FANDOM


Closing CreditsEdit

Directed by
Casey Alexander & Brock Gallagher

Screenplay by
Dan Lin
Joss Whedon

Produced by
Ed Skudder
Dan Lin
Lynn Wang

Executive Producers
Dan Lin
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller
Roy Lee
Allison Abbate
Jill Wilfert
Sam Register

Supervising Director
Aaron Horvath

Art Director
Andrea Hernandez

Animation Director
Anna Hollingsworth

Associate Producer
Britta Reitman

Line Producer
Tony Salama

Production Managers
Dawn Merkel
Frances E. Chang
Mary Rose Mancuso

Production Supervisors
Bobbie Page
Lisa Furlong Jones
Monica Mitchell

Music by
Nick Keller

Additional Music by
Thomas Newman
and Brian Tyler

Editor
Molly Yahr

Casting by
Mary Hidalgo, C.S.A.

Tara Strong

Grey Griffin

Kate Micucci

Roger Craig Smith

Eric Bauza

Keith Ferguson

H. Michael Cronel

Lucian Perez

A
Warner Bros. Pictures
Presentation

In Association with
RatPac-Dune Entertainment
Vertigo Entertainment
and
Lego System A/S

A
Lin Pictures and
Lord-Miller
Production

UNIKITTY! THE MOVIE

Scrolling CreditsEdit

Additional Screenplay Material by
Martin Ansolabehere


Assistant Production Managers
Jeff Adams
Ed Adams


Additional Casting by
Liz Carrol
Jennifer Karraz


CastEdit

Unikitty - Tara Strong
Puppycorn - Grey Griffin
Dr. Fox - Kate Micucci
Hawkodile & Richard - Roger Craig Smith
Master Frown - Eric Bauza
Eagleator - Keith Ferguson
Brock - H. Michael Cronel
Pet Pet - Lucian Perez

Additional Voices
Fred Tatasciore
Corey Butron
Jeff Bennett
Bill Farmer
Frank Welker
April Winchell
Carter Hastings
Chris Parnell
Horatio Sanz
McKenna Grace
Kimberly Brooks
Mikey Kelley
James Adomian
Nicole Mitchell

StoryEdit

Storyboard Supervisors
Kacie Hermanson
Alex Cline
Kalen Whitfield

Storyboard Artists
Mike Nassar
Careen Ingle
Hae-Joon Lee
Chivaun Fitzpatrick
Raymond Santos
John Martinez
Ed Skudder
Lynn Wang
Casey Alexander

Art DepartmentEdit

Character Designers
Riley Phillips
Jenny Goldberg
Elora Lyda
Harley Huang
Kaley Bales
Randy Sanchez
Phylicia Fuentes
Serapio Calm
Arlyne Ramirez
William Robinson
Trevor Spencer
Elizabeth Bauer
Suzanne Czyzewski
Andy Gonsalves

Prop Designers
Laisay Bond
Jess Marfisi
Miguel Gonzalez
Evon Freeman
Randy Sanchez

Color Stylists
Leigh Luna
Austin Reinkens

Technical Director
Andy Jolliff

LayoutEdit

Layout Supervisor
Lane Lueras

Layout Artists
Michelle Thies
Mallory Carlson
Heejin Park
Mike Bear
Melissa Marie Rodriguez
Elizbath Bauer

EditorialEdit

Assistant Editors
Gabriel Gianola
Michael Buck
Melissa Bailey
Matt Hanchey
Harrison Barth

Additional Editors
Tuo Tsui
Darren Griffiths

Snipple Animation - Manila, PhilippinesEdit

Heads of studio
Rahul Ramola
Jitin Goyal

Clean-up supervisor
Naveen Kumar M.

Clean-up
Alan Coniconde

Checking
Ric Galit
Joselito Babula

Compositing
Jaimee Trinidad
Vinggoy de Santos

Production supervisors
Debyendu Mohanty
Jonathan Tinsay

Production coordinators
Flora Almario
Audrey Mae Domasian

Production Assistants
Randolph Alvero
Lyke Palenquez
Liz Carrol

Toon City Animation - Manila, PhilippinesEdit

Unit director
Romy Garcia

Technical director
Donato Vytiaco

Animation
Delfin Abad
Marco Aguilar
Chris Anacin
Jebbie Barrios
Toons Benitez
Ric Borja
Edgar Bugas
Tony Bugas
Marlon Bulaon
Sammy Canton
Ronald Cayao
Arnold Collao
Reno Concepcion
Arnold Coniconde
Dennis Coniconde
Conrado de Castro
Cheeks Delos Reyes
James Diores
Oscar Dizon
Roody Erenio
Arthur Esguerra
Jojo Espiritu
Dynes Fabian
Romie Fabian
Allan Fernando
Bien Flores
Caz Francisco
Donato Gallon
Jogie Gan
Harry Hallare
Alex Iguban
Boy Lacampuegna
Elsie Lopez
Alexander Lorena
Edgar Lorenzo
Albert Magnifico
Mark Malonjao
Salvador Marcos
Tess Mendoza
Mas Natividad
Vladi Naval
Joel Pangilinan
Larry Pascaliwangan
Rowen Pingkian
Edmond Plantilla
Manny Plantilla
Roger Quilatan
Ruel Ramos
Allan Reyes
Jerry Reyes
Francis Santos
Lito Tamayo
David Temperante
Agnes De Vera
Joseph Villanueva
Danny Wabe
Richomond Zuno

Background supervisor
Roland Dela Cruz

Background
Adrian Valle
Agnes de Vera
Allan Fuentes
Alstaire Sarthou
Alvin Sarthou
Angelina Legaspi
Annie Cruz
Ariel Constantino
Armand Wong
Asher Sassis
Belinda Catimbang
Danny Encabo
Danny Wabe
David Temperante
Emmanuel Cabrera
Gilbert Atento
Godofredo Galuz
Jacqueline Evaldez
Jeffrey Calanaran
Lito Tamayo
Litz Constantino
Ma. Eliza S. Almeida
Marical Zosimo
Marites Mendoza
Mike Amandy
Mylene Sapalo
Nelson Cortez
Pong Bernardo
Ramil Dela Cruz
Renato Miranda
Rommel Reyes
Ronald Cayao
Ronel Narvarez
Rowel Macapagong
Sammy Canton
Syril Vicentina
William Guittap
Marissa Tablante
Reymag Parangalan

Production coordinators
Weng Agrusa
Mar Payumo

Assistant production coordinator
Dave de Guzman

Yowza Animation - Toronto, CanadaEdit

Head of production
Claude Chiasson

Animation supervisor
Roger Chiasson

Production manager
Pierre Chiasson

Animation
Steve Baker
Larry Cariou
Jean-Sebastien Duclos
Dax Gordine
Cerissa Grieve
Grant Harris
Blair Kitchen
Chris Land
Kezia Ma
Satjit Matharu
Deanna Marsigliese
Mike McDougall
Shannon Penner
Jens Pindal
Florian Wagner
Nadine Wagner
Samantha Youssef

Clean-up
Sandy Bennett
Christina Butterfield
Janine Cho
Gloria Hsu
Weronika Kapelanska
Mi-Young Lee
Beverly Lehman
Jenny Rutz
Hyung-Im Son
Kenny Yang

July Films - Los Angeles, California, USAEdit

Heads of production
Joyce Miller
Gavin Kim

Animation supervisor
Mike Nguyen

Animation director
Frans Vischer

Production manager
Todd Popp

Assistant production manager
Natalie Kim

Animation
Jim Baker
David B. Boudreau
Joseph Chang
Crystal Chesney
Jesse M. Cosio
William Cuna
Tom Decker
Rick Farmiloe
Ralph Fernan
Chris Hubbard
Ernest Keen
Eric Koenig
Mark Koestier
Gaston Marzio
Johnny Painter
Wendy Purdue
Anna Saunders
Andrew Shuhler
Lisa Sleven
Kristen Sych
Derek Thompson
Matt Williames
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn
Theresa Wiseman
Steve Wong
Ralph Zondag

Clean-up
Patricia Billings
Nicola Courtney
Marcia Dougherty
Guy Duchet
Lee Dunkman
Debbie Forster
Craig Hilditch
Emily Jiuliano
Myung Kang
Claudia Keene
Susan Lantz
Diana Lebost
Taik Lee
Brian Mainolfi
Mary Measures
Laura Murillo
Yoon Sook Nam
Diana Coco Russell
Daisy Lee Schofield
Natasha Selfridge
Mac Spada
Phillip Sung
Alex Topete
Viorel Voronca
Miri Yoon

Checking/scanning
Theodore Hemmaplardh
Gina Evans Howard
Nash L. Rightmer
Mavis E. Shafer
Karen Somerville

A.Film - Copenhagen, DenmarkEdit

Studio director
Kristel Töldsepp

Animation supervisor
Meelis Arulepp

Animation
Luca Fattore
Ulf Grenzer
Eugenios Plakias
Svetlana Bezdomnikova
Aleksandrs Shehovcovs
Ruslan Piterja
Margo Busch
Evelin Temmin
Dmitri Molodkovets

Clean-up supervisor
Malle Mäenurm

Clean-up
Riina Kütt
Katrin Inzinger
Marc Arnull
Aavi Levin
Larissa Lauber
Patric Walter
Liis Roden
Martin Weller
Joah Jensen
Birgit Maier
Angela Takacs

Ink and paint
Timo Kammisto
Ilja Makarenkov
Mareli Rannap
Ragnar Kivistik

Neomis Animation - Paris, FranceEdit

Head of studio
Bruno Gaumétou

Creative directors
Paul Brizzi
Gaetan Brizzi

Producer
Etienne Longa

Animation
Antoine Antin
Stéphane Sainte-Foi

Background
Hélène Godefroy
Olivier Lancelot
Patricia Millereau-Guilmard
Joaquin Royo Morales
Brigitte Reboux
Patrice Suau

SPA Animagic - Madrid, SpainEdit

Production manager
Sophie Lhéraud

Production coordinator
Maria Pagan

Animation director
Sergio Pablos

Animation supervisors
Fernando Moro
Valentín Amador
Borja Montoro

Animation
Miguel Alaminos
Cristina Calles
Sandro Cleuzo
Valentín Doménech
Manuel Galiana
Pedro Daniel García
Javier Ledesma
Vittorio Pirajno
Alberto Rodriguez
José Sanchez
Daniel Sullivan
Carlos Zapater

HGN Produções - Sao Paulo, BrazilEdit

Studio head
Haroldo Guimarães Neto

Production manager
Beatriz Hotz von Sydow

Clean-up supervisors
Augusto Borges Bastos
Robert Sprathoff

Clean-up
Ana Paula Indalêncio
Benedito Antônio de Oliveira Silva
Evanildo Pereira
Fabiana Asai Romani
Fábio Eiji Sirasuma
Fabrício Pretti
Genoviz Pagani
Gloria Costa
Gustavo Ardito Teixeira
Israel Oliveira dos Santos
Jefferson Barbosa Gomes Bastida
João Guarche
Leonardo Matsuda
Márcio J. Lima
Maurilio Augusto
Paulo Ignez
Paulo Fradinho
Reinaldo Keintiro Yamada
Robson Menezes dos Santos
Rodrigo Estravini
Rogério Ferraz da Silva
Rosinaldo J. Lages
Samuel Sathler
Tathiana Schorr
Vagner Farias

Ink and paint supervisor
Sheila Maki de Moraes e Miranda

Digital ink and paint
Alexandre Koyama
Antônio C.S. Junior
Antônio Linhares
Carlos Eduardo Rosenfeld Gonçalves
Caroline Fraga Penteado
Chan Tong Yun
Daniel de Oliveira
Diana Youn
Eric Honda
Fernanda de Albuquerque
Flávio Rafael Trambusti
Gabriel de Azevedo Neves
Gabriel Navarro Cintas
Leonardo Reitano
Luciana Vanucchi de Farias
Luciano de Albuquerque Araújo
Luiz Gustavo Ladislau Petronilho
Marcos Farias
Paula Magrini Urbinati
Priscilla de B. Vertamatti
Raquel G. de Oliveira
Vivian Corral

Production assistant
Daniela Machado

Sunwoo Entertainment - Seoul, South KoreaEdit

Head of production
Sine Hwan Lee

Production manager
Dae Won Cho

Production Coordinator
Eun Young Kong

Clean-up
Chul Hee Han
Won Gue Kang
Jun Sik Lee

Inbetween
Jae Hee Choi
Won Hwa Kim
Hae Sook Shim

Scanning
Soo Hyun Choi
Ji Yun Paek

Wang Film Productions Co., Ltd. - Taipei, TaiwanEdit

Head of production
James Wang

Animation supervisor
Bunis Yang

Production managers
Gin Liu
Susan Chen
Danny Yeh

Animation
May Chang
Dan Chen
Perry Chen
Show Chen
Joey Chu
Wade Hong
Chun Mao Jiang
Hsiang Huang
Michael Huang
Orma Huang
Dawson Li
Mike Li
Pearl Li
Cat Li
Frank Liu
Frog Shi
Bee Shyu
Yi Zhi Shyu
Gou Xiong Tu
Ivan Yu
Eagle Zheng

Clean-up
Dora Chang
Yueh Chu Chang
Hsiao Chuan Chiang
Hsiu Ying Chung
Frank Her
Lili Lee
Seven Lin
Belle Lu
Jaw Kuo Wang
Raey Ling Yang

TerraGlyph Productions - Dublin, IrelandEdit

Production manager
Moira Murphy

Animation
José Sanchez Alonso
Marcos Correa
Chris Derochie
Juan Torres García
Niall Mooney
Leon Gruizinga
Carmen González Gomez
Miguel A. Alaminos Hódar
Ray Woods
Silvia Hoefnagels
Gema Garcia Ingelmo
Celine Kieman
Paddy Malone
Maximino Díaz Gerveno
Niall O'Loughlin
Jean Texier
Francisco Alaminos Hódar

Clean-up
Sabina Suarez Basanta
Tommy Brennan
Ronan Browne
Mark Byrne
Teresa Cunniffe
Sarah Dick
Martin Fagen
Carol O' Mara
Alan O'Regan
Eileen Ridgway
Gary Timpson
Alfredo Hernando Torres
Ann Kiernan
Louis King
Shane McCornack
Javier Encinas Mejias
Anne Marie Mockler
Sinéad Murray
Javiar Díaz Gerverno
Hillary Gough
Janet Grainger
Aidan Heffernan
José Alaminos Hódar
Carlos Blanco Jiménez
Audrey Walsh

Estudio Moro - Madrid, SpainEdit

Inbetween supervisor
Fernando Moro

Production assistant
Rocío Casas

Inbetween
Gracia Artigas
Juan A. Carrillo
Arturo Hernandez
Cesar Leal
Ma. Pilar Oliva
Tatiana Rivero
Alberto Rodriguez
Carlos Zapater

Post ProductionEdit

Post Production Manager
Greg Emerson

Post Production Supervisors
Brittany Canasi
Rebecca Unger

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm, Ltd. Company, Marin County, California

Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom

Sound Designer
Tom Myers

Sound Effects Editor
Goeun Lee

Recording Machine Operator
Jeff O. Collins

Dialogue Editors
David M. Cowan
Kelly Ann Foley
Patrick J. Foley
Michael Garcia

ADR Editor
Mark Keatts

Music Recording atEdit

Remote Control Productions, Santa Monica, CaliforniaEdit

Music producer
Alan Meyerson

Abbey Road Studios, London, England, U.K.Edit

Booking manager
Colette Barber

Sound engineer
Andrew Dudman

Music Copyist
Dakota Music Services

Soundtrack Available on WaterTower Music

WaterTower Music Logo (2010; Horizontal Version; Print Version)

SongsEdit

"Unikitty, Unikitty"
Written by Rick Rubin
Performed by Weezer
Courtesy of Atlantic Records
Under License from Warner Music Group


"Jag In A Jungle"
Written by Luke Andrew Smith & Shaun Libman
Performed by Brite Futures
Courtesy of Votiv Music
Under License from Universal Music Enterprises, LLC.


"I Can Be Your Friend"
Written by Phil Vischer
Performed by Tara Strong, Grey Griffin,
Eric Bauza, and the others
Courtesy of Atlantic Records
Under License from Warner Music Group


Special ThanksEdit

Austin Carlson
Michael Fuller
Janko Grujic
Matteo Oliverio
Thomas Parry
Pablo Gonzalez
Luis Gomez Piedrahita
Yi-Chien Cheng
Paul Marion Wood


No person or entity associated with this film received payment or anything of value, or entered into any agreement, in connection with the depiction of tobacco products.


Dolby Digital 2007

DTS X

MPAA BW

IATSE LOGO

(c) 2021 Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc., The Lego Group A/S, and RatPac-Dune Entertainment, LLC.
All rights reserved.

This motion picture is protected under the copyright laws of the United States of America and other countries throughout the world. Country of First Publication: United States of America. Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution, or copying of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack) may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious. No identification with actual persons, places, buildings, and products is intended or should be inferred.