their name to 'Suppertime'.]


The Joe Ross Tribe: Chris Gethard, Curtis Gwinn, Bernie Kravitz, Tamra Malaga, Dave McKeel, Shannon O'Neill, Josh Perilo, Tom Schmidt
DECEASED - members joined Optimist International, Monkeydick


Petrol: Brandon Calhoun, Brian Finkelstein, Erin Rose Foley, Brian Fountain, John Frusciante, Rebecca Goacher, David Lombard, Mark Sam Rosenthal
DECEASED - members joined The Syndicate, Ice-Nine, The Rrrrrockets, My Kickass Van


Optimist International (1): Rob Corddry, Rhea Dates, Chris Gethard, Brian Huskey, Dave McKeel, Seth Morris, Shannon O'Neill, Tom Schmidt

Optimist International (2): Rhea Dates, Chris Gethard, Brian Huskey, Dave McKeel, Seth Morris, Shannon O'Neill, Tom Schmidt, Jack McBrayer

Optimist International (3): Rhea Dates, Chris Gethard, Brian Huskey, Seth Morris, Shannon O'Neill, Jack McBrayer, Terry Jinn, Amy Rhodes

Optimist International (4): Rhea Dates, Chris Gethard, Brian Huskey, Shannon O'Neill, Terry Jinn, Amy Rhodes, Doug Moe, Aaron Bergeron

Optimist International (5): Rhea Dates, Shannon O'Neill, Terry Jinn, Amy Rhodes, Doug Moe, Aaron Bergeron, Caitlin Miller, Jim Festante
DECEASED


My Kickass Van (1): Brandy Barber, Jane Borden, David Berman, Josh Cohen, Tarik Davis, Porter Mason, Mary Regan, Rob Webber

My Kickass Van (2): Brandy Barber, Jane Borden, David Berman, Tarik Davis, Porter Mason, Mary Regan, Rob Webber, Charlie Todd

My Kickass Van (3): Brandy Barber, Jane Borden, Tarik Davis, Porter Mason, Mary Regan, Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Brian Fountain

My Kickass Van (4): Brandy Barber, Jane Borden, Tarik Davis, Mary Regan, Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Brian Fountain, Flynn Barrison

Gigawatt (1): Tarik Davis, Mary Regan, Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Brian Fountain, Flynn Barrison, Colton Dunn, Kate Spencer

Gigawatt (2): Tarik Davis, Mary Regan, Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Flynn Barrison, Colton Dunn, Kate Spencer, Joe O'Brien

Gigawatt (3): Tarik Davis, Mary Regan, Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Flynn Barrison, Nate Shelkey, Maggie Kemper, Kate Spencer, Joe O'Brien

Gigawatt (4): Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Flynn Barrison, Nate Shelkey, Maggie Kemper, Kate Spencer, Joe O'Brien, Rob Cacy

Gigawatt (5): Rob Webber, Charlie Todd, Flynn Barrison, Nate Shelkey, Maggie Kemper, Kate Spencer, Joe O'Brien, Rob Cacy, Kevin Mullaney

Gigawatt (6): Rob Webber, Flynn Barrison, Nate Shelkey, Rob Cacy, Maggie Kemper, Kevin Mullaney, Chistina Gausas, Peter Gwinn

Arsenal (1): Rob Webber, Flynn Barrison, Nate Shelkey, Rob Cacy, Maggie Kemper, Kevin Mullaney, Peter Gwinn, Chris Gethard

Arsenal (2): Rob Webber, Flynn Barrison, Nate Shelkey, Maggie Kemper, Kevin Mullaney, Rebekka Johnson, David Martin, Porter Mason

Arsenal (3): Rob Webber, Flynn Barrison, Nate Shelkey, Maggie Kemper, Rebekka Johnson, David Martin, Porter Mason, Will Hines
DECEASED - members moved to Mayo Helper and The Ohio Rats
[note: Porter Mason says: "MKV called ourselves 'Salon 221' briefly because that was the blackout line of our first ever Harold together in our first ever practice."]


The Syndicate (1): Will Becton, Ed Helms, Ed Herro, Sara Jacobs, Scott Jennings, Kevin Napier, Dan Powell, Molly Prather

The Syndicate (2): Will Becton, Ed Helms, Ed Herro, Sara Jacobs, Kevin Napier, Dan Powell, Molly Prather, Eric Scott

The Syndicate (3): Will Becton, Ed Helms, Sara Jacobs, Kevin Napier, Dan Powell, Molly Prather, Eric Scott, Brandon Calhoun

The Syndicate (4): Will Becton, Sara Jacobs, Dan Powell, Molly Prather, Eric Scott, Brandon Calhoun, Birch Harms, John Reynolds

Van Buren (1): Dan Powell, Eric Scott, Brandon Calhoun, Birch Harms, John Reynolds, Erin Rose Foley, Matt Moses, Violet Krumbein

Van Buren (2): Eric Scott, Brandon Calhoun, Birch Harms, John Reynolds, Erin Rose Foley, Matt Moses, Violet Krumbein, Chris Gethard

Van Buren (3): Eric Scott, Brandon Calhoun, Birch Harms, John Reynolds, Erin Rose Foley, Matt Moses, Violet Krumbein, Chris Gethard, Julie Brister
DECEASED - members moved to Creep, Reuben Williams


Police Chief Rumble: Katie Dippold, Angeliki George [Elefteriou], Jeff Hiller, Chris Kula, David Martin, Will McLaughlin, Bobby Moynihan, Charlie Sanders
DECEASED - members moved to America, Creep, Reuben Williams, The Shoves, Trillion




Teams before this performed at UCB Theatre at 161 W. 22nd, which closed December 2002.
Shows are now being performed at the new UCB Theatre at 307 W. 26th



The Rrrrrockets (1): Eli Newell, Leslie Meisel, Oliver Ralli, Sam Riegel, Jeff Campbell, David Lombard, Dave McKeel, Dyna Moe

The Rrrrrockets (2): Eli Newell, Leslie Meisel, Sam Riegel, Jeff Campbell, David Lombard, Dave McKeel, Dyna Moe, Adam Koppel

The Rrrrrockets (3): Eli Newell, Leslie Meisel, Sam Riegel, Jeff Campbell, Dave McKeel, Dyna Moe, Adam Koppel, Kevin Hines

Filth (1): Eli Newell, Jeff Campbell, Dave McKeel, Adam Koppel, Kevin Hines, Amey Goerlich, Neil Casey, Sean Taylor

Filth (2): Eli Newell, Dave McKeel, Adam Koppel, Kevin Hines, Amey Goerlich, Neil Casey, Sean Taylor, Erika Kern

Filth (3): Eli Newell, Adam Koppel, Kevin Hines, Amey Goerlich, Neil Casey, Sean Taylor, Erika Kern, Kevin Cragg, Ryan Karels

Filth (4): Adam Koppel, Kevin Hines, Amey Goerlich, Neil Casey, Sean Taylor, Erika Kern, Kevin Cragg, Ryan Karels

Filth (5): Adam Koppel, Kevin Hines, Amey Goerlich, Sean Taylor, Erika Kern, Kevin Cragg, Ryan Karels, Porter Mason
DECEASED - member moved to Creep
[note: "Code Orange" was their temporary 'starter' name.]


Dillinger: Sarah Burns, Brett Christensen, Anthony King, Lennon Parham, Risa Sang-urai, Erik Tanouye, Joe Wengert, Zach Woods

The Shoves (1): Sarah Burns, Brett Christensen, Lennon Parham, Risa Sang-urai, Erik Tanouye, Zach Woods, Angeliki George, Bobby Moynihan

The Shoves (2): Sarah Burns, Brett Christensen, Lennon Parham, Risa Sang-urai, Erik Tanouye, Zach Woods, Angeliki George, Charlie Sanders

The Shoves (3): Sarah Burns, Lennon Parham, Risa Sang-urai, Erik Tanouye, Zach Woods, Angeliki George, Charlie Sanders, Gavin Speiller
DECEASED - members moved to The Stepfathers, Creep, 1985, Kill Your Darlings
[note: "Rapid Refund" was their temporary 'starter' name. Dillinger made its premiere at the Chelsea Playhouse on March 27, 2003; The Shoves were disbanded exactly three years later, on March 27, 2006.]


Trillion (1): Jamie Rivera, Ryan Rogers, Eric Bernat, Betsy Todd, Pat Shay, Anthony Atamanuik, Jen Hammaker, Dan Giberman

Trillion (2): Jamie Rivera, Ryan Rogers, Eric Bernat, Betsy Todd, Pat Shay, Anthony Atamanuik, Jen Hammaker, Sue Galloway

Trillion (3): Jamie Rivera, Ryan Rogers, Eric Bernat, Anthony Atamanuik, Jennifer Hammaker, Sue Galloway, Neil Casey, David Martin
DECEASED - members moved to Creep, Grenade vs. Washing Machine
[note: "Baby Stranglers" was their temporary 'starter' name, which they did not like.]


America: Alison Becker, Eddie Dunn, Nick Gibbons, Will McLaughlin, Eli Newell, Vanessa Rennard, Charlie Sanders, Rich Sommer
DECEASED - members moved to Grenade vs. Washing Machine


Cagney: Bob Acevedo, Kirk Damato, Dominic Dierkes, Dan Gregor, Glennis McMurray, Megan Neuringer, Andrew Scully, Shelly Stover
DECEASED - members moved to Mailer Daemon


Creep (1): Eugene Cordero, Birch Harms, Jeff Hiller, Ryan Karels, Doug Moe, Silvija Ozols, Eliza Skinner, Mia Stendahl

Creep (2): Eugene Cordero, Birch Harms, Jeff Hiller, Ryan Karels, Doug Moe, Silvija Ozols, Eliza Skinner, Eric Bernat

Creep (3): Eugene Cordero, Birch Harms, Jeff Hiller, Ryan Karels, Silvija Ozols, Eliza Skinner, Eric Bernat, Anthony Atamanuik

Creep (4): Anthony Atamanuik, Eric Bernat, Eugene Cordero, Angeliki George, Birch Harms, Ryan Karels, Silvija Ozols, Eliza Skinner

Creep (5): Anthony Atamanuik, Eric Bernat, Eugene Cordero, Angeliki George, Birch Harms, Ryan Karels, Silvija Ozols, Megan Neuringer

Creep (6): Eric Bernat, Eugene Cordero, Angeliki George, Birch Harms, Ryan Karels, Silvija Ozols, Megan Neuringer, Jeff Hiller
CURRENT
[note: For the first week or two of its existence Creep was called "The Creeps".]


Reuben Williams (1): Katie Dippold, Anthony King, Chris Kula, John Reynolds, Eric Scott, Kate Spencer, Charlie Todd, Joe Wengert

Reuben Williams (2): Katie Dippold, Anthony King, Chris Kula, John Reynolds, Eric Scott, Kate Spencer, Charlie Todd, Joe Wengert, Lennon Parham
CURRENT
[note: "Robin Williams" was the team's original name, until the question of legal liabilities associated with advertising "Robin Williams," a noted actor and comedian, was raised. Coincidentally, the actual Robin Williams began to drop in on shows at UCBTLA during the spring of 2006, making it possible that both Robin and Reuben Williams could conceivably be performing at both UCBTs simultaneously.]


Grenade vs. Washing Machine (1): Anthony Atamanuik, Alison Becker, Neil Casey, Sue Galloway, David Martin, Will McLaughlin, Eli Newell, Charlie Sanders

Grenade vs. Washing Machine (2): Anthony Atamanuik, Alison Becker, Eddie Dunn, Sue Galloway, David Martin, Will McLaughlin, Eli Newell, Charlie Sanders

Renegade 77 (1): Alison Becker, Eddie Dunn, Sue Galloway, Will McLaughlin, Eli Newell, Rob Cacy, Jim Santangeli, Ben Schwartz

Nancy Reagan: Sue Galloway, Eli Newell, Beth Cartier, Matt Decoster, Sean Hart, Rob Lathan, Michael Sommerville, Dave Thunder
DECEASED


Mailer Daemon (1): Eric Appel, Ellie Kemper, Kristy Kershaw, Rachel Korowitz, Matt Moses, Shannon O'Neill, Gavin Speiller, Dave Thunder

Mailer Daemon (2): Eric Appel, Ellie Kemper, Matt Moses, Shannon O'Neill, Gavin Speiller, Dave Thunder, Dominic Dierkes, Shelly Stover

Mailer Daemon (3): Eric Appel, Ellie Kemper, Matt Moses, Shannon O'Neill, Dave Thunder, Dominic Dierkes, Shelly Stover, Ben Rodgers

Mailer Daemon (4): Eric Appel, Ellie Kemper, Matt Moses, Shannon O'Neill, Dominic Dierkes, Ben Rodgers, Jon Gabrus, Kevin Hines

fwand: Ellie Kemper, Shannon O'Neill, Dominic Dierkes, Jon Gabrus, Kevin Hines, Sean Hart, Gil Ozeri, Greg Tuculescu
CURRENT


Havana Clambake (1): Carl Arnheiter, Susannah Becket, Jon Gabrus, Jon Gutierrez, Pam Murphy, Adam Pally, Michael Somerville, Justin Tyler

Killebrew: Susannah Becket, Jon Gutierrez, Pam Murphy, Adam Pally, Eddie Dunn, Gil Ozeri, Jim Santangeli, Ben Schwartz
DECEASED - Members went to Kill Your Darlings, T.R.U.C.K.S., fwand, and Beverly Hills
[note: "Madam Yack" was their temporarily-given starter name.]


The Stepfathers*: Michael Delaney, Chris Gethard, Peter Gwinn, Brian Huskey, Billy Merritt, Bobby Moynihan

The Stepfathers (2): Michael Delaney, Chris Gethard, Brian Huskey, Billy Merritt, Bobby Moynihan

The Stepfathers (3): Michael Delaney, Chris Gethard, Brian Huskey, Billy Merritt, Bobby Moynihan, Zach Woods

The Stepfathers (4): Michael Delaney, Chris Gethard, Billy Merritt, Bobby Moynihan, Zach Woods

The Stepfathers (5): Michael Delaney, Chris Gethard, Billy Merritt, Bobby Moynihan, Zach Woods, Christina Gausas
[note: *Not a UCB Harold Night Team, this team evolved over the last few months of The Swarm's "Slow Waltz Around Rage Mountain" run.]
CURRENT


Death by Roo Roo* (1): Neil Casey, Brett Gelman, John Gemberling, Curtis Gwinn

Death by Roo Roo* (2): Neil Casey, Brett Gelman, John Gemberling, Curtis Gwinn, Anthony Atamanuik, Jackie Clarke
[note: * Not a UCB Harold team, this team originally was created for the annual 3x3 cagematch tournament and consisted of Gwinn, Gelman, and Gemberling. Casey replaced Gelman before the tournament due to a scheduling conflict and was in their first and all subsequent shows. They also had a brief Thursday night run at the UCB in January of 2004 with all four players. Not to be confused with The Project's "Team Roo Roo," which featured Joe Wengert and Will Nunziata in addition to those listed above.]
CURRENT


Beatrice (1): Bob Acevedo, Tim Curcio, Bridie Harrington, Nate Lang, Lex Morales, Nick Ross, Alex Speck, Jessie Spellman

Beatrice (2): Bob Acevedo, Tim Curcio, Bridie Harrington, Nate Lang, Nick Ross, Alex Speck, Sean Hart, Amber Petty

Beatrice (3): Bob Acevedo, Tim Curcio, Bridie Harrington, Nate Lang, Nick Ross, Sean Hart, Amber Petty, Gregory DeSantis
[note: "Brain Store" was their starter name.]
DECEASED - Members went to T.R.U.C.K.S., Beverly Hills and fwand


1985 (1): Flynn Barrison, Sue Galloway, Will Hines, Porter Mason, Charlie Sanders, Risa Sang-urai, Gavin Speiller, Erik Tanouye

1985 (2): Sue Galloway, Will Hines, Porter Mason, Charlie Sanders, Risa Sang-urai, Gavin Speiller, Erik Tanouye, Ben Rodgers
[note: 'Mayo Helper' was their starter name.]
CURRENT


Kill Your Darlings (1): Sarah Burns, Matt Decoster, Maggie Kemper, Rob Lathan, Dave Martin, Lennon Parham, Nate Shelkey, Rob Webber

Kill Your Darlings (2): Sarah Burns, Matt Decoster, Rob Lathan, Dave Martin, Lennon Parham, Nate Shelkey, Rob Webber, Dave Thunder

Kill Your Darlings (3): Sarah Burns, Matt Decoster, Rob Lathan, Dave Martin, Nate Shelkey, Rob Webber, Dave Thunder, Pam Murphy
[note: 'The Ohio Rats' was their starter name.]
CURRENT


Tantrum (1): Chelsea Clarke, Devlyn Corrigan, Brian Faas, Fran Gillespie, Violet Krumbein, Jeffrey Marx, Tricia McAlpin, Greg Tuculescu

Tantrum (2): Chelsea Clarke, Devlyn Corrigan, Brian Faas, Fran Gillespie, Violet Krumbein, Jeffrey Marx, Tricia McAlpin, Sean Clements
[note: 'Master's Bet' was their starter name. They seem unenthused about the suggestions of "Lil' Swarm" and "Mother Babies"]
CURRENT


T.R.U.C.K.S.: Bob Acevedo, Jon Gutierrez, Bridie Harrington, Amber Petty, Nick Ross, Jim Santangeli, Ben Schwartz, Nate Smith
[note: Short for "T.R.U.C.K.S.: United Workers of Rocktopia"]
CURRENT


Beverly Hills: Susannah Becket, Tim Curcio, Greg DeSantis, Eddie Dunn, Marcy Jarreau, Nate Lang, Cody Melton, Adam Pally
CURRENT



Teams below this line were formed at the UCB Theatre LA


Robot Doctors (1): Jonathan Browning, Wyatt Cenac, Thomas Fowler, Bayne Gibby, Brendan Hunt, Mike Leffingwell, Dana Powell, Kate Purdy, Chris Tallman

Robot Doctors (2): Wyatt Cenac, Thomas Fowler, Brendan Hunt, Mike Leffingwell, Dana Powell, Kate Purdy, Chris Tallman, Michael Bertrando, Mike Coen


[note: The first team to be created for the UCBTLA. Their name has never, nor will ever be 'Alpha Force LA']
CURRENT


Mr. and Mrs. All-Star (1): Michael Busch, Brett Christensen, Ben Dickerson, Mary Catherine Hamelin, Stacey Hegarty, Jake Johnson, Ryan Perez, Casey Wilson

Mr. and Mrs. All-Star (2): Michael Busch, Brett Christensen, Ben Dickerson, Mary Catherine Hamelin, Stacey Hegarty, Jake Johnson, Ryan Perez, Jeff Sloniker

Mr. and Mrs. All-Star (3): Michael Busch, Ben Dickerson, Mary Catherine Hamelin, Ryan Perez, Jeff Sloniker, Suzi Barrett, Jordan Morris, Hal Rudnick, Greg Winter
[note: The second team at the UCBTLA]
CURRENT


Coffee is for Closers: John Bowie, Owen Burke, Chad Carter, Jamie Denbo, Colton Dunn, Dannah Feinglass, Seth Morris, Danielle Schneider
[note: The Faculty Team at UCBTLA. Originally uncredited, they took the name 'Coffee is for Closers' in January 2006]
CURRENT


Last Day of School: Heather Campbell, Neil Campbell, Mike Coen, David Harris, Drew DiFonzo Marks, Paul Rust, Joanna Schochet, Nic Wiger, Jim Woods
[note: The third team at the UCBTLA.]
CURRENT


Gravy: Brett Christensen, Brian Finkelstein, Jake Johnson, Mike Leffingwell, Will McLaughlin, Joe O'Brien, Amy Rhodes, Sam Riegel
[note: The fourth team at the UCBTLA.]
CURRENT

Sentimental Lady: Alex Berg, Mel Cowan, Alex Fernie, Cale Hartmann, Johnny Meeks, June Raphael, Leonard Robinson, Joel Spence, Casey Wilson
[note: The fifth team at the UCBTLA.]
CURRENT

Also on Fandom

Random wikia